For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TILAK BRIDGE

STATION INFO

Address: Tilak Bridge, Mahawat Khan Road, IP Estate, New Delhi, Delhi 110002, India

Station Code: TKJ)TILAK BRIDG

Station Name: TKJ)TILAK BRIDGE

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 93

Train Frequency Weekly: 547

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
64051PWL GZB EMU00:1100:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64422NDLS GZB EMU00:1800:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64076NDLS PWL EMU00:2300:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64420GZB NZM EMU01:2301:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64421GZB NDLS EMU04:3404:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64167PWL ALJN EMU04:5004:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64074NDLS KSV EMU04:5304:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64062DLI PWL EMU05:4305:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64437GZB DLI EMU06:3106:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64908SSB BVH MEMU06:3806:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64053PWL GZB EMU07:0707:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64011PWL SSB EMU07:1907:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51902DLI AGC PASS07:2707:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64417GZB DLI EMU07:4207:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64905MTJ NDLS EMU07:5307:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54474SRE DLI PASS08:0608:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64075PWL NDLS EMU08:2408:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64109DKDE SSB EMU08:2508:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64472PNP GZB MEMU08:2908:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64903MTJ GZB EMU08:3308:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54412MUT RE PASS08:4308:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64439GZB DLI EMU08:4808:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64071BVH SSB EMU08:4908:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64078NDLS PWL EMU08:5308:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64077PWL NDLS EMU08:5508:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64449GZB NDLS EMU08:5808:591M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
64105ALJN NDLS EMU09:0609:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54012SDLP TKJ PASS09:08Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54767SGNR TKJ PASS09:08Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
64411SBB DLI EMU09:1609:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64424NDLS GZB EMU09:1809:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64055PWL GZB EMU09:2709:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64462KKDE NZM MEMU09:2809:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64031GZB SSB EMU09:3009:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64491PWL NDLS EMU09:3509:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
64428NDLS GZB EMU09:4409:451M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
14086HARYANA EXPRESS09:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64095NDLS SSB EMU09:5809:591M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
64426NDLS GZB EMU09:5809:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14315INTERCITY EXP10:0210:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64901KSV GZB EMU10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64423GZB NDLS EMU10:4110:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64012SSB PWL EMU10:4810:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12056NDLS JANSHATABDI10:5310:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64430NDLS GZB EMU11:2311:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64434DLI GZB EMU11:4811:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64057PWL GZB EMU11:5811:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64052GZB PWL EMU12:4812:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64425GZB NDLS EMU13:2313:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64013PWL SSB EMU13:3713:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64014SSB PWL EMU14:0014:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64432NDLS GZB EMU14:0814:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51901AGC DLI PASS14:5814:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64016SSB PWL EMU15:2015:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64427GZB NDLS EMU15:3915:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64032SSB GZB EMU15:4815:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64419NZM GZB EMU15:5115:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64015PWL SSB EMU15:5815:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64902GZB KSV EMU16:1016:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64017PWL SSB EMU16:3116:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14316INTERCITY EXP16:4416:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64080NDLS PWL EMU16:5816:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64429GZB NDLS EMU16:5917:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64431GZB NDLS EMU17:0617:071M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
64904GZB MTJ EMU17:1817:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64433GZB NDLS EMU17:1917:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64471GZB PNP MEMU17:3817:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64441GZB DLI EMU17:4617:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64450NDLS GZB EMU17:5817:591M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
64492NDLS PWL EMU17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
64082NDLS PWL EMU18:0818:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64461NZM KKDE MEMU18:1718:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64906GZB PWL EMU18:2318:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54411RE MUT PASS18:2418:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64410DLI GZB EMU18:3218:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64061PWL DLI EMU18:3918:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54473DLI SRE PASS18:4918:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64443GZB DLI EMU18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64910SSB MTJ EMU19:0419:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64418DLI GZB MEMU19:1319:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP19:2019:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
64534PNP GZB MEMU20:1420:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64064DELHI PALWAL EMU20:1420:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64034SSB GZB EMU21:0821:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64084NDLS PWL EMU21:3321:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64113KRJ SSB EMU21:3921:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64073KSV NDLS EMU21:4721:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64019PWL SSB EMU23:2423:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64415GZB NDLS EMU23:2623:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64036SSB GZB EMU23:4023:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54768TKJ SGNR PASSSrc17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54011TKJ SDLP PASSSrc17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14085HARYANA EXPRESSSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 28113-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 281, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION / DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 281   Dt. 12.11.2019

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION / DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS


I.Following trains will be cancelled / partially cancelled / regulated / diverted / rescheduled due to Non Interlocking work for commissioning of doubling of track between Davangere – Amaravati Colony – Harihar stations o­n Chikjajur – Hubballi section over Mysuru Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:


1.Train No. 56273/56274 Arsikere - Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger commencing journey from both sides from 23.11.2019 to 28.11.2019.


2.Train No. 56916 Hubballi – Chikjajur Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi from 25.11.2019 to 28.11.2019.


3.Train No. 56915 Chikjajur – Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from Chikjajur from 26.11.2019 to 29.11.2019.


4.Train No. 56912/56911 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from both sides from 24.11.2019 to 28.11.2019.


5.Train No. 56914/56913 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from both sides from 18.11.2019 to 29.11.2019.


6.Train No. 56916/56915 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from both sides from 25.11.2019 to 29.11.2019.


7.Train No. 06541/06542 Yesvantpur – Vijayapura – Yesvantpur Special Express commencing journey from both sides from 23.11.2019 to 26.11.2019.


8.Train No. 56529/56530 Harihar – Hosapete - Harihar Passenger commencing journey from both sides from 23.11.2019 to 26.11.2019.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 56529 Harihar – Hosapete Passenger commencing journey from Harihar from 27.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 will be partially cancelled between Harihar - Amaravati Colony and the train will originate from Chikjajur instead of Harihar.


2.Train No. 56530 Hosapete – Harihar Passenger commencing journey from Hosapete from 27.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 will be partially cancelled between Amaravati Colony – Harihar and extended up to Chikjajur. Accordingly the train will originate from Chikjajur.

3.Train No. 56518 Harihar – Chitradurga Passenger commencing journey from Harihar from 26.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 will be partially cancelled between Harihar - Chikjajur. Accordingly this train will originate from Chikjajur.

4.Train No. 56517  Chitradurga – Harihar Passenger commencing journey from Chitradurga from 25.11.2019 to 28.11.2019 will be partially cancelled between Chikjajur - Harihar. Accordingly this train will terminate at Chikjajur.


5.Train No. 12725 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad Intercity Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 26.11.2019 will be partially cancelled between Chikjajur - Dharwad. Accordingly this train will terminate at Chikjajur.


6.Train No. 12726   Dharwad – KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 27.11.2019 will be partially cancelled between Dharwad – Chikjajur. Accordingly this train will originate from Chikjajur.


REGULATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 11005 Dadar – Puducherry Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 17.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 24.11.2019 and 25.11.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes at enroute.


2.Train No. 11021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 19.11.2019 and 23.11.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes and 75 minutes respectively at enroute.


3.Train No. 11035 Dadar – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 21.11.2019 and 28.09.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes and 140 minutes respectively at enroute.


4.Train No. 17326 Ashokapuram – Hubballi  Vishvamanava Express commencing journey from Ashokapuram 18.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 22.11.2019, 24.11.2019, 25.11.2019 and 26.11.2019 will be regulated for 45 minutes at Tholahunse or enroute stations.


5.Train No. 17326 Ashokapuram – Belagavi  Vishvamanava Express commencing journey from Ashokapuram o­n 20.11.2019 and 29.11.2019 will be regulated for 60 minutes and 100 minutes respectively at Tholahunse or enroute stations.


6.Train No.12079 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janashatabdi Express commencing journey o­n 23.11.2019 will be regulated for 60 minutes at Tolahunse or enroute stations.


7.Train No.17325 Belagavi - Ashokapuram Vishwamanava Express journey commencing o­n 23.11.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes at enroute stations.


DIVERSION OF TRAINS:


1.Train No. 17315 Vasco Da Gama - Vellankanni Express commencing journey o­n 25.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Ballari-Bye pass, Raydurg, Chikjajur instead of Harihar, Davangere and Chikjajur.


2.Train No. 14805 Yasvantpur - Barmer Express commencing journey o­n 25.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Chikjajur, Raydurg, Ballari-Bye pass,Gadag instead of Davangere, Harihar, Hubballi, Gadag skipping stoppages at Davangere and Hubballi.


3.Train No.16588 Bikaner - Yasvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 26.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Chikjajur, Raydurg, Ballari –Bye pass, Gadag instead of Davangere, Harihar, Hubballi, Gadag by skipping stoppages at Davangere and Hubballi.


RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS:

1.Train No.11065 Mysuru - Renigunta Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 29.11.19 will be rescheduled by 140 minutes.


2.Train No.12080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janashatabdi Express commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 23.11.19 and 29.11.19 will be rescheduled by 60 minutes.


3.Train No.56515 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 18.11.19, 19.11.19, 22.11.19 and 24.11.19 will be rescheduled by 45 minutes .

4.Train No.56516 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 20.11.19 will be rescheduled by 90 minutes.


5.Train No. 17309 Yasvantpur - Vasco Da Gama Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 26.11.19 will be rescheduled by 45 minutes.


6.Train No.12629 Yasvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 26.11.19 will be rescheduled by 60 minutes.

II.Following trains will be partially cancelled / regulated due to line block for Through Rail Renewal work between Krishnarajapuram – Baiyyappanahalli – Bengaluru Cantonment o­n down line  over Bengaluru Division as detailed below:-

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 66531 Bangarapet – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey from Bangarapet o­n 13.11.2019, 14.11.2019, 16.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 23.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 30.11.2019, 03.12.2019 and 04.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly this train will terminate at Krishnarajapuram.


2.Train No. 66532 KSR Bengaluru – Bangarapet MEMU commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 13.11.2019, 14.11.2019, 16.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 23.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 30.11.2019, 03.12.2019 and 04.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between  KSR Bengaluru – Krishnarajapuram. Accordingly this train will originate from Krishnarajapuram.

REGULATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 06566 Hindupur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey from Hindupur o­n 14.11.2019, 16.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 23.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 30.11.2019, 03.12.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Channasandra.


2.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 14.11.2019, 16.11.2019, 17.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 23.11.2019, 24.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 30.11.2019, 01.12.2019 and 03.12.2019 will be regulated for 10 minutes at Baiyyappanahalli.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
399/2019-2011-11-2019
Chennai
DIVERSION OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to non-interlocked working between Kalaburgi – Savalgi Railway stations in Central Railway for commissioning of double line, train services will be run o­n diverted route as detailed below.

 1.Train No.16340 Nagercoil – Mumbai CSMT Express, scheduled to leave Nagercoil o­n 18, 19, 20, 22, 25, 26 & 27 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Erode, Palakkad, Mangalore Jn., Thokur, Roha, Panvel and Thane.

2.Train No.16339 Mumbai CSMT – Nagercoil Express, scheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT o­n 17, 20, 21, 22, 26, 28 & 29 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Thane, Panvel, Roha, Thokur, Mangalore Jn., Palakkad and Erode.

3.Train No.16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Mumbai CSMT Express, scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 23 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Thrisur, Shoranur, Thokur, Roha and Panvel.

4.Train No.16331 Mumbai CSMT – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express, scheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT o­n 25 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Panvel, Roha, Thokur, Shoranur and Thrisur.

5.Train No.16352 Nagercoil – Mumbai CSMT Express, scheduled to leave Nagercoil o­n 17, 21, 24 & 28 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Dindigul, Erode, Palakkad, Mangalore Jn., Thokur, Roha, Panvel and Thane.

6.Train No.16351 Mumbai CSMT – Nagercoil Express, scheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT o­n 23 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Thane, Panvel, Roha, Thokur, Mangalore Jn., Palakkad, Erode and Dindigul.

 

7. Train No. 11041 Mumbai CSMT - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Express, schedule to leave Mumbai CSMT on 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th& 26th November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Solalpur, Hotgi, Gadag and Guntakal.

 

8. Train No. 11042 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central - Mumbai CSMT Express, schedule to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Centralon 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th & 26thNovember, 2019 will be diverted to run via

Guntakal, Gadag Hotgi and Solalpur

 

9. Train No. 11017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Karaikal Weekly Express scheduled to leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 23rdNovember, 2019 will be diverted to run via Kalyan, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusaval, Wardha, Bhopal, Vijayawada and Chennai Egmore.

 

10. Train No. 11018 Karaikal - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Express scheduled to leave Karaikalon 18th & 25th November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Chennai Egmore, Vijayawada, Bhopal, Wardha, Bhusaval, Manmad, Igatpuri and Kalyan.

 

11. Train No. 11027 Mumbai CSMT - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Express, schedule to leave Mumbai CSMT on 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, & 25thNovember, 2019 will be diverted to run via Solalpur, Hotgi, Gadag and Guntakal.

 

12. Train No. 11028 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central - Mumbai CSMT Express, schedule to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Centralon 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th & 25thNovember, 2019 will be diverted to run via

Guntakal, Gadag Hotgi and Solalpur

 

13. Train No. 22601 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express scheduled to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central o­n 27th November, 2019 will be diverted run via Krishnarajapuram, Hubballi, Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund and Ahmednagar.

 

14. Train No. 22602 Sainagar Shirdi - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Weekly Express scheduled to leave Sainagar Shirdi on 22nd & 29th November, 2019 will be diverted run via Ahmednagar, Daund Kurduvadi, Miraj, Hubballi and Krishnarajapuram.

 

15. Train No. 19567 Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Express scheduled to leave Tuticorin o­n 24th November, 2019 will be diverted run via Krishnarajapuram, Hubballi, Miraj and Pune.

 

16. Train No. 19568 Okha - Tuticorin Weekly Express scheduled to leave Okha o­n 21st November, 2019 will be diverted run via Pune, Miraj, Hubballi and Krishnarajapuram.

 

 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search