For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








71 Trains from (MB)MORADABAD to (LKO)LUCKNOW NR


Address: Moradabad Railway Station, NH 24, Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh 244001, India

Station Code: MB

Station Name: MORADABAD

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 889

Station Traffic: High

Address: Lucknow Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LKO

Station Name: LUCKNOW NR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 860

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPMB00:20LKO06:105:50M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
14266DDN BSB EXPRESSMB00:38LKO07:507:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14266 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSMB00:55LKO06:305:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,15934 Status
12230LUCKNOW MAILMB01:15LJN06:505:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12230 Status
12238BEGAMPURA EXPMB01:33LKO07:055:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12238 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSMB01:55LKO08:346:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
15012CDG LJN EXPRESSMB02:05LJN09:107:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15012 Status
12430NDLS LKO AC SFMB02:18LKO07:305:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12430 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSMB02:45LKO08:005:15W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12328 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPMB02:45LKO08:005:15M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12370 Status
12232CDG LKO EXPRESSMB03:02LKO08:305:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12232 Status
22356CDG PPTA S FASTMB03:23LKO08:555:32M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22356 Status
19403SULTANPUR EXPMB03:23LKO08:555:32TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19403 Status
14524HARIHARNATH EXPMB03:40LKO09:255:45TU,SA3A,SL,GN,14524 Status
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPMB04:00LKO10:206:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13308 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSMB04:25LKO11:307:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSMB04:43LKO10:055:22W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12356 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILMB04:58LKO10:305:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSMB05:33LKO10:555:22W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPMB08:35LKO14:005:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
22454RAJYA RANI EXPMB09:33LJN15:055:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22454 Status
12588JAMMU GKP EXPMB10:18LKO15:205:02SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12588 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPMB10:18LKO15:205:02TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15098 Status
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESMB10:18LKO15:205:02F2A,3A,SL,GN,15654 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSMB10:18LKO15:205:02W2A,3A,SL,GN,15652 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSMB10:18LKO15:205:02M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPMB10:35LKO17:056:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPMB11:18LKO17:506:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNIMB12:10LKO17:255:15TH,SU1A,2A,3A,20506 Status
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNMB12:15LKO17:255:10TU1A,2A,3A,20504 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHMB13:55LKO18:424:47W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPMB15:00LKO20:055:05M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12358 Status
12326NLDM KOAA EXPMB15:03LKO20:055:02SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12326 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPMB15:06LKO20:175:11TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12318 Status
14258KASHI V EXPRESSMB15:15LKO21:055:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14258 Status
54252SRE LKO PASSMB15:50LKO04:2512:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54252 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPMB16:10LKO21:155:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12392 Status
13258JAN SADHARAN EXPMB16:42LKO21:505:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13258 Status
12584LJN DOUBLE DKRMB16:58LJN22:255:27TU,TH,F,SUCC12584 Status
15116LOK NAYAK EXPMB17:20LKO01:558:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15116 Status
12558SAPT KRANTI EXPMB17:45LKO22:455:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12558 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPMB17:59LKO23:085:09TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPMB18:15LKO23:355:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19601 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXPMB18:15LKO23:355:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19407 Status
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPMB18:15LKO23:355:20W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12524 Status
14612SVDK GCT EXPMB18:18LKO23:154:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14612 Status
22318HUMSAFAR SFMB18:18LKO23:154:57W3A22318 Status
14018SADBHAVNA EXPMB19:40LKO02:156:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,14018 Status
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPMB19:40LKO02:156:35F,SU3A,SL,GN,14016 Status
14014SULTANPUR EXPMB19:40LKO02:156:35M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14014 Status
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPMB19:40LKO02:156:35TU,TH3A,SL,GN,14008 Status
14116HW ALD EXPMB19:50LKO01:155:25M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,14116 Status
15006DDN GKP EXPMB20:23LKO01:555:32TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15006 Status
15058ANVT GKP EXPMB20:23LKO01:555:32W2A,3A,SL,GN,15058 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPMB20:24LKO03:467:22SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13430 Status
15002DDN MFP EXPMB20:38LKO01:555:17SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15002 Status
15280POORABIYA EXPMB20:39LKO01:555:16M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15280 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPMB21:10LKO02:305:20TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
14004NDLS MLDT EXPMB21:10LKO02:255:15TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14004 Status
22408BSB GARIB RATHMB21:10LKO02:305:20M,W,F3A22408 Status
18104JALIANWALA B EXMB21:30LKO02:505:20W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18104 Status
22420SUHAILDEV SF EXPMB21:47LKO03:055:18TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22420 Status
22418MAHAMANA EXPMB21:47LKO03:055:18M,W,F1A,2A,SL,GN,22418 Status
14206DLI FD EXPMB22:08LKO03:355:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14206 Status
11111GD SUSHASAN EXPMB22:38LKO04:005:22W2A,3A,SL,GN,11111 Status
14208PADMAVAT EXPRESMB23:20LKO04:405:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14208 Status
24512KRJ ALD LINK EXPMB23:39LKO05:055:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,24512 Status
14512NAUCHANDI EXPMB23:39LKO05:055:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14512 Status
12212MFP GARIB RATHMB23:58LKO05:205:22W3A12212 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPMB23:58LKO05:205:22M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,15716 Status
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPMB23:58LKO05:205:22TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19269 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/02/3829-02-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN 26 PAIRS OF TRAINS



WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN

26 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n PERMANENT BASIS

 

For the convenience of the passengers and to clear the rush, Western Railway has decided to augment extra coaches in the following pairs of trains o­n temporary basis. The details are as under:-

Sr.

No

Train No.

From

To

No. & Type of coach

Period of Augmentation

1

22931/22932

Bandra Tr.

Jaisalmer

Two sleeper & o­ne AC Three Tier

Ex Bandra Tr.(Fri)

06/03/2020

Ex Jaisalmer (Sat)

07/03/2020

2

22933/22934

Bandra (T)

Jaipur

Two sleeper & o­ne AC Three Tier

Ex Bandra (T)(Mon)

02/03/2020

Ex Jaipur (Tue)

03/03/2020

3

22949/22950

Bandra (T)

Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Two Sleeper

Ex Bandra (T)(Wed)

04/03/2020

Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla (Thur)

05/03/2020

4

22917/22918

Bandra Tr.

Haridwar

OneAC 3 –Tier & o­ne Sleeper

Ex BDTS (Wed)

04/03/2020

Ex Haridwar(Thur)

05/03/2020

5

19021/19022

Bandra Tr.

Lucknow Ne

OneAC 3 Tier & o­ne Sleeper

Ex Bandra Tr.(Sat)

07/03/2020

Ex Lucknow Ne (Mon)

09/03/2020

6

22903/22904

Bandra Tr

Bhuj

 

One AC 3 tier & o­ne AC 2 tier

Ex Bandra Tr.(Wed,Fri,Sun)

01/03/2020

Ex Bhuj (Thu,Sat,Mon)

02/03/2020

7

19409/19410

Ahmedabad

Gorakhpur

One AC 3 tier & Two Sleeper

Ex Ahmedabad(Thu,Fri)

05/03/2020

Ex Gorakhpur (Sat,Sun)

07/03/2020

8

19403/19404

Ahmedabad

Sultanpur

 

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

Ex Ahmedabad(Tue)

03/03/2020

Ex Sultanpur (Wed)

04/03/2020

9

19421/19422

Ahmedabad

Patna

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

 

Ex Ahmedabad (Sun)

01/03/2020

Ex Patna (Tue)

03/03/2020

10

19401/19402

Ahmedabad

Lucknow

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

 

Ex Ahmedabad (Mon)

02/03/2020

Ex Lucknow (Tue)

03/03/2020

11

19407/19408

Ahmedabad

Varanasi

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

 


2
04-02-2020
Extension of Temporary Cancellation/ Short Termination/ Short Origination / Partial Cancellation of Trains Due To Traffic Block between Raiwala – Rishikesh Stations on Moradabad Division .

मुरादाबाद मंडल के रायवाला-ऋषिकेश रेलवे स्टेशनों के बीच

यातायात ब्लॉक के कारण रेलगाड़ियां आंशिक रूप से प्रभावित

वीरभद्र-नया ऋषिकेश रेल सेक्शन के वीरभद्र यार्ड की रि-मॉडलिंग और कमीशनिंग के लिए अधिसूचित यात्री ब्लॉक को 19.2.2020 तक बढ़ा दिया गया है । परिणामस्वरूप निम्नलिखित रेलगाड़ियां निम्नानुसार आंशिक रूप से प्रभावित रहेंगी:-

In connection with remodeling of Virbhadra Yard and commissioning of Virbhadra-New Rishikesh section , the earlier notified traffic block period has been extended upto 19.02.2020. Consequently, the following trains will remain temporarily cancelled/ short terminated / short originated  /partially cancelledas under:

CancellationofTrains During Blockब्लॉक के दौरान निरस्त रहने वाली रेलगाड़ियां

Train No. & Name रेलगाड़ी का नम्बर व नाम

Date of Cancellation

तक निरस्त

(from originating station)

24888/24887Ambala Cantt.-Rishikesh-Ambala Cantt. Lnik Exp.

Upto 19.02.2020

54481/54482Haridwar-Rishikesh-Haridwar Passenger

Upto 19.02.2020

54483/54486Haridwar-Rishikesh-Haridwar Passenger

Upto 19.02.2020

Short Termination/Origination/Partial Cancellation of Trains ब्लॉक के दौरान आंशिक रूप से निरस्त रहने वाली रेलगाड़ियां

Train No. & Train Name

रेलगाड़ी का नम्बर व नाम

Train to short terminate at/originate from पर यात्रा समाप्त/से प्रारम्भ

Train Partially Cancelled between Stations

के बीच आंशिक रूप से रद्द

Date from originating station

प्रभावी तिथि

14609 Rishikesh-Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hemkunt Exp.

 

At/From Haridwar

Haridwar-Rishikesh

Upto 19.02.2020

तक

14610 Sh Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-RishikeshHemkunt Exp.

 

At/From Haridwar

Haridwar-Rishikesh

Upto 18.02.2020

तक

54471 Delhi Jn.-RishikeshPassenger

At/From Haridwar

Haridwar-Rishikesh

Upto 18.02.2020

54463/54464 Chandausi-Rishikesh-Chandausi Passenger

At/From Haridwar

Haridwar-Rishikesh

Upto 19.02.2020

तक

--------------------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit