For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HOTGI

STATION INFO

Address: Hotgi Railway Station, Hotgi, Maharashtra 413215, India

Station Code: HG)HOTG

Station Name: HG)HOTGI

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 27

Train Frequency Weekly: 157

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56903SUR DHARWAR PASS01:0501:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57686BJP SUR PASS02:0002:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56904DWR SUR PASSENGE02:5302:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17319SECUNDRABAD EXP04:2504:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56905SUR UBL PASS05:0505:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57130HYB BJP PSGR05:4805:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11423SUR HUBLI EXP06:4306:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17307BASAVA EXPRESS07:4807:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71304GDG SUR PASS08:4308:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71306WADI SUR PASS09:5009:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11027CHENNAI MAIL09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51029BJP FAST PASS10:1910:201M,TU,W,SUSL,GN
57659SUR FM PASS10:4310:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71303SUR GDG PASS12:1012:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP12:1312:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP14:3014:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57134RC BJP PASS14:5514:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57133BJP RC PASS15:4515:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51030BJP BB FAST PAS17:0017:022M,TU,W,THSL,GN
11028MUMBAI MAIL17:3617:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17308BASAVA EXPRESS18:3018:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57628KLBG SUR PASS18:4218:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57685SUR BJP PASS20:3320:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57129BOLARUM PASSR21:3521:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56906UBL SUR PASS22:0322:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11424SOLAPUR EXPRESS22:4022:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17320SC UBL EXP22:5523:1015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 37708-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 377, PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS, RUNNING OF TRAIN AS UNRESERVED DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS & WITHDRAWN OF STOPPAGE

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 377  Dt: 08.02.2021                     

I.  PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS


The following trains will be partially cancelled / regulated due to power & line block o­n 10.02.2021 for 3 hrs (from 10.00 hrs to 13:00 hrs) o­n both up and down line for stringing of 66 KV overhead power lines at Km 49/100 & 49/200 between Ramanagaram and Channapattana and at Km 44/000 & 44/001 between Bidadi & Ramanagaram as detailed below:-


PARTIAL CANCELLATION:


1.  Train No. 06257 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru MEMU Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 10.02.2021 will be partially cancelled between Bidadi – Mysuru. Accordingly this train will be short terminated at Bidadi.


2.  Train No. 06258 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 10.02.2021 will be partially cancelled between Mysuru – Bidadi. Accordingly this train will be originated from Bidadi.


REGULATION:


1.  Train No. 07308 Bagalkot – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Bagalkot o­n 09.02.2021 will be regulated 90 minutes at enroute.


2.  Train No. 06201 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 10.02.2021 will be regulated for 20 minutes at Settihally.


II.  RUNNING OF TRAIN AS UNRESERVED DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL


Train No. 07303/07304 SSS Hubballi – Gangavathi – SSS Hubballi Daily Special Express with normal fare was notified to run earlier as Fully Reserved Daily Special Express (Press Release No. 372, dt: 04.02.2021) to be corrected as Unreserved Daily Special Express with normal fare with effect commencing journey from Hubballi from 08.02.2021 to until further advice and from Gangavathi from 09.02.2021 to until further advice.


III.     REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS


1. Timings of Train No. 06501 Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur Express Special at Belapur, Ahmadnagar, Kalaburagi will be revised with effect commencing journey from Ahmedabad from 09.02.2021. Accordingly the train will arrive / depart Belapur – 08:43/08:45 hrs, Ahmadnagar – 09:57/10:00 hrs and Kalaburagi – 16:47/16:50 hrs.


2. Timings of Train No. 06230 Varanasi – Mysuru Express Special at Kopargaon and Ahamadnagar will be revised with effect commencing journey from Varanasi from 11.02.2021. Accordingly the train will arrive / depart Kopargaon – 18:48/18:50 and Ahmadnagar - 21:33/21:35 hrs.


3.  Timings of Train No. 07324 Varanasi – Hubballi Express Special will be revised at Kopargaon and Ahmadnagar with effect commencing journey from Varanasi from 14.02.2021. Accordingly the train will arrive depart Kopargaon – 18:48/18:50 and Ahmadnagar - 21:33/21:35 hrs.


IV.   WITHDRAWN OF STOPPAGE


Stoppage of Train No. 07320 Hyderabad – Hubballi Express Special at Hotgi will be withdrawn with effect commencing journey from Hyderabad from 09.02.2021. Accordingly the train will not have stoppage at Hotgi.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 37308-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 373, DEVELOPMENT GETS BOOST WITH RECORD BUDGET GRANT

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 373  Dt: 04.02.2021                     

DEVELOPMENT GETS BOOST WITH RECORD BUDGET GRANT

Brief o­n BUDGET 2021-22

(Ref: South Western Railway Pink Book)

§SWR set to complete 2 key existing projects Yalahanka - Penukonda & Arsikere - Tumkur by Mar. 2022

§Substantial Increase in allocations to doubling (178 %) road safety works –Level crossings (67% ) passenger amenities (25% ) compared to Last Year.

§SWR to spend record Rs.3,245 Cr.* in ensuing financial year o­n capital expenditure.

* includes EBR (IF) -Rs.881 Cr and EBR(IRFC)-Rs.137 Cr.

§Total grant to SWR increased by Rs.536 Cr. i.e 20 % over last year.

§Highest ever Budget grant of Rs. 4468 Cr.  which higher than that of last year by  12 % ( with Rs.1,223 Cr. expected as deposit from Govt of Karnataka towards New lines and ROB/RUB)

§In a paradigm shift, Railways will be focusing on  completion of priority projects quickly

§Budget 2021 is Part of National Rail Plan and making Railways Future ready

1.Budgetary Grant (BG) under major plan heads

Plan Head

BG 2020-21

(in Rs. Cr.)

BG 2021-22

(in Rs. Cr.)

%

increase

15.

Doubling

85

{1040 including EBR (IF) & EBR (IRFC) }

236

{1254 including EBR (IF) & EBR (IRFC) }

178%

29.

Road Safety Works -Level Crossings

21

35

67%

30.

Safety   Road Over/Under Bridges

158

174

10%

31.

Track Renewals

410

480

17%

32.

Bridge works

20

30

50%

33.

Signal and Telecommunication  Works

23

69

200%

36.

Other Electrical Works

5

17

240%

41.

Machinery &Plant

24

32

33%

53.

Passenger Amenities

122

153

25%

Total Budget Grant

1754

2227

27%

EBR-IF

795

881

11%

2.Budget Grant for the year 2021-22 for important o­ngoing works:

Plan Head

Section

Proposed outlay 

2021-22 *

(In Rs. Cr)

New Line

Rayadurg - Tumkur via Kalyandurg (213 Km)

250

Bagalkot-Kudachi (142 Km)

25

Tumkur-Chitradurg-Davangere (199 Km)

100

Gadag - Wadi(252 Km)

100

Shivamogga-Shikaripura-Ranebennur (103 Km)

100

Belagavi-Dharwad via Kittur (73Km)

50

Doubling

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hospet-Hubballi-Londa-Tinaighat-Vasco-da-Gama

365

Hotgi-Kudgi-Gadag

165

Yalahanka-Penukonda

160

Hubli - Chikjajur

336

Arsikere - Tumkur

47

Yesvantpur – Channasandra

71

Penukonda-Dharmavaram

10

Baiyyappanahalli-Hosur

80

Quadrupling

Bengaluru -Whitefield

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit