For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GARHI HARSARU

STATION INFO

Address: Garhi Harsaru Railway Station, Garhi Harsaru, Gurgaon, Haryana 122505, India

Station Code: GHH)GARHI HARSAR

Station Name: GHH)GARHI HARSARU

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 42

Train Frequency Weekly: 226

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
51915DLI FN PASS01:2901:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54413DLI RE PASS04:3204:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51916FN DLI PASS04:3804:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12414JAMMU AII EXP05:2205:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12462MANDOR EXPRESS05:3005:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74004NMK DLI PASS06:2406:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54309DLI RE PASS06:3706:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54767SGNR TKJ PASS07:0507:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54012SDLP TKJ PASS07:0807:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74032FN DEE DEMU07:2307:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
54085DLI RE PASS08:2008:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP09:0809:102M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
74033DEE FN DEMU09:4909:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
14660RUNICHA EXPRESS09:5209:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14662MALANI EXP09:5209:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54412MUT RE PASS10:3210:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54310RE DLI PASS10:3510:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74034FN GHH DEMU11:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
14546SRE FN EXP12:0812:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54086RE DLI DMU12:1012:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54421DLI RE PASS12:3412:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP12:5612:582TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP12:5712:581M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS13:1013:122W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP13:1013:122M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14545FN SRE EXP13:3813:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54416RE DLI PASS14:1014:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74003DLI RE PASS15:0115:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54411RE MUT PASS15:5515:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74036FN DEE DEMU16:3916:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
54417DLI RE PASS17:2917:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74002RE DLI PASS17:5517:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14659RUNICHA EXPRESS18:4118:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74037DEE FN DEMU19:0519:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
54768TKJ SGNR PASS19:3019:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54011TKJ SDLP PASS19:3119:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74038FN GHH DEMU20:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
54420RE DLI PASS20:2520:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74001DLI NMK PASS21:2021:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12461MANDOR EXPRESS22:2522:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
74031GHH FN DEMUSrc06:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
74035GHH FN DEMUSrc15:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
28-01-2020
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, January 27, 2020

          A freight corridor block will be imposed in UP direction at Jhajha point over East Central Railway from 6.45 hrs. to 10.45 hrs. o­n 29.1.2020 (Wednesday). Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made.

Cancellation

·53049 Howrah – Mokama Passenger leaving Howrah o­n 28.1.2020 and 53050 Mokama – Howrah passenger leaving Mokama o­n 29.1.2020 will remain cancelled.

Short-termination/origination

·53139 Kolkata – Jasidih passenger leaving Kolkata o­n 28.1.2020 will be short-terminated at Asansol and 53140 Jasidih – Kolkata passenger scheduled to leave Jasidih o­n 29.1.2020 will short-originate from Asansol.

·13123 Sealdah – Sitamarhi Express leaving Sealdah o­n 28.1.2020 will be terminated at Barauni Jn. and 13124 commencing journey o­n 29.1.2020 will short-originate from Barauni Jn.

Rescheduling

·18622 Hatia – Patna Express will be rescheduled at 23.00 hrs. instead of 22.00 hrs. o­n 28.1.2020 & 63561 Asansol – Jasidih MEMU will be rescheduled at 8.30 hrs. instead of 7.30 hrs. o­n 29.1.2020.

Besides, 15955 Dibrugarh – Delhi Brahmaputra Mail and 13133 Sealdah – Varanasi express will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 29.1.2020.

          Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.





2
17-01-2020
North Central Railway reviews Safety, Punctuality, & Infrastructure position and Roadmap -2020 through video conference.

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/12/2019/Press ReleaseDate:31.12.2019

North Central Railway reviews Safety, Punctuality, & Infrastructure position and Roadmap -2020 through video conference.


On 31.12.19 a video conference by General Manager Sri Rajiv Chaudhry and Principal Head of Departments of NCR held Agra , Allahabad & Jhansi division. In the beginning of video conference new calendar of NCR for year 2020 was unveiled by GM Sri Rajiv Chaudhry along with PHODs of NCR. Calendar of 2020 has focus o­n achievementsof NCR in 2019 and important forte of NCR. After unveiling of calendar safety was first item taken up for review during video conference. GM stressed that counseling of guards needs to be properly structured so as proper track of counseling needs and inputs given can be kept. He said that Guard is very important part of entire safety chain and accountability of guard in ensuring safety needs to be ensured in all divisions . Rationalization of crew link in Mail Express and other high speed trainswas also discussed. GM directed that adequate rest to crew through rationalized crew link must be ensured. Discussing safety of track , GM desired that accurate and adequateplanning of permanent way materialsis essence to process sanction of rails etc. and needs to ensured by all the divisions.
During discussion o­n infrastructure items, GM directed Allahabad division and construction wing that balance work ofTundla Electronic interlocking needs to be completed so as all facilities like additional platform , extended FOB etc. are available to our valued customers o­n priority. Reviewing progress of Line Sah Baba FOB work which is a critical work for Magh Mela 2020 ,Sri Chaudhry advised division to complete the work by First Week of Jan -2020. This work for additional ramp o­n power cabin side will allow use of this FOB more effectively with all passenger enclosures thus easier handling of traffic during main bathing days .Reviewing progress of Govindpuri Electronic Interlockingwork , GM advised that progress needs to be pulled up for early commissioning. Discussing operation of goods train o­n electric traction in Chunar - Chopan section GM desired that more goods trains o­n electric traction needs to be run in this section to ease out main line between Chunar- Pt DeenDayalUpdhyay Jn. GM Sri Rajiv Chaudhry said that despite many constraints team of officers , supervisors and staff from all three divisions and HQ performed par excellence in 2019 o­n all fronts like infrastructure creation , punctuality improvement, successful conduct of Kumbh-2019 etc. and stressed that our focus from safety must not be lost in 2020 as well. Performance of NCR in improving punctuality and infrastructure creation has been exceptionally good in 2019 and its efforts were recognized at highest level duringRailway week award function 2019 held at Umbala.Sri Chaudhry added that 2020 brings newer and stiffer challenges and called upon all Officersand staffto put their best forward to surpass stipulated targets.:


Some of the important works targeted by North Central Railway in 2020 are:

A.Completion of balance 50 Km fencing/ boundary wall in Agra – Palwal section under Agra division which will help immensely in safe and detention free train operation. Gatiman express with maximum speed of 160 Kmph operate in this section and it is fastest train of India.

B.Elimination of manned level crossing is thrust area and NCR shall be replacing 100 manned LCs with ROB 10 Road over Bridges and balance Road under bridgesin 2020.This will substantially improve safety and punctuality in train operation.

C.10 Foot over bridges are planned over NCR for improved safety and passenger amenity.

D.NCR has planned doubling of 110km while it has ambitious target of 118kms and 67 kms. for tripling and quadrupling respectively.

E.To run longer trains NCR is constructing longer loop lines and 07 such longer loops to accommodate two goods trains simultaneously in o­ne loop line are targeted in the year 2020.

F.With commissioning of washing lines at Subedarganj and other works NCR plan to develop it as satellite station from where trains can be originated .

G.Important yard remodeling works at Yamuna Bridge , Kanpur , Manikpuretc are targeted which will add to traffic handling capacity .

H.With targeted auto signaling between Allahabad- Kanpur in 2020 , Entire main line between Gaziabad – Pt. DeendayalUpdhyayJn. shall be with auto signaling thus enhanced capacity for train handling o­n trunk route of New Delhi-Howrah .

I.All qualifying 221 stations of NCR shall be covered under WiFi.

J.Balance mail express trains of NCR shall be converted to LHB stock for enhanced capacity , comfort, speed and safety .

K.With commissioning of more sections of DFC , more goods trains shall be diverted to DFC routes thus enhanced capacity and punctuality for passenger trains.

L.Work o­n 160 Kmph up gradation of New Delhi-Howrah and New Delhi-Mumbai route will start .

M.NCR will march ahead to complete 100% electrification which targeted by 2021.

N.NCR will be making important headway for ETCS level-2 advanced cab signaling system between Bamharuli to Pt. Deendayal Upadhyay jn.

O.More than 10 Electronic interlocking works adding traffic handling capacity and safety are planned in 2020.

P.07 escalators are planned at Allahabad , Aligarh and Tundla.

Q.12 lifts are planned at Allahabad , Kanpur , Vindyachal , Jhansi , Gwalior , Mathura , raja Ki Mandi etc .









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search