For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HOTGI

STATION INFO

Address: Hotgi Railway Station, Hotgi, Maharashtra 413215, India

Station Code: HG)HOTG

Station Name: HG)HOTGI

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 27

Train Frequency Weekly: 157

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56903SUR DHARWAR PASS01:0501:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57686BJP SUR PASS02:0002:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56904DWR SUR PASSENGE02:5302:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17319SECUNDRABAD EXP04:2504:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56905SUR UBL PASS05:0505:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57130HYB BJP PSGR05:4805:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11423SUR HUBLI EXP06:4306:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17307BASAVA EXPRESS07:4807:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71304GDG SUR PASS08:4308:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71306WADI SUR PASS09:5009:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11027CHENNAI MAIL09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51029BJP FAST PASS10:1910:201M,TU,W,SUSL,GN
57659SUR FM PASS10:4310:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71303SUR GDG PASS12:1012:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP12:1312:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP14:3014:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57134RC BJP PASS14:5514:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57133BJP RC PASS15:4515:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51030BJP BB FAST PAS17:0017:022M,TU,W,THSL,GN
11028MUMBAI MAIL17:3617:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17308BASAVA EXPRESS18:3018:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57628KLBG SUR PASS18:4218:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57685SUR BJP PASS20:3320:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57129BOLARUM PASSR21:3521:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56906UBL SUR PASS22:0322:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11424SOLAPUR EXPRESS22:4022:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17320SC UBL EXP22:5523:1015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 8015-06-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 80,CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 80 Dt: 15.06.2022

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled, partially cancelled, diverted & rescheduled due Pre Non-Interlocking/Non-Interlocking work in connection with doubling between Belagavi – Suldhal section, as detailed below:-

A.CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 07335 Belagavi - Shedbal Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Belagavi from 18.06.2022 to 29.06.2022 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 07336 Shedbal - Belagavi Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Shedbal from 18.06.2022 to 29.06.2022 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 17326 Mysuru - Belagavi Vishwamanava Daily Express commencing journey from Mysuru from 22.06.2022 to 28.06.2022 will be cancelled.

4.Train No. 17325 Belagavi - Mysuru Vishwamanava Daily Express commencing journey from Belagavi from 23.06.2022 to 29.06.2022 will be cancelled.

5.Train No. 17317 SSS Hubballi - Dadar Daily Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 22.06.2022 to 28.06.2022 will be cancelled.

6.Train No. 17318 Dadar - SSS Hubballi Daily Express commencing journey from Dadar from 23.06.2022 to 29.06.2022 will be cancelled.

B.PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 17415 Tirupati - Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Haripriya Daily Express commencing journey from Tirupati from 22.06.2022 to 28.06.2022 will be partially cancelled between Dharwad and Kolhapur, and it will be short terminated at Dharwad.

2.Train No. 17416 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Tirupati Haripriya Daily Express commencing journey from Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur from 23.06.2022 to 29.06.2022 will be partially cancelled between Kolhapur and Dharwad, and it will originate from Dharwad instead of Kolhapur and start its schedule time at Dharwad.

C.DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 11098 Ernakulam - Pune Weekly Express commencing journey from Ernakulam o­n 20.06.2022 & 27.06.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Madgaon, Majorda, Madure, Roha, Panvel, Karjat, Lonavala & Pune and skipping stoppages at Sanvordem, Kulem, Castle Rock, Londa, Belagavi, Ghatprabha, Miraj, Sangli, Karad and Satara.

2.Train No. 12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Mysuru Swarna Jayanti Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 20.06.2022 & 27.06.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Pune, Daund, Solapur, Hotgi, Gadag & SSS Hubballi and skipping stoppages at Satara, Karad, Sangli, Miraj, Belagavi and Dharwad.

D.RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 17416 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Tirupati Haripriya Daily Express commencing journey from Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to start late by 90 minutes from 18.06.2022 to 21.06.2022.


                                                                                 Aneesh Hegde

                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
Press Release No.1621-04-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No.16, CANCELLATION / PARTIALCANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No.16 Dt: 21.04.2022

CANCELLATION / PARTIALCANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled, partially cancelled, diverted & regulated due Pre Non-Interlocking/Non-Interlocking work in Londa - Miraj section in connection with doubling, as detailed below:-

A.CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 17326 Mysuru - Belagavi Vishwamanava Daily Express commencing journey from Mysuru from 22.04.2022 to 04.05.2022 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 17325 Belagavi - Mysuru Vishwamanava Daily Express commencing journey from Belagavi from 23.04.2022 to 05.05.2022 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 17317 SSS Hubballi - Dadar Daily Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 23.04.2022 to 04.05.2022 will be cancelled.

4.Train No. 17318 Dadar - SSS Hubballi Daily Express commencing journey from Dadar from 24.04.2022 to 05.05.2022 will be cancelled.

5.Train No. 07335 Belagavi - Shedbal Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Belagavi from 28.04.2022 to 04.05.2022 will be cancelled.

6.Train No. 07336 Shedbal - Belagavi Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Shedbal from 28.04.2022 to 04.05.2022 will be cancelled.

B.PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 17415 Tirupati - Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Haripriya Daily Express commencing journey from Tirupati from 23.04.2022 to 04.05.2022 will be partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi and Kolhapur. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at SSS Hubballi.

2.Train No. 17416 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Tirupati Haripriya Daily Express commencing journey from Kolhapur from 24.04.2022 to 05.05.2022 will be partially cancelled between Kolhapur and SSS Hubballi. Accordingly, this train will be originated from SSS Hubballi instead of Kolhapur and start its schedule time at SSS Hubballi.

3.Train No. 20653 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 27.04.2022 to 03.05.2022 will be partially cancelled between Dharwad and Belagavi. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Dharwad.

4.Train No. 20654 Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from Belagavi form 28.04.2022 to 04.05.2022 will be partially cancelled between Belagavi and Dharwad. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Dharwad instead of Belagavi and start its schedule time at Dharwad.

C.DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Bi-weekly Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 25.04.2022, 27.04.2022 & 02.05.2022 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Bagalkot, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Solapur & Pune and skipping stoppages at Dharwad, Londa, Belagavi, Ghatprabha, Miraj, Sangli, Karad and Satara.

2.Train No. 16533  Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Express commencing journey from Jodhpur o­n 27.04.2022 & 04.05.2022 will be diverted to run via Pune, Solapur, Hotgi, Vijayapura, Bagalkot & Gadag and skipping stoppages at Satara, Miraj, Belagavi, Londa, Dharwad and SSS Hubballi.

3.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Bi-weekly Express commencing journey from Jodhpur o­n 23.04.2022, 28.04.2022 & 30.04.2022 will be diverted to run via Pune, Solapur, Hotgi, Vijayapura, Bagalkot, Gadag & SSS Hubballi and skipping stoppages at Satara, Karad, Sangli, Miraj, Ghatprabha, Belagavi, Londa and Dharwad.

4.Train No. 16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Bi-weekly Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 26.04.2022, 28.04.2022 & 03.05.2022 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Bagalkot,Vijayapura, Hotgi, Solapur & Pune and skipping stoppages at Dharwad, Londa, Belagavi, Miraj, Sangli, Karad and Satara.

5.Train No. 16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Bi-weekly Express commencing journey from Ajmer o­n 24.04.2022, 29.04.2022 & 01.05.2022 will be diverted to run via Pune, Solapur, Hotgi, Vijayapura, Bagalkot, Gadag & SSS Hubballi and skipping stoppages at Satara, Karad, Sangli, Miraj, Belagavi, Londa and Dharwad.

6.Train No. 16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Bi-weekly Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 29.04.2022 will be diverted to run via Gadag, Bagalkot, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Solapur & Pune and skipping stoppages at SSS Hubballi, Dharwad, Londa, Belagavi, Miraj, Sangli, Karad & Satara.

7.Train No. 16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Weekly Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 30.04.2022 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Bagalkot, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Solapur & Pune and skipping stoppages at Dharwad, Londa, Belagavi, Miraj, Sanli, Karad & Satara.

8.Train No. 16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Weekly Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 24.04.2022 & 01.05.2022 will be diverted to run via Gadag, Bagalkot, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Solapur & Pune and skipping stoppages at SSS Hubballi, Dharwad, Londa, Belagavi, Miraj & Satara.

9.Train No. 16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Weekly Express commencing journey from Ajmer o­n 25.04.2022 & 02.05.2022 will be diverted to run via Pune, Solapur, Hotgi, Vijayapura, Bagalkot & Gadag and skipping stoppages at Satara, Karad, Sangli, Miraj, Belagavi, Londa, Dharwad and SSS Hubballi.

10.Train No. 11098 Ernakulam - Pune Weekly Express commencing journey from Ernakulam o­n 25.04.2022 & 02.05.2022 will be diverted to run via Madgaon, Majorda, Madure, Roha, Panvel, Karjat, Lonavala & Pune and skipping stoppages at Sanvordem, Kulem, Castle Rock, Londa, Belagavi, Ghatprabha, Miraj, Sangli, Karad and Satara.

11.Train No. 12782Hazrat Nizamuddin – Mysuru Swarna Jayanti Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 25.04.2022 & 02.05.2022 will be diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Solapur, Hotgi, Gadag & SSS Hubballi and skipping stoppages at Satara, Karad, Sangli, Miraj, Belagavi and Dharwad.

12.Train No. 16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Weekly Express commencing journey from Gandhidham o­n 26.04.2022 & 03.05.2022 will be diverted to run via Pune, Solapur, Hotgi, Vijayapura, Bagalkot, Gadag & SSS Hubballi and skipping stoppages at Satara, Karad, Sangli, Miraj, Belagavi, Londa and Dharwad.

D.REGULATION:

1.Train No. 17416 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Tirupati Haripriya Daily Express commencing journey from Kolhapur o­n 22.04.2022 will be regulated for 80 minutes en-route.


                                                          Aneesh Hegde
                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi `








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search