For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17018 RAJKOT EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
17018-RAJKOT EXPRESS
Secunderabad jn to Rajkot jn | Distance-1478Kms | Travel Time 27:45Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X19751350XX505XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource15:1501
2BMTBEGAMPET15:2315:252:0051
3VKBVIKARABAD JN16:1916:201:00721
4TDUTANDUR16:5516:561:001131
5SEMSERAM17:2417:251:001471
6CTCHITTAPUR17:4917:501:001691
7WADIWADI18:4018:455:001841
8KLBGKALABURAGI JN19:2219:253:002211
9SURSOLAPUR JN21:2021:255:003341
10DDDAUND JN00:2500:305:005212
11PUNEPUNE JN02:0002:055:005972
12LNLLONAVALA03:0503:072:006612
13KJTKARJAT03:5804:002:006892
14KYNKALYAN JN04:3704:403:007352
15BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD05:1805:202:007602
16BSRVASAI ROAD06:1006:155:007882
17VAPIVAPI08:0608:082:009102
18BLVALSAD08:3008:4010:009342
19STSURAT09:5510:0510:0010032
20AKVANKLESHWAR JN10:3910:412:0010522
21BRCVADODARA JN11:4811:5810:0011312
22ANNDANAND JN12:2912:312:0011672
23NDNADIAD JN12:4612:482:0011862
24MANMANINAGAR13:3513:372:0012282
25ADIAHMEDABAD JN13:5514:1015:0012312
26VGVIRAMGAM JN15:1515:161:0012972
27SUNRSURENDRANAGAR16:3016:311:0013622
28WKRWANKANER JN17:5617:571:0014362
29RJTRAJKOT JN19:00Destination14782
Popular Station Combinations
29 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1118-11-2019
MUMBAI
CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019 INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019

INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station. It was earlier decided to change the timings of these trains with effect from 28th February, 2020. However, now these changes will be implemented with effect from 1st December, 2019instead of 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the halt timings of 52 pairs of trains in both UP & DOWN directions have been revised and preponed, ranging from 5 minutes to 20 minutes, the details of which are given as under:


DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

2

2019/1017-10-2019
mumbai
CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

Press Release No.2019/10Mumbai, 17th October, 2019

CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

w.e.f 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station with effect from 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the list of 52 pairs of trains with revised halt timings in both UP & DOWN directions is detailed below:

DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

03:05

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit