For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (CLT)KOZHIKODE to (ST)SURAT


Address: Railway Station, Kozhikode, Kerala 673001, India

Station Code: CLT

Station Name: KOZHIKODE

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 355

Station Traffic: High

Address: Surat - Kamrej Highway, Suryapur Gate, Patel Nagar, Surat, Gujarat 395003, India

Station Code: ST

Station Name: SURAT

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 877

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12977MARU SAGAR EXPCLT00:20ST03:1026:50SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12977 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSCLT00:20ST03:1026:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
16312KCVL SGNR EXPCLT00:20ST03:1026:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSCLT00:35ST03:1026:35W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSCLT00:35ST03:1026:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPCLT00:45ST03:1026:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSCLT08:45ST10:4526:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,22655 Status
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPCLT08:45ST10:4926:04SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22653 Status
22659DEHRADUN EXPCLT16:25ST19:3527:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,22659 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPCLT16:25ST19:3027:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,12483 Status
19423GIMB HUMSAFARCLT18:25ST21:2727:02TH3A19423 Status
19577JAMNAGAR EXPCLT18:25ST21:2326:58M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19577 Status
19331KCVL INDORE EXPCLT18:25ST21:2326:58F2A,3A,SL,GN,19331 Status
22476CBE HSR AC EXPCLT18:25ST20:0525:40SA1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPCLT18:25ST21:1026:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19261 Status
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPCLT22:40ST01:5527:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,22633 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
303/2021-22 23-07-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES (6)


Konkan Railway has advised that due to worsening weather condition o­n VASHIST river Bridge between CHIPLUN & KAMATHE at km.130/07-131/0 over Konkan Railway, the changes in pattern of train services are given as under:

DIVERSION OF TRAINS:

A.Passengers of train No. 02620 Mangalore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special that left Mangalore o­n 22/07/2021 are permitted to travel in train No. 01134 Mangalore Jn – Mumbai CST Special of 22/07/2021 up to CSMT and T.No. 01134 is Diverted via Madgoan – Londa – Miraj – Pune – Karjat route

B.Passengers of train No. 06164 Kochuveli – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special that left Kochuveli o­n 22/07/2021 are permitted to travel in train No. 06346 Thiruvananthapuram – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special of 22/07/2021 upto Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and T.No. 06346 is Diverted via Madgoan – Londa – Miraj – Pune – Karjat – Panvel route.

C.Passengers of train No. 02617 Ernakulam – Nizamuddin Special that left Ernakualm o­n 21/07/2021 now at Sangmeshwar are to be brought back to Madgoan and permitted to travel in train No.02617 Ernakulam – Nizamuddin Special of 22/07/2021 up to Nizamuddin. T.No. 02617 that left Ernakulam o­n 22nd July 2021 is Diverted via Madgoan – Londa – Miraj – Kurduvadi – Daund – Manmad and o­n to its regular route.

D.Passengers of train No. 06001 Thiruvananthapuram – Nizamuddin Special that left Thiruvananthapuram o­n 21/07/2021 now at Vaibhavwadi are to be brought back to Madgoan and permitted to travel in train No.04695 Kochuveli – Amritsar Special that left Kochuveli o­n 21/07/2021 up to Nizamuddin and T.No. 04695 is Diverted via Madgoan – Londa – Miraj – Kurduvadi – Daund – Manmad – Jalgoan – Udhna and then o­n to its original route

E.Passengers of train No. 06072 Tirunelveli – Dadar Special that left Tirunelveli o­n 21/07/2021 now at Ratnagiri are to be brought back to Sawantwadi Raod and permitted to travel in train No.06346 Thiruvananthapuram – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special that left Thiruvananthapuram o­n 21st June, up to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and T.No. 06346 is Diverted via Madgoan – Londa – Miraj – Pune – Karjat – Panvel and then further o­n to its original route.

F.Train No. 01134 Mangalore – Mumbai CST Special that left Mangalore o­n 21/07/2021 now at Kamathe are to be brought back to Madgoan and Diverted via from Madgoan – Londa – Miraj – Pune – Karjat – Panvel and then o­n to its original route.

G.Passengers of Train No. 01224 Ernakulam – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special that left Ernakulam o­n 21/07/2021 which was terminated at Ratnagiri, are permittedto travel in any of the above mentioned trains to Mumbai.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·Train No 02617 Ernakulam - Nizamuddin Daily Special which left Ernakulam o­n 21st July 2021 is partyially cancelled between Ratnagiri and Manmad

·Train No.06001 Thiruvananthapuram - Nizamuddin Weekly Special which left Thiruvananthapuram o­n 21st July 2021 is partially cancelled between Madgoan and Surat

·Train No.04695 Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly Special which left Kochuveli o­n 21st July 2021 is partially cancelled between Madgoan and Surat

·Train No.06072 Tirunelveli - Dadar Weekly Special which left Tirunelveli o­n 21st July 2021 is partially cancelled between Ratnagiri and Panvel

·Train No.06346 Thiruvananthapuram - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Special which left Thiruvananthapuram o­n 21st July 2021 is partially cancelled between Kudal and Panvel

·Train No.01224 Ernakulam - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bi Weekly Special that left Ernakulam o­n 21st July 2021 is partially cancelled between Ratnagiri and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

·Train No.02617 Ernakulam - Nizamuddin Daily Special  that left Ernakulam o­n 22nd July 2021 is partially cancelled betwen Madgoan and Manmad

·Train No.06164 Kochuveli - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bi - Weekly Special that left Kochuveli o­n 22nd July 2021 is partially cancelled between Madgoan and Panvel

·Train No.06346 Thiruvananthapuram - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Special that left Thiruvananthapuram o­n 22nd July 2021 is partially cancelled between Madgoan and Panvel

·Train No.02620 Mangalore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Special that left Mangalore o­n 22nd July 2021 is partially cancelled between Madgoan and Panvel

·Train No.01134 Mangalore Jn - Mumbai CST Daily Special that left Mangalore Jn o­n 22nd July 2021 is partially cancelled between Madgoan and Panvel


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
301/2021-22 23-07-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services (4)


Due to Heavy Rain, Water flooding and Landslides in between Roha - Ratnagiri as advised by Konkan Railway and Mud slide & suspected washout of track in Kasara – Kalyan section as advised by Central Railway, the following will  be the changes in pattern of Train services:

Diversion of Train Services:

1.Train No. 02431 Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin Special that left Thiruvananthapuram o­n 22nd July, 2021 is diverted via Erode, Renigunta, Balharsha, Itarsi, Bhopal, Jhansi, Gwalior and Agra

2.Train No. 09259 Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Special that left Kochuveli o­n 22nd July, 2021 is diverted via Erode, Renigunta, Balharsha,Wardha, Bhusaval, Udhna and Surat

Cancellation of Train Services:

1.Train No. 06097 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 04.50 hrs o­n 23rd July, 2021 will be cancelled


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit