For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GARHI HARSARU

STATION INFO

Address: Garhi Harsaru Railway Station, Garhi Harsaru, Gurgaon, Haryana 122505, India

Station Code: GHH)GARHI HARSAR

Station Name: GHH)GARHI HARSARU

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 42

Train Frequency Weekly: 226

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
51915DLI FN PASS01:2901:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54413DLI RE PASS04:3204:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51916FN DLI PASS04:3804:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12414JAMMU AII EXP05:2205:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12462MANDOR EXPRESS05:3005:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74004NMK DLI PASS06:2406:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54309DLI RE PASS06:3706:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54767SGNR TKJ PASS07:0507:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54012SDLP TKJ PASS07:0807:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74032FN DEE DEMU07:2307:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
54085DLI RE PASS08:2008:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP09:0809:102M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
74033DEE FN DEMU09:4909:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
14660RUNICHA EXPRESS09:5209:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14662MALANI EXP09:5209:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54412MUT RE PASS10:3210:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54310RE DLI PASS10:3510:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74034FN GHH DEMU11:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
14546SRE FN EXP12:0812:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54086RE DLI DMU12:1012:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54421DLI RE PASS12:3412:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP12:5612:582TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP12:5712:581M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS13:1013:122W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP13:1013:122M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14545FN SRE EXP13:3813:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54416RE DLI PASS14:1014:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74003DLI RE PASS15:0115:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54411RE MUT PASS15:5515:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74036FN DEE DEMU16:3916:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
54417DLI RE PASS17:2917:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74002RE DLI PASS17:5517:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14659RUNICHA EXPRESS18:4118:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74037DEE FN DEMU19:0519:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
54768TKJ SGNR PASS19:3019:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54011TKJ SDLP PASS19:3119:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74038FN GHH DEMU20:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
54420RE DLI PASS20:2520:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74001DLI NMK PASS21:2021:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12461MANDOR EXPRESS22:2522:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
74031GHH FN DEMUSrc06:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
74035GHH FN DEMUSrc15:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
15-09-2021
SER TRAIN SERVICES DISRUPTED DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

Bulletin -2

SER TRAIN SERVICES DISRUPTED DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION

Kolkata, 15thSeptember, 2021:

 

Due to station public agitation at Garposh since early morning today (15.09.2021), SER train services in Chakradharpur division have been disrupted. The agitation started at about 6:05 hours by a group of people and as a result the following train services have been regulated :-

 

Cancellation of Trains

·08105/08106 Rourkela-Puri-Rourkela Special will remain cancelled o­n 15.09.2021 both from Rourkela and Puri.

·68030/68029 Jharsuguda-Rourkela-Jharsuguda Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 15.09.2021 both from Jharsuguda and Rourkela.

 

Trains Controlled in the Section

DN Trains

·02833 Ahmedabad –Howrah Special

·08638 Bangaluru Cantt-Hatia Special

·02518 Titlagah – Howrah Special

·02255 LTT-Kamakhya Special

·02095 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Special

·02836 Yesvantpur-Hatia Special

·08478 Yog Nagari Rishikesh-Puri Special

·03287 Durg-Rajendranagar Special

·08311 Sambalpur-Manduadih Special

 

UP Trains

·02834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Special

·08477 Puri-Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special

·03288 Rajendranagar-Durg Special

·02096 Howrah- Mumbai CSMT Special

·02517 Howrah-Titlagarh Special

 

The public agitation has been withdrawn at 17:00 hrs and normal train services resumed.

***********





2
15-09-2021
SER TRAIN SERVICES DISRUPTED DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

Bulletin -1

SER TRAIN SERVICES DISRUPTED DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION

Kolkata, 15thSeptember, 2021:

 

Due to public agitation at Garposh station since early morning today (15.09.2021), SER train services in Chakradharpur division have been disrupted. The agitation started at about 6:05 hours by a group of people and as a result the following train services have been regulated :-

 

Cancellation of Trains

·08105/08106 Rourkela-Puri-Rourkela Special will remain cancelled o­n 15.09.2021 both from Rourkela and Puri.

·68030/68029 Jharsuguda-Rourkela-Jharsuguda Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 15.09.2021 both from Jharsuguda and Rourkela.

 

Trains Controlled in the Section

DN Trains

·02833 Ahmedabad –Howrah Special

·08638 Bangaluru Cantt-Hatia Special

·02518 Titlagah – Howrah Special

·02255 LTT-Kamakhya Special

 

UP Trains

·02834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Special

·08477 Puri-Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special

·03288 Rajendranagar-Durg Special

·02096 Howrah- Mumbai CSMT Special

·02517 Howrah-Titlagarh Special

 

***********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search