For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

FATEHNAGAR

STATION INFO

Address: Rajasthan 313205, India

Station Code: FAN)FATEHNAGA

Station Name: FAN)FATEHNAGAR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 97

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19328UDZ RATLAM EXP02:0602:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19329VEER BHUMI EXP03:2103:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12981CHETAK EXP06:2406:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59605COR UDZ PASS06:5406:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12991UDZ JP EXP06:5706:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
12995BDTS AII UDZ EX07:4307:452W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59835MDS UDZ PASS09:4609:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59604UDZ MDJN PASS10:4010:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19609UDZ HW EXP13:5613:582M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22901BDTS UDZ AII EX14:5214:542TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59603AII UDZ PASS15:1215:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19610HW UDZ EXP15:3615:382TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59836UDZ MDS PASS15:3715:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12982CHETAK EXP17:5017:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12992JP UDZ EXP20:0920:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
59606UDZ COR PAS20:3520:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19330VIRBHUMI COR EXP21:2721:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22902UDZ BDTS SUP22:0222:031W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXP22:0222:031TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19327RTM UDAIPUR EXP22:2722:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No 2022/0429-04-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN WEEKLY SUPERFAST SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL – KANPUR ANWARGANJ, BANDRA TERMINUS – UDAIPUR & UDHNA - REWA

WR Press Release No. 2022/04Mumbai, 29thApril, 2022

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN WEEKLY SUPERFAST SUMMER

SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEENMUMBAI CENTRAL – KANPUR ANWARGANJ, BANDRA TERMINUS – UDAIPUR &

UDHNA - REWA

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run Superfast Summer Special trains between Mumbai Central - Kanpur Anwarganj ,Bandra Terminus – Udaipur and Udhna - Rewa.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1) Train No. 09185/09186 Mumbai Central – Kanpur AnwarganjSuperfast Special (Weekly) [12 Trips]

Train No. 09185 Mumbai Central - Kanpur Anwarganj Superfast Special will leave Mumbai Central o­n Saturday at 11.05 hrs & will reach Kanpur Anwarganj at 15.35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 7th May, 2022 till 11th June 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09186 Kanpur Anwarganj - Mumbai Central Superfast Special will depart from Kanpur Anwarganj o­n Sunday at 18.40 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 22.30 hrs the next day. This train will run from 8th May, 2022 till 12th June 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Gangapur City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Mathura Cant, Hathras City, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kannauj and Bilhaur stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

2) Train No. 09067/09068 Bandra Terminus - UdaipurSuperfast Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09067 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur Superfast Special will leave Bandra Terminus o­n Monday at 23.25 hrs & will reach Udaipur at 14.55 hrs the next day. This train will run from 2nd May, 2022 till 13th June 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09068 Udaipur - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special will depart from Udaipur o­n Tuesday at 21.15 hrs & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 13.25 hrs the next day. This train will run from 3rd May, 2022 till 14th June 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandasor, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Fatehnagar, Mavli and Rana Pratap Nagar stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

3) Train No. 09045/09046 Udhna - RewaSuperfast Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09045 Udhna - Rewa Superfast Special will leave Udhna o­n Friday at 08.35 hrs & will reach Rewa at 03.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 6thMay, 2022 till 17th June 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09046 Rewa - Udhna Superfast Special will depart from Rewa o­n Saturday at 06.50 hrs & will arrive Udhna at 23.55 hrs the same day. This train will run from 7thMay, 2022 till 18th June 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Nandurbar,Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar and Satna stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09067 and 09045 will open from 30thApril, 2022 and the booking of Train No. 09185 will open from 2nd May 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run o­n special fare.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

**********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search