For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








44 Trains from (KJT)KARJAT to (LNL)LONAVALA


Address: Karjat, Maharashtra 410201, India

Station Code: KJT

Station Name: KARJAT

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 269

Station Traffic: High

Address: Lonavala Railway Station, Lonavala, Maharashtra 410401, India

Station Code: LNL

Station Name: LONAVALA

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 388

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12115SIDDHESHWAR EXPKJT00:30LNL01:130:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12115 Status
51027FAST PASSENGERKJT00:55LNL01:520:57TH,F,SASL,GN,51027 Status
51033SHIRDI FAST PASSKJT00:55LNL01:530:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51033 Status
51029BJP FAST PASSKJT00:55LNL01:520:57M,TU,W,SUSL,GN,51029 Status
11027CHENNAI MAILKJT01:25LNL02:070:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11027 Status
11043MADURAI EXPRESSKJT01:45LNL02:330:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,11043 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJKJT02:00LNL02:420:42M2A,3A,SL,GN,16531 Status
16507JU SBC EXPKJT02:00LNL02:420:42TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSKJT02:00LNL02:420:42F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSKJT02:00LNL02:420:42TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSKJT02:20LNL03:020:42TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11095 Status
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPKJT02:20LNL03:020:42W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11091 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSKJT02:20LNL03:020:42TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11089 Status
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXPKJT02:20LNL03:020:42SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11087 Status
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESSKJT05:30LNL06:180:48SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11049 Status
22944IND PUNE EXPRESKJT06:00LNL06:420:42M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22944 Status
22105INDRAYANI EXPKJT07:15LNL07:580:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22105 Status
11007DECCAN EXPRESSKJT08:45LNL09:380:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11007 Status
19312INDB PUNE EXPKJT09:00LNL10:131:13TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19312 Status
11025BSL PUNE EXPKJT10:00LNL10:440:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN,11025 Status
11029KOYNA EXPRESSKJT10:20LNL11:070:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11029 Status
51318PUNE KJT PASSKAD11:37PDI12:110:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51318 Status
16351NAGARCOIL EXPKJT13:50LNL14:380:48TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16351 Status
16339NAGARCOIL EXPKJT13:50LNL14:380:48W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16339 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPKJT13:50LNL14:380:48M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
17031HYDERABAD EXPKJT14:20LNL15:070:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17031 Status
51317KJT PUNE PASSKJT15:10LNL15:520:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51317 Status
11041CSMT CHENNAI EXKJT15:45LNL16:270:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11041 Status
11009SINHAGAD EXPKJT16:05LNL17:020:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11009 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSKJT16:45LNL17:330:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPKJT17:15LNL18:020:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
12125PRAGATI EXPRESSKJT18:08LNL18:480:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12125 Status
12123DECCAN QUEENKJT18:35LNL19:170:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12123 Status
11023SAHYADRI EXPRESKJT19:30LNL20:170:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11023 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPKJT20:30LNL21:170:47SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSKJT20:30LNL21:170:47TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19202 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSKJT20:30LNL21:170:47M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17017 Status
17411MAHALAXMI EXPKJT22:10LNL22:540:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17411 Status
22143CSMT BIDAR EXPKJT22:40LNL23:220:42W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22143 Status
22107CSMT LATUR EXPKJT22:40LNL23:220:42M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22107 Status
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPKJT22:55LNL23:420:47M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11005 Status
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPKJT22:55LNL23:420:47TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11021 Status
11035SHARAVATHI EXPKJT22:55LNL23:420:47TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11035 Status
11139CSMT GADAG EXPKJT23:10LNL00:010:51M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11139 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 35520-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 355, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS, EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAIN, CANCELLATION OF TRAINS & DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 355  Dt. 20.01.2020

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Following trains will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Nalwar station from 21.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 to clear rush of pilgrims attending for Jathra Mahotsava as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Express from 21.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 will arrive/depart Nalwar – 10:15/10:16 hrs.

2.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express from 21.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 will arrive/depart Nalwar – 02:10/02:11 hrs.

3.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai)– Nagercoil Express from 21.01.2020 to 31.01.2020on nominated dayswill arrive/depart Nalwar – 23:35/23:36 hrs.

4.Train No. 16340 Nagercoil – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express from 21.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 o­n nominated days will arrive/depart Nalwar – 07:40/07:41 hrs.

EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

Train No. 56926 Tumakuru – KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger will be provided with o­ne minute stoppage at Gollahalli o­n experimental basis for a period of six months from 20.01.2020 to 19.07.2020. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Gollahalli – 08:54/08:55 hrs.

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be Cancelled / Short terminated due to Railway related work between Monkey Hill – Karjat as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 51029 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (Mumbai) – Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 21.01.2020, 22.01.2020, 26.01.2020, 27.01.2020, 28.01.2020 & 29.01.2020 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 51030 Vijayapura – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura o­n 22.01.2020, 23.01.2020, 27.01.2020, 28.01.2020, 29.01.2020 & 30.01.2020 will be cancelled for want of rake.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

I.Trains as detailed below will be diverted due to Doubling Electrification of track between Guntur and Guntakal stations of Nallapadu – satular section:-

1.Train No. 18463 Bhubaneswar – KSR Bengaluru Prasanti Express commencing journey from Bhubaneswar from 27.01.2020 to 04.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Krishna Canal, Gudur, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Jolarpettai instead of Krshna Canal, Guntur, Guntakal, Dharmavaram.   

2.Train No. 18464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Prasanti Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru 26.01.2020 to 04.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Melpakkam, Renigunta, Gudur, Krishna Canal instead of Dharmavaram, Guntakal, Guntur, Krshna Canal.

3.Train No. 22883 Puri – Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express commencing journey from Puri o­n 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Krishna Canal, Gudur, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Jolarpettai instead of Krshna Canal, Guntur, Dhone, Gooty, Dharmavaram.  

4.Train No. 22884  Yesvantpur – Puri Garib Rath Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Melpakkam, Renigunta, Gudur, Krishna Canal instead of Dharmavaram, Gooty, Dhone, Guntur, Krshna Canal.

II.Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari – KSR Bengaluru Island Express commencing journey from Kanniyakumari o­n 21.01.2020 will be diverted via Alappuzha.

                                

                                             (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 35317-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 353, CANCELLATION OF TRAINS & REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 353  Dt. 16.01.2020

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be Cancelled / Short terminated due to Railway related work between Monkey Hill – Karjat as detailed below: -

CANCELLATION:

1.  Train No. 51029 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (Mumbai) – Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 19.01.2020 & 20.01.2020 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 51030 Vijayapura – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura o­n 20.01.2020 & 21.01.2020 will be cancelled for want of rake.

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)


  4th(i.e. last) conventional rake of Train No. 11301/11302 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 17.01.2020 from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and 18.01.2020 from KSR Bengaluru.   


                                             (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit