For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (NDLS)NEW DELHI to (MB)MORADABAD


Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1506

Station Traffic: High

Address: Moradabad Railway Station, NH 24, Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh 244001, India

Station Code: MB

Station Name: MORADABAD

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 889

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15623BGKT KYQ EXPDEC03:46MB08:274:41TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
54308DLI MB PASSDLI04:10MB10:256:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54308 Status
14556BAREILLY EXPDLI06:10MB10:003:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN,14556 Status
12040NDLS KGM SHTNDLS06:20MB08:502:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12040 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSSB06:30MB11:104:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNINDLS09:25MB12:072:42TH,SU1A,2A,3A,20506 Status
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNNDLS09:25MB12:102:45TU1A,2A,3A,20504 Status
54056DLI MB PASSDLI10:00MB15:205:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54056 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHNDLS11:05MB13:502:45W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
14258KASHI V EXPRESSNDLS11:35MB15:073:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14258 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPNDLS13:10MB16:022:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12392 Status
14322BAREILLY EXPRESSDEC13:46MB18:304:44W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14322 Status
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPDEC13:46MB18:304:44M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14312 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXPDEC13:59MB18:074:08TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19407 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPDEC13:59MB17:513:52TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPDEC13:59MB18:074:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19601 Status
15116LOK NAYAK EXPDLI14:00MB17:103:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15116 Status
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPNDLS15:05MB18:073:02W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12524 Status
15035UTR SAMPRK K EXDLI16:00MB19:053:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,15035 Status
14316INTERCITY EXPNDLS16:35MB20:013:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14316 Status
15274SATYAGRAH EXPSBB17:41MB20:473:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15274 Status
14004NDLS MLDT EXPNDLS18:00MB21:023:02TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14004 Status
64554ANVT MB MEMUSBB18:00MB22:504:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64554 Status
14206DLI FD EXPDLI18:25MB22:003:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14206 Status
22418MAHAMANA EXPNDLS18:35MB21:403:05M,W,F1A,2A,SL,GN,22418 Status
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPDEC18:59MB23:504:51TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19269 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPDEC18:59MB23:504:51M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,15716 Status
11111GD SUSHASAN EXPNZM19:10MB22:303:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,11111 Status
14208PADMAVAT EXPRESDLI19:50MB23:123:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14208 Status
15013RANIKHET EXPDEC20:00MB01:355:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15013 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPDLI21:10MB00:123:02M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPDLI21:10MB00:123:02TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
12230LUCKNOW MAILNDLS22:05MB01:053:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12230 Status
19403SULTANPUR EXPDEC23:01MB03:154:14TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19403 Status
12430NDLS LKO AC SFNDLS23:25MB02:132:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12430 Status
54078DLI BE PASSENGRDLI23:50MB04:354:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54078 Status
54076SITAPURCITY PASDLI23:50MB04:354:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54076 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
21-01-2022
Press Release: TRAIN REGULATION FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD UNDER BRIDGE IN DHANBAD - GOMOH SECTION OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

TRAIN REGULATION FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD UNDER BRIDGE IN DHANBAD - GOMOH SECTION OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, January 21, 2022:

            For construction of Road Under Bridge between Nichitpur & Tetulman stations in Dhanbad – Gomoh section of East Central Railway, 09 hours traffic & power block has been planned o­n 30.01.2022, 10.02.2022 and 22.02.2022.

            Consequently, the following arrangement in train running have been made during days of block:-

Cancellation: (On days of block)

·03545/03546 Asansol – Gaya – Asansol MEMU Passenger Special

·03553/03554 Asansol – Varanasi – Asansol MEMU Passenger Special

·03503/03504 Bardhaman – Hatia – Bardhaman MEMU Passenger Special

Diversion:

·12381 UP Howrah – New Delhi Poorva Express (Journey Commencing o­n 30.01.2022 & 10.02.2022) will be diverted via Asansol – Jhajha – Patna – Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay instead of Asansol – Pradhankhunta – Dhanbad – Gaya – Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay.

·13152 DN Jammu Tawi – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.01.2022, 08.02.2022 & 20.02.2022), 12330 DN Anand Vihar (T) – Sealdah Sampark Kranti Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.02.2022), 12382 DN New Delhi – Howrah Poorva Express (Journey Commencing o­n 21.02.2022) and 12260 DN Bikaner – Sealdah Duronto Express (Journey Commencing o­n 21.02.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Patna – Jhajha – Asansol instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Gaya – Koderma – Dhanbad – Pradhankhunta – Asansol.

·12354 DN Lalkuan – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 29.01.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Patna – Jhajha – Asansol instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Gaya – Dhanbad – Pradhankhunta – Asansol.

Moreover, 13151 UP Kolkata – Jammu Tawi Express (Journey Commencing o­n 30.01.2022, 10.02.2022 & 22.02.2022) & 12329 UP Sealdah – Anand Vihar (T) (Journey Commencing o­n 22.02.2022) will be controlled suitably over Eastern Railway jurisdiction and 13167 UP Kolkata – Agra Cant. Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.02.2022) will be rescheduled by 90 minutes from Kolkata.

            Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.




2
21-01-2022
Press Release: TRAIN REGULATION FOR DOUBLING WORK BETWEEN JAMALPUR AND RATANPUR

TRAIN REGULATION FOR DOUBLING WORK BETWEEN JAMALPUR AND RATANPUR

 

Kolkata, January 21, 2022:

In connection with the doubling of line in between Jamalpur and Ratanpur, Pre-Non-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking work have been planned.

Consequently, 05 pair mail express & 10 pair passenger trains will remain cancelled, 03 pair trains will be short terminated & short originated and 09 trains will be diverted during these period. Apart from this 03 trains will be rescheduled and 02 trains will be controlled o­n several days.

CANCELLATION:

Mail/Express Trains:

·22406 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Garib Rath (Journey Commencing o­n 24.01.2022)

·22405 Bhagalpur – Anand Vihar (T) Garib Rath (Journey Commencing o­n 25.01.2022)

·13236/13235 Danapur – Sahibganj – Danapur Express & 15553 Bhagalpur – Jaynagar Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 24.01.2022 to 28.01.2022)

·13419/13420 Bhagalpur – Muzaffarpur – Bhagalpur Express & 15554 Jaynagar – Bhagalpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 23.01.2022 to 27.01.2022)

·13242 Rajendranagar(T) – Banka Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 24.01.2022 to 26.01.2022)

·13241 Banka – Rajendranagar(T) Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 25.01.2022 to 27.01.2022)

 

Passenger Trains:

·03433/03434 Jamalpur – Kiul – Jamalpur MEMU Passenger Special, 03406/03405 Jamalpur – Bhagalpur – Jamalpur DEMU Passenger Special & 03474/03473 Jamalpur – Khagaria – Jamalpur DEMU Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n & from 22.01.2022 to 28.01.2022)

·03487/03488 Jamalpur – Kiul – Jamalpur DEMU Passenger Special, 03450/03451 Jamalpur – Tilrath – Jamalpur DEMU Passenger Special & 05510/05509 Jamalpur – Saharsa – Jamalpur Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n & from 24.01.2022 to 28.01.2022)

·05416 Jamalpur – Sahibganj Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n & from 25.01.2022 to 28.01.2022)

·05415 Sahibganj – Jamalpur Passenger Special, 03460/03459 Jamalpur – Bhagalpur – Jamalpur Special, 03453/03454 Tilrath – Jamalpur – Tilrath DEMU Passenger Special, 03475/03476 Khagaria – Jamalpur – Khagaria DEMU Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n & from 24.01.2022 to 27.01.2022)

 

DIVERSION:

·12367 Bhagalpur – Anand Vihar (T) Vikram Shila Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.01.2022, 24.01.2022 & 26.01.2022), 12336 Lokmanyatilak – Bhagalpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.01.2022 & 25.01.2022), 12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanyatilak Express (Journey Commencing o­n 25.01.2022), 13424 Ajmer – Bhagalpur Weekly Express (Journey Commencing o­n 22.01.2022), 13423 Bhagalpur – Ajmer Weekly Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.01.2022) and 09452 Bhagalpur – Gandhidham Special (Journey Commencing o­n 24.01.2022) will be diverted via Baka – Jasidih – Kiul.

·13023 Howrah – Gaya Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 23.01.2022 to 28.01.2022) & 13024 Gaya – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 23.01.2022 to 28.01.2022) will be diverted via Asansol – Jhajha – Kiul and 13024 Gaya – Howrah Express will also be rescheduled by 04 hours o­n the days of diversion.

·12254 Bhagalpur – Yashvantpur Anga Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.01.2022) will be diverted via Sahibganj – Barharwa – Rampurhat – Bardhaman and will also be rescheduled by 02 hours.

 

SHORT TERMINATION/ORIGINATION: (From 22.01.2022 to 28.01.2022)

·13409/13410 Malda Town – Kiul – Malda Town Intercity Express, 03431/03432 Sahibganj – Jamalpur – Sahibganj MEMU Passenger Special will be short terminated at/short originated from Bhagalpur.

·22406 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Garib Rath (Journey Commencing o­n 21.01.2022) will be short terminated at Jamalpur and 22405 Bhagalpur – Anand Vihar (T) Garib Rath (Journey Commencing o­n 22.01.2022) will be short originated from Jamalpur & will leave Jamalpur at it’s rescheduled time o­n 16:30 hrs.

 

RESCHEDULE:

·13419 Bhagalpur – Muzaffarpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 22.01.2022) will be rescheduled by 01 hour.

·03454 Jamalpur – Tilrath DEMU Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n 23.01.2022) will be rescheduled by 90 minutes.

·13235 Sahibganj – Danapur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 21.01.2022) will be rescheduled by 40 minutes.

 

Moreover, 22947 Surat – Bhagalppur Superfast Express and 12350 New Delhi – Godda Humsafar Express will be controlled by 01 hour in between Kiul & Jamalpur o­n 26.01.2022.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 







COMMENTS

1
baljit singh- Thu Jul 16 13:54 2015
Thanks for more info


Add Comment






Submit