For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KOSI KALAN

STATION INFO

Address: Kosi Kalan Railway Station, Kosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh 281403, India

Station Code: KSV)KOSI KALA

Station Name: KSV)KOSI KALAN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 47

Train Frequency Weekly: 266

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
29020DEHRADUN EXPRES00:0800:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP00:1200:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS00:2000:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES01:3601:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12919MALWA EXPRESS02:4302:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP02:5102:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX02:5202:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
12964MEWAR EXPRESS05:0005:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64958PWL AGC MEMU05:0805:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64905MTJ NDLS EMU05:4105:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11901MTJ KKDE EXPRESS06:1006:122M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP06:1306:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64903MTJ GZB EMU06:2606:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64074NDLS KSV EMU06:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12138PUNJAB MAIL06:5706:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14211INTERCITY EXP07:3507:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS08:3808:402W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP09:2609:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXP09:4809:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51902DLI AGC PASS10:0110:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19023FZR JANATA EXP10:1310:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
51901AGC DLI PASS11:3211:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64570NZM KSV MEMU11:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18477UTKAL EXPRESS12:1812:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP13:3813:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXP15:0515:072TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA15:5215:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP17:1017:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXP17:3017:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP17:5417:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA18:0818:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
64953AGC NZM MEMU18:1318:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
64902GZB KSV EMU18:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12137PUNJAB MAIL19:1619:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64904GZB MTJ EMU19:3719:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14212INTERCITY EXP19:4919:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
64957AGC PWL MEMU20:0520:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12963MEWAR EXPRESS20:2120:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11902KKDE MTJ EXPRESS20:4120:432M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN
64910SSB MTJ EMU21:0321:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12920MALWA EXPRESS21:0421:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP23:0223:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64496NZM KSV MEMU23:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
64073KSV NDLS EMUSrc19:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64569KSV NZM MEMUSrc12:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64901KSV GZB EMUSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64959KSV AGC MEMUSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/03 03-04-2021
MUMBAI
WR TO RUN 3 UNRESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SURAT- BHARUCH & BHAVNAGAR- PALITANA

WR TO RUN 3 UNRESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SURAT- BHARUCH & BHAVNAGAR- PALITANA

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 3 unreserved special trains to different destinations over WR.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these unreserved special trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09172 / 09171 Bharuch – Surat Unreserved MEMU Special (Daily)

Train No. 09172 Bharuch - Surat Unreserved MEMU Special will leave Bharuch daily at 06.50 hrs to reach Surat at 08.25 hrs, o­n the same day w.e.f. 6th April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train no. 09171 Surat – Bharuch Unreserved MEMU Special will leave Surat daily at 18.25 hrs to reach Bharuch at 20.05 hrs o­n the same day w.e.f. 8th April, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Ankleshwar, Panoli, Hathuran, Kosamba, Kim, Sayan, Gothangam, Kosad and Utran stations in both directions.

2). Train No. 09510 / 09509 Bhavnagar – Palitana Unreserved Special (Daily)

Train No. 09510 Bhavnagar- Palitana Unreserved Special will leave Bhavnagar daily at 06.30 hrs to reach Palitana at 07.45 hrs, o­n the same day w.e.f. 6th April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train no. 09509 Palitana - Bhavnagar Unreserved Special will leave Palitana at 08.20 hrs to reach Bhavnagar at 09.55 hrs o­n the same day w.e.f. 6th April, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Bhavnagar Para, Vartej, Khodiyar Mandir, Sihor Gujarat, Kanad and Madhada stations in both directions.

3). Train No. 09512 / 09511 Bhavnagar – Palitana Unreserved Special (Daily)

Train No. 09512 Bhavnagar- Palitana Unreserved Special will leave Bhavnagar daily at 17.45 hrs to reach Palitana at 19.00 hrs, o­n the same day w.e.f. 6th April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train no. 09511 Palitana - Bhavnagar Unreserved Special will leave Palitana at 19.20 hrs to reach Bhavnagar at 20.40 hrs o­n the same day w.e.f. 6th April, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Bhavnagar Para, Vartej, Khodiyar Mandir, Sihor Gujarat, Kanad and Madhada stations in both directions.

Further, it has been notified by Railways that the stoppage provided at KUDSAD STATION to Train No. 09101 Virar – Bharuch Unreserved MEMU Special and Train No. 09158 Surat – Bharuch Unreserved MEMU Special has been cancelled w.e.f. 7thApril, 2021.

For detailed timings regarding the halts, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

******************





2
2021/0108-01-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN 4 PAIRS OF ADDITIONAL SPL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T)- AHMEDABAD, BANDRA (T)- HARIDWAR, OKHA- DEHRADUN & AHMEDABAD- YOG NAGRI RISHIKESH

WR Press Release No. 2021/1                                

Mumbai, 8th January, 2021

WR TO RUN 4 PAIRS OF ADDITIONAL SPL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T)- AHMEDABAD, BANDRA (T)- HARIDWAR, OKHA- DEHRADUN & AHMEDABAD- YOG NAGRI RISHIKESH

For the convenience of passengers and with a view of to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 4 pairs of additional special trains between Bandra (T)-Ahmedabad, Bandra (T)-Haridwar, Okha-Dehradun & Ahmedabad-Yog Nagari Rishikesh.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the above special trains will run till further notice. Details of these special trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09029/09030  Bandra (T) – Ahmedabad Lokshakti Express Superfast  Special         

Train No. 09029 Bandra Terminus – Ahmedabad Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 19.40 hrs w.e.f. Sunday, 10th January, 2021and will reach Ahmedabad at 04.20 hrs. the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09030  Ahmedabad - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special train will depart from Ahmedabad at 20.45 hrs w.e.f. Wednesday, 13th January, 2021 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 05.25 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Andheri, Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand and Maninagar stations in both directions. Train No.09029 will have additional halt at Virar, Boisar, Dahanu Rd, Umargam Rd, and Bilimora stations. Train No.09030 will have additional halt at Mahemadavad Kheda Rd, Nadiad and Kosamba stations. The train will have Ist AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

2). Train No.09019/09020 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Dehradun Express Special Train

 Train No. 09019 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus w.e.f. Monday, 11th January, 2021 at 00.05 hrs and will reach Haridwar at 08.20 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09020 Haridwar – Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Haridwar w.e.f. Tuesday, 12thJanuary, 2021 at 13.30 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 22.05 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Bilimora, Navsari, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara, Samlaya Jn, Derol, Godhra, Sant Rd, Piplod Jn, Limkheda, Dahod, Bordi, Anas, Meghnagar, Thandla Rd, Panch Piplia, Bamnia, Bhairongarh,Ratlam, Bangod, Runkhera, Khachrod, Nagda, Vikramgarh Alot, Chaumahla, Shamgarh, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Dakaniya Talav, Kota, Lakheri, Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi, Sawai Madhopur, Malarna, Narayanpur Tatwara, Gangapur City, Shri Mahabirji, Hindaun City, Fateh Singhpura, Bayana Jn, Bharatpur Jn, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Faridabad, H. Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Tapri Jn, Roorkee and Jwalapur stations in both directions. Train No.09019 will have additional halt at Vasai Rd, Dahanu Rd, Mangal Mahudi,Bildi and Morwani stations. The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

3). Train No.09031/09032 Ahmedabad – Yog Nagari RishikeshYoga Special

Train No. 09031 Ahmedabad – Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special train will depart from Ahmedabad w.e.f. Monday, 11th January, 2021 at 10.55 hrs and will reach Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 12.30 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09032 Yog Nagari Rishikesh – Ahmedabad Special train will depart from Yog Nagari Rishikesh w.e.f. Tuesday, 12th January, 2021 at 14.50 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 15.40 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Sabarmati BG, Gandhinagar Capital, Kalol, Mahesana, Unjha, Palanpur, Abu Rd, Pindwara, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn, Sojat Rd, Haripur, Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Phulera, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Bandikui, Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari, Pataudi Rd, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi, Delhi Shahdara, Ghaziabad, Naya Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Meerut Cantt, Sakhoti Tanda, Katauli, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Tapri, Roorkee and Haridwar stations in both directions. The train will have IstAC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

4). Train No.09565/09566 Okha – Dehradun (Weekly) Uttaranchal Express  

Train No.09565 Okha-Dehradun Special train will depart from Okha every Friday w.e.f. 15thJanuary, 2021 at 10.00 hrs and will reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09566 Dehradun-Okha Special train will depart from Dehradun every Sunday w.e.f. 17th January, 2021 at 05.50 hrs and arrive Okha at 14.00 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Mahesana, Unjha, Siddhapur, Palanpur, Abu Rd, Falna, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur, Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi S.Rohilla, New Delhi, Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Tapri, Roorkee and Haridwar stations in both directions. The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

The booking for Train No. 09029 & 09019 will open from9th January, 2021,Train No. 09030 & 09031 will open from 10thJanuary, 2021 and Train No. 09565 will open from 11th Jan, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website.All above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

*********

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search