For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KOSI KALAN

STATION INFO

Address: Kosi Kalan Railway Station, Kosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh 281403, India

Station Code: KSV)KOSI KALA

Station Name: KSV)KOSI KALAN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 47

Train Frequency Weekly: 266

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
29020DEHRADUN EXPRES00:0800:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP00:1200:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS00:2000:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES01:3601:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12919MALWA EXPRESS02:4302:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP02:5102:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX02:5202:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
12964MEWAR EXPRESS05:0005:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64958PWL AGC MEMU05:0805:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64905MTJ NDLS EMU05:4105:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11901MTJ KKDE EXPRESS06:1006:122M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP06:1306:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64903MTJ GZB EMU06:2606:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64074NDLS KSV EMU06:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12138PUNJAB MAIL06:5706:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14211INTERCITY EXP07:3507:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS08:3808:402W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP09:2609:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXP09:4809:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51902DLI AGC PASS10:0110:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19023FZR JANATA EXP10:1310:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
51901AGC DLI PASS11:3211:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64570NZM KSV MEMU11:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18477UTKAL EXPRESS12:1812:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP13:3813:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXP15:0515:072TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA15:5215:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP17:1017:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXP17:3017:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP17:5417:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA18:0818:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
64953AGC NZM MEMU18:1318:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
64902GZB KSV EMU18:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12137PUNJAB MAIL19:1619:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64904GZB MTJ EMU19:3719:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14212INTERCITY EXP19:4919:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
64957AGC PWL MEMU20:0520:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12963MEWAR EXPRESS20:2120:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11902KKDE MTJ EXPRESS20:4120:432M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN
64910SSB MTJ EMU21:0321:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12920MALWA EXPRESS21:0421:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP23:0223:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64496NZM KSV MEMU23:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
64073KSV NDLS EMUSrc19:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64569KSV NZM MEMUSrc12:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64901KSV GZB EMUSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64959KSV AGC MEMUSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
03-06-2020
13 originating trains on 20.05.20 to clear about 16500migrants from Dadri, Dankaur,Jhansi, Lalitpur and Kosi Kalan

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/02/2020Press ReleaseDate: 20.05.20

13 originating trains o­n 20.05.20 to clear about 16500migrants from Dadri, Dankaur,Jhansi, Lalitpur and Kosi Kalan

Total 116terminating,14passing trains with stoppage over NCR ferried more than 1.7 lakhs persons to different stations of North Central Railway.

Subsequent to the Ministry of Home Affairs order regarding movement of migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other persons stranded at different places by special trains, Indian Railways had decided to operate “Shramik Special” trains. Operation of these trains is being upscaled o­n daily basis and National Transporter has now decided to run Shramik Special trains from all thedistricts connected by Railways in the country

On 19.05.20, 9 terminating and 03 stopping trains brought total 15255 migrants from different states to various stations of North Central Railway . 9 terminating trains are Ahemdabad to Fatehpur for 1730 persons , Bharuch to Mirzapur for 1600 persons , Borivali to Prayagraj for 1600 persons , Surat to Prayagraj for 1600 persons , Surat to Banda(02 trains) for 3559 persons , Delhi to Tikamgarh for 819 persons , Bhiwani to Chhatarpur for 1820 persons and Morabi to Kanpur for 1600 persons .

Till 19th May 2020, a total of 170641 migrants have been safely ferried to different stations of North Central Railway in 116 terminating trains and 14 passing trains with stoppage at stations over NCR. These 116 trains were terminated at various stations of North Central Railway like Sonbhadra( 01 train) , Prayagraj Jn.(38 trains) , Fatehpur(07 trains) ,Eath (01 train) , Etwah( 01 train) Aligarh(04 train) , Kanpur(17 trains) , Agra Cantt.(06 trains), Gwalior(10 trains) , Orai(03 trains) , Banda(11 train) ,Chattarpur(07 trains) , Mirzapur (06 trains)Tikamgarh(03 trains)and Chitrakoot(01 train) .

These trains haveferried migrants from cities like Sabarmati , Surat ,Ahemdabad,Palanpur , Godhra ,Viramgam ,Mehsana , Morabi , Anjar ,Navsari ,Dahod, Vadodara ,Surendranagar , Kanhangad,Junagarh , Kurnool ,Ankleshwar ,Bengaluru , Pune ,New Delhi , Rewadi , Rohtak ,Gurgaon ,Firozpur ,Ludhiana , Thivim,Kopergaon, Jodhpur, Kolhapur, Borivili , Bharuchetc.

For clearing outward passengers , total 13 trains are being operated o­n 20.05.20 from Dadri to Chapra, Dadrito Araria ,Dankaur to Gazipur City , Dankaur to Gorakhpur , Dankaurto Mau , Jhansi to Gorakhpur( 03 trains) ,Lalitpur to Gorakhpur ( 02 trains) , Jhansi to Varanasi ,KosiKalanto DeenDayalUpadhyay and KosiKalanto Jhansi carrying approximately 16700 migrants .With these, total 54 outgoing Shramik specials have been operated by NCR catering to approximately 65000migrants and other stranded persons.





2
22-01-2020
TEMPORARY SUSPENSION OF RAIL TRAFFIC OVER TILAK BRIDGE FOR 1 HOURS 30 MINUTES DURING REHERSAL OF PARADE AND PASSING OF REPUBLIC DAY PARADE ON 23rd and 26th JAN. 2020



In view of rehearsal of Republic Day Parade o­n 23rd January 2020 ( Thursday ) and Republic Day Parade passing over Tilak Bridge o­n 26.01.2020 (Sunday), the rail traffic over Tilak Bridge will remain temporarily suspended for 1 hour 30 minutes from 10.30 a.m. to 12.00 noon o­n 23.01.2020 & 26.01.2020 respectively . As aresult , the following trains will be cancelled/ partially cancelled / diverted/regulatedas under:-

 

TRAINS CANCELLED o­n 23.01.2020& 26.01.2020

 

·The 64423/64430 Ghaziabad-New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU trains will remain cancelled o­n 23.01.2020 & 26.01.2020.

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS o­n23.01.2020& 26.01.2020

·The 64434 Delhi Jn. –New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU train will be diverted to run via Delhi Shahdara – Sahibabad and it will remain partially cancelled between Delhi Jn.-New Delhi -Sahibabad.

·The 64012 Shakurbasti-New Delhi –Palwal EMU will be diverted to run via Patel Nagar- Delhi Safdarjung - Hazrat Nizamuddin and o­nwards to Palwal

·The 12313 Sealdah-New Delhi Rajdhani Exp. train will be diverted to run via Delhi if required.

·The 64428 New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

·The 64901 Kosi Kalan- Ghaziabad EMU will be diverted to run via Hazrat Nizamuddin to Sahibabad.

·The 20817 & 22811 Bhubneshwar-New Delhi Rajhani Exp. train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

·20839 Ranchi-New Delhi Rajdhani Express train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

REGULATION OF TRAINS o­n 23.01.2020& 26.01.2020TILL CLEARANCE OF THE PARADE

·The11078 Jammu Tawi -Pune Jhelum Express train will be regulated at New Delhi if required.

·The 12626New Delhi-Trivandrum Kerala Express train will be regulated at New Delhi.

·The14258 New Delhi-Varanasi Kashi Vishwanath Express train will depart from New Delhi after clearance of the Parade.

·The 12627Bangalore-New Delhi Karnataka Express train will be regulated at Hazrat Nizamuddin till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12925Bandra Terminus-Amritsar/Kalka Paschim Express train will be regulatedat Okhla till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12204 Amritsar-Saharsa Garib Rath Express train will be regulated at New Delhi till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12033 Kanpur-New Delhi Shatabdi Express train will be regulated at Sahibabad for 15 minutes.

·The 12259 Sealdah-New Delhi Duronto Express train will be regulated at Ghaziabad for 15 minutes.

·The 20801 Patna-New Delhi Magadh Express train will be regulated at Ghaziabad for 15 minutes.

…………..

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search