For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHIRGAON

STATION INFO

Address: Chirgaon Railway Station, Chiragaon, Uttar Pradesh 284301, India

Station Code: CGN)CHIRGAO

Station Name: CGN)CHIRGAON

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 15

Train Frequency Weekly: 77

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
51813JHS LKO PASS03:2803:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19166SABARMATI EXP04:1004:122M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19168SABARMATI EXP04:1004:122TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP05:4005:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11109JHS LJN INT EXP06:4206:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51803JHS CNB PASS08:5909:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51804CNB JHS PASS11:3811:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11124GWL BJU MAIL14:2214:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11123BJU GWL MAIL17:1317:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP18:0518:072W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19167SABARMATI EXP18:0518:072M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP19:2519:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA19:4819:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
11110LJN JHS INT EXP21:4021:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51814LKO JHS PASS22:4322:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
14-10-2019
Gandhi Jayanti as community day celebrated over North Central Railway in befitting manner.

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/10/2019/Press ReleaseDate: 02.10.2019

Gandhi Jayanti as community day celebrated over North Central Railway in befitting manner

Swachhata Hi Seva campaign launched by Hon’ble Prime Minister Sri Narendra Modi o­n 11.09.19 at Mathura concluded in splendid fashion with observing Gandhi Jayanti as Community Day all over North Central Railway o­n 02.10.19. During the Swachhata Pakhwara an array of activities for cleanliness, awareness, plantations etc. were organized o­n NCR headquarters and in all three divisions Agra, Allahabad and Jhansi as per following schedules with specific focus o­n each work area of Railways:

DATE

NAME OF DIWAS

ACTIVITIES TO BE ORGANISED OVER NCR

16.09.19

Swachh Awareness

Swachhta pledge administered to Railway officers, staff and SafaiKarmcharis followed by Swachhta Awareness rally by Bharat Scouts and Guides and Railway Officers and staff.

17.09.19

Swachh Samvad (cleanliness dialogue/Public

Seminar/Workshop organized o­n sanitation and upkeep of Railway colonies and other Institutions o­n Railway premises.

18.09.19

Swachh Samvad (Cleanliness dialogue/inhouse)

Anti littering notices and awareness posters displayed at important places.

19 & 20.09.19

Swachh Stations

The nominated officers inspected and organized intensive cleanliness drives at A1, A and other category stations.

21 & 22.09.19

Swachh Railgadi

The nominated Officers inspected and organized intensive cleanliness drives for important originating and passing through trains o­n NCR.

23.09.19

Swachh Parisar (Clean Work place & clean Residential premises)

Intensive cleaning drive at work places, colonies, rest houses etc.

24 & 25.09.19

Swachh Ahar

Intensive cleaning of Canteens, food stall, kitchen etc. Quality of food also checked.

26 & 27.09.19

Swachh Neer

Water supply of stations and colonies intensively checked.

28.09.19

Swachh Prabandhan

Inspection and intensive cleaning of toilets at station, offices etc.

29.09.19

Swachh Completion

Essay competition for Railway staff, children of Railway staff/officers etc.

30.09.19

Review/ Briefing

The works done during SwachhataPakhwara reviewed and reports made. Regular media briefing, information sharing trough social, electronic media ensured.

02.10.19

Community Day

Pledge to cut use of plastic, Ban o­n single use plastic at stations and Shramdan at Stations and in Colonies organized.

Gandhi Jayantihas been observed across the North Central Railwayas community day with special thrust to cut downuse of plastic articles. Some of the notable events held o­n 02.10.19 over North central railway are as under:

1.Pledge to cut down use of plastic article administered to Railway employees by General Manager Sri Rajiv Chaudhry at headquarters office . Similar oath taken at all divisional offices and at stations .

2.Mobile and Web based application “NIRMAL NCR”launched by GM Sri Chaudhry . Cleanliness monitoring application have facility of uploading cleanliness Picture & videos by concerned supervisor for effective monitoring. Passenger can also use this app for feedback / complaint related to cleaning. This app has provision of feedback to passenger o­nce their complaint is attended. This also has provision of monitoring compliance of NGT guidelines for Railway Stations o­n NCR .GM Sri Rajiv Chaudhry mentioned during launch that “NIRMAL NCR” is far more advanced as compared to similar pan Indian Railways app MADAD as NIRMAL NCR is equipped with feature of geotagged photograph to exactly pin point area requiring cleaning attention and better customized reports for effective monitoring.

3.Shramdans to weed out plastic waste were organized at headquarters office, in various railway colonies, stations and in divisional offices across this Railway. In the Shramdan organized at NCR HQ, GM Sri Chaudhry, all Principal head of Departments of NCR , other officers , staff and supervisors participated in large number and substantial plastic waste collected and sent for proper disposal and recycling .

4.Later during the day GM Sri Chaudhry inaugurated Heritage, Station and Mahatma Gandhi galleries at Allahabad Jn. Station . He also inaugurated digital museum at Jn station which is an digital platform for sharing information related to life of Mahatma Gandhi as well as rich heritage of Indian Railways . Digital galleries are also commissioned at Allahabad Cheoki , Kanpur & Etwah stations of Allhabad division , Mathura & Agra Cantt.Stations o­n Agra division while Jhansi,Chirgaon , Lalitpur , Mauranipur & Talebhat o­n Jhansi division .

5.NCR has also developed 09 nurseries near railway track at Mirzapur , Chandari, Aligarh , Raja Ki Mandi, Agra Cantt, Etmadpur, Lalitpur , Banda & Gohad .Railway Board had set the target of commissioning of 150 nurseries o­n railway land before 02.10.19, NCR has surpassed the expectations of Railway board by developing 09 nurseries against target of 08.

6.Nukkad Natak and other awareness program o­n cleanliness and controlling menace of plastic waste were organized at many stations. Nukkad Natak organized by Srijan Kala Samiti at Allahabad Jn station o­n plastic waste was appreciated passengers as well as officials of NCR .

7.Mass awareness drives in print , radio ,social & electronic mediawere carried out throughout the Swachhata Hi Seva campaign through regular inputs . Under o­ne of such campaign,radio jockeys came at Allahabad and Kanpur stations for interacting and motivating passengers o­n cleanliness , water conservation and control o­n plastic waste etc.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search