For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

73429 BGP JMP PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
73429-BGP JMP PASS
Bhagalpur to Jamalpur jn | Distance-53Kms | Travel Time 1:25Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BGPBHAGALPURSource12:2501
2NATNATHNAGAR12:3112:321:0041
3AKNAKBARNAGAR12:4412:451:00141
4MVVMAHESHI12:5012:511:00181
5SGGSULTANGANJ12:5712:581:00241
6GNNAGANGANIA13:0613:071:00311
7KAPPKHARIAPIPRA HALT13:1113:121:00341
8GOGGHORGHAT13:1713:181:00351
9KPRDKALYANPUR ROAD13:2113:221:00371
10BUPBARIARPUR13:3013:311:00421
11RPURRATANPUR13:3613:371:00471
12PATMPATAM13:4213:431:00481
13JMPJAMALPUR JN13:50Destination531
Popular Station Combinations
13 results in 0.23 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
13-11-2019
Press Release: TRAFFIC BLOCK AT BHAGALPUR STATION FOR LAUNCHING OF FOB



TRAFFIC BLOCK AT BHAGALPUR STATION FOR LAUNCHING OF FOB

Kolkata, 13 November, 2019:-

For launching of Foot Overbridge (FOB) at Bhagalpur station, 300 minutes Traffic & Power Block will be required in two phases from 8.30 hrs. to 13.30 hrs. o­n Down Main line & 13.30 hrs. to 18.30 hrs. over Up Main Line o­n 17.11.2019 and from 8.30 hrs. to 13.30 hrs. over Common Loop Lines o­n 19.11.2019.

Consequently, following train running arrangements will be made:

1.53037/53038 Bhagalpur-Sahibganj-Bhagalpur Passenger will short terminate/short originate at Sabaur station o­n block days

2.73430/73429 Jamalpur-Bhagalpur-Jamalpur Passenger will short terminate/short originate at Nathnagar station o­n block days

3.05502 Saharsa-Bhagalpur train will be rescheduled by 02 hours late from Saharsa

4.53403 Rampurhat-Gaya Passenger will be controlled in between Sahibganj-Bhagalpur section for 90 minutes.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search