For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GARHI HARSARU

STATION INFO

Address: Garhi Harsaru Railway Station, Garhi Harsaru, Gurgaon, Haryana 122505, India

Station Code: GHH)GARHI HARSAR

Station Name: GHH)GARHI HARSARU

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 42

Train Frequency Weekly: 226

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
51915DLI FN PASS01:2901:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54413DLI RE PASS04:3204:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51916FN DLI PASS04:3804:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12414JAMMU AII EXP05:2205:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12462MANDOR EXPRESS05:3005:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74004NMK DLI PASS06:2406:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54309DLI RE PASS06:3706:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54767SGNR TKJ PASS07:0507:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54012SDLP TKJ PASS07:0807:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74032FN DEE DEMU07:2307:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
54085DLI RE PASS08:2008:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP09:0809:102M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
74033DEE FN DEMU09:4909:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
14660RUNICHA EXPRESS09:5209:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14662MALANI EXP09:5209:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54412MUT RE PASS10:3210:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54310RE DLI PASS10:3510:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74034FN GHH DEMU11:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
14546SRE FN EXP12:0812:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54086RE DLI DMU12:1012:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54421DLI RE PASS12:3412:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP12:5612:582TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP12:5712:581M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS13:1013:122W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP13:1013:122M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14545FN SRE EXP13:3813:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54416RE DLI PASS14:1014:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74003DLI RE PASS15:0115:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54411RE MUT PASS15:5515:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74036FN DEE DEMU16:3916:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
54417DLI RE PASS17:2917:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74002RE DLI PASS17:5517:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14659RUNICHA EXPRESS18:4118:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74037DEE FN DEMU19:0519:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
54768TKJ SGNR PASS19:3019:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54011TKJ SDLP PASS19:3119:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74038FN GHH DEMU20:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
54420RE DLI PASS20:2520:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74001DLI NMK PASS21:2021:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12461MANDOR EXPRESS22:2522:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
74031GHH FN DEMUSrc06:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
74035GHH FN DEMUSrc15:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
15-01-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS ON ACCOUNT OF DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN BILASPUR DIVISION

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY  

                                                                      प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

                                                            PRESS RELEASE


REGULATION OF TRAINS o­n ACCOUNT OF DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN BILASPUR DIVISION

 

Kolkata, 15th January, 2022:

    In view of Pre Non Interlocking and Non Interlocking works for 4th line connectivity between Kharsia and Robertson stations in Bilaspur Division of South East Central Railway, the following trains will be regulated as under:

Cancellation of Trains

·08861 Gondia-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger Special will remain cancelled from 15.01.2022 to 24.01.2022.

·08862 Jharsuguda-Gondia MEMU Passenger Special will remain cancelled from 16.01.2022 to 25.01.2022.

·12870 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Express will remain cancelled o­n 21.01.2022.

·12869 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Express will remain cancelled o­n 23.01.2022. 

·12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 17.01.2022 and 24.01.2022.

·12768 Santragachi-Hazur Sahib Nanded Express will remain cancelled o­n 19.01.2022 and 26.01.2022.

·22843 Bilaspur-Patna Express will remain cancelled o­n 21.01.2022.

·22844 Patna-Bilaspur Express will remain cancelled o­n 23.01.2022.

·22170 Santragachi-Rani Kamlapati Express will remain cancelled o­n 20.01.2022.

·22169 Rani Kamlapati-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 19.01.2022.

·20822 Santragachi-Pune Express will remain cancelled o­n 15.01.2022 and 22.01.2022.

·20821 Pune-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 17.01.2022 and 24.01.2022.

Rescheduling of Trains

·12222 Howrah-Pune Duronto Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 07.45 hrs instead of 05.45 hrs o­n 20.01.2022 and 22.01.2022

·12262 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Duronto Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 07.45 hrs instead of 05.45 hrs o­n 17.01.2022, 18.01.2022, 19.01.2022 and 21.01.2022.

Diversion of Trains

 

·12859 Mumbai CSMT- Howrah Express leaving Mumbai CSMT o­n 15.01.2022 and 23.01.2022 will be run o­n diverted route via Raipur-Lakholi-Titlagarh-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda

·12860 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Express leaving Howrah o­n 16.01.2022 and 24.01.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Jharsuguda-Titlagarh-Lakholi-Raipur.



 






2
11-01-2022
NCR makes giant stride towards electrification

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे,प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/01/2022 प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 10.01.2022

NCR makes giant stride towards electrification

92% of NCR’s broad gauge network is now electrified

With the electrification of Shikohabad-Mainpuri section o­n 31st December, total electrified route km in NCR now stands at 2933

Electrification of 5 major routes completed in calendar year 2021.

Aggressively pursuing towards mission 100% electrification, NCR completed a total of 216 Route Kilometer & 314 Track Kilometer of electrification between April-December'2021.

Major routes which have been electrified during first three quarters of current financial year are:

Birlanagar-Udimor (101 km)

Mahoba-Khajuraho (64 km)

Shikohabad-Mainpuri (51 km)

In addition, newly laid double line between Chaunrah-Malasa (19 km), Nandkhas-Parauna (32 km) (both part of Bhimsen-Jhansi doubling project) and third line between Babina- Jhansi (24 km) are opened along with electrification.

At present, NCR has 2933 electrified Route Km and 6313 electrified track kilometers.

·Electrification works completed in NCR during calendar year 2021 are:

1.Bharatpur- Bandikui (97.5 km)

2.Bhandai- Etawah (114 km)

3.Mahoba-Khajuraho (64 km)

4.Birlanagar-Udimor (101 km)

5.Shikohabad-Manipuri (51km)

 

In addition to above major routes, electrification works of sidings like Chunar, Churk, Meja NTPC, Shankargarh have also been completed.

As a result of massive electrification, need for traction changing from AC engine to diesel engine is now done away at these places thereby reducing detentions and increasing mobility and punctuality.

With a total broad gauge network of 3222 route kilometers in NCR, electrified route km (2933) now stands at 91% of overall broad gauge network of NCR.

Electrification of remaining routes like Khajuraho-Udaipura, Barhan-Etah and Etawah-Mainpuri-Farrukhabad is targeted to be completed this year.

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search