For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








40 Trains from (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN to (DDR)DADAR


Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High

Address: Dadar Western Railway, Senapati Bapat Marg, Dadar West, Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400028, India

Station Code: DDR

Station Name: DADAR

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 135

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESADI00:55BDTS09:408:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
19044BDTS HUMSAFARADI01:25BDTS09:207:55F3A19044 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPADI01:25BDTS09:207:55W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22452 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHADI01:25BDTS08:106:45M,TU,TH,SA3A12215 Status
22936PIT BDTS SF EXPADI02:00BDTS10:208:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22936 Status
04817BGKT BDTS SPLADI02:10BDTS11:459:35W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,04817 Status
22924BDTS HUMSAFARADI02:15BDTS10:208:05TU,TH,SU3A22924 Status
22956KUTCH EXPRESSADI03:05BDTS11:258:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22956 Status
22994MHV BDTS SUP EXPADI03:30BDTS11:558:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22994 Status
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPADI03:55BDTS11:357:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12479 Status
12489BKN DDR SF EXPADI04:20DDR12:007:40TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12489 Status
12960BHUJ DADAR EXPADI04:20DDR12:007:40M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12960 Status
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXPADI04:55BDTS12:457:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22966 Status
12934KARNAVATI EXPADI04:55MMCT12:357:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12934 Status
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPADI04:55BDTS12:457:50M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22473 Status
12990AII DDR EXPRESSADI04:55DDR12:407:45W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12990 Status
19116BHUJ DDR EXPADI05:30DDR13:458:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19116 Status
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKEADI06:00MMCT13:007:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12932 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPADI06:35DDR18:3712:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSADI07:00DDR15:288:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22954 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPADI09:20BDTS16:457:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22916 Status
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPADI09:20BDTS16:457:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22950 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFADI09:20BDTS17:308:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22932 Status
59442AHMEDABAD PASSADI12:40DDR04:0015:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59442 Status
19028VIVEK EXPRESSADI14:00BDTS22:258:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,19028 Status
22952BANDRA T EXPADI14:15BDTS22:258:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22952 Status
12010SHATABDI EXPADI14:45MMCT21:206:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12010 Status
22990MHV BDTS S FASTADI19:55BDTS04:458:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,22990 Status
19218SAU JANATA EXPADI20:35ADH05:138:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19218 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPADI21:10ADH05:248:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22928 Status
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXPADI21:25BDTS05:157:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22992 Status
12902GUJARAT MAILADI22:00DDR05:537:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12902 Status
22904BDTS AC S F EXPADI22:20BDTS05:156:55M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22904 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSADI22:25ADH06:047:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19708 Status
22946SAURASHTRA MAILADI23:00DDR06:377:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22946 Status
19570VRL MMCT EXPADI23:00DDR06:407:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19570 Status
22964BVC BDTS SF EXPADI23:05BDTS07:358:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22964 Status
59440AHMADABAD PASSADI23:10MMCT15:0015:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59440 Status
12268MMCT DURONTO EXPADI23:35MMCT06:006:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,3E,12268 Status
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESADI23:59ADH08:118:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12972 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR PR No.2021/03 04-03-2021
MUMBAI
WR TO RUN RESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS AS UNRESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS WITH EFFECT FROM 4th MARCH, 2021

WR TO RUN RESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS AS UNRESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS WITH EFFECT FROM 4th MARCH, 2021

 

For the convenience of passengers, Western Railway had recently introduced several fully reserved Special trains to various destinations, including Passenger/DEMU/MEMU Special trains. Now, competent authority has accorded approval to run total 33 Special trains with 65 services having composition with General Second Class, DEMU & MEMU coaches as UNRESERVED TRAINSinstead of reserved special trains with effect from 4th March, 2021, till further advice. Out of these 65 special services, 12 services are of Mumbai Central division, 13 services are of Vadodara division, 22 services are of Ratlam division, 8 services are of Ahmedabad division, 6 services are of Rajkot division while 4 services are of Bhavnagar division. Out of these 33 trains, 29 trains will be of Passenger train category while the remaining three trains will be of Mail/Express category. Train nos. 09077/78, 09007/08 & 09341/42 will be partially unreserved wherein o­nly the General Class coaches will be treated as unreserved.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these UNRESERVED special trains are as under:

Sr. No.

Train No.

From

To

1.

09023/09024

Mumbai Central

Valsad

2.

09077/09078

Nandurbar

Bhusaval

3.

09007/09008

(Mail/ Express category)

Surat

Bhusaval

4.

09152/09151

Surat

Valsad

5.

09154/09153

Valsad

Umargam

6.

09377/09378

Udhna

Nandurbar

7.

09155/09156

Surat

Vadodara

8.

09315/09316

Vadodara

Ahmedabad

9.

09319/09320

Vadodara

Dahod

10.

09317

Vadodara

Dahod

11.

09107/09108

Pratapnagar

Kevadiya

12.

09109/09110

Pratapnagar

Kevadiya

13.

09113/09114

Pratapnagar

Kevadiya

14.

09381/09382

Dahod

Ratlam

15.

09383/09384

Ratlam

Nagda

16.

09385/09386

Nagda

Ujjain

17.

09507/09506

Indore

Ujjain

18.

09518/09517

Ujjain

Nagda

19.

09341/09342

(Mail/ Express category)

Nagda

Bina

20.

09545/09546

Ratlam

Nagda

21.

09554/09553

Ujjain

Nagda

22.

09345/09346

(Mail/ Express category

running with DEMU coaches )

Ratlam

Bhilwara

23.

09389/09390

Dr. Ambedkar Nagar

Ratlam

24.

09347/09348

Dr. Ambedkar Nagar

Ratlam

25.

09401/09402

Asarva

Himmatnagar

2

2021/03/0102-03-2021
Running of Weekly Superfast Special Train between Mumbai-Sainagar Shirdi-Bookings open on 03.03.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Running of Weekly Superfast Special Train between Mumbai-Sainagar Shirdi

Central Railway will run weekly superfast special train between Mumbai-Sainagar Shirdi until further advice to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

02147 superfast special will leave Dadar every Friday at 21.45 hrs with effect from 05.3.2021 until further advice and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 03.45 hrs next day.

02148 superfast special will leave Sainagar Shirdi every Saturday at 07.25 hrs with effect from 06.3.2021 until further advice and arrive Dadar at 13.25 hrs same day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nasik Road, Manmad and Kopergaon.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 2 AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper Class, 7 second class seating

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train no. 02147/02148 o­n normal fare will open from 03.03.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special train, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: March 2, 2021

PR No. 2021/03/01

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit