For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SAYAN

STATION INFO

Address: Station Road, Sayan, Gujarat 394150, India

Station Code: SYN)SAYA

Station Name: SYN)SAYAN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 109

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59440AHMADABAD PASS05:4705:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19033GUJARAT QUEEN05:5705:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
59441AHMEDABAD PASS07:0907:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
69172BH ST PASS07:4207:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69112BRC ST MEMU08:1608:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59049BL VG PASS08:2608:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69149VR BH PASS09:4309:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19016SAURASHTRA EXP11:5011:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
69110BRC ST MEMU13:5713:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19015SAURASHTRA EXP14:2914:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
69150BH VR PASS14:4514:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69109ST BRC MEMU16:4016:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59050VG BL PASS18:0618:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69111ST BRC MEMU18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69171ST BH PASS18:5818:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59442AHMEDABAD PASS20:0620:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
59439AHMADABAD PASS21:3321:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19034GUJARAT QUEEN22:1922:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/08/2306-08-2019
Revision in Timing of Diva-Roha MEMU

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Revision in Timing of Diva-Roha MEMU

 

Central Railway has decided to revise the timing of train no.61011 Diva – Roha MEMU by proponing Ex. Diva at 8.45 hrs instead of 9.10 hrs with effect from 15.08.2019.

The details are as under:-

61011 Diva – Roha MEMU

Diva – Apta - Roha Section

Station

Existing

Revised (w.e.f. 15.8.2019)

Diva

09.10

08.45

Dativli

09.15/09/16

08.49/08.50

Nilje

09.22/09.23

08.55/08.56

Taloja Panchnand

09.32/09.33

09.04/09.05

Navade Road

09.37/09.38

09.09/09.10

Kalamboli

09.41/09.42

09.13/09.14

Panvel

09.56/10.01

09.21/09.24

Somatne

10.09/10.10

09.34/09.35

Rasayani

10.16/10.17

09.41/09.42

Apta

10.23/10.24

09.50/09.51

Jite

10.37/10.38

10.10/10.11

Hamarapur

10.45/10.46

10.15/10.16

Pen

10.53/10.54

10.22/10.23

Kasu

11.07/11.08

10.35/10.36

Nagothane

11.23/11.24

10.49/10.50

Nidi

11.33/11.34

11.02/11.03

Roha

11.50

11.25

Passengers are requested to kindly note the changes.

-- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 

Date: August 02, 2019.

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 





2
30-08-2017
ALL INDIA RAILWAYS BRIDGE CHAMPIONSHIP CONCLUDES – GM/SER GIVES AWAY PRIZES

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

Spl. Attn. to Chief Reporter/Sports

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

ALL INDIA RAILWAYS BRIDGE CHAMPIONSHIP CONCLUDES – GM/SER GIVES AWAY PRIZES

Kolkata, Aug.30, 2017 :

The 40thAll India Railways Bridge Championship organized by South Eastern Railway Sports Association concluded this afternoon (30.8.2017) at BNR Officers’ Club, Garden Reach.

            In the Team Event, Eastern Railway emerged champion while South Eastern Railway bagged runners up. The third position was secured by Central Railway.

            In the Board-A-Match Event, South Eastern Railway secured 1st position while  Metro Railway and Eastern Railway became 2ndand 3rd  respectively.

  In the Open Pair Event, Chittaranjan locomotive Works (CLW) bagged 1st position while South Eastern Railway secured 2nd and 3rd positions.

           Sri S. N. Agrawal, General Manager, South Eastern Railway graced the Closing Ceremony as Chief Guest and gave away prizes to the winners . General Manager, Sri Agrawal while encouraging the Railways’ sportsmen, said that they have done exceedingly well especially in the various National and International Tournaments. Railways sports persons have got many laurels for the country, General Manager added.  

         The participating teams in the 3-day Championships were South Eastern Railway, Central Railway, Eastern Railway, Metro Railway, Chittaranjan Locomotive Works and Kolkata Port Trust. Altogether 50 players from various Zonal Railways, Production Unit and Kolkata Port Trust took part in this tournament. The prominent players who represented Eastern and South Eastern Railways were Rana Roy, Amarnath Banerjee, Paban Agarwal, Debasish Bose, Bijit Data & Sayantan Kushari (ER),  Subir Kr. Mazumdar, Sandip Datta, Hasibul Hasan, Pranab Roy, Biswanath Saha & Subhasish Sarkar (SER).

Sri Anirban Datta, Addl. General Manager,  Smt. Zarina Firdausi, Chief Personnel Officer of S E Railway along with other Senior officers and Sports lovers attended the programme.

           Sri Debabrata Roy Chowdhury, Director, West Bengal Bridge Association conducted the 3-day Tournament.

…….








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search