For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








77 Trains from (MB)MORADABAD to (BE)BAREILLY


Address: Moradabad Railway Station, NH 24, Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh 244001, India

Station Code: MB

Station Name: MORADABAD

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 889

Station Traffic: High

Address: Station Road, Civil Lines, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh 243001, India

Station Code: BE

Station Name: BAREILLY

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 559

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14674SHAHEED EXPMB00:20BE01:571:37TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPMB00:20BE01:571:37M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
14266DDN BSB EXPRESSMB00:38BE02:091:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14266 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSMB00:55BE02:221:27F2A,3A,SL,GN,15934 Status
12230LUCKNOW MAILMB01:15BE02:501:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12230 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSMB01:55BE03:401:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
12430NDLS LKO AC SFMB02:18BE03:371:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12430 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPMB02:45BE04:121:27M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12370 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSMB02:45BE04:121:27W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12328 Status
12232CDG LKO EXPRESSMB03:02BE04:231:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12232 Status
19403SULTANPUR EXPMB03:23BE04:431:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19403 Status
22356CDG PPTA S FASTMB03:23BE04:411:18M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22356 Status
14524HARIHARNATH EXPMB03:40BE05:001:20TU,SA3A,SL,GN,14524 Status
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPMB04:00BE05:321:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13308 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSMB04:25PMR07:232:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPMB04:43BE06:081:25F3A,SL,GN,12492 Status
12470JAT CNB EXPRESSMB04:43BE06:081:25TU,TH3A,SL,GN,12470 Status
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSMB04:43BE06:081:25W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12356 Status
54078DLI BE PASSENGRMB04:45BE09:404:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54078 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILMB04:58BE06:241:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
15212JANNAYAK EXPMB05:13BE06:381:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15212 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSMB05:33BE06:531:20W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANMB05:33BE06:531:20MUNRESERVED15532 Status
54312MB BE PASSMB07:05BE11:054:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54312 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPMB08:35BE10:061:31TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
22454RAJYA RANI EXPMB09:33BE11:021:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22454 Status
14556BAREILLY EXPMB10:05NSU12:202:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN,14556 Status
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESMB10:18BE11:381:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,15654 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSMB10:18BE11:381:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,15652 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPMB10:18BE11:401:22TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15098 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSMB10:18BE11:381:20M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
12588JAMMU GKP EXPMB10:18BE11:401:22SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12588 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPMB10:35BE12:121:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPMB11:18BE12:521:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNIMB12:10BE13:471:37TH,SU1A,2A,3A,20506 Status
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNMB12:15BE13:451:30TU1A,2A,3A,20504 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHMB13:55BE15:181:23W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPMB15:00BE16:211:21M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12358 Status
12326NLDM KOAA EXPMB15:03BE16:241:21SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12326 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPMB15:06BE16:271:21TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12318 Status
14258KASHI V EXPRESSMB15:15BE16:421:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14258 Status
54252SRE LKO PASSMB15:50BE18:302:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54252 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPMB16:10BE17:381:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12392 Status
14618JANSEWA EXPMB16:28BE17:551:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14618 Status
12584LJN DOUBLE DKRMB16:58BE18:241:26TU,TH,F,SUCC12584 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPMB17:59BE19:391:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
22552JUC DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESSMB18:03BE19:251:22SUUNRESERVED22552 Status
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSMB18:03BE19:251:22W2A,3A,SL,GN,15656 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPMB18:15BE19:571:42SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19601 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXPMB18:15BE19:571:42TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19407 Status
22318HUMSAFAR SFMB18:18BE19:401:22W3A22318 Status
14322BAREILLY EXPRESSMB18:35BE20:352:00W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14322 Status
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPMB18:35BE20:352:00M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14312 Status
14116HW ALD EXPMB19:50BE21:251:35M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,14116 Status
14316INTERCITY EXPMB20:06BE21:501:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14316 Status
15006DDN GKP EXPMB20:23BE22:051:42TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15006 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPMB20:24BE22:522:28SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13430 Status
15002DDN MFP EXPMB20:38BE22:051:27SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15002 Status
15280POORABIYA EXPMB20:39BE22:091:30M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15280 Status
15274SATYAGRAH EXPMB20:55BE22:221:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15274 Status
22408BSB GARIB RATHMB21:10BE22:351:25M,W,F3A22408 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPMB21:10BE22:371:27TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
14004NDLS MLDT EXPMB21:10BE22:421:32TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14004 Status
18104JALIANWALA B EXMB21:30BE22:511:21W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18104 Status
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARAN EXPMB21:30BE22:511:21SUUNRESERVED22424 Status
22446ASR CNB SUPMB21:30BE22:541:24TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22446 Status
14604JANSADHARAN EXPMB21:42BE23:041:22WUNRESERVED14604 Status
22420SUHAILDEV SF EXPMB21:47BE23:081:21TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22420 Status
22418MAHAMANA EXPMB21:47BE23:081:21M,W,F1A,2A,SL,GN,22418 Status
14206DLI FD EXPMB22:08BE23:471:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14206 Status
11111GD SUSHASAN EXPMB22:38BE00:011:23W2A,3A,SL,GN,11111 Status
14208PADMAVAT EXPRESMB23:20BE00:521:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14208 Status
24512KRJ ALD LINK EXPMB23:39BE01:081:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,24512 Status
14512NAUCHANDI EXPMB23:39BE01:081:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14512 Status
12212MFP GARIB RATHMB23:58BE01:211:23W3A12212 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPMB23:58BE01:211:23M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,15716 Status
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPMB23:58BE01:211:23TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19269 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
16-09-2021
PermanentNegotiating Machinery meeting of General Manager held with NCRMU

उत्‍तरमध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तरमध्‍य रेलवे,प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/09/2021                          प्रेस विज्ञप्ति       दिनांक : 09.09.2021

PermanentNegotiating Machinery meeting of General Manager held with NCRMU

Today, o­n 09.09.2021, a two-day Permanent NegotiatingMachinery meeting with the recognized union of the zone - NCRMU presided over by  ShriPramod Kumar, General Manager, North Central Railwaystarted at North Central Railway Headquarters. General Secretary/AIRF and Zonal President Shri Shiv Gopal Mishra, Zonal General Secretary Shri RD Yadav, other office bearers of the Union and Chief Personnel Officer/Industrial Relations Shri Awadhesh Kumar and Principal Headsof Department of North Central Railway were present in the meeting.

Addressing the union representatives present in the meeting o­n this occasion, the General Manager said the nation has been facing a lot of crisis due to the covid pandemic & despite this, North Central Railway has made remarkable progress in all areas of work during the last year. The credit for these achievements goes to the dedication and commitment of the railway personnel. NCRMU has given continuous support and made positive participation to Railway Administration.

He appreciated this cooperation of NCRMU and hoped that such active cooperation will continue to be received in the coming days as well.

General Manager, mentioned some important achievements of North Central Railway during his address. Referring to the fight against the Covidpandemic, he said that special/fever clinics were set up at Central Hospital, Prayagraj, Divisional Hospitals, Jhansi and Agra and Sub Divisional Hospital Kanpur. Apart from it, covidvaccination is also being done, where railway staff, their families, retired employees and other fellow citizens are being vaccinated. 56575 employees have been given the first dose vaccine and 16878 employees have been given both the doses. A 100 bedded COVID ward with 10 ICU beds and a 10 bedded ICU ward for children has been set up in the Central Hospital. The process of setting up oxygen plants at Central Hospital, Prayagraj, Divisional hospital/Jhansi and Divisional hospital/Agra and Sub-Divisional Hospital/Kanpur is underway to deal with the pandemic.

Speaking about the initiatives for the staff welfare and resolving the issues of railway employees in North Central Railway in a time bound manner, Shri Pramod Kumar said, “for the purpose of manpower intake in the year 2021-22, a panel of 6229 candidates was received from the Railway Recruitment Board,in which all the formalities of appointment have been completed by the Divisions/Workshops/Units. In addition to the above, a panel of 4217 Level-1 candidates has been sent to the Divisions/Factory/Units, who have been posted after completing the recruitment formalities. Apart from this, a total of 2873 vacancies for other NTPC categories including 344 posts of Station Master, 1014 of Goods Guard, 709 of Commercial-cum-Ticket Clerk, 480 posts of Office Clerk and 4697 posts of Level-1 under direct recruitment have been notified and Phase I examinations for NTPC categories have been completed. He also informed that in almost all the cases of sad demise of railway staff due to the COVID-19 pandemic, the settlement dues have been cleared. Similarly, appointment o­n compassionate grounds in those cases has also been completed or are under process. In the year 2021 till August, 305 cases of compassionate appointment have been completed. This year, a total of 2288 cases related to employees' grievances were received by the NIRAKARAN cell located in headquarter office from various sources and 2285 cases have been resolved.He also informed about the improvement in earning, loading and about the upgradationin infrastructure over North Central Railway.

During the meeting General Secretary / AIRF and Zonal President Shri Shiv Gopal Mishra, in the beginning of his remarks, recalled the efforts made by Shri Pramod Kumar during his tenure as Divisional Railway Manager Moradabad towards grievance redressal of staff. He also expressed hope that this tradition will continue in North Central Railway as well. Shri Mishra appreciated the railway administration for organizing the meeting after about 25 months and for the medical and other health safety arrangements made o­n priority basis during the Corona period. Shri Mishra demanded to include the railway personnel in the frontline staff and said that, during this pandemic, we have lost 3000 of our companions in the entire Indian Railways, but no railway worker showed his back. Shri Shi Gopal Mishra demanded immediate filling of vacant posts of all departments. In the meeting, Mr. Mishra raised other issues including improvement in the housing conditions of railway personnel, payment of allowances payable to the employees in a time bound manner.

In the meeting, Shri R.D. Yadav demanded that the transfers of railway personnel which are put o­n hold till 30.09.2021 during the Corona period, these should be further postponed till the end of the current session. Shri Yadav raised the issues of promotion of employees and change in duty list without approval at appropriate level. Also, Mr. Yadav said that since the participation of women workers in running and operations is increasing, separate toilet facility should be provided for them. In view of the increasing digitization in the offices, new computers and printers etc. were also demanded. Apart from this, other representatives from all the three divisions of North Central Railway also raised other issues related to employee interest in the meeting.





2
31-07-2021
Shri Pramod Kumar joins as General Manager North Central Railway

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍यरेलवे, प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/07/2021प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक :30.07.2021

Shri Pramod Kumar joins as General Manager North Central Railway

Shri Pramod Kumar, an officer of the Indian Railway Service of Electrical Engineers(IRSEE) has, o­n Friday, assumed the charge of General Manager of North Central Railway(NCR).

Shri. Pramod Kumar is an officer of 1984 exam batch of Indian Engineering Services and has served Indian Railways in various capacities.

Having his lien with Central Railway, He started his carrier as AEE/TD at Agra (during probation) for a short spell.

After which he worked in Junior & Senior scale at Chittaranjan Locomotive Works.

He worked in various disciplines of electrical engineering such as traction distribution, Maintenance & Operations of Locomotives, construction, general services at Jhansi & Jabalpur Divisions of Central Railway.

He pioneered in setting up of Electric Locoshed at New Katni Junction.

One of his notable contributions was commissioning of first high rise OHE of IR, while working as CPD/RE/Jaipur.

Apart from his vast experience in technical issues related to domain knowledge, Shri Kumar has a vast experience in general administration. He has served as Additional Divisional Railway Manager/NWR/ Jaipur, Divisional Railway Manager/NR/Moradabad, Sr. Deputy General Manager, Southern Railway and currently, he was serving as Additional General Manager/SECR /Bilaspur

Hailing from a village near Khurja, Bulandshahar district (U.P.), Shri Kumar has an old association with North Central Railway and with the area served by NCR. Shri Kumar is an alumnus of Dayal Bagh Educational Institute, Agra, from where he graduated in 1984 with a degree in BSc. Engineering (Electrical).

He has served NCRailway at Jhansi Division during 2003-2006 and at NCR HQ in 2007-09.

His association with the Sangam city of Prayagraj dates back to 2006 when he served as Deputy Chief Vigilance Officer, CORE and then NCR Headquarters as Chief Electric Service Engineer /Constn. upto 2009, where he was associated with planning and execution of various infrastructure works.

At a crucial juncture when NCR is passing through a vibrant phase with its focus o­n infrastructure expansion, electrification of missing links and strengthening of its health infrastructure among others, joining of Shri Kumar as the new leader of NCR with his vast and varied experience is expected to give a fillip to the o­ngoing infrastructure works and streamlining train operations.

Shi V.K. Tripathi, GM NER who was holding the additional charge of GM NCR for past seven months post retirement of Shri Rajiv Choudhry o­n 31st December 2020, welcomed Shri Pramod Kumar and extended his best wishes for his new assignment.

After assuming charge, Shri Pramod Kumar says that his priorities will be early completion of o­ngoing works with no time over runs and ensuring safe and efficient train operations over NCR.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit