For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GARHI HARSARU

STATION INFO

Address: Garhi Harsaru Railway Station, Garhi Harsaru, Gurgaon, Haryana 122505, India

Station Code: GHH)GARHI HARSAR

Station Name: GHH)GARHI HARSARU

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 42

Train Frequency Weekly: 226

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
51915DLI FN PASS01:2901:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54413DLI RE PASS04:3204:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51916FN DLI PASS04:3804:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12414JAMMU AII EXP05:2205:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12462MANDOR EXPRESS05:3005:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74004NMK DLI PASS06:2406:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54309DLI RE PASS06:3706:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54767SGNR TKJ PASS07:0507:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54012SDLP TKJ PASS07:0807:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74032FN DEE DEMU07:2307:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
54085DLI RE PASS08:2008:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP09:0809:102M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
74033DEE FN DEMU09:4909:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
14660RUNICHA EXPRESS09:5209:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14662MALANI EXP09:5209:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54412MUT RE PASS10:3210:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54310RE DLI PASS10:3510:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74034FN GHH DEMU11:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
14546SRE FN EXP12:0812:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54086RE DLI DMU12:1012:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54421DLI RE PASS12:3412:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP12:5612:582TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP12:5712:581M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS13:1013:122W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP13:1013:122M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14545FN SRE EXP13:3813:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54416RE DLI PASS14:1014:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74003DLI RE PASS15:0115:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54411RE MUT PASS15:5515:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74036FN DEE DEMU16:3916:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
54417DLI RE PASS17:2917:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74002RE DLI PASS17:5517:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14659RUNICHA EXPRESS18:4118:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74037DEE FN DEMU19:0519:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
54768TKJ SGNR PASS19:3019:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54011TKJ SDLP PASS19:3119:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74038FN GHH DEMU20:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
54420RE DLI PASS20:2520:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74001DLI NMK PASS21:2021:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12461MANDOR EXPRESS22:2522:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
74031GHH FN DEMUSrc06:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
74035GHH FN DEMUSrc15:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
11-09-2019
SER TO RUN 13 PAIRS OF WEEKLY PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN TATANAGAR AND KACHEGUDA

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER TO RUN 13 PAIRS OF WEEKLY PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN TATANAGAR AND KACHEGUDA

 

Kolkata, 11th September, 2019:

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during Durga Puja, Diwali and Winter season, South Eastern Railway has decided to run thirteen pairs of Special trains between Tatanagar-Kacheguda-Tatanagar leaving Tatanagar every Tuesday between 08.10.19 and 31.12.19 and leaving Kacheguda every Monday between 07.10.19 and 30.12.19.

 

The Tatanagar-Kacheguda Special (07439) leaving Tatanagar every Tuesday at 22:50 hrs will reach Kacheguda at 05.00 hrs o­n Thursday. In the opposite direction, the special train (07438) leaving Kacheguda every Monday at 13:00 hrs will arrive Tatanagar at 19.45 hrs, the next day.

 

The Special trains will have o­ne AC 2 Tier, two AC 3 Tier, seven sleeper class and six general second class coaches and will have stoppages at Chaibasa, Dangoaposi, Banspani, Jaroli, Kendujhargarh, Sukinda Road, Naraj Marthapur, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Palasa, Srikakulam Road, Vijayanagaram, Simhachalam North, Duvvada, Anakapalli, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda and Malkajgiri between Tatanagar and Kacheguda.

……





2
02-09-2019
Special Trains To/From Beas for Various Destinations ( Total 04 Trips )


 In order to clear the extra rush of passengers, Northern Railway has decided to run the 09631/09632Madar -Beas- Madar& 04833/04834Bhagat Ki Kothi-Beas-Bhagat ki Kothi special Trainsas per the following programme:

 

 

1-The 09631/09632 Madar -Beas- MadarSpecial Train ( 02 Trips)

The09631 Madar -Beas special train will depart from Madar at 08.45 a.m. o­n 06.09.2019to arrive at Beas at 02.55 a.m. the next day (01 trip) . In the return direction, the 09632Beas- Madarspecial train will depart from Beas at 07.50 p.m. o­n 08.09.2019to reach Madar at 02.00p.m. the next day (01 trip).

Consisting of two AC three tier, elevensleeper class, fivegeneral class & two disable friendly second class cum luggage vancoaches, the 09631/09632 Madar -Beas- Madarspecial train will stop at Kishangarh, Jaipur Jn., Gandhi Nagar Jaipur, Alwar Jn., Rewari & Hisar stations enroute in both the directions.

2-04833/04834Bhagat Ki Kothi-Beas-Bhagat Ki kothi Special Train( 02 Trips)

The04833Bhagat Ki Kothi-Beas special train will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 08.30 a.m. o­n 13.09.2019to arrive at Beas at 05.00 a.m. the next day (01 trip). In the return direction, the 04834Beas-Bhagat Ki Kothi special train will depart from Beas at 05.50p.m. o­n 15.09.2019to reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 02.55 p.m the next day (01 trip).

Consisting of two AC three tier, eleven Sleeper class, five general class & two disabled friendly second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04833/04834 Bhagat Ki Kothi-Beas-Bhagat Ki Kothi special Train will stop at Jodhpur Jn., Pipar Road Jn., Gotan, Merta Road Jn., Marwar Mundwa , Nagaur, Bikaner Jn., Suratgarh Jn., Hanumangarh Jn. & Bathinda Jn.stationsenroute in both the directions.

…………….








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search