For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HOTGI

STATION INFO

Address: Hotgi Railway Station, Hotgi, Maharashtra 413215, India

Station Code: HG)HOTG

Station Name: HG)HOTGI

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 27

Train Frequency Weekly: 157

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56903SUR DHARWAR PASS01:0501:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57686BJP SUR PASS02:0002:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56904DWR SUR PASSENGE02:5302:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17319SECUNDRABAD EXP04:2504:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56905SUR UBL PASS05:0505:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57130HYB BJP PSGR05:4805:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11423SUR HUBLI EXP06:4306:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17307BASAVA EXPRESS07:4807:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71304GDG SUR PASS08:4308:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71306WADI SUR PASS09:5009:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11027CHENNAI MAIL09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51029BJP FAST PASS10:1910:201M,TU,W,SUSL,GN
57659SUR FM PASS10:4310:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71303SUR GDG PASS12:1012:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP12:1312:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP14:3014:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57134RC BJP PASS14:5514:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57133BJP RC PASS15:4515:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51030BJP BB FAST PAS17:0017:022M,TU,W,THSL,GN
11028MUMBAI MAIL17:3617:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17308BASAVA EXPRESS18:3018:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57628KLBG SUR PASS18:4218:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57685SUR BJP PASS20:3320:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57129BOLARUM PASSR21:3521:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56906UBL SUR PASS22:0322:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11424SOLAPUR EXPRESS22:4022:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17320SC UBL EXP22:5523:1015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/03/3622-03-2021
Extension of special trains from Mumbai/Solapur/Miraj to Hubbali/Dharwar/Bengaluru- Bookings open on 24.3.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Extension of special trains from Mumbai/Solapur/Miraj to Hubbali/Dharwar/Bengaluru

A) Extension of run of Special Trains with revised composition

Dadar-Hubballi Daily Special

07318 Dadar-Hubballi special extended from 2.4.2021 to 1.7.2021

07317 Hubballi-Dadar special extended from 1.4.2021 to 30.6.2021

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier, 6 Sleeper class and 6 second class seating.

Miraj-KSR Bengaluru daily special

06589 KSR Bengaluru-Miraj special extended from 1.4.2021 to 30.6.2021

06590 Miraj-KSR Bengaluru special extended from 2.4.2021 to 1.7.2021

*Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier, o­ne First AC, 10 Sleeper Class, 3 second class seating

Timings & Halts of the above trains will remain the same.

B) Extension of run of Special Trains

07321 Solapur-Dharwar special extended from 1.4.2021 to 1.7.2021

07322 Dharwar-Solapur special extended from 31.3.2021 to 30.06.2021

07331 Solapur- Hubbali unreserved special extended from 1.4.2021 to 1.7.2021

07332 Hubbali -Solapur unreserved special extended from 31.3.2021 to 30.6.2021

Composition, Timings & Halts of the above trains will remain the same.

Reservation: Bookings for extended trips of fully reserved special trains 07318, 06590 and 07321 ( o­ne sleeper coach o­nly) o­n special charges will commence at all computerised reservation centres o­n 24.03.2021 and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. For unreserved coaches of 07321 and 07331, tickets can be booked at Solapur, Tikekarwadi and Hotgi station through UTS.

For detailed timings at the halts of this special train please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download the NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: March 22, 2021

PR No.2021/03/36

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 37708-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 377, PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS, RUNNING OF TRAIN AS UNRESERVED DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS & WITHDRAWN OF STOPPAGE

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 377  Dt: 08.02.2021                     

I.  PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS


The following trains will be partially cancelled / regulated due to power & line block o­n 10.02.2021 for 3 hrs (from 10.00 hrs to 13:00 hrs) o­n both up and down line for stringing of 66 KV overhead power lines at Km 49/100 & 49/200 between Ramanagaram and Channapattana and at Km 44/000 & 44/001 between Bidadi & Ramanagaram as detailed below:-


PARTIAL CANCELLATION:


1.  Train No. 06257 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru MEMU Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 10.02.2021 will be partially cancelled between Bidadi – Mysuru. Accordingly this train will be short terminated at Bidadi.


2.  Train No. 06258 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 10.02.2021 will be partially cancelled between Mysuru – Bidadi. Accordingly this train will be originated from Bidadi.


REGULATION:


1.  Train No. 07308 Bagalkot – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Bagalkot o­n 09.02.2021 will be regulated 90 minutes at enroute.


2.  Train No. 06201 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 10.02.2021 will be regulated for 20 minutes at Settihally.


II.  RUNNING OF TRAIN AS UNRESERVED DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL


Train No. 07303/07304 SSS Hubballi – Gangavathi – SSS Hubballi Daily Special Express with normal fare was notified to run earlier as Fully Reserved Daily Special Express (Press Release No. 372, dt: 04.02.2021) to be corrected as Unreserved Daily Special Express with normal fare with effect commencing journey from Hubballi from 08.02.2021 to until further advice and from Gangavathi from 09.02.2021 to until further advice.


III.     REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS


1. Timings of Train No. 06501 Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur Express Special at Belapur, Ahmadnagar, Kalaburagi will be revised with effect commencing journey from Ahmedabad from 09.02.2021. Accordingly the train will arrive / depart Belapur – 08:43/08:45 hrs, Ahmadnagar – 09:57/10:00 hrs and Kalaburagi – 16:47/16:50 hrs.


2. Timings of Train No. 06230 Varanasi – Mysuru Express Special at Kopargaon and Ahamadnagar will be revised with effect commencing journey from Varanasi from 11.02.2021. Accordingly the train will arrive / depart Kopargaon – 18:48/18:50 and Ahmadnagar - 21:33/21:35 hrs.


3.  Timings of Train No. 07324 Varanasi – Hubballi Express Special will be revised at Kopargaon and Ahmadnagar with effect commencing journey from Varanasi from 14.02.2021. Accordingly the train will arrive depart Kopargaon – 18:48/18:50 and Ahmadnagar - 21:33/21:35 hrs.


IV.   WITHDRAWN OF STOPPAGE


Stoppage of Train No. 07320 Hyderabad – Hubballi Express Special at Hotgi will be withdrawn with effect commencing journey from Hyderabad from 09.02.2021. Accordingly the train will not have stoppage at Hotgi.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search