For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SAYAN

STATION INFO

Address: Station Road, Sayan, Gujarat 394150, India

Station Code: SYN)SAYA

Station Name: SYN)SAYAN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 109

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59440AHMADABAD PASS05:4705:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19033GUJARAT QUEEN05:5705:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
59441AHMEDABAD PASS07:0907:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
69172BH ST PASS07:4207:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69112BRC ST MEMU08:1608:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59049BL VG PASS08:2608:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69149VR BH PASS09:4309:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19016SAURASHTRA EXP11:5011:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
69110BRC ST MEMU13:5713:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19015SAURASHTRA EXP14:2914:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
69150BH VR PASS14:4514:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69109ST BRC MEMU16:4016:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59050VG BL PASS18:0618:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69111ST BRC MEMU18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69171ST BH PASS18:5818:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59442AHMEDABAD PASS20:0620:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
59439AHMADABAD PASS21:3321:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19034GUJARAT QUEEN22:1922:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/03 03-04-2021
MUMBAI
WR TO RUN 3 UNRESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SURAT- BHARUCH & BHAVNAGAR- PALITANA

WR TO RUN 3 UNRESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SURAT- BHARUCH & BHAVNAGAR- PALITANA

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 3 unreserved special trains to different destinations over WR.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these unreserved special trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09172 / 09171 Bharuch – Surat Unreserved MEMU Special (Daily)

Train No. 09172 Bharuch - Surat Unreserved MEMU Special will leave Bharuch daily at 06.50 hrs to reach Surat at 08.25 hrs, o­n the same day w.e.f. 6th April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train no. 09171 Surat – Bharuch Unreserved MEMU Special will leave Surat daily at 18.25 hrs to reach Bharuch at 20.05 hrs o­n the same day w.e.f. 8th April, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Ankleshwar, Panoli, Hathuran, Kosamba, Kim, Sayan, Gothangam, Kosad and Utran stations in both directions.

2). Train No. 09510 / 09509 Bhavnagar – Palitana Unreserved Special (Daily)

Train No. 09510 Bhavnagar- Palitana Unreserved Special will leave Bhavnagar daily at 06.30 hrs to reach Palitana at 07.45 hrs, o­n the same day w.e.f. 6th April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train no. 09509 Palitana - Bhavnagar Unreserved Special will leave Palitana at 08.20 hrs to reach Bhavnagar at 09.55 hrs o­n the same day w.e.f. 6th April, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Bhavnagar Para, Vartej, Khodiyar Mandir, Sihor Gujarat, Kanad and Madhada stations in both directions.

3). Train No. 09512 / 09511 Bhavnagar – Palitana Unreserved Special (Daily)

Train No. 09512 Bhavnagar- Palitana Unreserved Special will leave Bhavnagar daily at 17.45 hrs to reach Palitana at 19.00 hrs, o­n the same day w.e.f. 6th April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train no. 09511 Palitana - Bhavnagar Unreserved Special will leave Palitana at 19.20 hrs to reach Bhavnagar at 20.40 hrs o­n the same day w.e.f. 6th April, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Bhavnagar Para, Vartej, Khodiyar Mandir, Sihor Gujarat, Kanad and Madhada stations in both directions.

Further, it has been notified by Railways that the stoppage provided at KUDSAD STATION to Train No. 09101 Virar – Bharuch Unreserved MEMU Special and Train No. 09158 Surat – Bharuch Unreserved MEMU Special has been cancelled w.e.f. 7thApril, 2021.

For detailed timings regarding the halts, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

******************





2
2019/08/2306-08-2019
Revision in Timing of Diva-Roha MEMU

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Revision in Timing of Diva-Roha MEMU

 

Central Railway has decided to revise the timing of train no.61011 Diva – Roha MEMU by proponing Ex. Diva at 8.45 hrs instead of 9.10 hrs with effect from 15.08.2019.

The details are as under:-

61011 Diva – Roha MEMU

Diva – Apta - Roha Section

Station

Existing

Revised (w.e.f. 15.8.2019)

Diva

09.10

08.45

Dativli

09.15/09/16

08.49/08.50

Nilje

09.22/09.23

08.55/08.56

Taloja Panchnand

09.32/09.33

09.04/09.05

Navade Road

09.37/09.38

09.09/09.10

Kalamboli

09.41/09.42

09.13/09.14

Panvel

09.56/10.01

09.21/09.24

Somatne

10.09/10.10

09.34/09.35

Rasayani

10.16/10.17

09.41/09.42

Apta

10.23/10.24

09.50/09.51

Jite

10.37/10.38

10.10/10.11

Hamarapur

10.45/10.46

10.15/10.16

Pen

10.53/10.54

10.22/10.23

Kasu

11.07/11.08

10.35/10.36

Nagothane

11.23/11.24

10.49/10.50

Nidi

11.33/11.34

11.02/11.03

Roha

11.50

11.25

Passengers are requested to kindly note the changes.

-- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 

Date: August 02, 2019.

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search