For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KALOL

STATION INFO

Address: Kalol Railway Station, Kalol, Gujarat 382721, India

Station Code: KLL)KALO

Station Name: KLL)KALOL

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 97

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
54805JAIPUR PASSENGER00:1800:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54806JP ADI PASSNGER00:4900:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES00:5100:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59473ADI PTN PASS04:1804:202TU,SAUNRESERVED
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALI05:3505:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54804ADI JU PASS07:0307:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79434PTN ADI DMU07:3807:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79432MSH ADI DMU08:5608:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19031HARIDWAR MAIL11:0411:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
79435ADI PTN DMU11:1411:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
19032YOGA EXPRESS14:5214:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
79436PTN ADI DEMU15:3315:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
79431ADI MSH DMU15:5715:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79433ADI PTN DMU19:3619:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54803JU ADI PASS20:1920:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19708ARAVALI EXPRESS20:3820:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59474PTN ADI PASS22:1422:162M,FUNRESERVED
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES23:2023:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0805-09-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR CANDIDATES APPEARING FOR NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY & NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMS

Press Release No 2020/09Mumbai, 4th Sept, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR CANDIDATES APPEARING FOR NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY & NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMS

In order to benefit the candidates appearing for National Defence Academy(NDA) and Naval Academy (NA) exams, Western Railway has decided to run 5 pairs of special trains. The details of these special trains are as under :-

Train No 09081/09082 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Superfast Express Special

Train No 09081 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Special will leave Mumbai Central o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 21.35 hrs to reach Ahmedabad at 05.30 hrs the next day. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09082 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6thSept, 2020 at 22.10 hrs to arrive Mumbai Central at 06.05 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Borivali, Palghar, Surat, Bharuch, and Vadodara stations in both directions. This train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 09301/09302 Nimach -Bhopal-Nimach Express Special

Train No 09301 Nimach - Bhopal Special will leave Nimach o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 18.40 hrs to reach Bhopal the next day at 05.00 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09302 Bhopal – Nimach Special will leave Bhopal o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 20.00 hrs to reach Nimach at 06.15 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Mandsor, Ratlam, Fatehabad, Laxmi Bai Nagar, Dewas, Ujjain, Sehore and Sant Hirdaram Nagar stations in both directions. This train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 09201/09202 Somnath - Ahmedabad – Somnath Superfast Express Special

Train No 09201 Somnath -Ahmedabad Special will leave Somnath o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 21.25 hrs to reach Ahmedabad the next day at 05.00 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09202 Ahmedabad - Somnath Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 22.00 hrs to reach Somnath at 05.35 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Junagadh, Bhakti Nagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar and Viramgam stations in both directions. This train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 01145/01146Pune - Ahmedabad – Pune Special

Train No 01145 Pune -Ahmedabad Special will leave Pune o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 17.30 hrs to reach Ahmedabad the next day at 05.45 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 01146 Ahmedabad - Pune Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 20.15 hrs to reach Pune at 08.00 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Rd, Surat, and Vadodara stations in both directions. This train will haveSleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 09401/09402 Patan – Ahmedabad - Patan DEMU Passenger Special

Train No 09401 Patan -Ahmedabad Special will leave Patan o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 05.30 hrs to reach Ahmedabad the same day at 08.05 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09402 Ahmedabad - Patan Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 18.00 hrs to reach Patan at 20.20 hrs the same day. The train will halt at Mahesana, Kalol, Gandhinagar Capital and Sabarmatistations in both directions.

The booking for Train no. 09081/82 ; 09301 and 09201/02and 01146 will open with immediate effect at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. It is to be noted that above mentioned firstfour pairs of mail / expresstrains will run as FULLY RESERVED trains. There will be NO unreserved General Second Class coaches BUT o­nly Second Class reserved Seating coach. Apart from above 4 trains, o­neDEMU Train No 09401/09402 will be unreserved.

*******

 





2
Press Release No. 25017-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 250, CONTINUATION OF YESVANTPUR - JAIPUR - YESVANTPUR WEEKLY SUVIDHA SUPERFAST EXPRESS

                                                                                                      

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 250   Dt. 17.10.2019

CONTINUATION OF YESVANTPUR - JAIPUR -

 YESVANTPUR WEEKLY SUVIDHA SUPERFAST EXPRESS

         The services of Train No. 82653 / 82654 Yesvantpur - Jaipur - Yesvantpur Weekly Suvidha Superfast Express will be continued and run with existing composition, timings, stoppages as detailed below: -

        Train No. 82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Weekly Suvidha Superfast Express will leave Yesvantpur at 11:30 hrs o­n every Thursday and reach Jaipur at 06:35 hrs o­n respective Saturdays.

         The first extended service from Yesvantpur is o­n 07.11.2019 and the last service will be o­n 30.04.2020 (Total 26 trips).

        Train No. 82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Weekly Suvidha Superfast Express will leave Jaipur at 22:15 hrs o­n every Saturday and reach Yesvantpur at 18:25 hrs o­n respective Mondays.

        The first extended service from Jaipur is o­n 09.11.2019 and the last service will be o­n 02.05.2020 (Total 26 trips).

The Train will have stoppages at Tumakuru, Arsikere, Birur, Chikjajur, Chitradurga, Ballari, Guntakal, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Kalaburagi, Solapur, Pune, Panvel, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandsar, Chitaurgarh, Bhilwara and Ajmer in both directions.

The Train will have a composition of TWOAC 2-tier Coaches, FOUR AC 3-tier Coaches, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, Two Luggage cum Break-van with generator and o­nEPantry Car.  

DIVERSION OF TRAIN

Train No. 16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express of 17.10.2019 is running with diverted route i.e. via Kalol, Gandhinagar Capital, Khodiyar due to commissioning of double line between Sabarmati - Khodiyar - Kalol stations of Ahmedabad - Palanpur Jn section of North Wesrern Railway.



                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search