For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18603 RNC BGP EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
18603-RNC BGP EXPRESS
Ranchi to Bhagalpur | Distance-516Kms | Travel Time 12:35Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,THU,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
16851005700XX260XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1RNCRANCHISource15:1001
2MURIMURI16:1816:202:00621
3BKSCBOKARO STL CITY17:2517:3510:001151
4CRPCHANDRAPURA18:0518:072:001301
5PLJEPHULWARTANR18:2618:282:001431
6KTHKATRASGARH18:4818:502:001601
7DHNDHANBAD JN19:1819:2810:001731
8CRJCHITTARANJAN20:3120:332:002341
9VDSVIDYASAGAR20:5921:012:002671
10MDPMADHUPUR JN21:2221:275:002911
11JSMEJASIDIH JN21:5121:565:003201
12JAJJHAJHA22:4522:5510:003641
13JMUJAMUI23:1623:182:003901
14KIULKIUL JN23:5000:2525:004181
15KJHKAJRA00:4300:452:004342
16AHAABHAIPUR00:5400:562:004412
17DRHDHARHARA01:0901:101:004512
18JMPJAMALPUR JN01:3101:4110:004632
19BUPBARIARPUR01:5401:562:004742
20SGGSULTANGANJ02:1902:4324:004922
21BGPBHAGALPUR03:45Destination5162
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
28-02-2020
18603/18604 RANCHI-BHAGALPUR-RANCHI EXPRESS TO RUN ON NORMAL ROUTE

 

 

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

18603/18604 RANCHI-BHAGALPUR-RANCHI EXPRESS

TO RUN o­n NORMAL ROUTE

 

Kolkata, 28th February 2020:

18603/18604 Ranchi-Bhagalpur-Ranchi Express which was notified to be diverted via Muri-Bokaro Steel City-Sanka-Joychandi Pahar-Asansol-Andal-Sainthia-Rampurhat-Bhagalpur will now run in normal route over SER during Non-Interlocking work at Kiul in Danapur Division of East Central Railway

 

………..





2
25-02-2020
DIVERSION OF RANCHI-BHAGALPUR EXPRESS DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK AT KIUL STATION OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

DIVERSION OF RANCHI-BHAGALPUR EXPRESS DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK AT KIUL STATION OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, 25th February 2020:

 

In view of Pre-Non Interlocking, Non-Interlocking and Post Non-Interlocking works at Kiul station of East Central Railway, the following trains will run o­n diverted route:-

·18603 Ranchi-Bhagalpur Express leaving Ranchi o­n 27.02.2020, 29.02.2020, 03.03.2020, 05.03.2020, 07.03.2020, 10.03.2020, 12.03.2020, 14.03.2020, 17.03.2020, 19.03.2020, 21.03.2020, 24.03.2020, 26.03.2020, 28.03.2020, 31.03.2020 and 02.04.2020 will run via diverted route i.e Muri-Bokaro Steel City-Sanka-Joychandi Pahar-Asansol-Andal-Sainthia-Rampurhat-Bhagalpur instead of Muri-Kotshila-Bokaro steel City-Chandrapura.

·18604 Bhagalpur-Ranchi Express leaving Bhagalpur o­n 28.02.2020, 01.03.2020, 04.03.2020, 06.03.2020, 08.03.2020, 11.03.2020, 13.03.2020, 15.03.2020, 18.03.2020, 20.03.2020, 22.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 27.03.2020, 29.03.2020 and 01.04.2020 will run via diverted route i.e Bhagalpur- Rampurhat- Sainthia- Andal- Asansol- Joychandi Pahar- Sanka- Bokaro Steel City-Muri instead of Chandrapura- Bokaro Steel City-Kotshila-Muri.

 

………..

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search