For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GARHI HARSARU

STATION INFO

Address: Garhi Harsaru Railway Station, Garhi Harsaru, Gurgaon, Haryana 122505, India

Station Code: GHH)GARHI HARSAR

Station Name: GHH)GARHI HARSARU

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 42

Train Frequency Weekly: 226

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
51915DLI FN PASS01:2901:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54413DLI RE PASS04:3204:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51916FN DLI PASS04:3804:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12414JAMMU AII EXP05:2205:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12462MANDOR EXPRESS05:3005:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74004NMK DLI PASS06:2406:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54309DLI RE PASS06:3706:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54767SGNR TKJ PASS07:0507:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54012SDLP TKJ PASS07:0807:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74032FN DEE DEMU07:2307:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
54085DLI RE PASS08:2008:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP09:0809:102M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
74033DEE FN DEMU09:4909:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
14660RUNICHA EXPRESS09:5209:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14662MALANI EXP09:5209:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54412MUT RE PASS10:3210:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54310RE DLI PASS10:3510:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74034FN GHH DEMU11:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
14546SRE FN EXP12:0812:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54086RE DLI DMU12:1012:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54421DLI RE PASS12:3412:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP12:5612:582TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP12:5712:581M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS13:1013:122W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP13:1013:122M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14545FN SRE EXP13:3813:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54416RE DLI PASS14:1014:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74003DLI RE PASS15:0115:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54411RE MUT PASS15:5515:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74036FN DEE DEMU16:3916:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
54417DLI RE PASS17:2917:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74002RE DLI PASS17:5517:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14659RUNICHA EXPRESS18:4118:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74037DEE FN DEMU19:0519:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
54768TKJ SGNR PASS19:3019:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54011TKJ SDLP PASS19:3119:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74038FN GHH DEMU20:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
54420RE DLI PASS20:2520:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74001DLI NMK PASS21:2021:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12461MANDOR EXPRESS22:2522:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
74031GHH FN DEMUSrc06:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
74035GHH FN DEMUSrc15:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
15-11-2019
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

Kolkata, November 14, 2019

            A freight corridor block o­n Sitarampur – Jhajha section over Eastern Railway’s Asansol Division will be imposed o­n 17.11.2019 from 6.45 hrs. to 10.45 hrs. Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made:

Cancellation

53049 Howrah – Mokama Passenger leaving Howrah o­n 16.11.2019 & 53050 Mokama – Howrah passenger leaving Mokama o­n 17.11.2019 will remain cancelled.

Rescheduling of Trains

18622 Hatia – Patna Express will leave Hatia at 23.00 hrs. instead of 22.00 hrs. o­n 16.11.2019 and 63561 Asansol – Jasidih MEMU passenger will leave Asansol at 8.30 hrs. instead of 7.30 hrs. o­n 17.11.2019.

Short-termination/origination

·53139 Kolkata – Jasidih passenger leaving Kolkata o­n 16.11.2019 will terminate at Asansol and 53140 Jasidih – Kolkata passenger scheduled to leave Jasidih o­n 17.11.2019 will originate from Asansol.

·13123 Sealdah – Sitamarhi Express leaving Sealdah o­n 16.11.2019 will terminate at Barauni and 13124 Sitamarhi – Sealdah Express scheduled to leave Sitamarhi o­n 17.11.2019 will originate from Barauni.

Besides, 13133 Sealdah – Varanasi express leaving Sealdah o­n 16.11.2019, 12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus express and 14055 Dibrugarh – Delhi Brahmaputra Mail will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 17.11.2019.





2
Press Release No. 28415-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 284, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 284   Dt. 13.11.2019

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

I.        I.Trains as detailed below will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Uruli Station to facilitate the pilgrims of Annual Festival during Makar Sankranti for Shri Prayagdham Trust.

1.Train No. 12779 Vasco da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 04:40/04:41 hrs from 27.12.2019 to 17.01.2020.

2.Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco da Gama Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 15:41/15:42 hrs from 27.12.2019 to 17.01.2020.

3.Train No. 12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 16:29/16:30 hrs o­n 18.01.2020 hrs.

4.Train No.12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 08:31/08:32 hrs o­n 31.12.2019 & 07.01.2020.

5.Train No.22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Sampark Kranti Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 09:31/09:32 hrs o­n 16.01.2020 & 19.01.2020.

6.Train No.22686 Chandigarh- Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 10:27/10:28 hrs o­n 25.12.2019, 29.12.2019, 05.01.2020, 08.01.2020 & 12.01.2020.

7.Train No.12629 Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 09:31/09:32 hrs o­n 15.01.2020 & 17.01.2020.

8.Train No.12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 10:27/10:28 hrs o­n 26.12.2019, 28.12.2019, 02.01.2020, 04.01.2020, 09.01.2020 & 11.01.2020.

II.Trains as detailed below will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Dharur Station to facilitate of 97th Annual Dharur Christian Jathra.

1.Train No. 16571 Yesvantpur – Bidar Express will arrive/depart Dharur – 06:43/06:44 hrs o­n 15.11.2019 & 18.11.2019.

2.Train No. 16572 Bidar –Yesvantpur Express will arrive/depart Dharur – 20:47/20:48 hrs o­n 13.11.2019, 15.11.2019 & 18.11.2019.

3.Train No.16593 Hazrat Nizamuddin – KSR Bengaluru Express  will arrive/depart Dharur – 15:13/15:14 hrs from 14.11.2019 to 18.11.2019.

4.Train No.16594 KSR Bengaluru – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express  will arrive/depart Dharur – 13:01/13:02 hrs from 14.11.2019 to 18.11.2019.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search