For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








39 Trains from (DDR)DADAR to (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN


Address: Dadar Western Railway, Senapati Bapat Marg, Dadar West, Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400028, India

Station Code: DDR

Station Name: DADAR

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 135

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12959DADAR BHUJ EXPDDR00:05ADI07:557:50W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12959 Status
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSDDR05:57ADI14:408:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22953 Status
12009SHATABDI EXPMMCT06:30ADI12:456:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12009 Status
19015SAURASHTRA EXPDDR08:32ADI19:4511:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19015 Status
22989BDTS MHV SF EXPBDTS11:45ADI19:007:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,22989 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTBDTS12:15ADI19:307:15M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22451 Status
19027VIVEK EXPRESSBDTS12:15ADI19:307:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19027 Status
59439AHMADABAD PASSDDR12:30ADI04:0015:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59439 Status
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXPBDTS12:45ADI20:407:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22991 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHBDTS12:45ADI19:206:35TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPBDTS12:55ADI20:407:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,22915 Status
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSBDTS12:55ADI20:407:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,22949 Status
04818BDTS BGKT SPLBDTS13:05ADI20:507:45M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04818 Status
12480SURYANAGARI EXPBDTS13:30ADI21:057:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12480 Status
12933KARNAVATI EXPMMCT13:40ADI21:257:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12933 Status
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKRMMCT14:20ADI21:407:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12931 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPBDTS14:35ADI22:057:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,22931 Status
12989AJMER EXPRESSDDR14:35ADI22:057:30M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12989 Status
12490DDR BIKANER EXPDDR14:35ADI22:057:30W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12490 Status
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXPBDTS14:35ADI22:057:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22474 Status
19115DDR BHUJ EXPDDR15:00ADI23:408:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19115 Status
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESBDTS15:05ADI23:558:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14708 Status
22993BDTS MHV SUP EXPBDTS15:25ADI00:158:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22993 Status
22963BDTS BVC SF EXPBDTS15:25ADI00:058:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,22963 Status
22935BDTS PIT SF EXPBDTS15:25ADI00:058:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,22935 Status
19217SAU JANATA EXPBDTS17:10ADI02:008:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19217 Status
22955KUTCH EXPRESSBDTS17:45ADI01:458:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22955 Status
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPBDTS19:40ADI04:208:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22927 Status
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALIBDTS20:55ADI04:307:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19707 Status
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPBDTS21:30ADI04:557:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12971 Status
19043BGKT HUMSAFARBDTS21:40ADI05:408:00TH3A19043 Status
22945SAURASHTRA MAILDDR21:53ADI05:357:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22945 Status
12901GUJARAT MAILDDR22:18ADI06:358:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12901 Status
59441AHMEDABAD PASSDDR22:53ADI14:5516:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59441 Status
12267RJT DURONTO EXPMMCT23:25ADI05:556:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,3E,12267 Status
22903BHUJ AC S F EXPBDTS23:45ADI06:256:40W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,22903 Status
22951GANDHIDHAM EXPBDTS23:55ADI07:558:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22951 Status
22965BDTS BGKT EXPBDTS23:55ADI07:457:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,22965 Status
22923JAM HUMSAFARBDTS23:55ADI07:558:00M,W,SA3A22923 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/12 03-12-2021
MUMBAI
RESUMPTION OF ONBOARD CATERING SERVICES IN SHATABDI & DURONTO TRAIN OF WR

RESUMPTION OF o­nBOARD CATERING SERVICES IN SHATABDI & DURONTO TRAIN OF WR

 

For the convenience and benefit of passengers, it has been decided to resume o­nboard catering services with cooked food alongwith Ready-To-Eat in Western Railway’s Shatabdi Express and a Duronto Express train.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the o­nboard catering services will be resumed in Train No 12009/10 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express & in Train No 22209/10 Mumbai Central – New Delhi – Mumbai Central Duronto Express with effect from 10th December, 2021. Passengers are given the option of opting out of catering services for the journey dates starting from 10th December, 2021.

***********

 

 





2
WR Press Release No. 2021/12 03-12-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 10 PAIRS OF TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 10 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in 10 pairs of trains o­n temporary basis, for the convenience of passengers. The details of which are as under:

1.Train No. 12480/12479 Bandra Terminus – Jodhpur augmented with 2 additional AC 3-Tier and 2 Sleeper Class coaches. Ex Bandra Terminus from 4thDecember 2021 to 4th January 2022 and Ex Jodhpur with immediate effect upto 3rd January, 2022.

2.Train No. 12989/12990 Dadar-Ajmer augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier Economy coach with immediate effect. Ex Dadar upto 1stJanuary 2022 and Ex Ajmer upto31st December, 2021.

3.Train No. 20484/20483 Dadar – Bhagat Ki Kothi augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and 3 Sleeper Class coaches with immediate effect. Ex Dadar upto 31st December, 2021 and Ex Bhagat Ki Kothi upto 30th December, 2021.

4.Train No. 14708/14707 Dadar – Bikaner augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and 5 Sleeper Class coaches with immediate effect. Ex Dadar upto 1st January, 2022 and Ex Bikaner upto 31st December, 2021.

5.Train No. 12995/12996 Bandra Terminus – Ajmer augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach with immediate effect. Ex Bandra Terminus upto 31st December 2021 and Ex Ajmer from upto 30thDecember, 2021.

6.Train No. 22474/22473 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner augmented with 2 Sleeper Class and 1 Second Class Seating coaches. Ex Bandra Terminus from 7th December 2021 to 28thDecember 2021 and Ex Bikaner from 6th December 2021 to 27th December 2021.

7.Train No. 12490/12489 Dadar – Bikaner augmented with an additional Second Class Seating coach. Ex Dadar from 5th December 2021 to 29th December 2021 and Ex Bikaner from 4th December 2021 to 28th December, 2021.

8.Train No. 14702/14701 Bandra Terminus – Shri Ganganagar augmented with 2 additional Second Class Seating coaches with immediate effect. Ex Bandra Terminus upto 17th December 2021 and Ex Shri Ganganagar upto 15th December 2021

9.Train No. 12465/12466, Indore – Jodhpur augmented with 2 Second Class Seating coaches with immediate effect. Ex Indore upto 1st January 2022 and Ex Jodhpur upto 31st December, 2021.

10.Train No. 14802/14801, Indore – Jodhpur augmented with 2 additional Second Class Seating coaches with immediate effect. Ex Indore upto 3rd January 2022 and Ex Jodhpur upto 2nd January 2022

*********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit