For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SINDI

STATION INFO

Address: Sindi Railway Station, Sindi, Maharashtra 442105, India

Station Code: SNI)SIND

Station Name: SNI)SINDI

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 17

Train Frequency Weekly: 103

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12139SEVAGRAM EXP04:4804:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51286NGP BSL PASS05:4805:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51285BSL NGP PASS07:0107:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12160JBP AMI SUP EXP07:1307:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57136KZJ AJNI PASS07:5407:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP08:1608:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP08:1608:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51260NGP WR PASS08:5808:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX11:4811:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS14:2114:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP15:1715:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL15:1715:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS18:1918:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51259WR NGP PASS18:4518:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12159AMI JBP SUP EXP20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12140SEVAGRAM EXP21:2821:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57135AJNI KZJ PASS22:0922:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/11/6430-11-2020
Revised Timings and Halts of Mumbai – Gondia/Bhubaneshwar and Kolhapur – Gondia Special Trains from 1.12.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Revised Timings and Halts of Mumbai – Gondia/Bhubaneshwar and Kolhapur – Gondia Special Trains from 1.12.2020

 

Central Railway have decided to revise the timings and stoppages of following trains with effect from 1.12.2020. The details are as under-

 

1. Mumbai – Gondia Daily Specials

 

02105 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 19.05 hrs and arrive Gondia 11.15 hrs next day.

02106 special will leave Gondia at 14.40 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 06.50 hrs next day

Halts:Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Akola, Murtazapur, Badnera, Chandur, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Ajni, Nagpur, Kamptee, Bhandara Road, Tumsar Road, Tirora

 

2. Kolhapur – Gondia Daily Specials

 

01039 special will leave Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 14.45 hrs and arrive Gondia at 18.00 hrs next day.

01040 special will leave Gondia at 08.15 hrs and arrive Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 12.25 hrs next day.

Halts: Hatkanangle, Jaisingpur, Miraj, Sangli, Bhilavadi, Kirloskarvadi, Karad, Rahimatpur, Koregaon, Satara, Wathar, Lonand, Nira, Jejuri, Ambale (for 01039 o­nly), Pune, Uruli, Kedgaon, Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Yeola, Manmad, Nandgaon, Chalisgaon, Pachora, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Varangaon (for 01040 o­nly), Bodhwad, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Akola, Murtjapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Tuljapur (for 01039 o­nly), Sindi (for 01039 o­nly), Ajni, Nagpur, Itwari, Kamptee, Bhandara Road,Tumsar Road, Tirora

 

There will be no change in composition of 02105/02106 & 01039/01040 specials.

 

3. Mumbai – Bhubaneshwar Daily Specials

01019 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 14.00 hrs and arrive Bhubaneshwar 23.15 hrs next day.

01020 special will leave Bhubaneshwar at 15.20 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 04.00 hrs o­n third day

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi Jn., Seram, Tandur, Lingampalli, Begampet, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Warangal, Mehbubabad, Khammam, Madhira, Vijaywada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajhmundry, Samalkot, Pithapuram, Tuni, Anakapalle, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagram, Sirkakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Ichchpuram, Brahmapur, Chatrapur, Balugaon, Khurda Road

 

Composition: There will be no change in existing composition of 01019/01020 upto 31.3.2021.

Revised Composition: Two AC-2 Tier, Six AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper class, 4 Second seating class and Pantry Car w.e.f 1.4.2021 Ex CSMT and w.e.f. 3.4.2021 Ex Bhubaneshwar.

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets permitted to board these special trains.

 

Passengers advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: November 30, 2020

PR No.2020/11/64

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.





2
Press Release No. 27504-11-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 275, SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY SPORTS ASSOCIATION (SWRSA) FELICITATES EKALAVYA AWARDEES & COACHES

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 275  Dt: 04.11.2020

SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY SPORTS ASSOCIATION (SWRSA) FELICITATES EKALAVYA AWARDEES & COACHES

Indian Railways has always encouraged its sportspersons in respective field of sports. A large number of sports persons who have joined Railway represent India at the international and national arena and have brought glory to the country and to Indian Railways.

Ekalavya Award is given by the Government of Karnataka to sports personalities for their outstanding performance.  This year Ekalavya award was given for the performance of sports persons during 2017 to 2019. The awardees received a certificate, bronze Statue of Ekalavya and a cash award of Rs.2 Lakhs each.

Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, GM/SWR who is also the patron of the South Western Railway Sports Association (SWRSA) today felicitated the 4 Ekalavya Awardees of SWR along with their coaches.  The details of awardees are as below:-

1)Ms. Bhandavya H M, (Basketball): Represented India at the 18th Asian Games at Jakarta Indonesia  2018 & Commonwealth games at Australia – 2018 (Joined Railway 2016).

2)Ms. Megha Gugard (Cycling): Represented India in Track Asian Cycling Championship 2017, (4th Place) and Silver medal at the Track Cycling Asia Cup 2017. (Joined Railway 2017).

3)Shri Venkappa K (Cycling): Represented India in the World Cycling Championship at Switzerland 2018 and Bronze medal at the Asian Track Cycling Championship at Jakarta 2019. (Joined Railway 2019).

4)Shri Raju Bati (Cycling): Represented India at the 18th Asian Games at Jakarta Indonesia 2018 & 38th Asian Track Cycling Championship at Malaysia-2018. (Joined Railway 2018)

Coaches

1)  Smt Zareen P S (Basketball)

2)  Shri Nijappa Yenth (Cycling)

Shri Singh congratulated the awardees and expressed happiness o­n the accomplishment of these sportspersons for making Indian Railways proud by their performances in their respective sport.  He wished them all the best in their future competitions. 

Inspired by the Fit India Campaign launched by Hon’ble Prime Minister, Shri Singh encouraged these awardees to be role models for the Railway Fraternity by promoting other Railway employees to participate in fitness activities.  Shri Singh also commended the efforts of Shri S S Katware, President, SWRSA and other members in encouraging sports activities o­n Railway.



                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                 South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search