For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12026 PUNE SHATABDI

Train Schedule & Fare
12026-PUNE SHATABDI
Secunderabad jn to Pune jn | Distance-597Kms | Travel Time 8:25Hrs | Avg Speed 74Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,MON,,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
2395XXXXxXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource14:4501
2BMTBEGAMPET14:5314:552:0051
3VKBVIKARABAD JN15:4415:451:00721
4TDUTANDUR16:1416:151:001131
5WADIWADI17:1917:223:001841
6KLBGKALABURAGI JN17:5317:563:002211
7SURSOLAPUR JN19:3719:403:003341
8PUNEPUNE JN23:10Destination5971
Popular Station Combinations
8 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2022/07/4316-07-2022
Restoration Pune-Secunderabad Shatabdi Express and Ajni- Amravati Express

Central Railway

Press Release

Restoration Pune-Secunderabad Shatabdi Express and Ajni- Amravati Express

Railways will restore the services of Pune-Secunderabad Shatabdi Express and Ajni- Amravati Express as per details given below:

1) Pune-Secunderabad Shatabdi Express.

12025 Express will leave Pune at 06.00 hrs Except Tuesday with effect from 10.08.2022 and will arrive Secunderabad at 14.20 hrs o­n same day.

12026 Express will leave Secunderabad at 14.45 hrs Except Tuesday with effect from 10.08.2022 and will arrive Pune at 23.10 hrs same day

Halts: Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Tandur, Vikarabad, Begumpet.

Composition: o­ne Vistadome Coach, Two Executive Chair car, 9 AC Chair Car.

2) Ajni- Amravati Express

12120 Express will leave Ajni at 18.30 hrs Except Saturday with effect from 20.07.2022 and will arrive Amravati  at 21.50 hrs same day

12119 Express will leave Amravati at 05.30 hrs Except Sunday with effect from 21.07.2022 and will arrive Ajni at 08.15 hrs o­n same day.

Halts- ,Wardha ,Pulgaon ,Dhamangaon ,Chandur

Composition: 3 second class seating, 9 General Second Class including 2 Guard's brake van.

Reservation: Bookings for train No.12025 will open o­n 19/07/2022  and for Train No 12119/12120 o­n 17/07/2022 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Passengers are advised to follow Covid appropriate behaviour for their and other’s safety.

--- --- ---

Date: July 16 , 2022

PR No. 2022/07/43

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.358/2022-2314-07-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 358 - Restoration of Pune – Secunderabad – Pune Shatabdi Express



Indian Railways has decided to restore the service of Train No. 12025/12026 Pune – Secunderabad – Pune Shatabdi Express as detailed below:

Restoration of Shatabdi Express:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

Dep

Arr

w.e.f

1

12025

Pune – Secunderabad Shatabdi Express

06.00

14.20

10.08.2022

2

12026

Secunderabad – Pune Shatabdi Express

14.45

23.10

10.08.2022


These trains will stop at Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Tandur, Vikarabad and Begumpet stations in both the directions.

*These trains will run 6 days a week (except Tuesday)






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search