For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12025 SHATABDI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12025-SHATABDI EXP
Pune jn to Secunderabad jn | Distance-597Kms | Travel Time 8:30Hrs | Avg Speed 74Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,MON,,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
2395XXXXxXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PUNEPUNE JNSource05:5001
2SURSOLAPUR JN09:1009:133:002641
3KLBGKALABURAGI JN10:4010:422:003771
4WADIWADI11:2711:303:004141
5TDUTANDUR12:1812:202:004841
6VKBVIKARABAD JN12:5412:551:005251
7BMTBEGAMPET13:3913:401:005931
8SCSECUNDERABAD JN14:20Destination5971
Popular Station Combinations
8 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
12-12-2020
RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS WITH REVISED TIMINGS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

                                                      SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS WITH REVISED TIMINGS


Kolkata, 11th December 2020:

           With a view to clear huge rush of passengers at different important places across the country, a number of Special Trains originating from different zonal railways with revised timings and passing through South Eastern Railway’s jurisdiction are given as under.  

Sl.

No.

Train No

Train Name

Days of run

Departure time from originating Station and  intermediate Stations under SER

Arrival Time

1

02819

Bhubaneswar-Anand Vihar Special

From Bhubaneswar every Wednesday and Sunday from 13-12-2020 to 30-12-2020

Bhubaneswar- 16.15 hrs

Bhadrak – 18.57 hrs

Soro – 19.22 hrs

Balasore – 19.49 hrs

Jaleswar – 20.27 hrs

Hijli – 21.37 hrs

Tatanagar – 23.40 hrs

Anand Vihar – 19.35 hrs

2

02820

Anand Vihar-Bhubaneswar Special

From Anand Vihar every Friday and Tuesday from 15-12-2020 to 01-01-2021

Anand Vihar – 08.00  hrs

Tatanagar – 04.10 hrs

Hijli – 06.30 hrs

Jaleswar – 07.21 hrs

Balasore – 08.00 hrs

Soro – 08.30 hrs

Bhadrak – 09.25

Bhubaneswar – 11.55 hrs

3

08311

Sambalpur-Manduadih Special

From Sambalpur every Wednesday and Sunday from 13-12-2020 to 30-12-2020

Sambalpur – 13.05 hrs

Jharsuguda – 14.05 hrs

Rajgangpur – 14.58 hrs

Rourkela – 15.40 hrs

Nuagaon – 16.15 hrs

Bano – 17.05 hrs

Pokla – 17.40 hrs

Hatia – 19.25 hrs

Ranchi – 19.55 hrs

Muri – 21.10 hrs

Ramgarh Cantt. –22.10 hrs

Manduadih – 09.25 hrs

4

08312

Manduadih-Sambalpur Special

From Manduadih every Thursday and Monday from 14-12-2020 to 31-12-2020

Manduadih – 15.00 hrs

Ramgarh Cantt. –02.00 hrs

Muri – 02.50 hrs

Ranchi – 04.10 hrs

Hatia – 04.30 hrs

Pokla – 05.20 hrs

Bano – 05.50 hrs

Nuagaon – 06.55 hrs

Rourkela – 09.37 hrs

Rajgangpur – 08.05 hrs

Jharsuguda – 09.30 hrs

Sambalpur – 10.30 hrs

5

08449

Puri-Patna Special

From Puri every Monday from 14-12-2020 to 28-12-2020

Puri – 14.55 hrs

Bhadrak – 18.57 hrs

Balasore – 19.42 hrs

Hijli – 21.15 hrs

Midnapur – 22.40 hrs

Chandrakona Rd.-23.08 hrs

Bishnupur – 23.30 hrs

Bankura – 23.52 hrs

Adra – 00.45 hrs

Patna – 09.35 hrs

6

08450

Patna-Puri Special

From Patna every Wednesday from 16-12-2020 to 30-12-2020

Patna – 08.45 hrs

Adra – 16.45 hrs

Bankura – 17.28 hrs

Bishnupur – 17.53 hrs

Chandrakona Rd.- 18.22 hrs

Midnapur – 19.08 hrs

Hijli – 20.05 hrs

Balasore – 21.50 hrs

Bhadrak – 22.45 hrs

Puri – 02.55 hrs

7

08419

Puri-Jaynagar Special

From Puri every Thursday from 17-12-2020 to

 31-12-2020

Puri – 14.55 hrs

Bhadrak – 18.57 hrs

Balasore – 19.42 hrs

Hijli – 21.15 hrs

Midnapur – 22.40 hrs

Bishnupur – 23.30 hrs

Bankura – 23.52 hrs

Adra – 00.45 hrs

Jaynagar – 12.50 hrs

8

08420

Jaynagar-Puri Special

From Jaynagar every Saturday from 19-12-2020 to 02-01-2021

 Jaynagar – 05.25 hrs

Adra – 16.45 hrs

Bankura – 17.28 hrs

Bishnupur – 17.53 hrs

Midnapur – 19.08 hrs

Hijli – 20.05 hrs

Balasore – 21.50 hrs

Bhadrak – 22.45 hrs

Puri – 02.55 hrs

9

02508

Silchar-Trivandrum Central Special

From Silchar every Thursday from 10-12-2020

Silchar – 20.10 hrs

Kharagpur – 02.45 hrs

Balasore – 04.20 hrs

Bhadrak – 05.25 hrs

Trivandrum – 20.45 hrs

10

02507

Trivandrum Central-Silchar Special

From Trivandrum every Tuesday from 15-12-2020

Trivandrum – 16.55 hrs

Bhadrak – 06.54 hrs

Balasore – 07.38 hrs

Kharagpur – 09.32 hrs

Silchar – 16.40 hrs

11

02510

Guwahati-Bangalore Cantt. Special

From Guwahati every Sunday, Monday and Tuesday from 13-12-2020

Guwahati – 06.20 hrs

Kharagpur – 02.35 hrs

Balasore – 04.20 hrs

Bhadrak – 05.25 hrs

Bangalore Cantt. – 10.50 hrs

12

02509

Bangalore Cantt.-Guwahati Special

From Bangalore Cantt. every Wednesday, Thursday and Friday from 16-12-2020

Bangalore Cantt.-23.40 hrs

Bhadrak – 04.40 hrs

Balasore – 05.26 hrs

Kharagpur – 07.10 hrs

Guwahati – 05.35 hrs

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the health protocols before undertaking and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 pandemic. Passengers are also requested to convey their accurate mobile number while purchasing a railway ticket to receive SMS alert in time if there is any update about train viz. Train cancellation, change of timings etc. Passengers are also requested to kindly converse with NTES (National Train Enquiry System) App for update and intersectional stoppages and timings before undertaking journey. Passenger may call 139 for any assistance.

……..

Attachments area




2
2020/03/3320-03-2020
Trains cancelled due to low occupancy in the wake of COVID19

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains cancelled due to low occupancy in the wake of COVID19

 

Central Railway has cancelled trains due to low occupancy in the wake of COVID19.The details are as under:

1)AC Suburban Services

 

16 AC suburban services running o­n Transharbour line of Mumbai Division are cancelled from 20.03.2020 to 31.03.2020

 

2)Mail/Express trains

 

1)11011 LTT-Nanded Express JCO 25.03.2020

2)11012 Nanded-LTT Express JCO 26.03.2020

3)11025/11026 Bhusaval-Pune- Bhusaval Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

4)11047/11048 Miraj-Hubli-Miraj Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

5)11075 LTT-Bidar Express o­n 24.3.2020 and 31.3.2020

6)11076 Bidar-LTT Express o­n 25.3.2020 and 01.04.2020

7)11083 LTT-Kazipet Tadoba Express o­n 20.3.2020 and 27.3.2020

8)11084 Kazipet- LTT Tadoba Express o­n 21.3.2020 and 28.3.2020

9)11085 LTT-Madgaon Double Decker Express o­n 23th, 26th & 30th March 2020.

10)11086 Madgaon- LTT Double Decker Express o­n 24th, 27th & 31st March 2020.

11)11304 Kolhapur-Manuguru Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.3.2020

12)11303 Manuguru-Kolhapur Express from 21.3.2020 to 01.04.2020

13)11416 Kolhapur-Bidar Express JCO 25.03.2020

14)11415 Bidar-Kolhapur Express JCO 26.03.2020

15)12025/12026 Pune-Secunderabad-Pune Shatabdi Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

16)12071/12072 Dadar-Jalna-Dadar Janshatabdi Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

17)12157/12158 Pune-Solapur-Pune Hutatma Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

18)12169/12170 Pune-Solapur-Pune Intercity Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

19)12223 LTT-Ernakulam Bi-weekly Duronto Express from 21.03.2020 to 31.03.2020

20)12224 Ernakulam-LTT Duronto Bi-weekly Express from 22.03.2020 to 01.04.2020

21)22133 Solapur-Kolhapur Superfast Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

22)22134 Kolhapur-Solapur Superfast Express from 21.3.2020 to 01.04.2020

23)22155/22156 Solapur-Miraj-Solapur Superfast Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

--- ---

Date: March 19, 2020

2020/03/33

This Press Release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search