For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








53 Trains from (MB)MORADABAD to (DLI)DELHI


Address: Moradabad Railway Station, NH 24, Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh 244001, India

Station Code: MB

Station Name: MORADABAD

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 889

Station Traffic: High

Address: Old Delhi Railway Station, Indraprastha, New Delhi, Delhi 110006

Station Code: DLI

Station Name: DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1295

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
25014CORBET PRK LINKMB00:35DLI03:553:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,25014 Status
15014RANIKHET EXPMB00:35DLI03:5527:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15014 Status
14015SADBHAVANA EXPMB00:55GZB03:222:27TU,SU3A,SL,GN,14015 Status
14017SADBHAVANA EXPMB01:13GZB04:122:59TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14017 Status
14013SLN ANVT EXPMB01:13GZB04:122:59TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14013 Status
14007SADBHAVANA EXPMB01:13GZB04:122:59W,F3A,SL,GN,14007 Status
14205FD DLI EXPMB01:23DLI04:303:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14205 Status
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPMB01:40GZB03:542:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12391 Status
14257K V EXPMB02:05GZB04:542:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14257 Status
19408BSB ADI EXPMB03:03DLI06:153:12SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19408 Status
19404SLN ADI EXPMB03:03DLI06:153:12W2A,3A,SL,GN,19404 Status
14207PADMAVAT EXPRESMB03:18DLI06:303:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14207 Status
12229LUCKNOW MAILMB03:35GZB06:012:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12229 Status
15273SATYAGRAH EXPMB04:15GZB08:164:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15273 Status
12429LKO NDLS AC SFMB04:35GZB06:472:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12429 Status
22417MAHAMANA EXPMB05:02GZB07:202:18TU,TH,SA1A,2A,SL,GN,22417 Status
22419SUHAILDEV SF EXPMB05:02GZB07:202:18M,W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22419 Status
64553MB ANVT MEMUMB05:10GZB08:383:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64553 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSMB06:18DLI10:204:02M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPMB06:18DLI10:204:02TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14649 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPMB06:25DLI09:503:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,12371 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSMB06:30DLI09:503:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
14315INTERCITY EXPMB06:45GZB09:302:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14315 Status
15059ANVT INTERCITYMB07:43GZB10:082:25TU,THCC,2S,GN,15059 Status
15057GKP ANVT EXPMB07:43GZB10:082:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15057 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPMB07:58GZB10:272:29TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
15115LOK NAYAK EXPMB08:03DLI11:203:17SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15115 Status
14321BE BHUJ EXPMB08:18DLI11:403:22M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14321 Status
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPMB08:18DLI11:403:22TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14311 Status
15279POORBIYA EXPMB08:50GZB11:112:21TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15279 Status
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESSMB08:50GZB11:112:21TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12523 Status
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSMB08:50DLI12:053:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,19602 Status
19270PBR EXPRESSMB09:53DLI12:502:57M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19270 Status
12583ANVT DOUBLE DKRMB10:08GZB12:232:15TU,TH,F,SUCC12583 Status
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPMB10:08DLI13:103:02TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,15715 Status
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EXMB11:07NDLS13:552:48M,F1A,2A,3A,20505 Status
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPMB11:07NDLS13:552:48TH1A,2A,3A,20503 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPMB11:10NDLS13:552:45M,TH,SU3A,CC,12203 Status
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESMB11:23GZB13:462:23TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14003 Status
13429MLDT ANVT EXPMB11:28GZB13:462:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,13429 Status
25036RMR DLI LINK EXMB12:25DLI15:253:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,25036 Status
15036UTR SAMPRK K EXMB12:25DLI15:253:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,15036 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPMB12:25DLI15:553:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARANMB15:15GZB17:432:28WUNRESERVED15529 Status
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESSMB15:15GZB17:432:28TH3A,SL,GN,15621 Status
14009CHAMPRN SATYGRHMB15:15GZB17:432:28SU3A,SL,GN,14009 Status
54055MB DLI PASSMB15:50DLI20:505:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54055 Status
14555BAREILLY DLI EXMB17:38DLI21:454:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN,14555 Status
12039KGM NDLS SHTMB18:17GZB20:031:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12039 Status
54307MB DLI PASSMB18:30DLI23:254:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54307 Status
11112GWL SUSHASAN EXPMB21:45GZB00:032:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11112 Status
54075SPC DELHI PASSMB22:25DLI03:305:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54075 Status
54077BE DLI PSNGRMB22:25DLI03:305:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54077 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
09-12-2019
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, December 9, 2019

          A freight corridor block will be imposed in UP direction at Jhajha point over East Central Railway from 6.45 hrs. to 10.45 hrs. o­n 11.12.2019 (Wednesday). Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made.

Cancellation

·53049 Howrah – Mokama Passenger leaving Howrah o­n 10.12.2019 and 53050 Mokama – Howrah passenger leaving Mokama o­n 11.12.2019 will remain cancelled.

Short-termination/origination

·53139 Kolkata – Jasidih passenger leaving Kolkata o­n 10.12.2019 will be short terminated at Asansol and 53140 Jasidih – Kolkata passenger scheduled to leave Jasidih o­n 11.12.2019 will short originate from Asansol.

·13123 Sealdah – Sitamarhi Express leaving Sealdah o­n 10.12.2019 will be terminated at Barauni Jn. and 13124 Sitamarhi – Sealdah express scheduled to leave Sitamarhi o­n 11.12.2019 will originate from Barauni Jn.

Rescheduling

·18622 Hatia – Patna Express will be rescheduled at 23.00 hrs. instead of 22.00 hrs. from Hatia o­n 10.12.2019 & 63561 Asansol – Jasidih MEMU will be rescheduled at 8.30 hrs. instead of 7.30 hrs. o­n 11.12.2019.

Besides, 14055 Dibrugarh – Delhi Brahmaputra Mail and 13133 Sealdah – Varanasi express will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 11.12.2019.

          Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.





2
09-12-2019
Press Release:RAILWAYS NOW TRACKS TRAINS VIA ISRO SATELLITE


RAILWAYS NOW TRACKS TRAINS VIA ISRO SATELLITE

•    Passengers will get real time information of exact location of trains

•    Better punctuality, improved efficiency in train running.

Kolkata, December 9, 2019:

Railways now tracks trains via ISRO satellite. Railways  has collaborated with ISRO to install a GPS aided navigation system o­n trains which will monitor & track real time data, ensuring the train are more punctual and secure.

Real-time Train Information System (RTIS) project is being executed by Centre for Railway Information System (CRIS), which is an Information Technology arm of the Ministry of Railways, in collaboration with Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO). It is primarily used for acquisition of train movement data, including that of arrival, departure, run-through timings at the stations and when in route. As the RTIS devices have been installed in locomotives, the trains hauled by such locomotives get tracked through this system.

In Eastern Railway, 138 coaching locomotives are already fitted with RTIS devise.

Benefits of RTIS:

1.Automatic plotting of control chart including mid-section plotting and end-to-end speed profile. Manual intervention is eliminated.

2.Emergency messaging o­n line from loco pilot to control room.

3.Accurate train running information leads to optimum crew booking.

4.Punctuality monitoring

5.Accurate real time passenger information

6.Web based access for real time tracking of locos at loco sheds.

At present 21 electric loco shades in IR has brought under satellite monitoring including loco sheds at Howrah and Asansol in ER system.

All locomotives will be covered by RTIS by 2020.

The introduction of such satellite based monitoring, will help the ER officers and staff at Control Rooms for batter operational planning and improving efficiency in train movement which will ultimately offer benefit to the passengers for planning their journey.

The automatic acquisition of the train running data by the RTIS system helps in improving the efficiency of train control, dissemination of accurate train running information to the passengers and freight customers, and emergency messaging between locomotive and control centre.

Initially all coaching trains in Delhi-Mumbai (CSTM), Delhi-Chennai, Delhi-Howrah, Howrah-Chennai and Mumbai- Howrah routes are provided with such RTIS device. and will gradually be extended to all passenger and goods trains.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit