For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








76 Trains from (BE)BAREILLY to (MB)MORADABAD


Address: Station Road, Civil Lines, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh 243001, India

Station Code: BE

Station Name: BAREILLY

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 559

Station Traffic: High

Address: Moradabad Railway Station, NH 24, Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh 244001, India

Station Code: MB

Station Name: MORADABAD

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 889

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANBE00:04MB01:401:36SUUNRESERVED15531 Status
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSBE00:08MB01:451:37SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15655 Status
14257K V EXPBE00:17MB01:571:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14257 Status
19408BSB ADI EXPBE01:14MB02:551:41SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19408 Status
19404SLN ADI EXPBE01:14MB02:551:41W2A,3A,SL,GN,19404 Status
14523HARIHARNATH EXPBE01:20MB03:001:40M,TH3A,SL,GN,14523 Status
14207PADMAVAT EXPRESBE01:33MB03:101:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14207 Status
12229LUCKNOW MAILBE01:47MB03:271:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12229 Status
14511NAUCHANDI EXPBE01:58MB03:401:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14511 Status
12231LKO CDG EXPRESSBE02:13MB03:521:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12231 Status
15273SATYAGRAH EXPBE02:32MB04:071:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15273 Status
12429LKO NDLS AC SFBE03:00MB04:301:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12429 Status
22419SUHAILDEV SF EXPBE03:25MB04:551:30M,W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22419 Status
22417MAHAMANA EXPBE03:25MB04:551:30TU,TH,SA1A,2A,SL,GN,22417 Status
54251LKO SRE PASBE03:40MB10:156:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54251 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSBE04:26MB06:101:44M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPBE04:26MB06:101:44TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14649 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPBE04:39MB06:171:38M2A,3A,SL,GN,12371 Status
22407BSB ANVT G RATHBE04:40MB06:221:42TU,TH,SU3A22407 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSBE04:40MB06:221:42F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
14315INTERCITY EXPBE04:55MB06:401:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14315 Status
14617JANSEWA EXPBE05:23MB07:021:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14617 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSBE06:00MB07:351:35M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15903 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPBE06:14MB07:491:35W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPBE06:18MB07:501:32TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12357 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPBE06:19MB07:501:31TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12325 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPBE06:19MB07:501:31TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
14321BE BHUJ EXPBE06:35MB08:131:38M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14321 Status
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPBE06:35MB08:131:38TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14311 Status
15005GKP DDN EXPRESSBE06:48MB09:022:14W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15005 Status
15001MFP DDN EXPBE06:48MB09:022:14M2A,3A,SL,GN,15001 Status
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSBE07:02MB08:421:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,19602 Status
15279POORBIYA EXPBE07:02MB08:421:40TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15279 Status
19270PBR EXPRESSBE08:14MB09:451:31M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19270 Status
12211ANVT GARIB RATHBE08:15MB09:461:31F3A12211 Status
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPBE08:26MB10:001:34TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,15715 Status
12583ANVT DOUBLE DKRBE08:27MB10:001:33TU,TH,F,SUCC12583 Status
14115PYG HW EXPBE08:50MB10:301:40TU,TH,SU2A,SL,GN,14115 Status
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPBE09:35MB11:021:27TH1A,2A,3A,20503 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSBE09:35MB11:021:27TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPBE09:35MB11:021:27M,TH,SU3A,CC,12203 Status
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EXBE09:35MB11:021:27M,F1A,2A,3A,20505 Status
13429MLDT ANVT EXPBE09:48MB11:201:32F2A,3A,SL,GN,13429 Status
22317HUMSAFAR EXPBE09:48MB11:201:32M3A22317 Status
22355PPTA CDG EXPBE09:48MB11:201:32W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22355 Status
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESBE09:49MB11:151:26TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14003 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPBE10:05MB12:152:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSBE11:15MB12:471:32M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSBE11:15MB12:471:32TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
54311BE MB PASSBE12:05MB16:354:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54311 Status
14555BAREILLY DLI EXBPR12:55MB17:334:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN,14555 Status
15211JANNAYAK EXPBE14:12MB15:501:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15211 Status
14603JANSADHARAN EXPBE14:27MB16:071:40FUNRESERVED14603 Status
54077BE DLI PSNGRBE17:15MB21:404:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54077 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPBE17:27MB19:151:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
22453RAJYA RANI EXPBE18:13MB19:571:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22453 Status
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXPBE19:19MB20:521:33MUNRESERVED22423 Status
12469CNB JAT EXPRESSBE19:19MB20:521:33W,F3A,SL,GN,12469 Status
22551DBG JUC ANTYODAYA EXPRESSBE19:19MB20:521:33SAUNRESERVED22551 Status
18103JALIANWALA B EXPBE19:23MB21:001:37M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,18103 Status
11112GWL SUSHASAN EXPBE19:52MB21:371:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11112 Status
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPBE20:00MB21:401:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13307 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPPMR20:03MB22:452:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILBE20:10MB21:521:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
14265BSB DDN EXPBE21:12MB22:501:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14265 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSBE21:15MB22:521:37TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12355 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSBE22:37MB00:201:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPBE23:10MB00:401:30SU3A,SL,GN,12491 Status
22445CNB ASR SUPBE23:10MB00:451:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,22445 Status
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSBE23:23MB00:551:32W2A,3A,SL,GN,15653 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSBE23:23MB00:551:32M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPBE23:23MB00:551:32TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15097 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSBE23:23MB00:551:32TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
12587AMAR NATH EXPBE23:23MB00:571:34M2A,3A,SL,GN,12587 Status
14205FD DLI EXPBE23:38MB01:151:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14205 Status
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPBE23:55MB01:321:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12391 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
08-06-2022
Press Release: TRAIN REGULATION FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD OVER BRIDGE OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY

TRAIN REGULATION FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD OVER BRIDGE OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, June 8, 2022:

 

In connection with construction of NHAI Road Over Bridge in Delhi – Ghaziabad - Tundla section over Northern Railway, Power and traffic block has been planned from the night of 08/09.06.2022. Consequently following arrangements in train running has been made:-

·Diversion: 12274 New Delhi – Howrah Duronto Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.7.2022) will be diverted via New Delhi – Palwal – Agra Cantt. – Bhandai – Etawah, 12368 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Vikramshila Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.7.2022) will be diverted via Ghaziabad – Moradabad – Lucknow – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya and 12323 Howrah – Barmer Superfast Express (Journey Commencing o­n 01.7.2022) will be diverted via Etawah – Bhandai – Agra Cantt. – Palwal – New Delhi.

·Rescheduling: 12314 New Delhi – Sealdah Rajdhani Express, 12302 New Delhi – Howrah Rajdhani Express & 12304 New Delhi – Howrah Poorva Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.7.2022) will be rescheduled at 19:20 hrs., 19:30 hrs. & 20:10 hrs. respectively.

 

Moreover, 13413/13483 Malda Town – Delhi Farakka Express (Journey Commencing o­n 13.6.2022, 14.6.2022, 15.6.2022, 20.6.2022, 24.6.2022, 28.6.2022, 29.6.2022, 02.7.2022, 03.7.2022 & 04.7.2022), 12274 New Delhi – Howrah Duronto Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.7.2022), 12368 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Vikramshila Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.7.2022) & 12323 Howrah – Barmer Superfast Express (Journey Commencing o­n 08.7.2022) will be controlled enroute suitably.

 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 

 





2
02-06-2022
Increase in frequency of train no. 14113/14 Subedarganj-Dehradun Express

Increase in frequency of train no. 14113/14 Subedarganj-Dehradun Express 

The train connects two Kumbh cities (Prayagraj & Haridwar)

Railway administration is always striving to provide improved facilities to its passengers. In this sequence, It has been decided that the frequency of the main train connecting two famous Kumbh cities train no. 14113/14 Subedarganj-Dehradun Express will be increased.  Earlier this train used to operate 03 days in a week, now it will operate 05 days in a week. This train starts from Subedarganj via Fatehpur, Kanpur Central, Etawah, Tundla Aligarh, Rajghat Narora, Babrala, Bahjoi, Chandausi, Raja Ka Sahaspur, Moradabad, Kanth, Syohara, Dhampur, Nagina, Najibabad, Chandok, Laksar, Haridwar goes to Dehradun. Train no. 14113/14 will have SLR-01, SLR/D-01, General Class-03, Sleeper Class-05, AC III-04, AC I cum II Class-01=15 LHB Coaches. 

The primary maintenance of train no. 14113/14 Subedarganj-Dehradun Express will be done at newly developed pit line at Subedarganj instead of Prayagraj  w.e.f. 05.06.2022 (Sunday).The details of increase in the frequency of the train will be as follows-

SN

Train No.

From-To

Existing days of run

Revised days of run

W.E.F.

1

14113

Subedarganj - Dehradun

Mon, Wed, Fri

Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat

07.06.2022

2

14114

Dehradun - Subedarganj

Mon, Thu, Sat

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat

10.06.2022






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit