For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








39 Trains from (DDR)DADAR to (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN


Address: Dadar Western Railway, Senapati Bapat Marg, Dadar West, Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400028, India

Station Code: DDR

Station Name: DADAR

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 135

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12959DADAR BHUJ EXPDDR00:05ADI07:557:50W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12959 Status
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSDDR05:57ADI14:408:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22953 Status
12009SHATABDI EXPMMCT06:30ADI12:456:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12009 Status
19015SAURASHTRA EXPDDR08:32ADI19:4511:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19015 Status
22989BDTS MHV SF EXPBDTS11:45ADI19:007:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,22989 Status
19027VIVEK EXPRESSBDTS12:15ADI19:307:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19027 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTBDTS12:15ADI19:307:15M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22451 Status
59439AHMADABAD PASSDDR12:30ADI04:0015:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59439 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHBDTS12:45ADI19:206:35TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXPBDTS12:45ADI20:407:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22991 Status
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPBDTS12:55ADI20:407:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,22915 Status
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSBDTS12:55ADI20:407:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,22949 Status
04818BDTS BGKT SPLBDTS13:05ADI20:507:45M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04818 Status
12480SURYANAGARI EXPBDTS13:30ADI21:057:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12480 Status
12933KARNAVATI EXPMMCT13:40ADI21:257:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12933 Status
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKRMMCT14:20ADI21:407:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12931 Status
12490DDR BIKANER EXPDDR14:35ADI22:057:30W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12490 Status
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXPBDTS14:35ADI22:057:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22474 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPBDTS14:35ADI22:057:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,22931 Status
12989AJMER EXPRESSDDR14:35ADI22:057:30M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12989 Status
19115DDR BHUJ EXPDDR15:00ADI23:408:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19115 Status
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESBDTS15:05ADI23:558:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14708 Status
22963BDTS BVC SF EXPBDTS15:25ADI00:058:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,22963 Status
22935BDTS PIT SF EXPBDTS15:25ADI00:058:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,22935 Status
22993BDTS MHV SUP EXPBDTS15:25ADI00:158:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22993 Status
19217SAU JANATA EXPBDTS17:10ADI02:008:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19217 Status
22955KUTCH EXPRESSBDTS17:45ADI01:458:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22955 Status
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPBDTS19:40ADI04:208:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22927 Status
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALIBDTS20:55ADI04:307:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19707 Status
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPBDTS21:30ADI04:557:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12971 Status
19043BGKT HUMSAFARBDTS21:40ADI05:408:00TH3A19043 Status
22945SAURASHTRA MAILDDR21:53ADI05:357:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22945 Status
12901GUJARAT MAILDDR22:18ADI06:358:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12901 Status
59441AHMEDABAD PASSDDR22:53ADI14:5516:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59441 Status
12267RJT DURONTO EXPMMCT23:25ADI05:556:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,3E,12267 Status
22903BHUJ AC S F EXPBDTS23:45ADI06:256:40W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,22903 Status
22951GANDHIDHAM EXPBDTS23:55ADI07:558:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22951 Status
22965BDTS BGKT EXPBDTS23:55ADI07:457:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,22965 Status
22923JAM HUMSAFARBDTS23:55ADI07:558:00M,W,SA3A22923 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/11/1315-11-2019
MEGA BLOCK ON 17.11.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

MEGABLOCKON 17.11.2019

 

Central Railway will operate Mega Block on its suburban sections for carrying out maintenance work o­n 17.11.2019.

 

KALYAN - THANE UP FAST LINE FROM 11.20 AM TO 3.50 PM

 

Up fast services leaving Kalyan from 10.54 am to 3.52 pm will be diverted o­n Up slow line between Kalyan and Thane stations halting at all stations and further re-diverted o­n UP fast line between Thane and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai halting at Mulund, Bhandup, Vikhroli, Ghatkopar, Kurla, Dadar and Byculla stations and will arrive destination 20 minutes behind schedule.

 

Dn fast services leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 10.16 am to 3.22 pm will halt at Ghatkopar, Vikhroli, Bhandup, Mulund and Diva stations in addition to their respective scheduled halts and will arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.

 

All slow line services leaving/arriving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus between 11.00 am and 5.00 pm will arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.

 

Up Mail / Express trains arriving Lokmanya Tilak Trminus/Dadar/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus during the block period will be diverted o­n Up slow line between Kalyan and Thane stations and will arrive destination 20 to 30 minutes behind schedule.

 

Short Termination

50104 Ratnagiri – Dadar Passenger will be terminated at Diva Jn. and 50103 Dadar – Ratnagiri Passenger will depart from Diva Jn. A Special suburban service will be run from Dadar to Diva for passengers of 50103 which will depart from Dadar at 3.40 pm, Thane at 4.06 pm and arrive Diva at 4.13 pm.

 

PANVEL- VASHI UP AND DN HARBOUR LINES FROM 11.30 AM TO 4.00 PM

 

Up Harbour line services towards Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Panvel from 11.06 am to 4.01 pm and Dn Harbour line services to Panvel/Belapur leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 10.03 am to 3.16 pm will remain suspended.

 

However, special local trains will run o­n Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai – Vashi.

 

Up Trans-Harbour line services towards Thane leaving Panvel from 10.12 am to 3.53 pm will and Dn Trans-Harbour line services from Thane to Panvel leaving Thane from 11.14 am to 3.20 pm will remain suspended.

 

Trans-Harbour line services will be available between Thane-Vashi/Nerul station during the block period.

 

On Fourth Corridor (Belapur-Seawoods-Uran line) Dn BSU services to Kharkopar leaving Belapur from 11.02 am to 3.32 pm and Up BSU services to Belapur/Nerul leaving Kharkopar from 11.30 am to 4.16 pm will remain suspended.

 

Panvel - Andheri services will remain cancelled during the block.

 

Due to these blocks, suburban trains are likely to be more crowded than usual. Passengers are requested not to take any risks while travelling. They are also requested to avoid travelling o­n foot board, roof top of locals and not to board extremely over crowded trains.

These maintenance mega blocks are essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: November 15, 2019

 

This Press Release isissued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/1115-11-2019
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN TWENTY THREE PAIRS OF TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS



WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN

TWENTY THREE PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

 

Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in the following pairs of trains o­n temporary basis, for the convenience of the passengers. The details of which are as under:-

1.Train No. 12247/48 Bandra Terminus - Nizamuddin Express will be augmented with an additional AC Chair Car coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Nizamuddin from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

2.Train No. 19115/16Dadar – Bhuj Sayajinagari Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Dadar from 02.11.2019 to 01.12.2019 and Ex Bhuj from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

3.Train No. 22955/56Bandra Terminus – Bhuj Kutch Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 02.11.2019 to 01.12.2019 and Ex Bhuj from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

4.Train No. 12911/12Valsad – Haridwar Express will be augmented with an additional AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier coach. Ex Valsad from 05.11.2019 to 26.11.2019 and Ex Haridwarfrom 06.11.2019 to 27.11.2019.

5.Train No. 19057/58Udhna - Varanasi Express will be augmented with an additional AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier coach. Ex Udhna from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Varanasifrom 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

6.Train No. 19063/64Udhna – Danapur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier coach. Ex Udhna from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Danapurfrom 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

7.Train No. 19037/38 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Avadh Express will be augmented with an additional 2nd Class General coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Gorakhpur from 04.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

8.Train No. 19039/40 Bandra Terminus – Muzaffarpur Avadh Express will be augmented with an additional 2nd Class General coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Muzaffarpur from 05.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

9.Train No. 19051/52Valsad – Muzaffarpur Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Valsad from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Muzaffarpur from 04.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

10.Train No. 12943/44Valsad – Kanpur Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Valsad from 06.11.2019 to 27.11.2019 and Ex Kanpur from 08.11.2019 to 29.11.2019.

11.Train No. 19041/42 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Ghazipur City from 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

12.Train No. 22935/36 Bandra Terminus – Palitana Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coaches. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Palitana from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

13.Train No. 09027/28 Bandra Terminus – Palitana Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coaches. Ex Bandra Terminus from 06.11.2019 to 27.11.2019 and Ex Palitana from 07.11.2019 to 28.11.2019.

14.Train No. 19601/02Udaipur – New Jalpaiguri Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur from 09.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex New Jalpaiguri from 11.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

15.Train No. 19660/59Udaipur – Shalimar Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur from 08.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Shalimar from 10.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

16.Train No. 12991/92Udaipur – Jaipur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne AC Chair Car coaches. Ex Udaipur from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Jaipur from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

17.Train No. 12490/89Dadar – Bikaner Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Dadar from 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019 and Ex Bikaner from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

18.Train No. 12982/81Udaipur – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper coaches. Ex Udaipur from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla from 03.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

19.Train No. 22475/76Hisar – Coimbatore Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Hisar from 07.11.2019 to 28.11.2019 and Ex Coimbatore from 09.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

20.Train No. 14806/05Barmer – YasvantpurExpress will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Barmer from 08.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Yasvantpur from 11.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

21.Train No. 12490/39 Jaipur – Pune Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Jaipur from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Pune from 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

22.Train No. 12973/74Indore – Jaipur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Indore from 04.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Jaipur from 03.11.2019 to 29.11.2019.

23.Train No. 09724/23Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 07.11.2019 to 28.11.2019 and Ex Jaipur from 06.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

*********************

 

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit