For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17018 RAJKOT EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
17018-RAJKOT EXPRESS
Secunderabad jn to Rajkot jn | Distance-1478Kms | Travel Time 27:45Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X19751350XX505XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource15:1501
2BMTBEGAMPET15:2315:252:0051
3VKBVIKARABAD JN16:1916:201:00721
4TDUTANDUR16:5516:561:001131
5SEMSERAM17:2417:251:001471
6CTCHITTAPUR17:4917:501:001691
7WADIWADI18:4018:455:001841
8KLBGKALABURAGI JN19:2219:253:002211
9SURSOLAPUR JN21:2021:255:003341
10DDDAUND JN00:2500:305:005212
11PUNEPUNE JN02:0002:055:005972
12LNLLONAVALA03:0503:072:006612
13KJTKARJAT03:5804:002:006892
14KYNKALYAN JN04:3704:403:007352
15BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD05:1805:202:007602
16BSRVASAI ROAD06:1006:155:007882
17VAPIVAPI08:0608:082:009102
18BLVALSAD08:3008:4010:009342
19STSURAT09:5510:0510:0010032
20AKVANKLESHWAR JN10:3910:412:0010522
21BRCVADODARA JN11:4811:5810:0011312
22ANNDANAND JN12:2912:312:0011672
23NDNADIAD JN12:4612:482:0011862
24MANMANINAGAR13:3513:372:0012282
25ADIAHMEDABAD JN13:5514:1015:0012312
26VGVIRAMGAM JN15:1515:161:0012972
27SUNRSURENDRANAGAR16:3016:311:0013622
28WKRWANKANER JN17:5617:571:0014362
29RJTRAJKOT JN19:00Destination14782
Popular Station Combinations
29 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/8/1606-08-2019
CR Trains Update-5 due to heavy rains

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains Update-5

 

Due to heavy rains, water logging/boulder fallen in southeast ghat, the following trains are short terminated/short originate/diverted.

 

SR.

TRAIN

FROM

TO

JCO

REMARKS

1

11019

CSMT

BBS

05.08.19

DIVERTED VIAKYN-IGP-MMR-AWB-NED-SC

2

11092

PUNE

BHUJ

05.08.19

DIVERTED VIA DD-MMR-JL-ST

3

16534

SBC

JU

04.08.19

DIVERTED VIA PA-DD-MMR-JL-ST

4

22106

 

 

05.08.19

CANCELLED

5

12164

MS

DR

06.08.19

WILL RUN o­n PROPER ROUTE

6

11042

MAS

CSMT

06.08.19

WILL RUN o­n PROPER ROUTE

7

16340

NCJ

CSMT

05.08.19
06.08.19

WILL WORK UPTO DD AND RETURNED AS 16351 OF JCO 06.08.19 EX. DD & 16339 JCO 07.08.19 RESPECTIVELY.

8

11022

TEN

DR

06.08.19

WILL WORK UPTO PUNE AND WILL BE RETURNED AS 11005 EX. PUNE JCO 08.08.19

9

11014

CBE

LTT

06.08.19

WILL WORK UPTO PUNE AND WILL BE RETURNED AS 11013 JCO 07.08.19.EX. PUNE.

10

16382

CAPE

CSMT

05.08.19

WILL WORK UPTO SUR & 16381 CSMT-SUR JCO 06.08.19

11

16346

TVC

LTT

05.08.19
06.08.19

WILL RUN o­n PROPER ROUTE

12

11028

MAS

CSMT

05.08.19
06.08.19

CANCELLED

13

12201

LTT

KCVL

05.08.19

CANCELLED

14

12702

HYB

CSMT

06.08.19

DIVERTED VIA DD-MMR-IGP-CSMT & WILL RUN 12701

15

17032

HYB

CSMT

06.08.19

CANCELLED

16

17031

HYB

CSMT

07.08.19

CANCELLED

17

12220

SC

LTT

06.08.19

CANCELLED

18

17058

SC

CSMT

06.08.19

WILL RUN o­n PROPER ROUTE

19

17018

SC

2
2019/8/204-08-2019
Trains Update - 2 due to heavy rains

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains Update-2

 

Due to heavy rains, water logging/boulder fallen in southeast ghat, the following trains are short terminated/short originate/diverted.

 

Trains short terminated

·07617 Nanded-Panvel Special JCO 3.8.2019 will be short terminated at Pune

·17221 Kakinada Port-LTT Express JCO 3.8.2019 will be short terminated at Pune

 

Trains short originate

·07618 Panvel-Nanded Special JCO 4.8.2019 will short originate from Pune

·17222 LTT-Kakinada Port Express JCO 4.8.2019 will short originate from Pune

 

Trains diverted

·17018 Secunderabad-Rajkot Express JCO 3.8.2019 diverted via Daund-Manmad-Jalgaon-Surat

--- --- ---

Date: August 4, 2019

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Sunil Udasi)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit