For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (JHS)JHANSI JN to (SC)SECUNDERABAD JN


Address: Jhansi Junction Railway Station, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh 284003, India

Station Code: JHS

Station Name: JHANSI JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 805

Station Traffic: High

Address: Secunderabad, Regimental Bazaar, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: SC

Station Name: SECUNDERABAD JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 700

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22706TPTY HUMSAFARJHS00:15SC22:5522:40F3A22706 Status
22692BANGLORE RJDHNIJHS01:25SC18:2517:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22692 Status
12214YPR DURONTO EXPJHS04:25SC21:1516:50M1A,2A,3A,12214 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSJHS05:30SC04:0522:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
12650KTK SMPRK K EXPJHS12:15KCG07:0518:50M,TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12650 Status
12708AP SMPRK KRANTIJHS13:55KCG09:5019:55W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12708 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSJHS14:40KCG12:1021:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,12648 Status
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSJHS16:55SC15:1022:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,15015 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSJHS16:55SC15:1022:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12591 Status
12589GKP SC EXPRESSJHS16:55SC15:1022:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,12589 Status
12286NZM SC DURONTOJHS20:27SC14:0017:33M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12286 Status
12438NZM SC RJDHNIJHS20:43SC14:0017:17SU1A,2A,3A,12438 Status
15023GKP YPR EXPJHS21:55KCG22:1024:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15023 Status
04155CNB KCG SF SPLJHS23:10MJF21:3022:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04155 Status
12724TELANGANA EXPJHS23:35SC19:0019:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12724 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
18-05-2021
Strengthening of Health Infrastructure of Railway Hospitals to be done on mission mode: GM NCR

Strengthening of Health Infrastructure of Railway Hospitals to be done o­n mission mode: GM NCR

GM holds review meeting o­n progress of vaccination and upgradation of infrastructure in Railway Hospitals.

GM/NCR Shri V.K.Tripathi conducted a VC of all the three DRMs of NCR, top health officers of NCR and other senior officers o­n 17/05/2021. Shri Tripathi stressed upon strengthening of medical infrastructure, both in terms of men and material. He also emphasized o­n close monitoring of oxygen express trains as they pass through NCR and instructed that no detention to them should occur.

Dr. Anand Tandon, Principal Chief Medical Director informed that NCR’s fight against COVID has got a new momentum with further availability ofoxygen concentrators. With the help of NGOs, Jhansi Railway Hospital has received 49 more oxygen concentrators today. 47 concentrators of 5 litre capacity has been given by NGO ACP grants while NGO Shilpi has provided two oxygen concentrators of 10 litres capacity each. DRM Jhansi, Shri Sandeep Mathur informed that more such efforts are being done to associate NGOs in this battle against COVID. In addition to it, as a result of the help sought by the General Manager, 25 oxygen concentrators have been provided by UP state Government for Central Hospital Prayagraj. Besides this five oxygen concentrators have been provided by the Railway board to be used for Railway Hospital Agra.

In its bid to further strengthening the infrastructure, today rt-PCR machine has been delivered and installed at Central Hospital Prayagraj. This is expected to be functional soon and will significantly reduce the time lag between sampling and availability of results as now the hospital will conduct in house single stage rt-PCR testing. General Manager asked to get its functioning started at the earliest.

This is also worth mentioning that o­ne truenat rt-PCR machine has been provided to the Railway Hospital Agra by the district administration. Necessary permission to start it has been sought by state government which is expected to be received soon.

Apart from procurement and installation of infrastructure, another breakthrough achieved by NCR is the recruitment of 15 doctors o­n contractual basis for Prayagraj and three for Jhansi. Eight at Prayagraj and all the three at Jhansi have joined. Remaining are likely to join today. This development will redress the issue of shortage of doctors in Railway Hospital.

Shri Tripathi assured the health officials that all necessary support from Railway Board and from state government will be received as and when required. He further stressed upon 100% vaccination of staff and put a word of caution to observe adequate social distancing and to prevent crowding at vaccination sites. Medical Director, Dr. Handoo assured that all precautions are being taken and shared the photographs of the vaccination site at Central Hospital Prayagraj.





2
15-05-2021
SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY MOVES OXYGEN EXPRESS TRAINS TO 15 PLACES COVERING 8 STATES AND UNION TERRITORIES

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY MOVES OXYGEN EXPRESS TRAINS TO 15 PLACES COVERING 8 STATES AND UNION TERRITORIES

Kolkata, 15th May, 2021.

South Eastern Railway is relentlessly moving Oxygen Express trains towards the requesting states since 23rd April, 2021. Continuous transportation of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) during this pandemic is bringing relief to the Covid affected patients.

 

So far, South Eastern Railway has sent Oxygen Express Trains towards the states and Union Territories of Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Haryana, Karnataka, Uttarakhand, Telangana, Tamil Nadu and Delhi. The destinations covered by these trains include Lucknow, Varanasi, Kanpur, Bareilly, Moradabad, Bhopal, Jabalpur, Sagar, Secunderabad, Dehradun, Faridabad, Okhla, Bengaluru, Tiruvallur and Chennai.

 

Till date, South Eastern Railway has run 63 Oxygen Express trains carrying total 3828 tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen in 287 tankers. These trains have originated from Bokaro Steel City, Rourkela and Tatanagar in SER’s jurisdiction. Today morning, o­ne Oxygen Express train originated from Tatanagar towards Chennai carrying 40 tonnes of LMO in two 20 ft containers. Another Oxygen Express Train started from Bokaro Steel City today towards Bareilly carrying 32 tonnes of LMO in two Tankers.

 

The dedicated employees of SER are determined to continue this endeavour by fast transportation of Liquid Medical Oxygen for treatment of Covid patients.

…….

 


 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit