For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHIMSEN

STATION INFO

Address: Bhimsen Railway Station, Bhimsen, Uttar Pradesh 208020, India

Station Code: BZM)BHIMSE

Station Name: BZM)BHIMSEN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 21

Train Frequency Weekly: 113

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19166SABARMATI EXP01:3501:372M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19168SABARMATI EXP01:3701:392TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP02:5302:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51802CNB MKP PASS06:3906:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15206CHITRAKUT EXP07:0307:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51804CNB JHS PASS07:3507:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51813JHS LKO PASS08:3008:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54161KURJ CNB PASS10:0910:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14110CHITRAKOOT EXP11:4211:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51803JHS CNB PASS13:1813:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11123BJU GWL MAIL14:1614:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54162CNB KURJ PASS16:5116:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11124GWL BJU MAIL17:3817:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14109CNB EXPRESS19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51814LKO JHS PASS19:3019:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15205CHITRAKUT EXP19:5019:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51801MKP CNB PASS22:1022:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19167SABARMATI EXP22:1822:202M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP22:1822:202W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP23:2123:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA23:3623:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.679/2022-2314-11-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 679 - Special Trains between various Destinations

                               


In order to clear extra rush, South Central Railway to run Special Trains between various destinations as detailed below:-

Sl.

Train No.

From - To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07420

Tirupati – Secunderabad

21.10 (Thu)

09.30 (Fri)

10.11.2022

2

07569

Secunderabad – Puri

20.30 (Fri)

17.30 (Sat)

11.11.2022, 18.11.2022 & 25.11.2022

3

07570

Puri – Secunderabad

22.45 (Sat)

20.30 (Sun)

12.11.2022, 19.11.2022 & 26.11.2022

4

04121

Subedarganj – Secunderabad

15.50 (Thu)

20.00 (Fri)

08.12.2022 to 26.01.2023

5

04122

Secunderabad – Subedarganj

21.50 (Fri)

04.00 (Sun)

09.12.2022 to 27.01.2023


 

1.Train No. 07420 Tirupati - Secunderabad Special Train:


This special train will stop at Renigunta, Kadapa, Yerraguntla, Tadipatri, Guntakal, Mantralayam, Raichur, Sulehalli, Tandur, Vikarabad, Lingampalli and Begumpet stations.

 

2.Train No. 07569 / 07570 Secunderabad – Puri - Secunderabad Special Trains:

 

These special trains will stop at Kazipet, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Dornakal, Khammam, Madhira, Rayanapadu, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalle, Duvvada, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Rd, Palasa, Berhampur and Khurda Rd stations in both the directions.

 

3.Train No. 04121 / 04122 Subedarganj – Secunderabad - Subedarganj Special Trains:


 These special trains will stop at Fatehpur, Kanpur, Bhimsen, Pokhrayan, Orai, Virangana Lakshmibai, Bina, Bhopal, Itarsi, Jujharpur, Nagpur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Mancherial, Peddapalli and Kazipet stations in both the directions.





2
31-10-2022
Electronic interlocking commissioned at Bharwasumerpur station

Electronic interlocking commissioned at Bharwasumerpur station

*NCR replaced all old and obsolete mechanical signaling from all the passenger routes*

NCR accomplished another milestone in the leader of ShriPramod Kumar General Manager by commissioning electronic Interlocking at BharwaSumerpur station of Khairar-Bhimsen section of Jhansi division in lieu of old electromechanical installation. With this commissioning NCR has replaced all old and obsolete mechanical signalling from all the passenger routes including branch line , which will boost and enhance passengers safety

 

 

Provision of Electronic Interlocking at Bharwasumerpurstation and replacement ofexisting Electro-mechanical signaling (last station of NCR) by providingHitachi make Electronic Interlocking work completed successfully with std-II interlocking.

Electronic Interlocking System is a state-of-the-art system of signaling, which replaced the age old mechanical system of pulling the lever for setting the routes. This not o­nly saves man power be enabling the operation controlling from centralized location but also enhances safety. The installation of new electronic interlocking in place of the old electro-mechanical installation is a significant achievement from the point of view of safety. With the above commissioning, North Central Railway has also completely abolished mechanical interlocking o­n passenger routes.

The Principal Chief Signal and Telecommunication Engineer Shri M.K. Beura, Chief Signal & Telecommunication Engineer/Project (Coordination) ShriSatendra Kumar, Chief Signal & Telecommunication Engineer/Project Bholendra Singh along with entire Signal & Telecom team has played an important role in achieving this milestone.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search