For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








40 Trains from (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN to (DDR)DADAR


Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High

Address: Dadar Western Railway, Senapati Bapat Marg, Dadar West, Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400028, India

Station Code: DDR

Station Name: DADAR

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 135

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESADI00:55BDTS09:408:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
19044BDTS HUMSAFARADI01:25BDTS09:207:55F3A19044 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPADI01:25BDTS09:207:55W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22452 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHADI01:25BDTS08:106:45M,TU,TH,SA3A12215 Status
22936PIT BDTS SF EXPADI02:00BDTS10:208:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22936 Status
04817BGKT BDTS SPLADI02:10BDTS11:459:35W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,04817 Status
22924BDTS HUMSAFARADI02:15BDTS10:208:05TU,TH,SU3A22924 Status
22956KUTCH EXPRESSADI03:05BDTS11:258:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22956 Status
22994MHV BDTS SUP EXPADI03:30BDTS11:558:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22994 Status
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPADI03:55BDTS11:357:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12479 Status
12960BHUJ DADAR EXPADI04:20DDR12:007:40M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12960 Status
12489BKN DDR SF EXPADI04:20DDR12:007:40TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12489 Status
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXPADI04:55BDTS12:457:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22966 Status
12934KARNAVATI EXPADI04:55MMCT12:357:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12934 Status
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPADI04:55BDTS12:457:50M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22473 Status
12990AII DDR EXPRESSADI04:55DDR12:407:45W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12990 Status
19116BHUJ DDR EXPADI05:30DDR13:458:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19116 Status
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKEADI06:00MMCT13:007:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12932 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPADI06:35DDR18:3712:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSADI07:00DDR15:288:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22954 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPADI09:20BDTS16:457:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22916 Status
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPADI09:20BDTS16:457:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22950 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFADI09:20BDTS17:308:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22932 Status
59442AHMEDABAD PASSADI12:40DDR04:0015:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59442 Status
19028VIVEK EXPRESSADI14:00BDTS22:258:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,19028 Status
22952BANDRA T EXPADI14:15BDTS22:258:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22952 Status
12010SHATABDI EXPADI14:45MMCT21:206:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12010 Status
22990MHV BDTS S FASTADI19:55BDTS04:458:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,22990 Status
19218SAU JANATA EXPADI20:35ADH05:138:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19218 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPADI21:10ADH05:248:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22928 Status
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXPADI21:25BDTS05:157:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22992 Status
12902GUJARAT MAILADI22:00DDR05:537:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12902 Status
22904BDTS AC S F EXPADI22:20BDTS05:156:55M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22904 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSADI22:25ADH06:047:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19708 Status
22946SAURASHTRA MAILADI23:00DDR06:377:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22946 Status
19570VRL MMCT EXPADI23:00DDR06:407:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19570 Status
22964BVC BDTS SF EXPADI23:05BDTS07:358:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22964 Status
59440AHMADABAD PASSADI23:10MMCT15:0015:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59440 Status
12268MMCT DURONTO EXPADI23:35MMCT06:006:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,3E,12268 Status
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESADI23:59ADH08:118:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12972 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
280/2019-2019-08-2019
Chennai
RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN SERVICES

Train No.06051 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr,MGR Central - Ahmedabad Special fare special train scheduled to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr,MGR Central at 20.10 hrs o­n 17.08.2019 is rescheduled to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr,MGR Central at 21.30 hrs o­n 17.08.2019 hrs due to late running of paring train (late by 1 hour 20 minutes)

Train No.02842 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr,MGR Central - Santragachi Special fare special train scheduled to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr,MGR Central at 18.20 hrs o­n 17.08.2019 is rescheduled to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr,MGR Central at 20.00 hrs o­n 17.08.2019 hrs due to late running of paring train (late by 1 hour 40 minutes)

Chief Public Relations Officer

Follow us

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
279/2019-2019-08-2019
Chennai
TRAIN CANCELLATIONS AND OTHER CHANGES

                                                                                                                 



Central Railway has advised the following changes in pattern of train services. The inconvenience caused is regretted.

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Train No.11027 Mumbai CST – Chennai Mail of 17th August 2019 is cancelled

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

Train No.11041 Mumbai CST – MGR Chennai Central Express of 17th August 2019 will short originate from Pune instead of Mumbai.

Train No.16382 Kanniyakumari – Mumbai CST Express leaving Kanniyakumari o­n 16th, 17th, 18th, 19th, 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd and 24thAugust 2019 will be short terminated at Solapur.

Similarly, Train No.16381 Mumbai CST Express leaving scheduled to leave Mumbai o­n 17th, 18th, 19th, 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th and 25th August 2019 will short Originate from Solapur.


RESTORATION OF TRAINS

Train No.11022 Tirunelveli Dadar Express of 16th August, Train No.11021 Dadar -  Tirunelveli Express of 17th August, Train No.11005 Dadar – Puducherry Express of 18th August 2019, Train No.11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Express of 17th August 2019, Train No.22149 Ernakulam – Pune Express of 16th August 2019 and Train No.11014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express o­n 16th, 17th, 18th and 19th August will run in its original route instead of the diverted route announced earlier.

            

Follow us : www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in ,

https://twitter.com/GMSRailwayhttps://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit