For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








122 Trains from (BSR)VASAI ROAD to (BRC)VADODARA JN


Address: Vasai Road, Vasai, Maharashtra 401202, India

Station Code: BSR

Station Name: VASAI ROAD

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 281

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 981

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22901BDTS UDZ AII EXBVI00:02BRC05:1329:11TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22901 Status
19041BDTS GCT EXPBVI00:02BRC05:1629:14F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19041 Status
59441AHMEDABAD PASSBSR00:13BRC10:1510:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59441 Status
12283ERS NZM DURONTOBSR00:15BRC05:134:58TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12283 Status
12927VADODARA EXPBVI00:16BRC05:555:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12927 Status
22903BHUJ AC S F EXPBVI00:20BRC04:434:23W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,22903 Status
22965BDTS BGKT EXPBVI00:27BRC05:435:16F2A,3A,SL,GN,22965 Status
22923JAM HUMSAFARBVI00:27BRC06:035:36M,W,SA3A22923 Status
22951GANDHIDHAM EXPBVI00:27BRC06:035:36TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22951 Status
01705BDTS JBP SUP SPLBVI00:49BRC06:155:26SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01705 Status
12959DADAR BHUJ EXPBSR00:54BRC06:055:11W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12959 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPBSR01:03BRC06:455:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXPBSR04:35BRC10:025:27M2A,3A,SL,GN,11101 Status
11804BDTS JHANSI EXPBVI05:40BRC10:364:56TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11804 Status
11104BDTS JHANSI EXPBVI05:40BRC10:435:03TU,W3A,SL,GN,11104 Status
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXPBVI05:40BRC10:435:03SUUNRESERVED22921 Status
22444BDTS KANPUR EXPBVI05:40BRC10:435:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,22444 Status
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESSBVI05:40BRC10:364:56TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19061 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLBVI05:43BRC10:364:53M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
19201SC PBR EXPBSR06:15BRC11:485:33W2A,3A,SL,GN,19201 Status
17204COA BVC EXPRESSBSR06:15BRC11:485:33TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17204 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSBSR06:15BRC11:485:33M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17018 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSBSR06:15BRC11:485:33TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSBVI06:27BRC12:316:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22953 Status
12009SHATABDI EXPBVI07:03BRC11:034:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12009 Status
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSBSR07:30BRC12:455:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,22655 Status
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPBSR07:35BRC12:455:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22653 Status
09417THVM ADI SPLBSR08:05BRC13:185:13SA2A,3A,SL,GN,09417 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPBVI08:07BRC15:567:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSBVI08:28BRC13:335:05M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
12493DARSHAN EXPRESSBSR09:05BRC14:034:58SU1A,2A,3A,12493 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPBSR09:05BRC14:034:58F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
19567VIVEK EXPBSR09:05BRC14:034:58SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
19015SAURASHTRA EXPBSR09:25BRC16:557:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19015 Status
19315LPI INDB HUMSAFRBSR12:15BRC17:255:10SU3A19315 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFBSR12:15BRC17:134:58F3A22498 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPBSR12:15BRC17:134:58M1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
82653JP SUVIDHA EXPBSR12:20BRC17:134:53TH2A,3A,SL,GN,82653 Status
22989BDTS MHV SF EXPBVI12:20BRC17:134:53M2A,3A,SL,GN,22989 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBVI12:37BRC18:035:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXPBSR12:50BRC17:254:35TH3A19668 Status
19027VIVEK EXPRESSBVI12:50BRC17:434:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19027 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTBVI12:50BRC17:434:53M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22451 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHBVI13:13BRC17:324:19TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXPBVI13:13BRC18:265:13SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22991 Status
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPBVI13:26BRC18:335:07M2A,3A,SL,GN,22915 Status
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESSBVI13:26BRC18:335:07SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19021 Status
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSBVI13:26BRC18:335:07W2A,3A,SL,GN,22949 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPBVI13:36BRC18:505:14W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
04818BDTS BGKT SPLBVI13:39BRC18:575:18M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04818 Status
59439AHMADABAD PASSBSR13:50BRC00:2410:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59439 Status
12480SURYANAGARI EXPBVI14:00BRC19:135:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12480 Status
12933KARNAVATI EXPBVI14:17BRC19:265:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12933 Status
12263NZM DURONTO EXPBSR14:45BRC18:343:49TU,F1A,2A,3A,12263 Status
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKRBVI14:57BRC19:334:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12931 Status
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXPBVI15:06BRC20:125:06TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22474 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPBVI15:06BRC20:125:06F2A,3A,SL,GN,22931 Status
12490DDR BIKANER EXPBVI15:06BRC20:125:06W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12490 Status
12989AJMER EXPRESSBVI15:06BRC20:125:06M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12989 Status
19115DDR BHUJ EXPBVI15:31BRC21:275:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19115 Status
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESBVI15:40BRC21:516:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14708 Status
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIBSR15:55BRC21:586:03M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12217 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPBSR15:55BRC22:206:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,12483 Status
22659DEHRADUN EXPBSR15:55BRC21:586:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,22659 Status
22963BDTS BVC SF EXPBVI15:58BRC21:575:59M2A,3A,SL,GN,22963 Status
22993BDTS MHV SUP EXPBVI15:58BRC21:575:59TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22993 Status
22935BDTS PIT SF EXPBVI15:58BRC21:575:59F2A,3A,SL,GN,22935 Status
12995BDTS AII UDZ EXBVI16:27BRC22:306:03W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12995 Status
19423GIMB HUMSAFARBSR16:35BRC23:206:45TH3A19423 Status
22476CBE HSR AC EXPBSR16:35BRC21:535:18SA1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
19331KCVL INDORE EXPBSR16:35BRC23:116:36F2A,3A,SL,GN,19331 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPBSR16:35BRC23:026:27SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19261 Status
19577JAMNAGAR EXPBSR16:35BRC23:116:36M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19577 Status
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTBVI16:49BRC22:305:41TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12979 Status
22933BDTS JP SF EXPBVI16:49BRC22:305:41M2A,3A,SL,GN,22933 Status
12909NZM GARIB RATHBVI17:09BRC21:354:26TU,TH,SA3A,CC,12909 Status
12907BDTS SMPRK K EXBVI17:09BRC23:025:53W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12907 Status
09415SWV ADI SPLBSR17:10BRC23:106:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,09415 Status
12951MUMBAI RAJDHANIBVI17:32BRC21:183:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12951 Status
19217SAU JANATA EXPBVI17:47BRC23:586:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19217 Status
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPBVI18:19BRC22:224:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12953 Status
22955KUTCH EXPRESSBVI18:20BRC23:495:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22955 Status
12955MMCT JP SF EXPBVI19:30BRC00:345:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12955 Status
12961AVANTIKA EXPBVI19:48BRC01:035:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12961 Status
22943PUNE INDORE EXPBSR19:55BRC00:504:55M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22943 Status
12939PUNE JAIPUR EXPBSR19:55BRC00:504:55W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12939 Status
09013MMCT LJN SF SPLBVI20:17BRC01:205:03TH2A,3A,SL,GN,09013 Status
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPBVI20:19BRC02:216:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22927 Status
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXPBSR21:20BRC02:034:43F2A,3A,SL,GN,22907 Status
12449GOA SMPRK K EXPBSR21:20BRC01:584:38TU,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12449 Status
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFARBSR21:20BRC01:374:17W3A22919 Status
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALIBVI21:32BRC02:405:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19707 Status
09105SWV BRC SPLBSR22:00BRC05:307:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,09105 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLBVI22:01BRC02:494:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPBVI22:06BRC03:014:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12971 Status
19043BGKT HUMSAFARBVI22:13BRC03:265:13TH3A19043 Status
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSBSR22:25BRC03:265:01TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19419 Status
19311PUNE INDORE EXPBSR22:25BRC03:265:01W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19311 Status
22945SAURASHTRA MAILBVI22:26BRC03:184:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22945 Status
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPBSR22:35BRC03:375:02W2A,3A,SL,GN,22633 Status
06051MAS ADI EXPBSR22:40BRC03:334:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06051 Status
12431RAJDHANI EXPBSR22:43BRC03:374:54TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,12431 Status
22413MAO NZM RAJDHANIBSR22:43BRC03:374:54M,SU1A,2A,3A,22413 Status
12901GUJARAT MAILBVI22:53BRC04:215:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12901 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPBSR22:55BRC04:385:43F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSBSR22:55BRC04:385:43M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSBSR22:55BRC04:385:43TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPBSR22:55BRC04:385:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPBSR22:55BRC04:385:43SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16534 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSBSR23:15BRC05:095:54M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
16312KCVL SGNR EXPBSR23:15BRC05:095:54SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
12977MARU SAGAR EXPBSR23:15BRC05:095:54SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12977 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSBSR23:15BRC05:095:54W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSBSR23:15BRC05:095:54TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPBSR23:15BRC05:095:54TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSBVI23:18BRC05:025:44TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSBVI23:18BRC05:025:44M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
11050AHMEDABAD EXPBSR23:50BRC05:435:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11050 Status
11096AHIMSA EXPRESSBSR23:50BRC05:435:53W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11096 Status
11092PUNE BHUJ EXPBSR23:50BRC05:435:53M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11092 Status
11090PUNE BGKT EXPBSR23:50BRC05:435:53SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11090 Status
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXPBSR23:50BRC05:435:53TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11088 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2023/01/3225-01-2023
Amravati – Daurai Special Train


Amravati – Daurai Special Train
 
Railway will run special trains between Amravati – Daurai to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

Train No. 01481 Special will depart o­n 26.01.2023 from Amravati at 20.20 hrs and will reach Daurai at 18.45 hrs next day.  
Train No. 01482 Special will depart o­n 29.01.2023 from Daurai at 19.00 hrs and will reach Amravati at 18.10 hrs next day.  

Halts Badnera Jn, Murtajapur, Akola Jn, Shegaon, Nandura, Malkapur, Bhusaval Jn, Jalgaon Jn, Nandurbar, Surat, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Pindwara, Falna, Marwar Jn and Beawar

Composition- o­ne AC 2-Tier, Three AC 3-Tier, 7 Sleeper Class and 7 General Second Class including 2 Guard's brake vans.
 
Reservation: Bookings for special trains no 01481 o­n special charges is open o­n at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.
For detailed timings at halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App
Passengers are advised to follow COVID appropriate behaviour for their and other’s safety.
--- --- ---
Date: January 25, 2023
PR No. 2023/01/32
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai




2
Press Release No. 32424-01-2023
Hubballi
Press Release No. 324, DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO NI WORKS ON CENTRAL RAILWAY

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 324 Dt: 24.01.2023

DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO NI WORKS o­n CENTRAL RAILWAY

As notified by Central Railway, the following trains will be diverted & regulated due to non-interlocking works between Kopargaon and Kanhegaon stationsfor commissioning of double line and yard remodelling at Kopargaon as detailed below:-

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Bi-weekly superfast express leaving from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n January 27, 2023 will be diverted to run via Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Maksi, Nagda Jn., Ratlam Jn., Vadodara Jn., Vasai Road, Panvel, Karjat, Lonavala & Pune.

2.Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Daily superfast express leaving from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n January 27, 2023 will be diverted to run via Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Maksi, Nagda Jn., Ratlam Jn., Vadodara Jn., Vasai Road, Panvel, Karjat, Lonavala & Pune.

3.Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Daily superfast express leaving from New Delhi o­n January 27, 2023 will be diverted to run via Manmad Jn., Igatpuri, Kalyan Jn., Lonavala, Pune & Daund Jn.

4.Train No. 12779 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily superfast express leaving from Vasco Da Gama o­n January 27, 2023 will be diverted to run via Pune, Lonavala, Karjat, Panvel, Vasai Road, Vadodara Jn., Ratlam Jn., Nagda Jn., Maksi & Sant Hirdaram Nagar.

5.Train No. 20657 SSS Hubballi – Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly superfast express leaving from SSS Hubballi o­n January 27, 2023 will be diverted to run via Pune, Lonavala, Panvel, Kalyan, Igatpuri & Manmad Jn.

6.Train No. 12627 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi Karnataka superfast express leaving from KSR Bengaluru o­n January 27, 2023 will be diverted to run via Pune, Lonavala, Karjat, Panvel, Vasai Road, Vadodara Jn., Ratlam Jn., Nagda Jn., Maksi & Sant Hirdaram Nagar.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Daily Karnataka superfast express leaving from New Delhi o­n January 24, 25, 26 & 27, 2023 will be regulated for 90 minutes, 45 minutes, 110 minutes & 105 minutes respectively.

2.Train No. 22688 Varanasi – Mysuru Bi-weekly superfast express leaving from Varanasi o­n January 26, 2023 will be regulated for 60 minutes.

3.Train No. 12781 Mysuru – Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Weekly superfast express leaving from Mysuru o­n January 27, 2023 will be regulated o­n Pune division.

                                                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi 


                                                                                                                             






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit