For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








44 Trains from (KJT)KARJAT to (LNL)LONAVALA


Address: Karjat, Maharashtra 410201, India

Station Code: KJT

Station Name: KARJAT

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 269

Station Traffic: High

Address: Lonavala Railway Station, Lonavala, Maharashtra 410401, India

Station Code: LNL

Station Name: LONAVALA

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 388

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12115SIDDHESHWAR EXPKJT00:30LNL01:130:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12115 Status
51029BJP FAST PASSKJT00:55LNL01:520:57M,TU,W,SUSL,GN,51029 Status
51027FAST PASSENGERKJT00:55LNL01:520:57TH,F,SASL,GN,51027 Status
51033SHIRDI FAST PASSKJT00:55LNL01:530:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51033 Status
11027CHENNAI MAILKJT01:25LNL02:070:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11027 Status
11043MADURAI EXPRESSKJT01:45LNL02:330:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,11043 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJKJT02:00LNL02:420:42M2A,3A,SL,GN,16531 Status
16507JU SBC EXPKJT02:00LNL02:420:42TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSKJT02:00LNL02:420:42F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSKJT02:00LNL02:420:42TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSKJT02:20LNL03:020:42TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11095 Status
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPKJT02:20LNL03:020:42W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11091 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSKJT02:20LNL03:020:42TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11089 Status
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXPKJT02:20LNL03:020:42SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11087 Status
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESSKJT05:30LNL06:180:48SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11049 Status
22944IND PUNE EXPRESKJT06:00LNL06:420:42M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22944 Status
22105INDRAYANI EXPKJT07:15LNL07:580:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22105 Status
11007DECCAN EXPRESSKJT08:45LNL09:380:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11007 Status
19312INDB PUNE EXPKJT09:00LNL10:131:13TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19312 Status
11025BSL PUNE EXPKJT10:00LNL10:440:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN,11025 Status
11029KOYNA EXPRESSKJT10:20LNL11:070:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11029 Status
51318PUNE KJT PASSKAD11:37PDI12:110:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51318 Status
16351NAGARCOIL EXPKJT13:50LNL14:380:48TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16351 Status
16339NAGARCOIL EXPKJT13:50LNL14:380:48W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16339 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPKJT13:50LNL14:380:48M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
17031HYDERABAD EXPKJT14:20LNL15:070:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17031 Status
51317KJT PUNE PASSKJT15:10LNL15:520:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51317 Status
11041CSMT CHENNAI EXKJT15:45LNL16:270:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11041 Status
11009SINHAGAD EXPKJT16:05LNL17:020:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11009 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSKJT16:45LNL17:330:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPKJT17:15LNL18:020:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
12125PRAGATI EXPRESSKJT18:08LNL18:480:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12125 Status
12123DECCAN QUEENKJT18:35LNL19:170:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12123 Status
11023SAHYADRI EXPRESKJT19:30LNL20:170:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11023 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSKJT20:30LNL21:170:47M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17017 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPKJT20:30LNL21:170:47SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSKJT20:30LNL21:170:47TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19202 Status
17411MAHALAXMI EXPKJT22:10LNL22:540:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17411 Status
22143CSMT BIDAR EXPKJT22:40LNL23:220:42W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22143 Status
22107CSMT LATUR EXPKJT22:40LNL23:220:42M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22107 Status
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPKJT22:55LNL23:420:47M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11005 Status
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPKJT22:55LNL23:420:47TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11021 Status
11035SHARAVATHI EXPKJT22:55LNL23:420:47TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11035 Status
11139CSMT GADAG EXPKJT23:10LNL00:010:51M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11139 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/06/0808-06-2020
Running of Parcel Trains extended upto 30.6.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

Running of Parcel Trains extended upto 30.6.2020

Central Railway has running parcel trains for sending essential commodities like medicines, perishables, etc. With extension of the lockdown period, now it has been decided to extend the run of following parcel trains till 30.6.2020 with some changes in running as per details given below:

1.CSMT-Shalimar Parcel Trains

00113 CSMT-Shalimar parcel train will leave daily upto 30.6.2020

00114 Shalimar-CSMT parcel train will leave daily upto 02.7.2020

These parcel trains will leave at existing timings, Path, Halts and composition.

2.CSMT- Chennai Central Parcel Trains

CSMT – Chennai Central Parcel train will run via Wadi - Secunderabad -Vijaywada as per the following timings.

00115 CSMT- Chennai Central parcel train will leave CSMT at 19.35 hrs daily upto 30.6.2020 and arrive Chennai Central at 23.25 hrs next day.

00116 Chennai Central - CSMT parcel train will leave daily Chennai Central at 12.30 hrs daily upto 02.7.2020 and arrive CSMT at 16.20 hrs next day.

These parcel trains will halt at Lonavala, Pune, Solapur, Wadi, Secunderabad, Vijaywada in both directions.

Parcel loaders and e-commerce companies who want to send essential commodities may like to avail this opportunity.

Let us fight together #COVID19.

---- ----

Date: June 08, 2020

2020/06/08

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
No.42/2020-2117-04-2020
Chennai
PARCEL SERVICES EXTENDED



South Western Railway and Central Railway have advised the extended running of Parcel Train Services as follows:-



KSR Bengaluru – Gorakhpur Weekly Parcel Cargo Express Special (2 services)

South Western Railway has advised the extended running of Parcel Cargo Express Special Train Service between KSR Bengaluru and Gorakhpur via Patna as follows:-

With a composition of Six High Capacity Parcel Vans and 2 Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.00607 KSR Bengaluru – Gorakhpur Weekly Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will leave KSR Bengaluru at 13.00 hrs o­n Sunday 26th April 2020 (1 service) to the following stoppage and timings:-

Jolarpettai ( Dep 16.00 hrs) Dr MGR Chennai Central (Arr 19.30 hrs / Dep 20.00 hrs) Vijayawada (Dep 03.50 hrs) Sirpur Kagaznagar (Dep 09.20 hrs) Balharshah (Dep 10.40 hrs) Nagpur (Dep 14.00 hrs) Itarsi (Dep 20.20 hrs) Pipariya (Dep 21.15 hrs) Gadarwara (Dep 21.45 hrs) Narsinghpur (Dep 22.25 hrs) Jabalpur (Dep 00.10 hrs) Katni (Dep 01.35 hrs) Maihar (Dep 02.35 hrs) Satna (Dep 03.35 hrs) Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn ( Dep 12.00 hrs) Patna (Arr 16.00 hrs / Dep 17.30 hrs) and reaching Gorakhpur at 23.00 hrs o­n Tuesday 28th April 2020



In the return direction, Train No.00608 Gorakhpur – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will leave Gorakhpur at 13.00 hrs o­n Wednesday 29th April 2020 (1 service) to the following stoppage and timings :-

Patna (Arr 18.00 hrs / Dep 19.30 hrs) Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (Dep 23.40 hrs) Satna (Dep 08.00 hrs) Maihar (Dep 08.45 hrs) Katni (Dep 09.45 hrs) Jabalpur (Dep 11.45 hrs) Narsinghpur (Dep 13.05 hrs) Gadarwara (Dep 13.40 hrs) Pipariya (Dep 14.10 hrs) Itarsi (Dep 15.20 hrs) Balharshah (Dep 00.045 hrs) Sirpur Kagaznagar (Dep 01.25 hrs) Vijayawada (Dep 06.40 hrs) Dr MGR Chennai Central (Arr 14.00 hrs /Dep 14.30 hrs) Jolarpettai (Dep 18.35 hrs) and reaching KSR Bengaluru at 21.45 hrs o­n 1st May April 2020.




KSR Bengaluru – Howrah Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special (8 services)

South Western Railway has advised the running of Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Service between KSR Bengaluru and Howrah as follows:-

With a composition of Five High Capacity Parcel Vans and 2 Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.00615 KSR Bengaluru – Howrah Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will leave KSR Bengaluru at 12.00 hrs o­n and from 24th April to 1st May 2020 (8 services) to the following stoppage and timings:-

Jolarpettai ( 14.55 /15.00 ) Dr MGR Chennai Central ( 18.30 / 19.30 ) Vijayawada (02.40/02/50) Rajamundry (05.10/05.20) Visakhapatnam (10.00/10.20 ) Khurda Road ( 16.20/16.30) Bhubaneswar (16.50/17.10) Balasore ( 21.20/21.30) Kharagpur (23.00/23.10) Panskura (23.50/00.00) Mecheda ( 00.30/00.40) and reach Howrah at 02.30 hrs.

In the return direction, Train No.00616 Howrah – Yeswantpur Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will leave Howrah at 11.00 hrs o­n and from 26th April to 3rd May 2020 ( 8 services) to the following stoppage and timings :-

Mecheda (12.30/12.40) Panskura (13.00/13.10) Kharagpur (14.00/14.10) Balasore (16.00/16.10) Bhubaneswar (18.50/19.00) Khurdha Road (19.30/19.40) Visakhapatnam ( 02.00/02.20) Rajamundry ( 06.15/06.25) Vijayawada (08.10/08.20) Dr MGR Chennai Central (15.30/16.30) Jolarpettai (19.30/19.35) and reach Yeswantpur at 23.00 hrs.

Yeswantpur – Dimapur Weekly Parcel Cargo Express Special (2 services)

South Western Railway has advised the continued running of Special Parcel Cargo Services between Yeswantpur and Dimapur as follows:-

With a composition of Five High Capacity Parcel Vans and 2 Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.00617 Yeswantpur - Dimapur Cargo Special will leave Yeswantpur at 18.00 hrs o­n 25th April (1 service) with stoppings at :-

Jolarpettai (Dep 21.00 hrs) Dr MGR Chennai Central(Arr 00.30 hrs/Dep 01.30 hrs) Vijayawada (Dep 08.50 hrs) Rajamundry (Dep 11.45 hrs) Visakhapatnam (Dep 15.05 hrs) Khurdha Road (Dep 22.20 hrs) Bhubheswar (Dep 22.55 hrs) Balasore (Dep 02.30 hrs) Kharagpur (Dep 04.10 hrs) Panskura (Dep 05.00 hrs) Mecheda (Dep 05.40 hrs) Howrah (Arr 06.50 hrs / Dep 07.30 hrs) Bolpur Shantiniketan (Dep 09.55 hrs) Malda Town (Dep 13.35 hrs) New Jalpaiguri (Dep 17.25 hrs) New Bangaigoan (Dep 23.35 hrs) Guwahati (Arr 02.45 hrs / Dep 02.55 hrs) Lumding (Dep 07.10 hrs) and reach Dimapur at 08.40 hrs o­n 28th April 2020.


In the return direction, Train No.00618 Dimapur - Yeswantpur Cargo Special will leave Dimapur at 21.00 hrs o­n 28th April with stoppings at Lumding (Dep 22.40 hrs) Guwahati (Arr 02.55 hrs / Dep 03.05 hrs) New Bangaigoan (Dep 06.20 hrs) New Jalpaiguri (Dep 12.30 hrs) Malda Town (Dep 16.25 hrs) Bolpur Shantiniketan (Dep 19.55 hrs) Howrah (Arr 22.05 hrs / Dep 22.55 hrs ) Mecheda (Dep 00.30 hrs) Panskura (Dep 01.00 hrs) Kharagpur (Dep Dep 02.00 hrs) Balasore (Dep 04.00 hrs)




Bhubaneswar (Dep 06.40 hrs) Khurdha Road (Dep 07.10 hrs) Visakhapatnam (Dep 15.30 hrs) Rajamundry (Dep 19.10 hrs) Vijayawada (Dep 22.00 hrs) Dr MGR Chennai Central (Arr 06.30 hrs / Dep 07.30 hrs) Jolarpettai (Dep 11.05 hrs) and reach Yeswantpur at 14.00 hrs o­n 1st May 2020.

Mumbai CST – Dr MGR Chennai Central Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special (16 services)

Central Railway has advised the extended running of Daily Parcel Cargi Express Special Service between Mumbai CST and Dr MGR Chennai Central from 26th April to 3rd May as follows :-

With a composition of Five High Capacity Parcel Vans and 1 Luggage cum Brake Van, Train No.00115 Mumbai CST - Dr MGR Chennai Central Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will leave Mumbai CST at 19.35 hrs o­n and from 26th April to 3rd May 2020 (8 services) to the following stoppage and timings:-

Kalyan ( Arr 20:35 Dep 20:45 ) Lonavala ( Arr 22:25 Dep 22:30) Pune ( Arr 23:30 Dep 23:45 ) Solapur ( Arr 03:35 Dep 04:00) Wadi ( Arr 08:10 Dep 08:20 ) Guntakal (Arr 11:35 Dep 11:45 ) Renigunta (Arr 15:25 Dep 15:35) and reaching Dr MGR Chennai Central at 18.35 hrs the next day.

In the return direction, Train No.00116 Dr MGR Chennai Central Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 10.00 hrs o­n and from 26th April to 3rd May 2020 (8 services) to the following stoppage and timings :-

Renigunta (Arr 13:00 Dep 13:10 ) Guntakal ( Arr 16:50 Dep 17:00) Wadi ( Arr 20:15 Dep 20:25) Solapur ( Arr 23:00 Dep 23:25) Pune ( Arr 03:15 Dep 03:40 ) Lonavala ( Arr 04:40 Dep 04:45 ) Kalyan ( Arr 07:25 Dep 07:45) and reaching Mumbai CST at 08.45 hrs the next day.

Booking of parcels are open

Persons wanting to book parcels can call Southern Railway’s 24x7 helpline SETU (Swift and Efficient Transport of Utilities) for guidance and assistance for transportation of essential commodities and any other important items such as PPEs, masks, medicines etc (this helpline is o­nly for the period of lockdown)

SETU – SOUTHERN RAILWAYS - 24X7 HELPLINE - +91-9025342449






(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit