For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KOSI KALAN

STATION INFO

Address: Kosi Kalan Railway Station, Kosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh 281403, India

Station Code: KSV)KOSI KALA

Station Name: KSV)KOSI KALAN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 47

Train Frequency Weekly: 266

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
29020DEHRADUN EXPRES00:0800:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP00:1200:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS00:2000:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES01:3601:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12919MALWA EXPRESS02:4302:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP02:5102:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX02:5202:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
12964MEWAR EXPRESS05:0005:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64958PWL AGC MEMU05:0805:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64905MTJ NDLS EMU05:4105:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11901MTJ KKDE EXPRESS06:1006:122M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP06:1306:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64903MTJ GZB EMU06:2606:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64074NDLS KSV EMU06:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12138PUNJAB MAIL06:5706:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14211INTERCITY EXP07:3507:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS08:3808:402W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP09:2609:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXP09:4809:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51902DLI AGC PASS10:0110:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19023FZR JANATA EXP10:1310:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
51901AGC DLI PASS11:3211:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64570NZM KSV MEMU11:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18477UTKAL EXPRESS12:1812:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP13:3813:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXP15:0515:072TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA15:5215:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP17:1017:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXP17:3017:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP17:5417:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA18:0818:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
64953AGC NZM MEMU18:1318:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
64902GZB KSV EMU18:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12137PUNJAB MAIL19:1619:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64904GZB MTJ EMU19:3719:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14212INTERCITY EXP19:4919:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
64957AGC PWL MEMU20:0520:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12963MEWAR EXPRESS20:2120:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11902KKDE MTJ EXPRESS20:4120:432M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN
64910SSB MTJ EMU21:0321:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12920MALWA EXPRESS21:0421:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP23:0223:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64496NZM KSV MEMU23:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
64073KSV NDLS EMUSrc19:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64569KSV NZM MEMUSrc12:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64901KSV GZB EMUSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64959KSV AGC MEMUSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/07 20-07-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run three pairs of Special Trains till further advice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 04319/04320 Indore – Bareilly Special Express (Weekly)

Train No. 04319 Indore – Bareilly Special Express will depart from Indore at 16.47 hrs every Thursday and reach Bareilly at 15.20 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 29thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04320 Bareilly – Indore Special Express will depart from Bareilly at 11.25 hrs every Wednesday and reach Indore at 08.55 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn., Berchha, Shujalpur, Sehore, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Vidisha, Bina Jn, Jhansi Jn, Gwalior Jn., Agra Cantt, Agra Fort, Aligarh Jn., Bahjoi, Chandausi Jn. and Aonla stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

2.Train No. 04309/04310 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04309 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Ujjain at 21.05 hrs every Wednesday & Thursday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04310 Dehradun – Ujjain Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Tuesday & Wednesday and reach Ujjain at 04.00 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 27thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Kumbhraj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn stations in both directions. Train No. 04310 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3.Train No. 04317/04318 Indore – Dehradun Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04317 Indore – Dehradun Special Express will depart from Indore at 18.40 hrs every Saturday & Sunday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 24st July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04318 Dehradun – Indore Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Friday & Saturday and reach Indore at 06.10 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 23nd July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Chachaura Binaganj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn. stations in both directions. Train No. 04318 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 04319, 04309 will open from 24th July, 2021 and 04317 will open from 22ndJuly, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*****************

 





2
WR Press Release No. 2021/03 03-04-2021
MUMBAI
WR TO RUN 3 UNRESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SURAT- BHARUCH & BHAVNAGAR- PALITANA

WR TO RUN 3 UNRESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SURAT- BHARUCH & BHAVNAGAR- PALITANA

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 3 unreserved special trains to different destinations over WR.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these unreserved special trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09172 / 09171 Bharuch – Surat Unreserved MEMU Special (Daily)

Train No. 09172 Bharuch - Surat Unreserved MEMU Special will leave Bharuch daily at 06.50 hrs to reach Surat at 08.25 hrs, o­n the same day w.e.f. 6th April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train no. 09171 Surat – Bharuch Unreserved MEMU Special will leave Surat daily at 18.25 hrs to reach Bharuch at 20.05 hrs o­n the same day w.e.f. 8th April, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Ankleshwar, Panoli, Hathuran, Kosamba, Kim, Sayan, Gothangam, Kosad and Utran stations in both directions.

2). Train No. 09510 / 09509 Bhavnagar – Palitana Unreserved Special (Daily)

Train No. 09510 Bhavnagar- Palitana Unreserved Special will leave Bhavnagar daily at 06.30 hrs to reach Palitana at 07.45 hrs, o­n the same day w.e.f. 6th April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train no. 09509 Palitana - Bhavnagar Unreserved Special will leave Palitana at 08.20 hrs to reach Bhavnagar at 09.55 hrs o­n the same day w.e.f. 6th April, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Bhavnagar Para, Vartej, Khodiyar Mandir, Sihor Gujarat, Kanad and Madhada stations in both directions.

3). Train No. 09512 / 09511 Bhavnagar – Palitana Unreserved Special (Daily)

Train No. 09512 Bhavnagar- Palitana Unreserved Special will leave Bhavnagar daily at 17.45 hrs to reach Palitana at 19.00 hrs, o­n the same day w.e.f. 6th April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train no. 09511 Palitana - Bhavnagar Unreserved Special will leave Palitana at 19.20 hrs to reach Bhavnagar at 20.40 hrs o­n the same day w.e.f. 6th April, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Bhavnagar Para, Vartej, Khodiyar Mandir, Sihor Gujarat, Kanad and Madhada stations in both directions.

Further, it has been notified by Railways that the stoppage provided at KUDSAD STATION to Train No. 09101 Virar – Bharuch Unreserved MEMU Special and Train No. 09158 Surat – Bharuch Unreserved MEMU Special has been cancelled w.e.f. 7thApril, 2021.

For detailed timings regarding the halts, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

******************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search