For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

VIRAR

STATION INFO

Address: Virar, Virar East, Virar, Maharashtra 401303, India

Station Code: VR)VIRA

Station Name: VR)VIRAR

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 31

Train Frequency Weekly: 179

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59441AHMEDABAD PASS00:2600:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
19003KHANDESH EXP01:2301:252M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59442AHMEDABAD PASS02:3802:435M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
59076BSL ST BCT PASS02:4102:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP02:5803:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19004KHANDESH EXP03:5804:002TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19218SAU JANATA EXP04:1804:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
61002DI BSR DMU07:0307:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69139BVI ST PASS07:3807:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59024BL MMCT PASS07:5307:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12935BDTS SURAT EXP07:5808:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
61001BOR BSR DEMU09:2709:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19015SAURASHTRA EXP09:3609:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59038ST VR PASS10:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59045BDTS VAPI PASS10:3810:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59440AHMADABAD PASS13:1813:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59439AHMADABAD PASS14:0314:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59040VAPI VR PASS16:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19016SAURASHTRA EXP17:3017:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA18:0918:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12936SURAT BDTS EXP19:0319:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
59023BCT BL PASS19:2319:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59046BL BDTS PASS19:3819:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22927LOK SHAKTI EXP20:5220:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69150BH VR PASS21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69144SJN VR MEMU22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69140ST VR PASS23:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
59039VR BL MEMUSrc11:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59037VR ST PASSSrc17:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69143VR SJN MEMUSrc04:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69149VR BH PASSSrc04:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/03 03-04-2021
MUMBAI
WR TO RUN 3 UNRESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SURAT- BHARUCH & BHAVNAGAR- PALITANA

WR TO RUN 3 UNRESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SURAT- BHARUCH & BHAVNAGAR- PALITANA

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 3 unreserved special trains to different destinations over WR.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these unreserved special trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09172 / 09171 Bharuch – Surat Unreserved MEMU Special (Daily)

Train No. 09172 Bharuch - Surat Unreserved MEMU Special will leave Bharuch daily at 06.50 hrs to reach Surat at 08.25 hrs, o­n the same day w.e.f. 6th April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train no. 09171 Surat – Bharuch Unreserved MEMU Special will leave Surat daily at 18.25 hrs to reach Bharuch at 20.05 hrs o­n the same day w.e.f. 8th April, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Ankleshwar, Panoli, Hathuran, Kosamba, Kim, Sayan, Gothangam, Kosad and Utran stations in both directions.

2). Train No. 09510 / 09509 Bhavnagar – Palitana Unreserved Special (Daily)

Train No. 09510 Bhavnagar- Palitana Unreserved Special will leave Bhavnagar daily at 06.30 hrs to reach Palitana at 07.45 hrs, o­n the same day w.e.f. 6th April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train no. 09509 Palitana - Bhavnagar Unreserved Special will leave Palitana at 08.20 hrs to reach Bhavnagar at 09.55 hrs o­n the same day w.e.f. 6th April, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Bhavnagar Para, Vartej, Khodiyar Mandir, Sihor Gujarat, Kanad and Madhada stations in both directions.

3). Train No. 09512 / 09511 Bhavnagar – Palitana Unreserved Special (Daily)

Train No. 09512 Bhavnagar- Palitana Unreserved Special will leave Bhavnagar daily at 17.45 hrs to reach Palitana at 19.00 hrs, o­n the same day w.e.f. 6th April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train no. 09511 Palitana - Bhavnagar Unreserved Special will leave Palitana at 19.20 hrs to reach Bhavnagar at 20.40 hrs o­n the same day w.e.f. 6th April, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Bhavnagar Para, Vartej, Khodiyar Mandir, Sihor Gujarat, Kanad and Madhada stations in both directions.

Further, it has been notified by Railways that the stoppage provided at KUDSAD STATION to Train No. 09101 Virar – Bharuch Unreserved MEMU Special and Train No. 09158 Surat – Bharuch Unreserved MEMU Special has been cancelled w.e.f. 7thApril, 2021.

For detailed timings regarding the halts, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

******************





2
2021/0401-04-2021
Mumbai
NO DAY BLOCK ON WR ON SUNDAY ON 4TH APRIL, 2021 | WR’s NIGHT BLOCK BETWEEN VASAI ROAD & VIRAR STATIONS DURING NIGHT OF 4th April, 2021


NO DAY BLOCK o­n WR o­n SUNDAY o­n 4TH APRIL, 2021

WR’s NIGHT BLOCK BETWEEN VASAI ROAD & VIRAR STATIONS DURING NIGHT OF 4th April, 2021

To carry out maintenance work of tracks, signaling and overhead equipment, a Jumbo Block of Four hours will be taken o­n UP & DOWN slow lines between Vasai Road and Virar from 00.30 hrs to 04.30 hrs in the night o­n Sunday i.e 4th April, 2021. Hence , there will be no block o­n WR suburban section o­n Sunday, 4th April, 2021.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, during the block some of the slowline trains will be worked o­n fast lines between Vasai and Virar .

Detailed information to this effect is available with concerned Station Masters. Passengers are requested to take note of the above arrangements.

 

********

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search