For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








122 Trains from (BSR)VASAI ROAD to (BRC)VADODARA JN


Address: Vasai Road, Vasai, Maharashtra 401202, India

Station Code: BSR

Station Name: VASAI ROAD

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 281

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 981

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19041BDTS GCT EXPBVI00:02BRC05:1629:14F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19041 Status
22901BDTS UDZ AII EXBVI00:02BRC05:1329:11TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22901 Status
59441AHMEDABAD PASSBSR00:13BRC10:1510:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59441 Status
12283ERS NZM DURONTOBSR00:15BRC05:134:58TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12283 Status
12927VADODARA EXPBVI00:16BRC05:555:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12927 Status
22903BHUJ AC S F EXPBVI00:20BRC04:434:23W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,22903 Status
22923JAM HUMSAFARBVI00:27BRC06:035:36M,W,SA3A22923 Status
22951GANDHIDHAM EXPBVI00:27BRC06:035:36TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22951 Status
22965BDTS BGKT EXPBVI00:27BRC05:435:16F2A,3A,SL,GN,22965 Status
01705BDTS JBP SUP SPLBVI00:49BRC06:155:26SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01705 Status
12959DADAR BHUJ EXPBSR00:54BRC06:055:11W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12959 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPBSR01:03BRC06:455:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXPBSR04:35BRC10:025:27M2A,3A,SL,GN,11101 Status
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXPBVI05:40BRC10:435:03SUUNRESERVED22921 Status
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESSBVI05:40BRC10:364:56TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19061 Status
22444BDTS KANPUR EXPBVI05:40BRC10:435:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,22444 Status
11804BDTS JHANSI EXPBVI05:40BRC10:364:56TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11804 Status
11104BDTS JHANSI EXPBVI05:40BRC10:435:03TU,W3A,SL,GN,11104 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLBVI05:43BRC10:364:53M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSBSR06:15BRC11:485:33M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17018 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSBSR06:15BRC11:485:33TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
19201SC PBR EXPBSR06:15BRC11:485:33W2A,3A,SL,GN,19201 Status
17204COA BVC EXPRESSBSR06:15BRC11:485:33TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17204 Status
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSBVI06:27BRC12:316:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22953 Status
12009SHATABDI EXPBVI07:03BRC11:034:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12009 Status
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSBSR07:30BRC12:455:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,22655 Status
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPBSR07:35BRC12:455:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22653 Status
09417THVM ADI SPLBSR08:05BRC13:185:13SA2A,3A,SL,GN,09417 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPBVI08:07BRC15:567:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSBVI08:28BRC13:335:05M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
12493DARSHAN EXPRESSBSR09:05BRC14:034:58SU1A,2A,3A,12493 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPBSR09:05BRC14:034:58F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
19567VIVEK EXPBSR09:05BRC14:034:58SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
19015SAURASHTRA EXPBSR09:25BRC16:557:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19015 Status
19315LPI INDB HUMSAFRBSR12:15BRC17:255:10SU3A19315 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFBSR12:15BRC17:134:58F3A22498 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPBSR12:15BRC17:134:58M1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
82653JP SUVIDHA EXPBSR12:20BRC17:134:53TH2A,3A,SL,GN,82653 Status
22989BDTS MHV SF EXPBVI12:20BRC17:134:53M2A,3A,SL,GN,22989 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBVI12:37BRC18:035:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
19027VIVEK EXPRESSBVI12:50BRC17:434:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19027 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTBVI12:50BRC17:434:53M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22451 Status
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXPBSR12:50BRC17:254:35TH3A19668 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHBVI13:13BRC17:324:19TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXPBVI13:13BRC18:265:13SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22991 Status
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESSBVI13:26BRC18:335:07SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19021 Status
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPBVI13:26BRC18:335:07M2A,3A,SL,GN,22915 Status
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSBVI13:26BRC18:335:07W2A,3A,SL,GN,22949 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPBVI13:36BRC18:505:14W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
04818BDTS BGKT SPLBVI13:39BRC18:575:18M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04818 Status
59439AHMADABAD PASSBSR13:50BRC00:2410:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59439 Status
12480SURYANAGARI EXPBVI14:00BRC19:135:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12480 Status
12933KARNAVATI EXPBVI14:17BRC19:265:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12933 Status
12263NZM DURONTO EXPBSR14:45BRC18:343:49TU,F1A,2A,3A,12263 Status
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKRBVI14:57BRC19:334:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12931 Status
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXPBVI15:06BRC20:125:06TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22474 Status
12490DDR BIKANER EXPBVI15:06BRC20:125:06W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12490 Status
12989AJMER EXPRESSBVI15:06BRC20:125:06M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12989 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPBVI15:06BRC20:125:06F2A,3A,SL,GN,22931 Status
19115DDR BHUJ EXPBVI15:31BRC21:275:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19115 Status
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESBVI15:40BRC21:516:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14708 Status
22659DEHRADUN EXPBSR15:55BRC21:586:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,22659 Status
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIBSR15:55BRC21:586:03M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12217 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPBSR15:55BRC22:206:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,12483 Status
22993BDTS MHV SUP EXPBVI15:58BRC21:575:59TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22993 Status
22935BDTS PIT SF EXPBVI15:58BRC21:575:59F2A,3A,SL,GN,22935 Status
22963BDTS BVC SF EXPBVI15:58BRC21:575:59M2A,3A,SL,GN,22963 Status
12995BDTS AII UDZ EXBVI16:27BRC22:306:03W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12995 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPBSR16:35BRC23:026:27SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19261 Status
19577JAMNAGAR EXPBSR16:35BRC23:116:36M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19577 Status
19423GIMB HUMSAFARBSR16:35BRC23:206:45TH3A19423 Status
22476CBE HSR AC EXPBSR16:35BRC21:535:18SA1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
19331KCVL INDORE EXPBSR16:35BRC23:116:36F2A,3A,SL,GN,19331 Status
22933BDTS JP SF EXPBVI16:49BRC22:305:41M2A,3A,SL,GN,22933 Status
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTBVI16:49BRC22:305:41TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12979 Status
12907BDTS SMPRK K EXBVI17:09BRC23:025:53W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12907 Status
12909NZM GARIB RATHBVI17:09BRC21:354:26TU,TH,SA3A,CC,12909 Status
09415SWV ADI SPLBSR17:10BRC23:106:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,09415 Status
12951MUMBAI RAJDHANIBVI17:32BRC21:183:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12951 Status
19217SAU JANATA EXPBVI17:47BRC23:586:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19217 Status
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPBVI18:19BRC22:224:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12953 Status
22955KUTCH EXPRESSBVI18:20BRC23:495:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22955 Status
12955MMCT JP SF EXPBVI19:30BRC00:345:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12955 Status
12961AVANTIKA EXPBVI19:48BRC01:035:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12961 Status
22943PUNE INDORE EXPBSR19:55BRC00:504:55M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22943 Status
12939PUNE JAIPUR EXPBSR19:55BRC00:504:55W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12939 Status
09013MMCT LJN SF SPLBVI20:17BRC01:205:03TH2A,3A,SL,GN,09013 Status
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPBVI20:19BRC02:216:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22927 Status
12449GOA SMPRK K EXPBSR21:20BRC01:584:38TU,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12449 Status
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFARBSR21:20BRC01:374:17W3A22919 Status
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXPBSR21:20BRC02:034:43F2A,3A,SL,GN,22907 Status
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALIBVI21:32BRC02:405:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19707 Status
09105SWV BRC SPLBSR22:00BRC05:307:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,09105 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLBVI22:01BRC02:494:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPBVI22:06BRC03:014:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12971 Status
19043BGKT HUMSAFARBVI22:13BRC03:265:13TH3A19043 Status
19311PUNE INDORE EXPBSR22:25BRC03:265:01W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19311 Status
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSBSR22:25BRC03:265:01TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19419 Status
22945SAURASHTRA MAILBVI22:26BRC03:184:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22945 Status
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPBSR22:35BRC03:375:02W2A,3A,SL,GN,22633 Status
06051MAS ADI EXPBSR22:40BRC03:334:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06051 Status
12431RAJDHANI EXPBSR22:43BRC03:374:54TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,12431 Status
22413MAO NZM RAJDHANIBSR22:43BRC03:374:54M,SU1A,2A,3A,22413 Status
12901GUJARAT MAILBVI22:53BRC04:215:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12901 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSBSR22:55BRC04:385:43M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSBSR22:55BRC04:385:43TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPBSR22:55BRC04:385:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPBSR22:55BRC04:385:43SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16534 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPBSR22:55BRC04:385:43F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
16312KCVL SGNR EXPBSR23:15BRC05:095:54SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
12977MARU SAGAR EXPBSR23:15BRC05:095:54SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12977 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSBSR23:15BRC05:095:54W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSBSR23:15BRC05:095:54TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPBSR23:15BRC05:095:54TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSBSR23:15BRC05:095:54M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSBVI23:18BRC05:025:44M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSBVI23:18BRC05:025:44TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
11050AHMEDABAD EXPBSR23:50BRC05:435:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11050 Status
11096AHIMSA EXPRESSBSR23:50BRC05:435:53W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11096 Status
11092PUNE BHUJ EXPBSR23:50BRC05:435:53M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11092 Status
11090PUNE BGKT EXPBSR23:50BRC05:435:53SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11090 Status
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXPBSR23:50BRC05:435:53TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11088 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 35417-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 354, CONVENTIONAL TO LHB Reke, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS & DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 354  Dt. 17.01.2020

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKES FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

Out of four rakes 2ndrake of following trains will be provided with LHB coaches in pace of conventional coaches with effect from date mentioned against each as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 16508/16507 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 22.01.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 25.01.2020 from Jodhpur.

2.Train No. 16506/16505 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 01.02.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 04.02.2020 from Gandhidham.

3.Train No. 16573/16574 Yesvantpur - Puducherry - Yesvantpur Express with effect from 07.02.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 08.02.2020 from Puducherry.  

4.Train No. 16534/16533 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 09.02.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 12.02.2020 from Jodhpur.

5.Train No. 16532/16531 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 14.02.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 17.02.2020 from Ajmer.

PERMANENT AUGMENTATION/DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACH

1.Train No. 22607/22608 Ernakulam – Banaswadi – Ernakulam Express will be augmented permanently with ONE AC 3-tier Coach and de - augmented from ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 11.04.2020 from Ernakulam and from 12.04.2020 from Banaswadi.

2.Train No. 12683/12684 Ernakulam – Banaswadi – Ernakulam Express will be augmented permanently with ONE AC 3-tier Coach and de - augmented from ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 06.04.2020 from Ernakulam and from 07.04.2020 from Banaswadi.

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Following trains will be provided with o­ne minute temeporary stoppage at Shadnagar for the spiritual meeting at Chegur, near Shadnagar/Timmapur stations.

1.Train No. 12786 Mysuru – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Mysuru from 25.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Shadnagar. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Shadnagar – 04:25/04:26 hrs.

2.Train No. 12785 Kacheguda – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Kacheguda from 30.01.2020 to 04.02.2020 will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Shadnagar. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Shadnagar – 19:52/19:53 hrs.

RESCHEDULING/REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be regulated due to 03 hours Line Block between Saunshi – Kundgol for railway related works as detailed below:-

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 12080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 19.01.2020 & 22.01.2020 will be rescheduled by 25 minutes.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 12079 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi Janshatabdi Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 19.01.2020 & 22.01.2020 will be regulated for 25 minutes enroute.

2.Train No. 11021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Chalukya Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 18.01.2020 & 21.01.2020 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Hubballi.

3.Train No. 56273 Arsikere – Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from Arsikere o­n 19.01.2020 & 22.01.2020 will be regulated for 60 minutes enroute.

4.Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 19.01.2020 will be regulated for 20 minutes enroute.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

I.Following trains will be diverted due to Pre-Non-Interlock / Non-Interlock Work for commissioning of patch doubling work between Bhimana- Mawal stations o­n Ajmer - Palanpur section in Ajmer Division.

1.Train No. 16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express commencing journey from Ajmer o­n 24.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Ajmer,Chittaurgarh and Vadodara with stoppages at Bijainagar & Bhilwara.

2.Train No. 16210 Mysuru-Ajmer Express commencing journey o­n 21.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Vadodara, Chittaurgarh and Ajmer with stoppages at Bhilwara & Bijainagar.

II.Diversion of Train No. 22501/22502 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru.

1.Train No. 22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 18.01.2020 o­nwards will run with diverted route from New Jalpaiguri to Samuktala Road. This train will have stoppages at New Jalpaiguri – 23:40/23:50 hrs, Jalpaiguri Road – 00:50/00:52 hrs and New Alipurduar – 03:25/03:30 hrs o­n diverted route.

2.Train No. 22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Tinsukia from 17.01.2020 o­nwards will run with diverted route from Samuktala Road to New Jalpaiguri. This train will have stoppages at New Alipurduar – 10:00/10:05 hrs, Jalpaiguri Road – 13:15/13:17 hrs and New Jalpaiguri – 14:20/14:30 hrs o­n diverted route.

                                                 

                                             (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
2020/0116-01-2020
Mumbai
INDIAN RAILWAY’S SECOND TEJAS EXPRESS TO DEBUT BETWEEN AHMEDABAD AND MUMBAI ON 17TH JANUARY, 2020


INDIAN RAILWAY’S SECOND TEJAS EXPRESS TO DEBUT BETWEEN AHMEDABAD AND MUMBAI o­n 17TH JANUARY, 2020

Hon’ble Chief Minister of Gujarat and Hon’ble Minister of Railways will be the Chief Guests at the function

The long awaited semi-high speed and fully air-conditioned Tejas Express will make its maiden journey o­n 17th January, 2020 from Ahmedabad to Mumbai in a celebratory function at Ahmedabad. The train will be flagged off by Hon’ble Chief Minister of Gujarat Shri Vijaybhai Rupani and Hon’ble Minister of Railways, Commerce & Industry Shri Piyush Goyal. Hon’ble Minister of Agriculture, Rural Development and Transportation of Gujarat Shri R.C. Faldu, Hon’ble Mayor of Ahmedabad Smt. Bijalben Patel, Hon’ble Members of Parliament Dr. Kirit P. Solanki, Shri Hasmukhbhai Somabhai Patel, Shri Mahant Shambhu Prasadji Tundiya, Dr. Amee Yajnik and Hon’ble MLAs Shri Gyasuddin Habibuddeen Shaikh and Shri Himmat Singh Patel will be the distinguished guests in the inaugural ceremony.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, Ministry of Railways has accorded approval for introduction of new Tejas Express between Ahmedabad and Mumbai Central which will run six days a week (except Thursday) with its inaugural run o­n Friday, 17thJanuary, 2020 and the regular service will commence from 19thJanuary, 2020. The train in its inaugural service will run with the Train No. 09426 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Tejas Express and will depart from Ahmedabad at 10.30 hrs o­n Friday, 17th January, 2020 and will reach Mumbai Central at 16.45 hrs o­n the same day. Similarly, in the return direction, the train will run with the Train No. 09425 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Tejas Expressand will depart from Mumbai Central at 17.15 hrs o­n Friday, 17th January, 2020 to reach Ahmedabad at 23.30 hrs o­n the same day. The train will halt at Nadiad, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Vapi and Borivali stations in both directions. The train will have AC Chair Car Executive Class and AC Chair Car coaches.

The regular services of Train No. 82902/82901 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Tejas Express will commence from 19th January, 2020 and will run six days a week except o­n Thursdays. Train No. 82902 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Tejas Express will depart from Ahmedabad at 6.40 hrs and will reach Mumbai Central at 13.10 hrs o­n the same day. In return direction, Train No. 82901 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Tejas Express will depart from Mumbai Central at 15.40 hrs and will reach Ahmedabad at 21.55 hrs o­n the same day.

The train will halt at Nadiad, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Vapi and Borivali stations in both directions. The train will have AC Executive Chair Car Class and AC Chair Car coaches. Meals will be served by o­n-board service staff in Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central Tejas Express. Tea and coffee vending machines will be available in the train. Water will be provided o­n demand through RO machines for passengers. Tejas Express contains all the modern facilities with the state-of-art interior, personalised reading lights, AC coaches, mobile charging points, CCTV cameras, bio-toilets, LED TV, automatic doors and many more.

******************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit