For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








39 Trains from (DDR)DADAR to (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN


Address: Dadar Western Railway, Senapati Bapat Marg, Dadar West, Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400028, India

Station Code: DDR

Station Name: DADAR

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 135

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12959DADAR BHUJ EXPDDR00:05ADI07:557:50W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12959 Status
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSDDR05:57ADI14:408:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22953 Status
12009SHATABDI EXPMMCT06:30ADI12:456:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12009 Status
19015SAURASHTRA EXPDDR08:32ADI19:4511:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19015 Status
22989BDTS MHV SF EXPBDTS11:45ADI19:007:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,22989 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTBDTS12:15ADI19:307:15M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22451 Status
19027VIVEK EXPRESSBDTS12:15ADI19:307:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19027 Status
59439AHMADABAD PASSDDR12:30ADI04:0015:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59439 Status
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXPBDTS12:45ADI20:407:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22991 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHBDTS12:45ADI19:206:35TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPBDTS12:55ADI20:407:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,22915 Status
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSBDTS12:55ADI20:407:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,22949 Status
04818BDTS BGKT SPLBDTS13:05ADI20:507:45M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04818 Status
12480SURYANAGARI EXPBDTS13:30ADI21:057:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12480 Status
12933KARNAVATI EXPMMCT13:40ADI21:257:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12933 Status
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKRMMCT14:20ADI21:407:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12931 Status
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXPBDTS14:35ADI22:057:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22474 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPBDTS14:35ADI22:057:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,22931 Status
12989AJMER EXPRESSDDR14:35ADI22:057:30M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12989 Status
12490DDR BIKANER EXPDDR14:35ADI22:057:30W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12490 Status
19115DDR BHUJ EXPDDR15:00ADI23:408:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19115 Status
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESBDTS15:05ADI23:558:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14708 Status
22963BDTS BVC SF EXPBDTS15:25ADI00:058:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,22963 Status
22935BDTS PIT SF EXPBDTS15:25ADI00:058:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,22935 Status
22993BDTS MHV SUP EXPBDTS15:25ADI00:158:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22993 Status
19217SAU JANATA EXPBDTS17:10ADI02:008:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19217 Status
22955KUTCH EXPRESSBDTS17:45ADI01:458:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22955 Status
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPBDTS19:40ADI04:208:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22927 Status
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALIBDTS20:55ADI04:307:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19707 Status
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPBDTS21:30ADI04:557:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12971 Status
19043BGKT HUMSAFARBDTS21:40ADI05:408:00TH3A19043 Status
22945SAURASHTRA MAILDDR21:53ADI05:357:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22945 Status
12901GUJARAT MAILDDR22:18ADI06:358:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12901 Status
59441AHMEDABAD PASSDDR22:53ADI14:5516:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59441 Status
12267RJT DURONTO EXPMMCT23:25ADI05:556:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,3E,12267 Status
22903BHUJ AC S F EXPBDTS23:45ADI06:256:40W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,22903 Status
22965BDTS BGKT EXPBDTS23:55ADI07:457:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,22965 Status
22923JAM HUMSAFARBDTS23:55ADI07:558:00M,W,SA3A22923 Status
22951GANDHIDHAM EXPBDTS23:55ADI07:558:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22951 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0604-06-2020
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FIVE MORE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 82 TRIPS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) – LUDHIANA, BANDRA (T ) – OKHA, OKHA – GUWAHATI, DEWAS – JAMMU TAWI & PORBANDAR – SHALIMAR

WR Press Release No. 2020/06 Mumbai, 3rd June, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FIVE MORE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH   82 TRIPSBETWEEN BANDRA (T) – LUDHIANA, BANDRA (T ) – OKHA,   OKHA – GUWAHATI, DEWAS – JAMMU TAWI & PORBANDAR – SHALIMAR


Western Railway’s Parcel Special trains are continuously o­n the move, as per the timetable, during the lockdown period in the wake of COVID19. Western Railway is fullfilling the responsibility of transporting mostessential items like medical equipments, medicines, food grains etc across the nation, as it has always been fully committed to the needs of its customers. WR is also ensuring the supply of milk and milk products to different parts of the country through its milk special trains. In continuation to this, 5 moreparcel special trains with total 82 trips are scheduled to run between Bandra T- Ludhiana, Bandra T -Okha, Okha – Guwahati, Dewas – Jammu Tawi and Porbandar – Shalimar.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, details of the 5 parcel specials viz Bandra T- Ludhiana, Bandra T – Okha, Okha – Guwahati, Dewas – Jammu Tawi and Porbandar – Shalimar, which are scheduled to be run are as follows :-

Bandra Terminus – Ludhiana Parcel Special Train (26 trips)

Train No 00901 Bandra Terminus – Ludhiana parcel special train willdepart from Bandra Terminus at 20.00 hrs o­n 4th, 6th,8th,10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th & 28thJune, 2020 and will reach Ludhiana at 03.00 hrs o­n the 3rd day. Similarly, Train No 00902 will leave Ludhiana at 23.30 hrs o­n 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd,24th, 26th, 28th& 30th June, 2020 and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 06.30 hrs o­n 3rd day. The train will halt at Vapi, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Falna, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur,Delhi and Ambala stations in both directions.

Bandra Terminus – Okha Parcel Special Train ( 26 trips)

Train No 00921 Bandra Terminus- Okha Parcel special train will leave from Bandra (T) at 21.30 hrs o­n 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th & 28th June, 2020 and will reach Okha at 15.00 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No 00920 Okha – Bandra (T) Parcel special will leave Okha at 13.30 hrs o­n 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th & 28th June , 2020 & will arrive Bandra (T) at 5.55 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Rajkot and Jamnagar station in both directions.

Okha – Guwahati Parcel Special Train (12 trips)

Train No 00949 Okha – Guwahati parcel special train will leave Okha o­n 4th, 9th, 14th, 19th, 24th & 29th June 2020 at 07.15 hrs & will reach Guwahati o­n the third day at 17.00 hrs. Similarly, Train No 00950 Guwahati – Okha parcel special train will leave Guwahati at 16.00 hrs o­n 7th, 12th, 17th,22nd, 27thJune & 2nd July, 2020 & will reach Okha at 01.10 hrs o­n the fourth day. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur, Lucknow, Varanasi, Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Patna, Muzaffarpur Jn, Katihar, New Bongaigaon and Changsari stations in both directions.

Porbandar – Shalimar Parcel Special Train (16 trips)

Train No 00913 Porbandar – Shalimar parcel special train will leave Porbandar at 8.00 hrs o­n 4th, 7th, 10th, 13th, 16th, 19th, 22nd, 25th& 28th June, 2020 & will reach Shalimar at 03.30 hrs o­n third day. Similarly, Train No 00914 Shalimar – Porbandar parcel special will leave Shalimar at 22.50 hrs o­n 6th, 10th, 14th, 18th, 22nd ,26th & 30th June, 2020 & will reach Porbandar at 18.25 hrs o­n third day. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendra Nagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Surat, Nandurbar, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Nagpur, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda Jn, Rourkela, Chakaradharpur, Tata Nagar and Kharagpur Jn. stations in both directions.

Dewas – Jammu Tawi Parcel Special Train (2 trips)

Train No 00931 Dewas – Jammu Tawi parcel special train left Dewas as per its scheduled time at 20.00 hrs o­n 3rd June 2020 & will reach Jammu Tawi at 02.00 hrs o­n 5th June, 2020. In its return journey Train No 00932Jammu Tawi – Dewas parcel special train will leave Jammu Tawi at 20.00 hrs o­n 5thJune 2020 to reach Dewas at 21.30 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Nagda, Sawai Madhopur, Jaipur, New Delhi and Chandigarh in both directions.

Shri Bhakar said that in the financial year 2020-2021, upto 2nd June, 292 parcel special trains were run with a load of approx. 44 thousand tonnes, thereby generating earnings of 13.82 crore. Similarly, Container & Non container loading for the financial year 2020-2021 upto 2nd June, 2020 was 4832 rakes with revenue of Rs 1110.48 crore. In the month of April, 2020, total 2174 rakes of container & non container loading was carried out with earnings amounting to Rs 463.69 crore and in May 2020, total of 2482 rakes of container & non container loading was carried out with earnings amounting to Rs 601.44 crore. In the 2 days of June 2020, 177 rakes loading earned Rs 45.35 crore. Whereas, since 22nd March to 2ndJune, 2020, total 5294 rakes of goods trains have been used to supply essential commodities amounting to 10.35 million tonnes. 10,424 freight trains were interchanged with other railways, including 5250 trains handed over and 5174 trains taken over at different interchange points.302 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans / Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) in all have been sent to different parts of the country to cope with the demands of essential materials such as milk powder, liquid milk, medical supplies and other general consumer goods. He stated that the total loss of earnings over Western Railway inclusive of suburban & non - suburban sections, since March, 2020, has been Rs 1149.30 crore o­n account of lockdown. Inspite of this, resulting to the cancellation of tickets till now, Western Railway has ensured to return refund amount ofRs 302.66 crore. It's worth mentioning that in this refund amount, Mumbai division alone, has ensured refund of Rs 142.76 crore. Till now, 46.36 lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets over entire Western Railway & have received their refund amount accordingly.

SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS o­n WR

Western Rly has operated 1215SHRAMIK SPLtrains from 2.5.2020 to 2.6.2020, which have carried 18.25 lakh passengers to their desired destinations. Out of these 1215 trains, Mumbai division has handled highest 706 trains, Ahmedabad division 256, Vadodara division 99, Bhavnagar division 30, Rajkot division 117 and Ratlam division 6 Shramik trains. o­n 2nd June, 2020, WR operated o­ne Shramik Special train from Indore in Madhya Pradesh to Barddhaman Jn in West Bengal.

***********

 





2
02-06-2020
WITHDRAWAL OF STOPPAGES OF SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

WITHDRAWAL OF STOPPAGES OF SPECIAL TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 2nd June, 2020:

 

As requested by Govt. of Jharkhand, Govt. of West Bengal and Govt. of Andhra Pradesh, to ensure better medical screening of the passengers o­n arrival, the stoppages of the following Special Trains are hereby withdrawn until further advice w.e.f 4th June, 2020:

 

Sl.No.

Train No. & Name

Days of Run

Name of The Stations Where Stoppages are to Be Withdrawn

w.e.f.

(Journey Commencing o­n)

1

02021/02022

Howrah-Barbil-Howrah Special

Daily

Ghatsila, Sini, Dangoaposi, Noamundi and Barajamda

04-06-2020

2

02810/02809

Howrah- CSMT Mumbai –Howrah Special

Daily

Tatanagar andChakradharpur

04-06-2020

3

02834/02833

Howrah-Ahmedabad-Howrah Special

Daily

Mecheda, Panskura, Tatanagar and Chakradharpur

04-06-2020

4

02801/02802

Bhubaneswar-New Delhi-BhubaneswarSpecial

Daily

Ghatsila, Chandil, Bokaro Steel City, Chandrapura, NSC Bose Gomoh, Parasnath and Hazaribagh Road

04-06-2020

5

08183/08184

Tatanagar-Danapur-Tatanagar Special

Daily

Barabhum, Joychandipahar, Burnpur and Chittaranjan

04-06-2020

6

02703/02704

Howrah-Secunderabad-Howrah Special

Daily

Piduguralla, Tadepalligudem, Samalkot, Palasa and Ichchapuram

04-06-2020

7

02245/02246

Howrah-Yesvantpur-Howrah Special

5 Days a Week

Vizianagaram

04-06-2020

 

***********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit