For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (PNVL)PANVEL to (KJT)KARJAT


Address: Panvel Junction, Railway station, Panvel, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 410206, India

Station Code: PNVL

Station Name: PANVEL

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 421

Station Traffic: High

Address: Karjat, Maharashtra 410201, India

Station Code: KJT

Station Name: KARJAT

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 269

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
61010ROHA DIVA MEMUJITE06:17APTA06:300:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61010 Status
50105DIVA SWV PASSPNVL07:10SMNE07:190:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50105 Status
61016PEN DIVA MEMU TRAINJITE07:44APTA07:570:13M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61016 Status
19312INDB PUNE EXPPNVL08:10KJT08:550:45TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19312 Status
11025BSL PUNE EXPPNVL09:05KJT09:550:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN,11025 Status
61011DIVA ROHA MEMUPNVL09:55SMNE10:080:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61011 Status
07618PNVL NANDED SPLPNVL10:00LNL11:291:29SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,07618 Status
50104RN DADAR PASSJITE11:40APTA11:510:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50104 Status
61019DIVA PEN MEMU TRAINPNVL12:00SMNE12:090:09M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61019 Status
61020PEN DIVA MEMU TRAINJITE14:09APTA14:220:13M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61020 Status
51317KJT PUNE PASSPNVL14:25KJT15:050:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51317 Status
01432RN PUNE SPECIALPNVL14:35LNL16:582:23F2A,3A,SL,GN,01432 Status
11102GWL PUNE EXPPNVL15:50LNL17:522:02SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11102 Status
17613PNVL NANDED EXPPNVL16:00LNL17:521:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17613 Status
50103RATNAGIRI PASSPNVL17:01SMNE17:110:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50103 Status
61012ROHA DIVA MEMUJITE17:16APTA17:280:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61012 Status
12125PRAGATI EXPRESSPNVL17:30KJT18:070:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12125 Status
50106SWV DIVA PASSJITE18:30APTA18:390:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50106 Status
61015DIVA PEN MEMU TRAINPNVL19:25SMNE19:340:09M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61015 Status
17318LTT HUBLI EXPPNVL19:45LNL21:381:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17318 Status
61013DIVA ROHA MEMUPNVL20:40SMNE20:500:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61013 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/10/3722-10-2021
Mega Block on 24.10.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Mega Block o­n 24.10.2021

Central Railway, Mumbai Division will operate Mega Block o­n its suburban sections for carrying out various engineering and maintenance works o­n 24.10.2021.

Thane-Kalyan Up and Dn slow lines from 11.00 am to 4.00 pm

Dn Slow/Semi fast services leaving Mulund from 10.43 am to 3.46 pm will be diverted o­n Dn fast line between Mulund and Kalyan stations, halting at Thane, Diva, Dombivali stations and will arrive destination 10 minutes behind schedule.

Up Slow/ Semi fast services leaving Kalyan from 10.37 am to 3.41 pm will be diverted o­n Up fast line between Kalyan and Mulund stations, halting at Dombivali, Diva, Thane stations and further will be re-diverted o­n Up Slow line at Mulund station and will arrive destination 10 minutes behind schedule.

All Up and Dn slow services leaving/arriving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus between 11.00 am to 5.00 pm will arrive/depart 10 minutes behind schedule.

Panvel- Vashi Up and Dn harbour lines from 11.05 am to 4.05 pm

(Belapur-Kharkopar services not affected; Nerul-Kharkopar services remain cancelled)

Up Harbour line services towards Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Panvel from 10.49 am to 4.01 pm and Dn Harbour line services to Panvel/Belapur leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 10.03 am to 3.16 pm will remain suspended.

Up Transharbour line services towards Thane leaving Panvel from 9.01 am to 3.53 pm and Dn Transharbour line services towards Panvel leaving Thane from 10.01 am to 3.20 pm will remain suspended.

Dn line services for Kharkopar leaving Nerul from 10.15 am to 2.45 pm and Up line services for Nerul leaving Kharkopar from 10.45 am to 3.15 pm will remain cancelled.

Services between Belapur and Kharkopar will run as per schedule during the block period.

Special local trains will run o­n Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai – Vashi section during the block period.

Trans-harbour line services will be available between Thane-Vashi/Nerul stations during the block period.

These maintenance mega blocks are essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- ---

Date: October 22, 2021

2021/10/37

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 37418-10-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 374, SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY ENTERS INTO AN AGREEMENT WITH JSW, VIJAYANAGAR TO FACILITATE STEEL COIL TRANSPORT .

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 374 Dt: 13.10.2021

SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY ENTERS INTO AN AGREEMENT WITH JSW, VIJAYANAGAR TO FACILITATE STEEL COIL TRANSPORT

Indian Railways is taking several measures to facilitate smooth, timely and safe transport of freight, for its customers.

Today an agreement has been entered in to between South Western Railway and M/s. JSW Steel Limited, Vijayanagar to induct BFNV (Bogie Versatile Coil Wagon) rakes in the different circuits of Indian Railways for loading HR/CR Steel Coils (Hot rolled / Cold rolled), under liberalized Special Freight train Operator scheme of Indian Railways.

Under this agreement freight concession of 12% will be granted for period of 20 years for each loading of rake of BFNV wagons. BFNV wagons are specially designed high capacity wagons: designed jointly by Research Design and Standards Organization, Indian Railways and Jindal Rail infrastructure Limited.Each rake can transport 3973 tons. These wagons are designed for high capacity and high speed and the unique design ensures that the steel coils do not suffer damage during transit.Ministry of Railways has approved M/s. JSW Steel Limited to register and operate as LSFTO (Liberalized Special Freight Train Operator) and procure 16 rakes of BFNV wagons to be operated under the LSFTO policy.

The objective of the LSFTO policy is to increase Railway’s share in transportation of nonconventional traffic in high capacity and special purpose wagons there by increasing commodity base of Rail traffic. Induction of better design of wagons to increase through put per train will also be facilitated.

This policy provides an opportunity to logistic service providers or manufacturers to invest in wagons and use advantages of Rail Transport of selected commodity to create a win - win situation for railways and themselves.

The first rake of BFNV has reached South Western Railway o­n 13.10.2021 and is ready to commence its operations.

ತನ್ನ ವಿಭಿನ್ನ ಸರ್ಕ್ಯೂಟ್ ಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಬಿ ಎಫ್ ಏನ್ ವಿ ರೇಕುಗಳನ್ನು ಪರಿಚಯಿಸಲು ಜೆ ಎಸ ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯೂ ಸ್ಟೀಲ್ ಲಿಮಿಟೆಡ್ ನೊಂದಿಗೆ ನೈಋತ್ಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆಯ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ

ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆಯ ಪ್ರಗತಿಪರ ವಿಶೇಷ ಸರಕು ರೈಲು ಕಾರ್ಯಾಚರಣೆಯ ಯೋಜನೆಯಡಿ (ಲಿಬರಲಿಸ್ಡ್ ಸ್ಪೆಷಲ್ ಫ್ರೈಟ್ ಟ್ರೈನ್ ಆಪರೇಟರ್ ಸ್ಕೀಮ್) ಎಚ್ಆರ್/ಸಿಆರ್ (ಹಾಟ್ ರೊಲ್ದ್/ಕೋಲ್ಡ್ ರೊಲ್ಡ್) ಸ್ಟೀಲ್ ಕಾಯಿಲ್ ಗಳನ್ನು  ಲೋಡ್  ಮಾಡಲು ತನ್ನ  ವಿಭಿನ್ನ  ಸರ್ಕ್ಯೂಟ್ ಗಳಲ್ಲಿ  ಬಿ ಎಫ್ ಏನ್ ವಿ ( ಬೋಗಿ ವರ್ಸಟೈಲ್ ಕಾಯಿಲ್ ವ್ಯಾಗನ್) ರೇಕುಗಳನ್ನು  ಪರಿಚಯಿಸಲು ಇಂದು  ಜೆ ಎಸ್  ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯೂ ಸ್ಟೀಲ್  ಲಿಮಿಟೆಡ್, ವಿಜಯನಗರ ಇವರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಹಾಗೂ ನೈಋತ್ಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆಯು ಒಪ್ಪಂದವನ್ನು ಮಾಡಿಕೊಂಡಿತು.

ಈ ಒಪ್ಪಂದದ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಲೋಡ್ ಮಾಡಲಾದ ಪ್ರತಿಯೊಂದು ಬಿ ಎಫ್ ಏನ್ ವಿ ರೇಕುಗಳ ಸಾಗಣಾ ದರದಲ್ಲಿ ಶೇ. 12% ರ ರಿಯಾಯಿತಿಯನ್ನು 20 ವರ್ಷಗಳ ಅವಧಿಗೆ ನೀಡಲಾಗುವುದು.  ಈ ಬಿ ಎಫ್ ಏನ್ ವಿ ವ್ಯಾಗನ್ನುಗಳು ವಿಶೇಷವಾಗಿ   ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆಯ  ರಿಸರ್ಚ್ ಡಿಸೈನ್ ಆಂಡ್ ಸ್ಟ್ಯಾಂಡರ್ಡ್ಸ್  ಆರ್ಗನೈಸೇಶನ್ ಹಾಗೂ ಜಿಂದಾಲ್ ರೈಲ್ ಇನ್ಫ್ರಾಸ್ಟ್ರಕ್ಚರ್ ಲಿಮಿಟೆಡ್  ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳಿಂದ  ಜಂಟಿಯಾಗಿ ವಿನ್ಯಾಸಗೊಳಿಸಲ್ಪಟ್ಟಿವೆ. ಪ್ರತಿಯೊಂದು ರೇಕು 3973 ಟನ್ನುಗಳನ್ನು ಸಾಗಿಸುವ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯವುಳ್ಳದ್ದಾಗಿದೆ.   ಈ ವ್ಯಾಗನ್ನುಗಳನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ವೇಗ ಹಾಗೂ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯದೊಂದಿಗೆ  ಸಾಗಣೆಯ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಸ್ಟೀಲ್ ಕಾಯಿಲ್ ಗಳಿಗೆ ಹಾನಿಯಾಗದಂತೆ ವಿಶೇಷವಾಗಿ ವಿನ್ಯಾಸಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.  ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು  ಜೆ ಎಸ್  ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯೂ ಸ್ಟೀಲ್  ಲಿಮಿಟೆಡ್ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಯನ್ನು ಎಲ್ ಎಸ್ ಎಫ್ ಟಿ ಒ(LSFTO) ಕಾರ್ಯನೀತಿಯಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಎಲ್ ಎಸ್ ಎಫ್ ಟಿ ಒ(LSFTO) (ಲಿಬರಲೈಸ್ಡ್ ಸ್ಪೆಷಲ್ ಫ್ರೈಟ್ ಟ್ರೈನ್ ಆಪರೇಟರ್) ಆಗಿ ನೋಂದಾಯಿಸಿ ಕಾರ್ಯನಿರ್ವಹಿಸಲು ಹಾಗೂ 16 ಬಿ ಎಫ್ ಏನ್ ವಿ ರೇಕುಗಳನ್ನು ಖರೀದಿಸಲು ಅಂಗೀಕರಿಸಿದೆ.

ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯ ಹಾಗೂ ವಿಶೇಷ ಉದ್ದೇಶಿತ ವ್ಯಾಗನ್ನುಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಸಾಂಪ್ರದಾಯಿಕವಲ್ಲದ ಸರಕು ಸಂಚಾರದ   ಸಾಗಣೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ರೈಲ್ವೆಯ ಪಾಲನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸುವುದರ ಮೂಲಕ ರೈಲು ಸಂಚಾರದ ಸರಕು ಮೂಲವನ್ನು ವರ್ಧಿಸುವುದು  ಎಲ್ ಎಸ್ ಎಫ್ ಟಿ ಒ(LSFTO) ಕಾರ್ಯನೀತಿಯ ಮುಖ್ಯ ಉದ್ದೇಶವಾಗಿದೆ. ಇದರ ಜೊತೆಗೆ ಉತ್ತಮ ವಿನ್ಯಾಸದ ವ್ಯಾಗನ್ನುಗಳನ್ನು ಪರಿಚಯಿಸುವುದರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಪ್ರತೀ ರೈಲಿನಲ್ಲಿ ಸಾಗಿಸಬಹುದಾದ  ಒಟ್ಟು ಸರಕಿನ ಪ್ರಮಾಣವು ಹೆಚ್ಚಲು ಅನುಕೂಲವಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.

ಈ ಕಾರ್ಯನೀತಿಯು ಸರಕು ಸಾಗಣೆ ಸೇವೆಯನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸುವವರಿಗೆ ಹಾಗೂ ಸೌಕರ್ಯಗಳ ತಯಾರಕರಿಗೆ  ವ್ಯಾಗನ್ನುಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ತಮ್ಮ ಹಣ ಹೂಡಿಕೆ ಮಾಡಲು ಹಾಗೂ  ಆಯ್ದ  ಸರಕುಗಳ ಸಾಗಣೆಗಾಗಿ ರೈಲು ಸಾರಿಗೆಯ ಅನುಕೂಲಗಳನ್ನು ಬಳಸಿಕೊಂಡು ತಮ್ಮ ಹಾಗೂ ರೈಲ್ವೆಯ ಪರಸ್ಪರ ಪ್ರಯೋಜನದ ಅವಕಾಶವನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.

ಬಿ ಎಫ್ ಏನ್ ವಿ ವ್ಯಾಗನ್ನುಗಳ ಪ್ರಪಥಮ ರೇಕು ನೈಋತ್ಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆಯನ್ನು ದಿನಾಂಕ 13.10.2021 ರಂದು ತಲುಪಿದ್ದು ತನ್ನ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಚರಣೆಯನ್ನು ಪ್ರಾರಂಭಿಸಲು ಸಿದ್ಧವಾಗಿದೆ.

The List of Loading / unloading private terminals/ sidings covered under this scheme:

From

Zonal Railway

S.l

To

JSWT/South Western Railway

Central

1.

JSWV(JSW Steel Coated Products Ltd. CR) Vasind

2.

JSWD (JSW Steel Ltd.Dolvi, CR)

3.

PNCS (Navkar Corp. Ltd., CR) Panvel

4.

KLMG (Kalamoli Goods shed, CR)

5.

Loni (LONI, CR)

Northern

6.

HTPP(Hind Terminal Pvt. Ltd., NR) Palwal

North western

7.

MSTB (Sanjvik Terminals Pvt. Ltd. Served by Bawal, NWR)

South Central

8.

CMCT (Continental Multimodal Terminals Private Ltd., SCR)

9.

AKPK (Adani Krishnapatnam Port Company Ltd. Siding, SCR)

Southern

10.

CHJD (Chennai Harbor – Jawahar Docks, SR)

11.

KOKG (Korukkupet Goods, SR), Chennai

12.

AVDT (Avadi, Chennai, SR)

South Western

13.

SGWF (Whitefield Satellite Goods Terminal, SWR)

14.

HSRA (Hosur, SWR)

15.

MRH, MurmagaoHarbour, SWR)

Western

16.

BOR (Boisar)

17.

CWCJ (Continental Warehousing Corporation, NahavaSeva, Ltd, WR)

JSWD/Central Railway

Central

18.

JSWV (JSW Steel coated Products Ltd. CR),Vasind

19.

KSWR (Kalmeshwar, CR)

20.

KLMG (Kalamboli Goods, CR)

21.

PNCS (Navkar Corp. Ltd., CR,) Panvel

22.

Loni (LONI, CR)

Northern

23.

HTPP (Hind Terminal Pvt. Ltd., NR), Palwal

Western

24.

BOR (Boisar)

25.

MGN(Megh Nagar, WR)

                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde                     

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit