For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








57 Trains from (TNA)THANE to (LNL)LONAVALA


Address: Thane Junction, Station Road, Kopri, Thane East, Thane, Maharashtra 400601, India

Station Code: TNA

Station Name: THANE

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 648

Station Traffic: High

Address: Lonavala Railway Station, Lonavala, Maharashtra 410401, India

Station Code: LNL

Station Name: LONAVALA

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 388

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16209AII MYS EXPRESSBIRD00:10LNL02:422:32F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJBIRD00:10LNL02:422:32M2A,3A,SL,GN,16531 Status
16507JU SBC EXPBIRD00:10LNL02:422:32TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSBIRD00:10LNL02:422:32TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
11043MADURAI EXPRESSTNA00:35LNL02:331:58F2A,3A,SL,GN,11043 Status
11027CHENNAI MAILKYN00:40LNL02:071:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11027 Status
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXPBIRD00:55LNL03:022:07SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11087 Status
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSBIRD00:55LNL03:022:07TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11095 Status
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPBIRD00:55LNL03:022:07W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11091 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSBIRD00:55LNL03:022:07TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11089 Status
16533JU SBC EXPRESSKYN01:05LNL02:421:37W2A,3A,SL,GN,16533 Status
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESSBIRD03:55LNL06:182:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11049 Status
22944IND PUNE EXPRESBIRD04:35LNL06:422:07M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22944 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPKYN04:50LNL06:181:28TU3A22497 Status
22105INDRAYANI EXPTNA06:16LNL07:581:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22105 Status
19312INDB PUNE EXPBIRD07:08LNL10:133:05TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19312 Status
12127INTERCITY EXPTNA07:19LNL08:371:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12127 Status
11007DECCAN EXPRESSTNA07:35LNL09:382:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11007 Status
11025BSL PUNE EXPKYN08:00LNL10:442:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN,11025 Status
11301UDYAN EXPRESSKYN09:05LNL10:321:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11301 Status
11029KOYNA EXPRESSTNA09:20LNL11:071:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11029 Status
17222LTT COA EXPRESSLTT12:25LNL14:231:58TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17222 Status
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPTNA12:33LNL14:231:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11017 Status
11075LTT BIDR EXPRESSTNA12:33LNL14:231:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11075 Status
11011LTT NANDED EXPTNA12:33LNL14:231:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,11011 Status
16351NAGARCOIL EXPTNA12:45LNL14:381:53TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16351 Status
16339NAGARCOIL EXPTNA12:45LNL14:381:53W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16339 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPTNA12:45LNL14:381:53M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
17031HYDERABAD EXPKYN13:40LNL15:071:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17031 Status
11041CSMT CHENNAI EXTNA14:40LNL16:271:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11041 Status
11009SINHAGAD EXPTNA15:00LNL17:022:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11009 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSTNA15:40LNL17:331:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPTNA16:15LNL18:021:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
12125PRAGATI EXPRESSTNA16:55LNL18:481:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12125 Status
12494DARSHAN EXPRESSKYN17:50LNL19:371:47F1A,2A,3A,12494 Status
06052ADI MAS SPLKYN18:02LNL19:381:36M2A,3A,SL,GN,06052 Status
11023SAHYADRI EXPRESKYN18:50LNL20:171:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11023 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPBIRD18:55LNL21:172:22SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSBIRD18:55LNL21:172:22M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17017 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSBIRD18:55LNL21:172:22TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19202 Status
17318LTT HUBLI EXPTNA19:10LNL21:382:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17318 Status
17203BVC KAKINADA EXKYN19:45LNL21:171:32SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17203 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSKYN19:45LNL21:171:32TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
17411MAHALAXMI EXPTNA21:00LNL22:541:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17411 Status
12163CHENNAI EXPRESSKYN21:10LNL22:371:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12163 Status
22107CSMT LATUR EXPTNA21:35LNL23:221:47M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22107 Status
22143CSMT BIDAR EXPTNA21:35LNL23:221:47W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22143 Status
11139CSMT GADAG EXPTNA21:55LNL00:012:06M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11139 Status
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPKYN22:13LNL23:421:29TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11021 Status
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPKYN22:13LNL23:421:29M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11005 Status
11035SHARAVATHI EXPKYN22:13LNL23:421:29TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11035 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSKYN22:39LNL00:171:38TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16588 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPKYN22:45LNL00:231:38F1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
12115SIDDHESHWAR EXPTNA23:20LNL01:131:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12115 Status
51033SHIRDI FAST PASSTNA23:35LNL01:532:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51033 Status
51029BJP FAST PASSTNA23:35LNL01:522:17M,TU,W,SUSL,GN,51029 Status
51027FAST PASSENGERTNA23:35LNL01:522:17TH,F,SASL,GN,51027 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
309/2021-22 26-07-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services (11)


Central Railway has advised cancellation of Trains due to Landslide track washout in Igatpuri - Kasara, Karjat - Lonavala, C Shahumharaj T- Miraj section in Central Railway and Water logging in Konkan Railway & South Western Railway.

·Train No. 01133 Mumbai CST – Mangalore Jn Daily Special is fully cancelled from 24th July, 2021 to 27th July, 2021 (4 Services)

·Train No. 01134 Mangalore Jn - Mumbai CST Daily special is fully cancelled from 25th July, 2021 to 28th July, 2021 (4 Services)

·Train No. 02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur Weekly Special of 26th July, 2021 is fully cancelled (1 Service)

·Train No. 02198 Jabalpur – Coimbatore Weekly Special of 23rd July, 2021 is fully cancelled (1 Service)


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 26024-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 260, Bulletin - 3 Dated 24.7.2021/4.00 PM(CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS)

                            दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 260 Dt: 24.07.2021

Bulletin - 3 Dated 24.7.2021/4.00 PM

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

I.South Western Railway has cancelled / partially cancelled / short terminated / diverted the following trains due to land slide in Castle Rock – Kulem – Castle Rock Ghat Section and overflowing of water above the danger level of bridge in Belagavi – Miraj section.

CANCELLATION:-


1.Train No. 07317 SSS Hubballi – Dadar Express Special from SSS Hubballi o­n 24.07.2021.

2.Train No. 07339 Yesvantpur – Vasco Da Gama Express Special from Yesvantpur o­n 24.07.2021.


3.Train No. 07340 Vasco Da Gama – Yesvantpur Express Special from Vasco Da Gama o­n 24.07.2021.


4.Train No. 02779 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizmuddin Express Special from Vasco Da Gama o­n 24.07.2021.


5.Train No. 06590 Miraj – KSR Bengaluru Express Special from Miraj o­n 24.07.2021.


6.Train No. 07335 / 07336 Belagavi – Shedbal – Belagavi from both sides o­n 24.07.2021.


7.Train No. 00623 Vasco Da Gama – Kacheguda / New Guwahati Parcel Express from Vasco Da Gama o­n 24.07.2021.


PARTIAL CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION:-

1.Train No. 08048 Vasco Da Gama – Howrah Express Special and slip coaches of  Vasco Da Gama – Kacheguda by Train No. 08048 / 07604 dated 25.07.2021 will be partially cancelled between Vasco Da Gama – SSS Hubballi.

2.Train No. 08047 Howrah – Vasco Da Gama Express Special and  slip coaches to Vasco Da Gama by Train No. 08047 / 07603 dated 22.07.2021 is partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi – Vasco Da Gama and short terminated at SSS Hubballi.

3.Train No. 02780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Express Special dated: 22.07.2021 is short terminated at Belagavi. This train is partially cancelled between Belagavi – Vasco Da Gama.

DIVERSION:-

1.Train No. 01022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Express Special dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hotgi, Solapur, Daund, Pune.

 

2.Train No. 06523 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Special dated 24.07.2021 is diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hotgi, Solapur, Daund, Pune.

II.Central Railway has cancelled / diverted the following trains due to land slide and track wash out in Igatpuri – Kasara,  Karjat – Lonavala and Kolhapur Miraj Sections as detailed below:-


CANCELLATION:-

 

1.Train No. 01139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Gadag Express Special commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 24.07.2021 to 27.07.2021(04 – trips) is cancelled.

2.Train No. 01140 Gadag – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express Special commencing journey from Gadag from 25.07.2021 to 28.07.2021 (04 – trips) is cancelled.

3.Train No. 07318 Dadar – SSS Hubballi Express Special commencing journey  from Dadar o­n 25.07.2021 is cancelled for want of rake.

4.Train No. 07416 C Shahumharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) – Tirupati Express Special from C Shahumharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) o­n 24.07.2021.

DIVERSION:-

1.Train No. 02630 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Express Special dated: 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via Pune, Daund, solapur, Hotgi, Gadag, SSS Hubballi and further scheduled route.



                                                                                 Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi  





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit