For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11096 AHIMSA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
11096-AHIMSA EXPRESS
Pune jn to Ahmedabad jn | Distance-635Kms | Travel Time 11:55Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
19451150805XX300XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PUNEPUNE JNSource19:5001
2LNLLONAVALA20:4420:451:00641
3KJTKARJAT21:2821:302:00921
4KYNKALYAN JN22:1722:203:001391
5BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD22:4822:502:001641
6BSRVASAI ROAD23:4523:505:001911
7DRDDAHANU ROAD01:0801:102:002632
8VAPIVAPI01:4301:452:003142
9BLVALSAD02:1102:132:003382
10NVSNAVSARI03:0103:032:003772
11STSURAT03:5003:555:004062
12BHBHARUCH JN04:4104:432:004652
13BRCVADODARA JN05:4305:485:005352
14ANNDANAND JN06:2006:222:005712
15NDNADIAD JN06:3706:392:005892
16ADIAHMEDABAD JN07:45Destination6352
Popular Station Combinations
16 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1017-10-2019
mumbai
CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

Press Release No.2019/10Mumbai, 17th October, 2019

CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

w.e.f 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station with effect from 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the list of 52 pairs of trains with revised halt timings in both UP & DOWN directions is detailed below:

DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

03:05

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit