For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KOSI KALAN

STATION INFO

Address: Kosi Kalan Railway Station, Kosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh 281403, India

Station Code: KSV)KOSI KALA

Station Name: KSV)KOSI KALAN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 47

Train Frequency Weekly: 266

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
29020DEHRADUN EXPRES00:0800:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP00:1200:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS00:2000:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES01:3601:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12919MALWA EXPRESS02:4302:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP02:5102:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX02:5202:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
12964MEWAR EXPRESS05:0005:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64958PWL AGC MEMU05:0805:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64905MTJ NDLS EMU05:4105:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11901MTJ KKDE EXPRESS06:1006:122M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP06:1306:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64903MTJ GZB EMU06:2606:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64074NDLS KSV EMU06:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12138PUNJAB MAIL06:5706:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14211INTERCITY EXP07:3507:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS08:3808:402W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP09:2609:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXP09:4809:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51902DLI AGC PASS10:0110:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19023FZR JANATA EXP10:1310:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
51901AGC DLI PASS11:3211:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64570NZM KSV MEMU11:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18477UTKAL EXPRESS12:1812:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP13:3813:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXP15:0515:072TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA15:5215:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP17:1017:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXP17:3017:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP17:5417:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA18:0818:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
64953AGC NZM MEMU18:1318:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
64902GZB KSV EMU18:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12137PUNJAB MAIL19:1619:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64904GZB MTJ EMU19:3719:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14212INTERCITY EXP19:4919:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
64957AGC PWL MEMU20:0520:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12963MEWAR EXPRESS20:2120:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11902KKDE MTJ EXPRESS20:4120:432M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN
64910SSB MTJ EMU21:0321:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12920MALWA EXPRESS21:0421:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP23:0223:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64496NZM KSV MEMU23:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
64073KSV NDLS EMUSrc19:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64569KSV NZM MEMUSrc12:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64901KSV GZB EMUSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64959KSV AGC MEMUSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
30-08-2022
रे0सु0ब0/उ0म0रे0 द्वारा किये गये कुछ सराहनीय प्रयासों का विवरण

Railway Protection Force (RPF), North Central Railway always plays a significant role in providing full scale security to the rail users ranging from rescuing teenaged boys & girls, recovering narcotics and left behind luggage. They have also rendered commendable services to extend assistance to the users besides their task of ensuring security to the passengers, some of the recent incidents where RPF/NCR made its commendable effort are detailed as under-

01.    Rail Suraksha-01 case

Under Operation “Rail Suraksha” o­n 28.08.22, RPF/Prayagraj Chheoki has arrested 01 person and recovered 08 Iron Bricks worth Rs. 8,800 near Prayagraj Chheoki gate. The stolen properties were carried in an E-Rickshaw. Case has been registered vide Cr. No.07/2022 u/s 3RP(UP) Act against him.

02.  Operation Nanhe Farishte- 04 cases

(a) Under Operation “Nanhe Farishte” o­n 27.08.22, RPF/Dholpur rescued 01 girl aged 12 years from Dholpur railway station. The rescued girl was handed over to the child line for further proceedings.


(b) Under Operation “Nanhe Farishte” o­n 27.08.22, RPF/Virangana Lakshmibai rescued 03 children from Tn no 01811 at Virangana Lakshmibai railway station. The rescued children were handed over to the child line for further proceedings.

(c) Under Operation “Nanhe Farishte” o­n 28.08.22, RPF/Mahoba rescued 02 boys aged 12 & 09 years from PF no. 01  of Mahoba railway station. They ran away from home. The rescued boys were handed over to the child line for further proceedings.

(d) Under Operation “Nanhe Farishte” o­n 28.08.22, RPF/Achhnera rescued 01 girl aged 15 years from Kherli railway station. She ran away from home in anger. The rescued girl was handed over to the child line for further proceedings.

03. Operation Amanat- 02 cases


(a) Under Operation “Amanat” o­n 26.08.22, RPF/Escort Party TN no. 12404 retrieved 01 left pithu bag of a foreigner from coach no. H/1, D/Cabin of  TN no. 22308. o­n 27.08.22 the same was handed over to its owner after proper verification at RPF/Post/Agra Cantt.

(b) Under Operation “Amanat” o­n 27.08.22, RPF/Phaphund retrieved 01 left bag from TN no. 12420 at Phaphund railway station. The same was handed over to its owner after proper verification.

04. Operation Narcos – 01 case

Under Operation “Narcos” o­n 28.08.2022 RPF/Virangana Lakshmibai, DW & GRP/Jhansi have arrested 06 persons with 29.90 kgs of Ganja of estimated value Rs 2,90,900/- from PF no. 4/5 of Virangana Lakshmibai railway station. Case has been registered  vide Cr No. 512/22, 513/22, 514/22, 515/22, 516/22 & 517/22  u/s 08/20  NDPS Act by GRP/Jhansi.

05. Mission AAHAT- 01 case

Under Operation “AAHAT” o­n 28.08.22 RPF/Mauranipur & GRP/Mauranipur have arrested o­ne person kidnaping a minor girl from PF no 01 of  Mauranipur railway station. Case has been registered vide Cr.no.20/22 u/s 363 IPC by GRP/Mahoba. 

06. Operation SEWA-02 cases

(a) Under Operation “SEWA” o­n 27.08.22, RPF/Kosi Kalan rescued an injured man who got injured by Parcel SPL Tn no. 00761 at Km no. 1440/12-10 in between Kosi Kalan-Hodal railway station and sent to the Jindal Clinic/Kosi Kalan for treatment. 

(b) Under Operation “SEWA” o­n 28.08.22, RPF/Hathras assisted an ill woman to go to District Hospital/Hathras for treatment. 

07.   Operation Dignity- 01 case


Under Operation “Dignity” o­n 27.08.2022, RPF/Agra Cantt helped a woman aged 23 years, who was separated from her husband at Mathura railway station. She was sent to Agra cantt railway station where her husband was waiting for her.


08. Operation SAMAY PALAN

On 27.08.2022 and 28.08.2022 total 30 persons have been arrested under U/S 141  Railway Act. They stopped the train without sufficient and reasonable cause.





2
WR Press Release No. 2022/06 30-06-2022
MUMBAI
WR TO EXTEND THE TRIPS OF BANDRA TERMINUS – BHIWANI – BORIVALI SUPERFAST SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN

WR TO EXTEND THE TRIPS OF BANDRA TERMINUS – BHIWANI – BORIVALI SUPERFAST SUMMERSPECIAL TRAIN

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to further extend the trips of Bandra Terminus – Bhiwani - Borivali Summer Special train o­n existing days, timings, halts, composition, etc.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the extended trips of the special train are as under:

Train No. 09007 Bandra Terminus – Bhiwani SF Special which was notified upto 30th June, 2022 has been further extended till 28th July, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09008 Bhiwani – Borivali Special SF Special which was notified upto 1stJuly, 2022 has been further extended till 29th July, 2022

Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandsor, Nimach Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Phulera, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Dausa, Bandikui, Alwar, Rewari, Kosli and Charkhi Dadri stations in both directions. Train No 09008 will terminate at Borivali station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

The booking of extended trips of Train No. 09007 will open from 1st July, 2022 at PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

*******








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search