For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








51 Trains from (DLI)DELHI to (MB)MORADABAD


Address: Old Delhi Railway Station, Indraprastha, New Delhi, Delhi 110006

Station Code: DLI

Station Name: DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1295

Station Traffic: High

Address: Moradabad Railway Station, NH 24, Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh 244001, India

Station Code: MB

Station Name: MORADABAD

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 889

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19403SULTANPUR EXPDLI00:20MB03:1526:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19403 Status
14010CHAMPRN SATYGRHGZB00:25MB02:522:27SA3A,SL,GN,14010 Status
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESSGZB00:25MB02:522:27F3A,SL,GN,15622 Status
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARANGZB00:25MB02:522:27THUNRESERVED15530 Status
54308DLI MB PASSDLI04:10MB10:256:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54308 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPDLI05:00MB08:273:27TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
14556BAREILLY EXPDLI06:10MB10:003:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN,14556 Status
12040NDLS KGM SHTNDLS06:20MB08:502:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12040 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPDLI07:50MB11:103:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNINDLS09:25MB12:072:42TH,SU1A,2A,3A,20506 Status
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNNDLS09:25MB12:102:45TU1A,2A,3A,20504 Status
54056DLI MB PASSDLI10:00MB15:205:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54056 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHNDLS11:05MB13:502:45W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
14258KASHI V EXPRESSNDLS11:35MB15:073:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14258 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPNDLS13:10MB16:022:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12392 Status
15116LOK NAYAK EXPDLI14:00MB17:103:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15116 Status
12584LJN DOUBLE DKRGZB14:37MB16:502:13TU,TH,F,SUCC12584 Status
15060LKU INTERCITYGZB14:52MB17:102:18TU,THCC,2S,GN,15060 Status
14322BAREILLY EXPRESSDLI14:55MB18:303:35W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14322 Status
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPDLI14:55MB18:303:35M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14312 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPDLI15:05MB18:073:02SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19601 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXPDLI15:05MB18:073:02TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19407 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPDLI15:05MB17:512:46TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPNDLS15:05MB18:073:02W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12524 Status
15035UTR SAMPRK K EXDLI16:00MB19:053:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,15035 Status
14316INTERCITY EXPNDLS16:35MB20:013:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14316 Status
14014SULTANPUR EXPGZB17:08MB19:322:24M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14014 Status
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPGZB17:08MB19:322:24TU,TH3A,SL,GN,14008 Status
14018SADBHAVNA EXPGZB17:08MB19:322:24W2A,3A,SL,GN,14018 Status
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPGZB17:08MB19:322:24F,SU3A,SL,GN,14016 Status
15274SATYAGRAH EXPSBB17:41MB20:473:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15274 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPGZB17:45MB20:162:31SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13430 Status
15058ANVT GKP EXPGZB17:47MB20:152:28W2A,3A,SL,GN,15058 Status
15280POORABIYA EXPGZB17:47MB20:312:44M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15280 Status
64554ANVT MB MEMUSBB18:00MB22:504:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64554 Status
14004NDLS MLDT EXPNDLS18:00MB21:023:02TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14004 Status
14206DLI FD EXPDLI18:25MB22:003:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14206 Status
22418MAHAMANA EXPNDLS18:35MB21:403:05M,W,F1A,2A,SL,GN,22418 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPGZB18:51MB21:022:11TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
11111GD SUSHASAN EXPNZM19:10MB22:303:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,11111 Status
22420SUHAILDEV SF EXPGZB19:22MB21:402:18TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22420 Status
14208PADMAVAT EXPRESDLI19:50MB23:123:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14208 Status
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPDLI20:30MB23:503:20TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19269 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPDLI20:30MB23:503:20M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,15716 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPDLI21:10MB00:123:02TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPDLI21:10MB00:123:02M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
12230LUCKNOW MAILNDLS22:05MB01:053:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12230 Status
15013RANIKHET EXPDLI22:05MB01:353:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15013 Status
12430NDLS LKO AC SFNDLS23:25MB02:132:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12430 Status
54078DLI BE PASSENGRDLI23:50MB04:354:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54078 Status
54076SITAPURCITY PASDLI23:50MB04:354:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54076 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
31/2021-22 16-04-2021
Chennai
Change in Pattern of Train Services



Inconnectionwithengineering works atWadakancheriYard of Thiruvananthapuram Division, following are the changes in pattern of Train services

Partial Cancellation:

1.TrainNo.02639Dr MGR Chennai Central – Alappuzha Special leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 20.55 hrs of 15th, 16th, 22nd and 23rd April, 2021 is partially cancelled between Palakkad and Alappuzha and will run up to  Palakkad o­nly

2.TrainNo. 02640 Alappuzha – Dr MGR Chennai Central Special leaving Alappuzha at 16.05 hrs of 16th, 17th, 23rd and 24th April, 2021 is partially cancelled between Alappuzha and Palakkad and will leave Palakkad at 20.40 hrs

3.Train No. 06018 Ernakulam – Shoranur MEMU Special leaving Ernakulam at 17.35 hrs of 16th, 17th, 23rd and 24th April, 2021 is  partially cancelled betweenMulagunnathukavu and Shoranur and will run between Ernakulam and Mulagunnathukavu

4.Train No. 06307 Alappuzha – Kannur Memu Special leaving Alappuzha at 14.45 hrs of 16th, 17th, 23rd, 24th April, 2021 is partiallycancelled between Alappuzha and Shoranurand will run between Shoranur and Kannur

5.Train No. 06308 Kannur – Alappuzha MEMU Special leaving Kannur at 05.10 hrs of 16th, 17th, 23rd, 24th April, 2021 is partiallycancelled between Shoranurand Alappuzha  and will run upto Shoranur o­nly

6.TrainNo.06306Kannur–ErnakulamSpecial leaving Kannur at 14.50 hrs of 16th, 17th, 23rd and 24th April, 2021 is partiallycancelledbetweenShoranur – Ernakulam and will run upto Shoranur o­nly

7.Train No. 06791 Tirunelveli – Palakkad Special leaving Tirunelveli 23.15 hrs, of 15th, 16th, 22nd and 23rd April is partially cancelled betweenThrissur and Palakkad and will run upto Thrissur o­nly

8.TrainNo.06792 Palakkad -  Tirunelveli Special leaving at 16.05 hrs of 16th, 17th, 23rd and 24 April, 2021  is partially cancelled between Palakkad and Thrissur and will leave Thrissur at 17.20 hrs

Regulation of Train Service:

1.Train No. 02625 Thiruvananthapuram- New Delhi Special leaving Thiruvananthapuram at 12.20 hrs of 16th, 17th, 23rd and 24th shall be regulated enroute for 80minutes.


 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
15-04-2021
Press Release:ER’S TIME TABLED PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS CARRIED 8486.70 TONNES OF PARCEL TRAFFIC DURING MARCH 2021, GENERATING REVENUE OF RS. 2.80 CRORES


ER’S TIME TABLED PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS CARRIED 8486.70 TONNES OF PARCEL TRAFFIC DURING MARCH 2021, GENERATING REVENUE OF RS. 2.80 CRORES

Kolkata, April 14, 2021:
ER introduced uninterrupted services of time-tabled parcel express trains for nation-wide transportation of essential commodities and other goods for safe, secured, economical and environment friendly mode of transportation. Time tabled parcel express trains started running from 8.4.2020 from three stations in Kolkata area viz. Howrah, Sealdah & Kolkata. The three destinations where the parcel express trains run uninterruptedly include Agartala, Amritsar & New Delhi o­n different days of run. These are meant to boost the availability of indispensable articles required for ordinary citizens, industry & agriculture.

During March 2021, a total of 36 trips of parcel express trains and 8486.70 tonnes of parcel traffic was transported, generating revenue of Rs.2.80 crores. The main commodities loaded were ready made goods, school bags, footwear, beetle leaves, fish, live fish, live plant, medicine, medical goods, eggs, bakery foods, books, machinery parts etc. In terms of transportation time & cost effectiveness, parcel express trains are much cheaper than road transport and are more safe & secured.

For the sake of convenience of customers, the minimum composition of parcel express trains has been reduced from 20 parcel vans to 15 and 10 parcel vans for perishables. Moreover, the enroute stoppages are increased as per demand.

Running of parcel express trains facilitated back end supply chain to meet the demand in the market of the country. The growth of parcel business is very important as these services are used by small traders and farmers. ER aims to steep the growth in parcel business and to explore more innovative ways to bring the desired growth.

The parcel express trains run punctually to gain customers’ confidence for using the services.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit