For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








51 Trains from (DLI)DELHI to (MB)MORADABAD


Address: Old Delhi Railway Station, Indraprastha, New Delhi, Delhi 110006

Station Code: DLI

Station Name: DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1295

Station Traffic: High

Address: Moradabad Railway Station, NH 24, Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh 244001, India

Station Code: MB

Station Name: MORADABAD

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 889

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19403SULTANPUR EXPDLI00:20MB03:1526:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19403 Status
14010CHAMPRN SATYGRHGZB00:25MB02:522:27SA3A,SL,GN,14010 Status
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESSGZB00:25MB02:522:27F3A,SL,GN,15622 Status
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARANGZB00:25MB02:522:27THUNRESERVED15530 Status
54308DLI MB PASSDLI04:10MB10:256:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54308 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPDLI05:00MB08:273:27TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
14556BAREILLY EXPDLI06:10MB10:003:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN,14556 Status
12040NDLS KGM SHTNDLS06:20MB08:502:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12040 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPDLI07:50MB11:103:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNINDLS09:25MB12:072:42TH,SU1A,2A,3A,20506 Status
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNNDLS09:25MB12:102:45TU1A,2A,3A,20504 Status
54056DLI MB PASSDLI10:00MB15:205:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54056 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHNDLS11:05MB13:502:45W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
14258KASHI V EXPRESSNDLS11:35MB15:073:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14258 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPNDLS13:10MB16:022:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12392 Status
15116LOK NAYAK EXPDLI14:00MB17:103:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15116 Status
12584LJN DOUBLE DKRGZB14:37MB16:502:13TU,TH,F,SUCC12584 Status
15060LKU INTERCITYGZB14:52MB17:102:18TU,THCC,2S,GN,15060 Status
14322BAREILLY EXPRESSDLI14:55MB18:303:35W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14322 Status
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPDLI14:55MB18:303:35M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14312 Status
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPNDLS15:05MB18:073:02W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12524 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPDLI15:05MB18:073:02SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19601 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXPDLI15:05MB18:073:02TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19407 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPDLI15:05MB17:512:46TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
15035UTR SAMPRK K EXDLI16:00MB19:053:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,15035 Status
14316INTERCITY EXPNDLS16:35MB20:013:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14316 Status
14018SADBHAVNA EXPGZB17:08MB19:322:24W2A,3A,SL,GN,14018 Status
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPGZB17:08MB19:322:24F,SU3A,SL,GN,14016 Status
14014SULTANPUR EXPGZB17:08MB19:322:24M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14014 Status
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPGZB17:08MB19:322:24TU,TH3A,SL,GN,14008 Status
15274SATYAGRAH EXPSBB17:41MB20:473:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15274 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPGZB17:45MB20:162:31SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13430 Status
15280POORABIYA EXPGZB17:47MB20:312:44M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15280 Status
15058ANVT GKP EXPGZB17:47MB20:152:28W2A,3A,SL,GN,15058 Status
14004NDLS MLDT EXPNDLS18:00MB21:023:02TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14004 Status
64554ANVT MB MEMUSBB18:00MB22:504:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64554 Status
14206DLI FD EXPDLI18:25MB22:003:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14206 Status
22418MAHAMANA EXPNDLS18:35MB21:403:05M,W,F1A,2A,SL,GN,22418 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPGZB18:51MB21:022:11TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
11111GD SUSHASAN EXPNZM19:10MB22:303:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,11111 Status
22420SUHAILDEV SF EXPGZB19:22MB21:402:18TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22420 Status
14208PADMAVAT EXPRESDLI19:50MB23:123:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14208 Status
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPDLI20:30MB23:503:20TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19269 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPDLI20:30MB23:503:20M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,15716 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPDLI21:10MB00:123:02TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPDLI21:10MB00:123:02M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
12230LUCKNOW MAILNDLS22:05MB01:053:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12230 Status
15013RANIKHET EXPDLI22:05MB01:353:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15013 Status
12430NDLS LKO AC SFNDLS23:25MB02:132:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12430 Status
54078DLI BE PASSENGRDLI23:50MB04:354:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54078 Status
54076SITAPURCITY PASDLI23:50MB04:354:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54076 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
02-12-2021
Regarding operation of train no 12453/12454 new delhi - ranchi rajdhani

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे,प्रयागराज

 

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/11/2021 प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 25.11.2021

        

           गाड़ी सं. 12453/12454 नई दिल्‍ली-रांची-नई दिल्‍ली राजधानी नई गाड़ी संख्या 20407/20408 के साथ बुधवार नई दिल्‍ली से दिनांक 01.12.2021 से तथा गुरूवार रांची से दिनांक 02.12.2021 से पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्‍याय-गढ़वा रोड-टोरी-बरकाकाना-मूरी.के स्थान पर पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्‍याय-गढ़वा रोड-टोरी-लोहरदगा के रास्ते संचालित होगी

(2.गाड़ी सं.12453/12454 नई दिल्‍ली-रांची-नई दिल्‍ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस चुनार-पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्‍याय-गढ़वा रोड-टोरी-बरकाकाना-मूरी के स्थान पर वाया चुनार-चोपन-टोरी-लोहरदगा के रास्ते शनिवार नई दिल्‍ली से दिनांक 27.11.2021 तथा रविवार रांची से दिनांक 28.11.2021 से संचालित होगी, जिसका विवरण निन्मवत है

समय-

12454 वर्तमान रूट एवं समय

( बुधवार, शनिवार)

12454 संशोधित रूट एवं समय

( शनिवार)

स्‍टेशन

12453 वर्तमान रूट एवं समय

(गुरूवार, रविवार)

12453 संशोधित रूट एवं समय

(रविवार)

आगमन

प्रस्‍थान

आगमन

प्रस्‍थान

आगमन

प्रस्‍थान

आगमन

प्रस्‍थान

--

1610

--

1610

नई दिल्‍ली

1110

--

1110

--

2055

2100

2055

2100

कानपुर सेंट्रल

0540

0545

0540

0545

2300

2302

2300

2302

प्रयागराज जं.

0335

0337

0335

0337

--

--

0245

0250

चोपन

--

--

0005

0010

--

--

0345

0347

रेनुकूट

--

--

2230


2
02-12-2021
Grand Welcome to Swarnim Vijay Mashal on arrival to NCR Hq

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे,प्रयागराज

 

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/11/2021         प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 25.11.2021

Grand Welcome to Swarnim Vijay Mashal o­n arrival to NCR Hq

As part of commemorative events of 50 years of Indian victory in 1971 Indo-Pak war, Swarnim Vijay Mashal, which was lit up by Hon’ble Prime Minister o­n Vijay Diwas(16 December) 2020 at National War Memorial New Delhi reached at North Central Railway Headquarters today. The Mashaal was brought to the NCR Headquarters by a contingent of Armed Forces in a well decorated gypsy. Sportspersons of NCR and Bharat Scouts and Guides welcomed the Mashaal with waving of tricolors in their hands as it travels to reach the sprawling lawns of NCR Headquarter where the main function was to be organized in the lap of the National Flag flying 100 feet high in the sky. As the Mashaal alighted the vehicle, it was escorted by the army Bagpiper towards the saluting base. RPF parade led by Parade Commander Yogesh Rana gave Guard of Honor to the Swarnim Vijay Mashaal. The Mashaal was handed over to the General Manager NCR Shri Pramod Kumar by Brig. Ajay Pasbola, Station Commander and DyGOC, Purva UP& MP Sub area. A symbol of courage and prowess, the Mashaal was installed at the saluting base by the General Manager, assisted by Shri Ravinder Verma, IG/RPF/NCR, as the guard gave general salute to the Mashaal. The salute was followed by the National Anthem.

General Manager paid tribute to the gallant action of our brave soldiers in the Indo-Pak war of 1971 and recalled the contribution of Indian Railways in troop mobilization. Shri Kumar took pride in informing that Indian Railways ran well over 2000 special trains for movement of defense forces and equipment during the war and 800 special trains were ran after the end of conflict to move prisoners of war and refugees.

GM NCR specifically mentioned the contribution of 1033 Railways Engineers Territorial Army commanded by Lt. Col. M.L.Khanna, whose 1000 railwaymen turned armymen TA battalion, was called upon to activate and then operate the work of 40 km rail line of the Pakistan Railways in the middle of Thar Desert that straddles the two countries at that point. The task acquired great urgency as our advancing troops were left with meagre rations of food, water and ammunition. The task was completed in a day and in the bombings that were encountered during the operation as the unit advanced, the locomotive driver Shri Durga Shankar sustained burn injuries and offered to drive with his elbows. The locopilot was decorated with the Veer Chakra while the unit was awarded with two Vishishth Sewa Medals.

General Manager also recalled the speedy work done by Indian Railways in restoration of communications and Railways at the end of war in the newly developed nation, Bangladesh.

GM informed about the various activities being undertaken by NCR in coordination with Indian Defence Forces and assured the officers of defense forces that NCR is ready to respond to the call of nation whenever need arises.

Following the speech by the General Manager, RPF Band displayed its skills by playing the tunes of patriotic songs which received wide accolades.

The Mashaal was then handed over to the sportspersons of NCR by the General Manager who later handed it over to the RPF for final handing back to the Army.

Live Commentary of the event was done by Ms. Krishna Tiwari, Secretary, Scouts and Guides NCR while the proceedings were conducted by CPRO Shivam Sharma. The function was broadcasted live o­n YouTube with live streaming at various stations of NCR.

SrDSC/RPF/PRYJ Shri Manoj Singh coordinated the entire event with the defense forces.

The function was attended by the officers from Defense Forces, senior officers of North Central Railway, DRM/Prayagraj andthe officers from 970 Railway Territorial Army, Jhansi.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit