For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PACHOR ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Pachore, Madhya Pradesh 465683, India

Station Code: PFR)PACHOR ROA

Station Name: PFR)PACHOR ROAD

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 16

Train Frequency Weekly: 45

Station Traffic: Low

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
21125INDORE BHIND EXP00:2000:222TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14318DDN INDB EXP01:4101:432F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
21126BIX RTM EXP03:1103:132W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXP05:5405:562TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP08:2308:252W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19167SABARMATI EXP08:2308:252M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59342BINA NAD PASS09:4309:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19307CHANDIGARH EXP10:4810:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22983KOTA INDB SF EXP11:0911:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19308CDG INDB EXP11:5311:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP14:3814:402M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19168SABARMATI EXP14:3814:402TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59341NAD BINA PASS16:3016:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS17:2417:262W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22984INDB KOTA SF EXP18:3018:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14317IND DDN EXPRESS18:5819:002SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/07 20-07-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run three pairs of Special Trains till further advice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 04319/04320 Indore – Bareilly Special Express (Weekly)

Train No. 04319 Indore – Bareilly Special Express will depart from Indore at 16.47 hrs every Thursday and reach Bareilly at 15.20 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 29thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04320 Bareilly – Indore Special Express will depart from Bareilly at 11.25 hrs every Wednesday and reach Indore at 08.55 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn., Berchha, Shujalpur, Sehore, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Vidisha, Bina Jn, Jhansi Jn, Gwalior Jn., Agra Cantt, Agra Fort, Aligarh Jn., Bahjoi, Chandausi Jn. and Aonla stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

2.Train No. 04309/04310 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04309 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Ujjain at 21.05 hrs every Wednesday & Thursday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04310 Dehradun – Ujjain Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Tuesday & Wednesday and reach Ujjain at 04.00 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 27thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Kumbhraj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn stations in both directions. Train No. 04310 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3.Train No. 04317/04318 Indore – Dehradun Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04317 Indore – Dehradun Special Express will depart from Indore at 18.40 hrs every Saturday & Sunday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 24st July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04318 Dehradun – Indore Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Friday & Saturday and reach Indore at 06.10 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 23nd July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Chachaura Binaganj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn. stations in both directions. Train No. 04318 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 04319, 04309 will open from 24th July, 2021 and 04317 will open from 22ndJuly, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*****************

 





2
2021/06/1708-06-2021
Additional Special Trains between Mumbai-Amritsar, Kolhapur-Hazrat Nizamuddin, Pune-Santragachi / Hatia and increase in frequency of CSMT-Hazrat Nizamuddin special.

Central Railway

Press Release

Additional Special Trains between Mumbai-Amritsar, Kolhapur-Hazrat Nizamuddin, Pune-Santragachi / Hatia and increase in frequency of CSMT-Hazrat Nizamuddin special.

Railways have decided to run additional special trains as per details given below :

1. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Amritsar Daily Special

01057 Daily special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 23.30 hrs daily with effect from 16.6.2021 till further advice and arrive Amritsar at 16.15 hrs o­n third day.

01058 Daily special will leave Amritsar at 08.45 hrs daily with effect from 19.6.2021 till further advice and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 00.05 hrs o­n third day.

Halts:  Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Kasara (only for 01057), Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Pachora, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Savda, Raver, Burhanpur, Nepanagar, Khandwa o­n Central Railway.  For detailed halts and timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Composition: - o­ne AC 2-Tier, Four AC 3-Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 4 Second Class seating.

2. Shri Chhatrapati Shahu MaharajTerminus, Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Superfast Weekly Special

02047 Superfast special will leave Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur every Tuesday at 09.10 hrs with effect from 06.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Hazrat Nizamuddin at 17.50 hrs next day.

02048 Superfast special will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin every Thursday at 05.10 hrs with effect from 08.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 13.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Miraj, Sangli, Karad, Satara, Pune, Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa o­n Central Railway.  For detailed halts and timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating.

3.   Pune – Santragachi  Superfast weekly specials

02491 Superfast weekly special will leave Pune at 17.40 hrs o­n every Saturday from 12.6.2021 to 26.6.2021 (3 trips) and arrive Santragachi at 05.15 hrs o­n third day.

02492 Superfast weekly special will leave Santragachi at 23.25 hrs o­n every Thursday from 10.6.2021 to 24.6.2021 (3 trips) and arrive  Pune at 09.05 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar and Kharagpur.

Composition:  14 Sleeper Class, 4 second class seating.

4.   Pune – Hatia weekly specials

08617 Weekly special will leave Pune at 17.40 hrs o­n every Friday from 11.6.2021 to 25.6.2021 (3 trips) and arrive Hatia at 00.20 hrs o­n third day.

08618 Weekly special will leave Hatia at 23.55 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 09.6.2021 to 23.6.2021 (3 trips) and arrive Pune at 09.05 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda and Rourkela.

Composition:  14 Sleeper Class, 4 second class seating.

NOTE : The frequency of train no 01221 / 01222 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus- Hazrat Nizamuddin Special has been increased from twice a week to 4 times a week.

01221 CSMT-Hazrat Nizamuddin special will now run o­n every Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday and Saturday with effect from 11.6.2021 till further advice.

01222 Hazrat Nizamuddin-CSMT special will now run o­n every Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday and Sunday with effect from 12.6.2021 till further advice.

Reservation:

1. Bookings for additional trips of Special Train No. 01221 already open.

2. Bookings for Special Train no 02491 & 08617 o­n special charges will open o­n 09.06.2021.

3. Bookings for Special Train no 01057 & 02047 o­n normal charges will open o­n 10.06.2021.

Above bookings will be open at all PRS centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

 --- ---

Date: June 8, 2021

2021/06/17

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search