For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








66 Trains from (PUNE)PUNE JN to (LNL)LONAVALA


Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Pune, Maharashtra 411001, India

Station Code: PUNE

Station Name: PUNE JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 785

Station Traffic: High

Address: Lonavala Railway Station, Lonavala, Maharashtra 410401, India

Station Code: LNL

Station Name: LONAVALA

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 388

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXPPUNE00:25LNL01:281:03M2A,3A,SL,GN,11101 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPPUNE00:50LNL01:490:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16382 Status
11140GDG CSMT EXPPUNE01:30LNL02:230:53M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11140 Status
17204COA BVC EXPRESSPUNE02:05LNL03:051:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17204 Status
19201SC PBR EXPPUNE02:05LNL03:051:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,19201 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSPUNE02:05LNL03:051:00M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17018 Status
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXPPUNE02:05LNL03:040:59SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11044 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSPUNE02:05LNL03:061:01TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
11036SHARAVATI EXPPUNE02:20LNL03:180:58SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11036 Status
11006CHALUKYA EXPPUNE02:20LNL03:180:58TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11006 Status
11022CHALUKYA EXPPUNE02:20LNL03:190:59M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,11022 Status
12164CHENNAI EXPPUNE02:30LNL03:280:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12164 Status
12116SIDDHESWAR EXPPUNE02:55LNL03:480:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12116 Status
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXPPUNE03:05LNL04:181:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17317 Status
17412MAHALAXMI EXPPUNE03:35LNL04:330:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17412 Status
22144BIDR CSTM SF EXPPUNE04:15LNL05:130:58TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22144 Status
22108LATUR CSMT EXPPUNE04:15LNL05:130:58M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22108 Status
19567VIVEK EXPPUNE05:05LNL06:091:04SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPPUNE05:05LNL06:091:04F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
12493DARSHAN EXPRESSPUNE05:15LNL06:080:53SU1A,2A,3A,12493 Status
11010SINHAGAD EXPPUNE06:05LNL07:131:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11010 Status
07617NED PNVL SPLPUNE06:15LNL07:221:07SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,07617 Status
17614NED PNVL EXPPUNE06:20LNL07:221:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17614 Status
11024SAHYADRI EXPPUNE07:00LNL08:541:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11024 Status
12124DECCAN QUEENPUNE07:15LNL08:060:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12124 Status
12126PRAGATI EXPRESSPUNE07:50LNL08:380:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12126 Status
17221COA LTT EXPRESSPUNE07:55LNL08:490:54W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17221 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFPUNE08:20LNL09:331:13F3A22498 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPPUNE08:20LNL09:331:13M1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
51318PUNE KJT PASSPUNE09:05LNL11:302:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51318 Status
17032MUMBAI EXPPUNE09:10LNL10:141:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17032 Status
11042MUMBAI EXPRESSPUNE09:35LNL10:441:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11042 Status
12263NZM DURONTO EXPPUNE11:10LNL11:580:48TU,F1A,2A,3A,12263 Status
11026PUNE BSL EXPPUNE11:40LNL12:380:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN,11026 Status
01447PUNE KRMI SPLPUNE12:10LNL13:101:00F3A,SL,GN,01447 Status
11008DECCAN EXPRESSPUNE15:15LNL16:281:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11008 Status
22943PUNE INDORE EXPPUNE15:30LNL16:381:08M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22943 Status
11030KOYNA EXPRESSPUNE15:45LNL17:031:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11030 Status
11302UDYAN EXPPUNE16:00LNL17:131:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11302 Status
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPPUNE16:45LNL17:591:14TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16352 Status
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSPUNE16:45LNL17:591:14M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16340 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSPUNE16:45LNL17:581:13SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
06051MAS ADI EXPPUNE17:20LNL19:181:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06051 Status
19311PUNE INDORE EXPPUNE17:30LNL18:581:28W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19311 Status
12128INTERCITY EXPPUNE18:25LNL19:040:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12128 Status
22106INDRAYANI EXPPUNE18:35LNL19:240:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22106 Status
01431PUNE RN SPECIALPUNE18:45LNL19:551:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,01431 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPPUNE18:50LNL19:591:09SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16534 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPPUNE18:50LNL19:591:09F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSPUNE18:50LNL19:591:09M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSPUNE18:50LNL19:591:09TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPPUNE18:50LNL19:591:09SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
11096AHIMSA EXPRESSPUNE19:50LNL20:440:54W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11096 Status
11050AHMEDABAD EXPPUNE19:50LNL20:440:54SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11050 Status
11092PUNE BHUJ EXPPUNE19:50LNL20:440:54M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11092 Status
11090PUNE BGKT EXPPUNE19:50LNL20:440:54SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11090 Status
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXPPUNE19:50LNL20:440:54TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11088 Status
11076BIDR LTT EXPPUNE19:55LNL20:530:58W2A,3A,SL,GN,11076 Status
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSPUNE19:55LNL20:530:58M2A,3A,SL,GN,11018 Status
11012NED LTT EXPRESSPUNE19:55LNL20:530:58TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11012 Status
12298ADI DURONTO EXPPUNE21:35LNL22:180:43M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,12298 Status
51028FAST PASSENGERPUNE23:05LNL01:132:08F,SA,SUSL,GN,51028 Status
51034CSMT FAST PASSPUNE23:05LNL01:132:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51034 Status
51030BJP BB FAST PASPUNE23:05LNL01:132:08M,TU,W,THSL,GN,51030 Status
11028MUMBAI MAILPUNE23:35LNL00:441:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11028 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSPUNE23:50LNL00:531:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11020 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2022/01/4024-01-2022
Extension of Weekly Specials between Pune and Jabalpur


Extension of Weekly Specials between Pune and Jabalpur

Railways have decided to extend the run of fully reserved weekly superfast special trains between Pune and Jabalpur to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

02131 Pune-Jabalpur superfast special will now be extended to run till 28.03.2022
02132 Jabalpur- Pune superfast special will now be extended to run till 27.03.2022

There will be no change in timings, composition and halts etc.

Reservation: Bookings for extended trips of fully reserved special train No. 02131 o­n special charges will open o­n 25.01.2022 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of this special train please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- ---
Date: January 24, 2022
PR No. 2022/01/40
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2022/01/3521-01-2022
Electrification on Central Railway – Infrastructure Upgrade



Electrification o­n Central Railway – Infrastructure Upgrade

In order to enhance Railway’s share in freight transport and to meet the demands of growing economy, Central Railway is committed to expand and upgrade its infrastructure in a big way.

Central Railway is committed towards providing a pollution-free mode of transport. Towards achieving this goal, railway electrification work of 173 route km has been completed in FY 2021-22 o­n Central Railway. Further, Commissioner of Railway Safety’s inspection of 56 route km viz. Jejuri-Adarki and Ambale-Rajewadi sections of Pune Division has been successfully completed o­n 20.1.2022.

Electrification of 418 route km has been targeted to be completed in FY 2021-22. 245 route km electrification is expected to be completed by March 2022. Ausa Road-Latur Road (52 route km) is also expected to be completed by June 2022.

Electrification offers advantages like:

• Environmental-friendly mode of transport

• Reduced dependence o­n imported diesel fuel, thereby saving precious foreign currency and reduced carbon footprints

• Haulage of heavier freight trains and longer passenger trains with high haulage capacity of Electric Locomotives leading to increased throughput

• Increased sectional capacity by eliminating detention o­n account of traction change

--- ---

Date: January 21, 2022

PR No.2022/01/35

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit