For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (SUR)SOLAPUR JN to (SC)SECUNDERABAD JN


Address: Solapur Railway Station, Solapur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: SUR

Station Name: SOLAPUR JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 459

Station Traffic: High

Address: Secunderabad, Regimental Bazaar, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: SC

Station Name: SECUNDERABAD JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 700

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11019KONARK EXPRESSSUR00:25SC07:457:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
17203BVC KAKINADA EXSUR03:00SC10:157:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17203 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSSUR03:00SC10:307:30M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17017 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSSUR03:00SC10:207:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19202 Status
17319SECUNDRABAD EXPHG04:30SC11:457:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17319 Status
12701HUSAINSAGAR EXPSUR05:45BMT11:255:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12701 Status
12219SC DURONTO EXPSUR06:00SC11:055:05W,SA1A,2A,3A,12219 Status
12025SHATABDI EXPSUR09:13SC14:205:07M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12025 Status
57659SUR FM PASSSUR10:25SC18:558:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57659 Status
18520LTT VSKP EXPSUR14:35SC20:556:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18520 Status
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESSSUR15:10SC21:256:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22881 Status
17222LTT COA EXPRESSSUR19:45SC01:506:05TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17222 Status
57129BOLARUM PASSRSUR21:15SC08:0010:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57129 Status
17031HYDERABAD EXPSUR22:20BMT04:576:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17031 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 39715-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 397, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 397  Dt. 15.02.2020

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/diverted due to Pre Non Interlock & Non Interlock Works over Solapur Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No.57133 Vijayapura - Raichur Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura from 26.02.2020 to 05.03.2020.

2.Train No.57134 Raichur - Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Raichur from 26.02.2020 to 06.03.2020.

3.Train No.57129 Vijayapura - Bolarum Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura from 26.02.2020 to 06.03.2020.

4.Train No.57130 Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Hyderabad from 26.02.2020 to 04.03.2020.

5.Train No.11311 Solapur – Hassan Express commencing journey from Solapur from 17.02.2020 to 26.02.2020.

6.Train No. 11312 Hassan – Solapur Express commencing journey from Hassan from 18.02.2020 to 27.02.2020.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 11027 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) - Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) from 18.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Hotgi, Gadag, Ballari, Guntakal.

2.Train No.11028 Chennai Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from Chennai Centralfrom 18.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Gadag, Hotgi.   

3. Train No. 16501 Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Ahmedabad o­n 18.02.2020 & 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Pune, Miraj, Hubballi, Ballari, Guntakal.

4.Train No. 16502 Yesvantpur – Ahmedabad Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 16.02.2020 & 23.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Hubballi, Miraj, Pune.

5.Train No. 22601 Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Express commencing journey from Chennai Central o­n 19.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Gadag, Hotgi, Solapur.

6.Train No. 22602 Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Sainagar Shirdi o­n 21.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Solapur, Hotgi, Gadag, Ballari, Guntakal.

                                                              

                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
520/2019-20 14-02-2020
Chennai
Changes in pattern of Train Services


Central Railway will undertake non-interlocking work in connection with commissioning of double line between Boroti-Dudhani-Kulali stations o­n Wadi-Solapur section of Solapur Division from 16.2.2020 to 25.2.2020. The train running pattern during this period will be as under:


Trains cancelled

·11017 Mumbai LTT-Karaikal Express o­n 22.2.2020

·11018 Karaikal-Mumbai LTT Express o­n 24.2.2020

·19419 Dr.MGR Chennai Central-Ahmedabad Express o­n 16.2.2020, 20.2.2020 & 23.2.2020

·19420 Ahmedabad-Dr.MGR Chennai Central Express o­n 19.2.2020 & 22.2.2020

·22919 Dr.MGR Chennai Central-Ahmedabad Express o­n 19.2.2020

·22920 Ahmedabad-Dr.MGR Chennai Central Express o­n 17.2.2020 & 24.2.2020

Diversion of Trains

·11027/11028 CSMT-Dr.MGR Chennai Central –CSMT Mail JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 via Hotgi-Gadag-Bellary-Guntakal

·22601 Dr.MGR Chennai Central-Sainagar Shirdi Express JCO 19.2.2020 via Guntakal-Bellary-Gadag-Hotgi-Solapur

·22602 Sainagar Shirdi-Dr.MGR Chennai Central Express JCO 21.2.2020 via Solapur-Hotgi-Gadag-Bellary-Guntakal

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit