For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








39 Trains from (DDR)DADAR to (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN


Address: Dadar Western Railway, Senapati Bapat Marg, Dadar West, Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400028, India

Station Code: DDR

Station Name: DADAR

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 135

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12959DADAR BHUJ EXPDDR00:05ADI07:557:50W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12959 Status
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSDDR05:57ADI14:408:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22953 Status
12009SHATABDI EXPMMCT06:30ADI12:456:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12009 Status
19015SAURASHTRA EXPDDR08:32ADI19:4511:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19015 Status
22989BDTS MHV SF EXPBDTS11:45ADI19:007:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,22989 Status
19027VIVEK EXPRESSBDTS12:15ADI19:307:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19027 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTBDTS12:15ADI19:307:15M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22451 Status
59439AHMADABAD PASSDDR12:30ADI04:0015:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59439 Status
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXPBDTS12:45ADI20:407:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22991 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHBDTS12:45ADI19:206:35TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPBDTS12:55ADI20:407:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,22915 Status
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSBDTS12:55ADI20:407:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,22949 Status
04818BDTS BGKT SPLBDTS13:05ADI20:507:45M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04818 Status
12480SURYANAGARI EXPBDTS13:30ADI21:057:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12480 Status
12933KARNAVATI EXPMMCT13:40ADI21:257:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12933 Status
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKRMMCT14:20ADI21:407:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12931 Status
12989AJMER EXPRESSDDR14:35ADI22:057:30M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12989 Status
12490DDR BIKANER EXPDDR14:35ADI22:057:30W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12490 Status
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXPBDTS14:35ADI22:057:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22474 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPBDTS14:35ADI22:057:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,22931 Status
19115DDR BHUJ EXPDDR15:00ADI23:408:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19115 Status
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESBDTS15:05ADI23:558:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14708 Status
22963BDTS BVC SF EXPBDTS15:25ADI00:058:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,22963 Status
22935BDTS PIT SF EXPBDTS15:25ADI00:058:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,22935 Status
22993BDTS MHV SUP EXPBDTS15:25ADI00:158:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22993 Status
19217SAU JANATA EXPBDTS17:10ADI02:008:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19217 Status
22955KUTCH EXPRESSBDTS17:45ADI01:458:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22955 Status
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPBDTS19:40ADI04:208:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22927 Status
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALIBDTS20:55ADI04:307:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19707 Status
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPBDTS21:30ADI04:557:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12971 Status
19043BGKT HUMSAFARBDTS21:40ADI05:408:00TH3A19043 Status
22945SAURASHTRA MAILDDR21:53ADI05:357:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22945 Status
12901GUJARAT MAILDDR22:18ADI06:358:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12901 Status
59441AHMEDABAD PASSDDR22:53ADI14:5516:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59441 Status
12267RJT DURONTO EXPMMCT23:25ADI05:556:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,3E,12267 Status
22903BHUJ AC S F EXPBDTS23:45ADI06:256:40W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,22903 Status
22951GANDHIDHAM EXPBDTS23:55ADI07:558:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22951 Status
22965BDTS BGKT EXPBDTS23:55ADI07:457:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,22965 Status
22923JAM HUMSAFARBDTS23:55ADI07:558:00M,W,SA3A22923 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 39715-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 397, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 397  Dt. 15.02.2020

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/diverted due to Pre Non Interlock & Non Interlock Works over Solapur Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No.57133 Vijayapura - Raichur Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura from 26.02.2020 to 05.03.2020.

2.Train No.57134 Raichur - Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Raichur from 26.02.2020 to 06.03.2020.

3.Train No.57129 Vijayapura - Bolarum Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura from 26.02.2020 to 06.03.2020.

4.Train No.57130 Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Hyderabad from 26.02.2020 to 04.03.2020.

5.Train No.11311 Solapur – Hassan Express commencing journey from Solapur from 17.02.2020 to 26.02.2020.

6.Train No. 11312 Hassan – Solapur Express commencing journey from Hassan from 18.02.2020 to 27.02.2020.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 11027 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) - Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) from 18.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Hotgi, Gadag, Ballari, Guntakal.

2.Train No.11028 Chennai Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from Chennai Centralfrom 18.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Gadag, Hotgi.   

3. Train No. 16501 Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Ahmedabad o­n 18.02.2020 & 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Pune, Miraj, Hubballi, Ballari, Guntakal.

4.Train No. 16502 Yesvantpur – Ahmedabad Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 16.02.2020 & 23.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Hubballi, Miraj, Pune.

5.Train No. 22601 Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Express commencing journey from Chennai Central o­n 19.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Gadag, Hotgi, Solapur.

6.Train No. 22602 Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Sainagar Shirdi o­n 21.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Solapur, Hotgi, Gadag, Ballari, Guntakal.

                                                              

                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
523/2019-20 15-02-2020
Chennai
Chennai – Ahmedabad Special Trains Cancelled


Chennai – Ahmedabad Special Trains Cancelled

Train No.06051 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Ahmedabad Special trains scheduled to leave Chennai Central at 20.30 hrs today i.e. 15th February 2020 and o­n 22nd February 2020 are cancelled.

Similarly, the pairing trains, i.e. Train No.06052 Ahmedabad – Chennai Special Trains scheduled to leave Ahmedabad at 09.40 hrs o­n 17th and 24th February 2020 are also cancelled.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit