For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PACHOR ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Pachore, Madhya Pradesh 465683, India

Station Code: PFR)PACHOR ROA

Station Name: PFR)PACHOR ROAD

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 16

Train Frequency Weekly: 45

Station Traffic: Low

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
21125INDORE BHIND EXP00:2000:222TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14318DDN INDB EXP01:4101:432F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
21126BIX RTM EXP03:1103:132W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXP05:5405:562TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP08:2308:252W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19167SABARMATI EXP08:2308:252M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59342BINA NAD PASS09:4309:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19307CHANDIGARH EXP10:4810:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22983KOTA INDB SF EXP11:0911:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19308CDG INDB EXP11:5311:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP14:3814:402M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19168SABARMATI EXP14:3814:402TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59341NAD BINA PASS16:3016:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS17:2417:262W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22984INDB KOTA SF EXP18:3018:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14317IND DDN EXPRESS18:5819:002SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/0408-04-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS ON SPECIAL FARE FOR VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS o­n SPECIAL FARE FOR VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

            For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run several summer special trains o­n Special fare for various destinations.

            According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the Summer Special trains are as under:

1) Train No. 05054/05053 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Special (Weekly) [22 Trips]

Train No. 05054 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Special will leave Bandra Terminus every Saturday at 19.25 hrs & will reach Gorakhpur at 06.25 hrs the third day. This train will run from 16th April, 2022 to 25th June 2022. Similarly, Train No. 05053 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Gorakhpur every Friday at 04.10 hrs & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 16.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 15th April, 2022 till 24h June, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara Jn, Ratlam Jn, Kota Jn, Gangapur City, Bharatpur Jn, Achhnera Jn, Mathura Jn, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kannauj, Kanpur Central, Aishbag, Gonda Jn, Basti and Khalilabad stations in both directions. This train comprises of General Second Class coaches.

2) Train No. 09191/09192 Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Anwarganj Superfast Special (Weekly) [20 Trips]

Train No. 09191 Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Anwargaj Superfast Special will leave Bandra Terminus every Thursday at 04.55 hrs & will reach Kanpur Anwargaj at 07.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 14th April, 2022 till 16th June 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09192 Kanpur Anwargaj - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special will depart from Kanpur Anwargaj every Friday at 08.40 hrs & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.55 hrs the next day. This train will run from 15th April, 2022 till 17th June, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara Jn, Ratlam Jn, Shamgarh, Bhawani Mandi, Kota, Gangapur City, Hindaun City , Bharatpur Jn , Achhnera Jn, Mathura Jn, Kasganj, Farrukhabad Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of General Second Class coaches.

3) Train No. 09117/09118 Surat - Subedarganj Superfast Special (Weekly) [20 Trips]

Train No. 09117 Surat - Subedarganj Superfast Special will leave Surat every Friday at 06.00 hrs & will reach Subedarganj at 08.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 15th April, 2022 till 17th June 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09118 Subedarganj - Surat Superfast Special will depart from Subedarganj every Saturday at 19.55 hrs & will arrive Surat at 20.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 16th April, 2022 till 18th June, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Bharuch Jn, Vadodara Jn, Dahod, Ratlam Jn, Ujjain Jn, Maksi Jn, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Ruthiyai, Guna, Badarwas, Shivpuri, Gwalior, Malanpur, Soni, Bhind, Etawah, Govindpuri and Fatehpur stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class coaches.

The booking of Train No. 05054/09191/09117 will open from 10th April, 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

*********





2
2022/01/5029-01-2022
General Manager Central Railway inspects Manmad-Bhusaval section of Bhusaval Division

Central Railway
Press Release

General Manager Central Railway inspects Manmad-Bhusaval section of Bhusaval Division

Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager, Central Railway conducted the annual inspection o­n Manmad-Bhusaval section of Bhusaval Division o­n 28.1.2022.

The General Manager started the inspection with a High-Speed trial o­n the Manmad-Nandgaon section followed by inspection of new Foot Over Bridge, new Booking office, Circulating area, Crew lobby, Running room, Goods shed, RPF outpost and Health Unit, at Nandgaon station. He also released safety bulletin, rajbhasha magazine ‘Tapti’, various user manuals, guidelines for usage of staff at Nandgaon.

Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti inspected the Gang Unit and Traction Sub Station at Pimperkhed followed by inspection of curve and Gang Unit o­n the Naydongri-Hirapur section, inspection of Level Crossing gate o­n the Chalisgaon-Vagli section, Limited Height Subway o­n the Vagli-Kajgaon section.  He conducted a surprise inspection of Kajgaon station. Later inspected Titur Girder Bridge o­n the Nagardevla-Galan section, Railway Colony, OHE depot, Health Unit and Panel room at Pachora station.

The General Manager also inspected the new Running room and visited the Rail Heritage Museum at Bhusaval.

At Bhusaval, Shri Lahoti met Hon’ble MPs and Hon’ble MLAs and discussed railway related issues. He also interacted with Public Representatives, Recognised Unions & Trade Bodies and addressed the representatives of the Media.

He also awarded deserving railway employees with the General Manager Awards for their outstanding performance during the year 2020-21.

Shri S S Kedia, Divisional Railway Manager, Bhusaval Division, Principal Heads of Departments and other officers were present during the inspection.

All Covid-19 protocols were observed during the inspection.
--- ----
Date: January 28, 2022
PR No.2022/01/50
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search