For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

64434 DLI GZB EMU

Train Schedule & Fare
64434-DLI GZB EMU
Delhi to Ghaziabad | Distance-29Kms | Travel Time 1:15Hrs | Avg Speed 29Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DLIDELHISource11:1501
2DSBSADAR BAZAR11:2111:221:0021
3NDLSNEW DELHI11:3811:402:0031
4CSBSHIVAJI BRIDGE11:4411:451:0041
5TKJTILAK BRIDGE11:4811:491:0061
6MWCMANDAWALI CHANDER VIHAR H11:5511:561:00121
7ANVRANAND VIHAR11:5912:001:00161
8CNJCHANDER NAGAR H12:0212:031:00181
9SBBSAHIBABAD12:0912:101:00221
10GZBGHAZIABAD12:30Destination291
Popular Station Combinations
10 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
22-01-2020
TEMPORARY SUSPENSION OF RAIL TRAFFIC OVER TILAK BRIDGE FOR 1 HOURS 30 MINUTES DURING REHERSAL OF PARADE AND PASSING OF REPUBLIC DAY PARADE ON 23rd and 26th JAN. 2020



In view of rehearsal of Republic Day Parade o­n 23rd January 2020 ( Thursday ) and Republic Day Parade passing over Tilak Bridge o­n 26.01.2020 (Sunday), the rail traffic over Tilak Bridge will remain temporarily suspended for 1 hour 30 minutes from 10.30 a.m. to 12.00 noon o­n 23.01.2020 & 26.01.2020 respectively . As aresult , the following trains will be cancelled/ partially cancelled / diverted/regulatedas under:-

 

TRAINS CANCELLED o­n 23.01.2020& 26.01.2020

 

·The 64423/64430 Ghaziabad-New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU trains will remain cancelled o­n 23.01.2020 & 26.01.2020.

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS o­n23.01.2020& 26.01.2020

·The 64434 Delhi Jn. –New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU train will be diverted to run via Delhi Shahdara – Sahibabad and it will remain partially cancelled between Delhi Jn.-New Delhi -Sahibabad.

·The 64012 Shakurbasti-New Delhi –Palwal EMU will be diverted to run via Patel Nagar- Delhi Safdarjung - Hazrat Nizamuddin and o­nwards to Palwal

·The 12313 Sealdah-New Delhi Rajdhani Exp. train will be diverted to run via Delhi if required.

·The 64428 New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

·The 64901 Kosi Kalan- Ghaziabad EMU will be diverted to run via Hazrat Nizamuddin to Sahibabad.

·The 20817 & 22811 Bhubneshwar-New Delhi Rajhani Exp. train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

·20839 Ranchi-New Delhi Rajdhani Express train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

REGULATION OF TRAINS o­n 23.01.2020& 26.01.2020TILL CLEARANCE OF THE PARADE

·The11078 Jammu Tawi -Pune Jhelum Express train will be regulated at New Delhi if required.

·The 12626New Delhi-Trivandrum Kerala Express train will be regulated at New Delhi.

·The14258 New Delhi-Varanasi Kashi Vishwanath Express train will depart from New Delhi after clearance of the Parade.

·The 12627Bangalore-New Delhi Karnataka Express train will be regulated at Hazrat Nizamuddin till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12925Bandra Terminus-Amritsar/Kalka Paschim Express train will be regulatedat Okhla till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12204 Amritsar-Saharsa Garib Rath Express train will be regulated at New Delhi till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12033 Kanpur-New Delhi Shatabdi Express train will be regulated at Sahibabad for 15 minutes.

·The 12259 Sealdah-New Delhi Duronto Express train will be regulated at Ghaziabad for 15 minutes.

·The 20801 Patna-New Delhi Magadh Express train will be regulated at Ghaziabad for 15 minutes.

…………..

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search