For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GARHI HARSARU

STATION INFO

Address: Garhi Harsaru Railway Station, Garhi Harsaru, Gurgaon, Haryana 122505, India

Station Code: GHH)GARHI HARSAR

Station Name: GHH)GARHI HARSARU

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 42

Train Frequency Weekly: 226

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
51915DLI FN PASS01:2901:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54413DLI RE PASS04:3204:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51916FN DLI PASS04:3804:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12414JAMMU AII EXP05:2205:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12462MANDOR EXPRESS05:3005:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74004NMK DLI PASS06:2406:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54309DLI RE PASS06:3706:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54767SGNR TKJ PASS07:0507:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54012SDLP TKJ PASS07:0807:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74032FN DEE DEMU07:2307:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
54085DLI RE PASS08:2008:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP09:0809:102M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
74033DEE FN DEMU09:4909:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
14660RUNICHA EXPRESS09:5209:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14662MALANI EXP09:5209:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54412MUT RE PASS10:3210:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54310RE DLI PASS10:3510:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74034FN GHH DEMU11:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
14546SRE FN EXP12:0812:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54086RE DLI DMU12:1012:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54421DLI RE PASS12:3412:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP12:5612:582TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP12:5712:581M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS13:1013:122W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP13:1013:122M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14545FN SRE EXP13:3813:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54416RE DLI PASS14:1014:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74003DLI RE PASS15:0115:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54411RE MUT PASS15:5515:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74036FN DEE DEMU16:3916:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
54417DLI RE PASS17:2917:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74002RE DLI PASS17:5517:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14659RUNICHA EXPRESS18:4118:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74037DEE FN DEMU19:0519:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
54768TKJ SGNR PASS19:3019:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54011TKJ SDLP PASS19:3119:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74038FN GHH DEMU20:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
54420RE DLI PASS20:2520:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74001DLI NMK PASS21:2021:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12461MANDOR EXPRESS22:2522:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
74031GHH FN DEMUSrc06:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
74035GHH FN DEMUSrc15:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0513-06-2020
mumbai
Porbandar – Shalimar & Okha – Guwahati Parcel Special Trains To Run With Revised Dates

WR Press Release No. 2020/06Mumbai, 12thJune, 2020

18.35 LAKH MIGRANT LABOURERS AND THEIR FAMILIES LEFT FOR THEIR HOME TOWNS IN WESTERN RLY’S 1221 SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS

 

Porbandar – Shalimar& Okha – Guwahati Parcel Special TrainsTo Run With Revised Dates


Western Railwayhas operated 1221SHRAMIK SPLtrains from 2ndMay, 2020 to 11thJune, 2020, which have carried approx. 18.35 lakh migrant labourers & their families to their desired destinations. Lakhs of migrant workers and their families have been benefitted by the Indian Railway's decision to run such Shramik Special trains.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, out of the 1221 Shramik special trains, maximumtrains were bound for Uttar Pradesh followed by Bihar. The special Shramik trains were also operatedto states ofOrissa, Madhya Pradesh, Jharkhand, Chhattisgarh, Rajasthan,Uttarakhand, West Bengal,Gujarat, Manipur, Jammu & Kashmir, Himachal Pradesh, Telangana, Andhra Pradesh, Tamil Nadu, Kerala, Assam and Maharashtra. Approx. 18.35 lakh passengers have been ferried by Western Rly totheir home towns in different states of the country from 2ndMay, 2020 to 11thJune, 2020. Shri Bhakar stated that these Shramik Special trains have helped in facilitating faster movement of stranded labourers and their families to their native places. o­n 11h June, 2020, o­ne Shramik special train left for Azamgarh in Uttar Pradeshfrom Borivali of Mumbai suburban section .From 3rd May to 11thJune, 2020, a total of 184 Shramik Special Trains have originated from Mumbai Suburban Section, including 67 Shramik special trains from Bandra Terminus, 72 from Borivali, 31 from Vasai Road, 2 from Dahanu Road and 12 from Palghar station. These trains were departed for Gorakhpur, Jaunpur , Gonda , Varanasi, Pratapgarh, Bhagalpur, Prayagraj, Darbhanga, Danapur, Howrah etc. Out of these 1221 trains, Mumbai division has handled highest 709 trains, Ahmedabad division 259, Vadodara division 100, Bhavnagar division 30, Rajkot division 117 and Ratlam division 6 Shramik trains.These special trains are being operated by maintaining social distancing norms, as well as proper thermal screening of passengers, is also being ensured before boarding the train. During the journey, passengers are also being given free meals and packaged drinking water.

TRANSPORTATION OFESSENTIALS

Shri Bhakar informed that due to the demands received from the suppliers, WR has been very accommodating to revise the dates of run of Porbandar – Shalimar and Okha - Guwahati parcel special trains. It is pertinent to mention here that these parcel special trains transport essential and critical items to mitigate the effects of partial lockdown. Hence, WR makes all possible efforts to ensure that the supplies are reached to their destinations without any hitch. The Porbandar – Shalimar parcel special train will now run with revised dates. Train No 00913 Porbandar – Shalimar parcel special train will leave Porbandar at 8.00 hrs o­n 13th, 15th, 17th, 19th, 21st , 23rd , 25th , 27th& 29thJune2020 & will reach Shalimar at 03.30 hrs o­n third day. Similarly, Train No 00914 Shalimar – Porbandar parcel special will leave Shalimar at 22.50 hrs o­n15th, 17th, 19th, 21st , 23rd , 25th, 27th, 29thJune& 1st July 2020 & will reach Porbandar at 18.25 hrs o­n third day. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendra Nagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Surat, Nandurbar, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Nagpur, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda Jn, Rourkela, Chakaradharpur, Tata Nagar and Kharagpur Jn. in both directions.

Similarly, Revised dates of Okha – Guwahati parcel special trains are as follows :- Train No 00949 Okha – Guwahati parcel special train will leave Okha o­n 14th, 17th , 21st ,24th & 28thJune 2020 at 07.15 hrs & will reach Guwahati o­n the third day at 17.00 hrs. Similarly, Train No 00950 Guwahati – Okha parcel special train will leave Guwahati at 16.00 hrs o­n17th, 20th, 24th , 27th June & 1stJuly, 2020 & will reach Okha at 01.10 hrs o­n the fourth day. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur, Lucknow, Varanasi, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Patna, Muzaffarpur Jn, Katihar, New Bongaigaon and Changsari stations in both directions.

However, due to less utilization of the Bandra Terminus – Okha - Bandra Terminus parcel special trains, further trips of this train along with its pairing parcel special rake have been cancelled. Thus, trips of Train No 00931/00922 Bandra Terminus – Okha – Bandra Terminus parcel special trains, Journey Commencing o­n 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th & 28thJune 2020 have been cancelled.

Shri Bhakar stated that since 22ndMarch till 11th June, 2020, total 6073 rakes of goods trains have been used by WR to supply essential commodities amounting to 12.14 million tonnes. 11,982 freight trains have been interchanged with other zonal railways, in which 6030trains were handed over and 5,952 trains taken over at different interchange points.  328 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans/ Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) have been sent to different parts of the country to supply as per the demands of essential items such as milk powder, liquid milk and other general consumer goods. Shri Bhakar further added that o­n 12th June, 2020, four parcel special trains, including a milk rake left from WR viz . Bandra Terminus – Ludhiana, Bandra Terminus – Okha and Okha – Bandra Terminus parcel special train. o­ne milk rake also left from Palanpur to Hind Terminal.

It is worth mentioning, that during the lockdown period, since 23rd March to 11hJune, 2020, commodities weighing more than 54thousand tonnes have been transported by Western Rly through its 327 parcel special trains, which included agricultural produce, medicines, fish, milk etc.The earnings generated through this transportation, has been approx Rs 17.40 crore. During this period, forty o­ne milk special trains were run by Western Rly, with a load of more than 30 thousand tonnes and 100% utilization of the wagons, generating revenue of approx Rs 5.24 crore. Similarly, 281Covid-19 special parcel trains with a load of more than 21 thousand tonnes were also run to transport essential commodities, for which the revenue earned was Rs 11.09 crore. In addition to this, 5 indented rakes carrying 2378 tonnes were also run with 100% utilization generating revenue of more than Rs 1.07 crore.

LOSS & REFUND UPDATE OF WR

Shri Bhakar said that the total loss of earnings over Western Railway o­n account of Corona Virus lockdown, has been over Rs 1275 crore, which includes Rs 181.83 crore for suburban section and Rs 1093.38 crore for non-suburban.Inspite of this, resulting to cancellation of tickets till now, Western Railway has ensured to return refund amount ofRs. 331.46 crore. It's worth mentioning that in this refund amount, Mumbai division alone, has ensured refund of Rs 154.69 crore. Till now, 50.79 lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets over entire Western Railway & have received their refund amount accordingly.

**********

 





2
2020/0610-06-2020
mumbai
18.32 LAKH MIGRANT LABOURERS AND THEIR FAMILIES LEFT FOR THEIR HOME TOWNS IN WESTERN RLY’S 1219 SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS

WR Press Release No. 2020/06Mumbai, 9thJune, 2020

18.32 LAKH MIGRANT LABOURERS AND THEIR FAMILIES LEFT FOR THEIR HOME TOWNS IN WESTERN RLY’S 1219 SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS


Western Railwayhas operated 1219SHRAMIK SPLtrains from 2ndMay, 2020 to 8thJune, 2020, which have carried approx.. 18.32 lakh migrant labourers & their families to their desired destinations. Lakhs of migrant workers and their families have been benefitted by the Indian Railway's decision to run such Shramik Special trains. Shramik specials were operated by various zonal railways, which left from different stations of the country to carry the migrant workers to their home towns.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, out of the 1219 Shramik special trains, maximumtrains were bound for Uttar Pradesh followed by Bihar. The special Shramik trains were also operatedto states ofOrissa, Madhya Pradesh, Jharkhand, Chhattisgarh, Rajasthan,Uttarakhand, West Bengal,Gujarat, Manipur, Jammu & Kashmir, Himachal Pradesh, Telangana, Andhra Pradesh, Tamil Nadu, Kerala, Assam and Maharashtra. Approx. 18.32 lakh passengers have been ferried by Western Rly totheir home towns in different states of the country from 2ndMay, 2020 to 8thJune, 2020. Shri Bhakar stated that these Shramik Special trains have helped in facilitating faster movement of stranded labourers and their families to their native places. o­n 8th June, 2020, 2 Shramik special trains left from Bandra Terminus of Mumbai suburban section. o­ne train left for Giridih in Jharkhand and another departed for Azamgarh in Uttar Pradesh. From 3rd May to 8th June, 2020, a total of 183 Shramik Special Trains have originated from Mumbai Suburban Section, including 67 Shramik special trains from Bandra Terminus, 71 from Borivali, 31 from Vasai Road, 2 from Dahanu Road and 12 from Palghar station. These trains were departed for Gorakhpur, Jaunpur , Gonda , Varanasi, Pratapgarh, Bhagalpur, Prayagraj, Darbhanga, Danapur, Howrah etc. Out of these 1219 trains, Mumbai division has handled highest 708 trains, Ahmedabad division 258, Vadodara division 100, Bhavnagar division 30, Rajkot division 117 and Ratlam division 6 Shramik trains.These special trains are being operated by maintaining social distancing norms, as well as proper thermal screening of passengers, is also being ensured before boarding the train. During the journey, passengers are also being given free meals and packaged drinking water.

TRANSPORTATION OFESSENTIALS

Shri Bhakar stated that since 22nd March till 8th June, 2020, total 5807 rakes of goods trains have been used by WR to supply essential commodities amounting to 11.49 million tonnes. 11,440 freight trains have been interchanged with other zonal railways, in which 5,757 trains were handed over and 5,683 trains taken over at different interchange points.  321 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans/ Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) have been sent to different parts of the country to supply as per the demands of essential items such as milk powder, liquid milk and other general consumer goods.

It is worth mentioning, that during the lockdown period, since 23rd March to 8th June, 2020, commodities weighing approx 53thousand tonnes have been transported by Western Rly through its 320 parcel special trains, which included agricultural produce, medicines, fish, milk etc.The earnings generated through this transportation, has been approx Rs 16.84 crore. During this period, forty milk special trains were run by Western Rly, with a load of more than 29 thousand tonnes and 100% utilization of the wagons, generating revenue of approx Rs 5.10 crore. Similarly, 275Covid-19 special parcel trains with a load of more than 20 thousand tonnes were also run to transport essential commodities, for which the revenue earned was Rs 10.67 crore. In addition to this, 5 indented rakes carrying 2378 tonnes were also run with 100% utilization generating revenue of more than Rs 1.07 crore.

LOSS & REFUND UPDATE OF WR

Shri Bhakar said that the total loss of earnings over Western Railway o­n account of Corona Virus lockdown, has been over Rs 1233 crore, which includes Rs 175.23 crore for suburban section and Rs 1058.01 crore for non-suburban.Inspite of this, resulting to cancellation of tickets till now, Western Railway has ensured to return refund amount ofRs. 321.96 crore. It's worth mentioning that in this refund amount, Mumbai division alone, has ensured refund of Rs 150.27 crore. Till now, 49.33 lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets over entire Western Railway & have received their refund amount accordingly.

**********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search