For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SAMDHARI JN

STATION INFO

Address: Rajasthan 344027, India

Station Code: SMR)SAMDHARI J

Station Name: SMR)SAMDHARI JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 31

Train Frequency Weekly: 119

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
74843JU BME DMU00:1000:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15631BME GHY EXPRESS00:1000:155TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74840BME JU DMU02:5703:025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14806BME YPR AC EXP03:1503:4025F1A,2A,3A
14805BARMER AC EXP04:2004:4525M1A,2A,3A
14804ADI BGKT EXPRESS05:1005:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
12490DDR BIKANER EXP06:1606:215W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04818BDTS BGKT SPL06:1606:215M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22484JODHPUR EXPRESS06:3506:405M,W,SA3A,SL,GN
74844BME JU DMU06:5707:025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14659RUNICHA EXPRESS07:0007:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14661JU BME EXP07:0007:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15632GHY BME BKN EXP07:2207:275TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
74841JU BLDI DMU08:2508:5530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14888BARMER KLK EXP08:4508:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
24888BME RKSH LINK08:4508:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
74838PNU JU DMU10:2510:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54813JU BME PASS10:5611:015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14803BGKT ADI EXPRESS11:2011:255F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL12:0512:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
54814BME JU PASS15:3615:415M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74839JU BME DMU15:3815:435M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04817BGKT BDTS SPL16:1916:245W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
24887HW BME LINK EXP17:2517:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14887KLK BME EXPRESS17:2717:325M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
74842BLDI JU DMU19:3920:0223M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14662MALANI EXP19:4519:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74837JU PNU DMU19:4819:535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12489BKN DDR SF EXP20:2520:305TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22483JU GIMB SF EXP21:2021:255TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
04188VRL JHS SPL23:0023:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/03 01-04-2021
MUMBAI
WR TO RUN 3 ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS AND 1 MORE SPECIAL TRAIN TO PASS OVER WR

WR TO RUN 3 ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS AND

1 MORE SPECIAL TRAIN TO PASS OVER WR

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 3 additional special trains between various destinations over Indian Railways while another special train will be passing over WR.

 

According to a press release issued by ShriSumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these special trains are as under:

 

1.Train No. 04804/04803 Sabarmati–Bhagat Ki Kothi Superfast Special(Daily)

 

Train No. 04804 Sabarmati – Bhagat Ki Kothi Superfast Special will depart from Sabarmati daily at 21.50hrs and will reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 06.00 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 10thApril, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04803 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Superfast Special will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi daily at 21.30hrs and will reach Sabarmati at 05.30hrs, the next day w.e.f. 10thApril, 2021 till further advice.  Enroute this train will halt at Mahesana Jn, Patan, Bhildi, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdhari Jn and Luni Jn stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

 

2.Train No. 04820/04819 Sabarmati–Bhagat Ki Kothi Special Express (Daily)

 

Train No. 04820 Sabarmati – Bhagat Ki Kothi Special Express will depart from Sabarmati daily at 07.45hrs and will reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 16.20 hrs. o­n the same day w.e.f. 11thApril, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04819 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special Express will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi daily at 11.25hrs and will reach Sabarmati at 20.00hrs o­n the same day w.e.f. 10thApril, 2021 till further advice.  Enroute this train will halt at Mahesana Jn, Patan, Bhildi, Dhanera, Raniwara, MarwarBhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdhari Jn, Dundara and Luni Jn stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

 

3.Train No. 02484/02483 Gandhidham–Jodhpur Superfast Special (Tri-Weekly)

 

Train No. 02484 Gandhidahm – Jodhpur Superfast Special will depart from Gandhidham at 22.00hrs o­n every Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday and will reach Jodhpur at 06.45 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 11thApril, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 02483 Jodhpur - Gandhidham Superfast Special will depart from Jodhpur at21.10hrs o­n every Monday, Wednesday & Saturday and will reach Gandhidham at 06.05hrs, the next day w.e.f. 10thApril, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Samakhiali, Radhanpur, Bhildi, Marwar Bhinmal and Jalor stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

 

4.Train No. 09660/09659 Udaipur City – Shalimar Superfast Special (Weekly)

 

Train No. 09660Udaipur City – Shalimar Superfast Special will depart from Udaipur City at 01.00hrs o­n every Saturday and will reach Shalimar at 09.30 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 10th April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09659Shalimar - Udaipur City Superfast Special will depart from Shalimar at 20.20hrs o­n every Sunday and will reach Udaipur City at 05.40hrs o­n the third day w.e.f. 11thApril, 2021 till further advice.  Enroute this train will halt over o­nly at Chanderiya station over WR in both directions.

 

The booking of Train No 04804, 04820, 02484 will open o­n 6thApril, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. For detailed timings regarding the halts along with composition, frequency & days of operation, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

*************

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search