For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HOTGI

STATION INFO

Address: Hotgi Railway Station, Hotgi, Maharashtra 413215, India

Station Code: HG)HOTG

Station Name: HG)HOTGI

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 27

Train Frequency Weekly: 157

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56903SUR DHARWAR PASS01:0501:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57686BJP SUR PASS02:0002:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56904DWR SUR PASSENGE02:5302:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17319SECUNDRABAD EXP04:2504:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56905SUR UBL PASS05:0505:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57130HYB BJP PSGR05:4805:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11423SUR HUBLI EXP06:4306:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17307BASAVA EXPRESS07:4807:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71304GDG SUR PASS08:4308:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71306WADI SUR PASS09:5009:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11027CHENNAI MAIL09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51029BJP FAST PASS10:1910:201M,TU,W,SUSL,GN
57659SUR FM PASS10:4310:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71303SUR GDG PASS12:1012:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP12:1312:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP14:3014:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57134RC BJP PASS14:5514:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57133BJP RC PASS15:4515:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51030BJP BB FAST PAS17:0017:022M,TU,W,THSL,GN
11028MUMBAI MAIL17:3617:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17308BASAVA EXPRESS18:3018:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57628KLBG SUR PASS18:4218:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57685SUR BJP PASS20:3320:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57129BOLARUM PASSR21:3521:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56906UBL SUR PASS22:0322:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11424SOLAPUR EXPRESS22:4022:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17320SC UBL EXP22:5523:1015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 11 Dt:05.04.202006-04-2020
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 11 Dt:05.04.2020 KUDGI RAILWAY CANAL CROSSING WORK COMPLETED

प्रेसविज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 11 Dt:05.04.2020


KUDGI RAILWAY CANAL CROSSING WORK COMPLETED


               

The long pending Kudgi Railway canal crossing work is completed successfully.  The main canal of Mulwad Lift Irrigation stage-III is of length 202 km and contemplated to irrigate 1.66 Lakh Hectares of land. However, the Gadag-Hotgi Railway line near Kudgi village was coming in it’s way hence the crossing of canal across the railway line had become essential. This canal railway crossing project started in January 2017. But due to technical difficulties such as hard rock and running track overhead the construction site, it had to be stopped in August 2018.  Thereafter, temporary arrangement of pipe was done to provide water to the farmers.

Shri Ramesh C. Jigajinagi, Hon’ble Member of Parliament, Vijayapura and Shri P.C. Gaddigoudar, Hon’ble Member of Parliament, Bagalkot demanded to take up the project and complete it as early as possible so that farmers are benefitted.  They raised the issue also with Shri Suresh Angadi, Hon’ble Minister of State of Railways during the meeting and Shri Suresh Angadi directed the Railway Officials to complete the project at the earliest o­n top priority.   The project started again in full swing in December 2019.   Shri A.K. Singh, General Manager of SWR and Shri Arvind Malkhede, Divisional Railway Manager of Hubballi Division conducted inspections at the site and had given directions & advices in carrying out the works. 


While the box pushing work of the project was going o­n, there was a nationwide lockdown imposed to contain COVID 19 pandemic.  Even in such situation the staff at the site was counseled to follow the guidelines given by the government such and washing hands, following social distancing and work was allowed to continue.  They were regularly screened for any COVID 19 related symptoms and also counseled. They were provided with masks, hand wash, soaps, sanitizers etc. for their hygiene. Also, Railway supervisors and officers were present at the site to motivate and guide for early completion.  In this way, box pushing work was completed o­n 26th March further earth filling was completed o­n 29th March.  Other related works are expected to complete soon after lockdown is relaxed and farmers will get water thereafter.  The cost of project is Rs.24 crores.

 Shri A.K. Singh, General Manager of SWR congratulated the team of SWR involved in Canal Crossing Work and said it will help large number of villagers and farmers to get water for irrigation. 

Shri Arvind Malkhede, Divisional Railway Manager of Hubballi Division has also congratulated the team and said that it was o­ne of the most challenging work which was successfully completed by the efficient officers and staff.


Chief Public Relations Office

                                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi






2
Press Release No. 39715-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 397, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 397  Dt. 15.02.2020

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/diverted due to Pre Non Interlock & Non Interlock Works over Solapur Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No.57133 Vijayapura - Raichur Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura from 26.02.2020 to 05.03.2020.

2.Train No.57134 Raichur - Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Raichur from 26.02.2020 to 06.03.2020.

3.Train No.57129 Vijayapura - Bolarum Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura from 26.02.2020 to 06.03.2020.

4.Train No.57130 Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Hyderabad from 26.02.2020 to 04.03.2020.

5.Train No.11311 Solapur – Hassan Express commencing journey from Solapur from 17.02.2020 to 26.02.2020.

6.Train No. 11312 Hassan – Solapur Express commencing journey from Hassan from 18.02.2020 to 27.02.2020.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 11027 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) - Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) from 18.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Hotgi, Gadag, Ballari, Guntakal.

2.Train No.11028 Chennai Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from Chennai Centralfrom 18.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Gadag, Hotgi.   

3. Train No. 16501 Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Ahmedabad o­n 18.02.2020 & 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Pune, Miraj, Hubballi, Ballari, Guntakal.

4.Train No. 16502 Yesvantpur – Ahmedabad Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 16.02.2020 & 23.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Hubballi, Miraj, Pune.

5.Train No. 22601 Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Express commencing journey from Chennai Central o­n 19.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Gadag, Hotgi, Solapur.

6.Train No. 22602 Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Sainagar Shirdi o­n 21.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Solapur, Hotgi, Gadag, Ballari, Guntakal.

                                                              

                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search