For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








46 Trains from (BPQ)BALHARSHAH to (BPL)BHOPAL JN


Address: Balharshah Railway Station, Balharshah, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BPQ

Station Name: BALHARSHAH

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 374

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462001, India

Station Code: BPL

Station Name: BHOPAL JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 742

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12687DEHRADUN EXPBPQ00:40BPL09:409:00W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12687 Status
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESSBPQ04:10BPL14:3510:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,22403 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPBPQ05:20BPL16:4011:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12721 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPBPQ05:30BPL16:4011:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12861 Status
06521YPR NZM SPLBPQ05:50BPL18:1512:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,06521 Status
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXPBPQ06:00BPL18:4012:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15016 Status
04156KCG CNB SF SPLBPQ06:10BPL17:1311:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,04156 Status
12967JAIPUR EXPBPQ07:50BPL17:5010:00TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12967 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPBPQ07:50BPL17:5010:00F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12969 Status
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSBPQ08:00BPL17:509:50TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12975 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPBPQ08:45BPL19:1010:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12615 Status
14816BGKT HUMSAFARBPQ10:40BPL22:2011:40F3A14816 Status
12621TAMIL NADU EXPBPQ11:00BPL20:159:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12621 Status
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSBPQ11:30BPL22:2010:50TH1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
16864MQ BGKT EXPBPQ11:30BPL22:2010:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,16864 Status
12723TELANGANA EXPBPQ12:25BPL21:559:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12723 Status
22691RAJDHANI EXPBPQ12:50BPL21:208:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22691 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPBPQ13:05BPL00:0010:55TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXBPQ13:05BPL00:0010:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPBPQ13:15BPL00:0510:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
12592GORAKHPUR EXPBPQ13:25BPL00:0010:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,12592 Status
12590GORAKHPUR EXPBPQ13:25BPL00:0010:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,12590 Status
12213DURONTO EXPRESSBPQ13:35HBJ21:207:45SA1A,2A,3A,12213 Status
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SFBPQ13:35HBJ22:509:15TU3A22705 Status
12649SAMPARK KRANTIBPQ14:05BPL23:008:55M,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12649 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSBPQ17:00BPL02:559:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
15024YPR GKP EXPBPQ17:15BPL03:2010:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15024 Status
12647KONGU EXPRESSBPQ17:25BPL03:2510:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12647 Status
12437RAJDHANI EXPBPQ17:50BPL02:008:10W1A,2A,3A,12437 Status
12433RAJDHANI EXPBPQ17:50BPL02:008:10F,SU1A,2A,3A,12433 Status
12611NZM GARIB RATHBPQ18:00BPL02:158:15SA3A12611 Status
12285NZM DURONTO EXBPQ18:10HBJ02:188:08TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12285 Status
12269DURONTO EXPRESSBPQ18:10HBJ02:188:08M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12269 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPBPQ21:15BPL06:259:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EXBPQ21:15BPL06:259:10M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12803 Status
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPBPQ21:15BPL06:259:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12645 Status
22415VSKP NDLS APEXPBPQ21:50BPL07:309:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22415 Status
16093LUCKNOW EXPBPQ22:40BPL09:5511:15TU,SA3A,SL,GN,16093 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSBPQ22:40BPL09:5511:15W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPBPQ23:05BPL08:059:00W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12641 Status
12651SAMPARK KRANTIBPQ23:05BPL08:059:00TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12651 Status
12707A P SMPRK KRNTIBPQ23:15BPL08:058:50M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12707 Status
19604AJMER HUMSAFARBPQ23:30BPL09:5510:25TU3A19604 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPBPQ23:30BPL09:159:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPBPQ23:30BPL09:159:45M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPBPQ23:30BPL09:159:45F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
07-02-2020
Shri Ranjan Yadav is New AGM/NCR.

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/02/2020Press ReleaseDate: 05.02.2020

Shri Ranjan Yadav is New AGM/NCR

On 05.02.2020 Shri Ranjan Yadav took the charge of Additional General Manager, North Central Railway. Prior to joining as Additional General Manager in NCR/Allahabad he was posted as Chief Project Director, Bridge Works in NCR/HQ.

Shri Ranjan Yadav graduated in Civil Engineering in the year 1985 from Regional Engineering College, Bhopal and undertook post-graduation in Structural Engineering from IIT, Bombay in the year 1987.

Shri Yadav is from 1986 batch of IRSE and joined Indian Railway in March, 1988. He has an extensive work experience in Maintenance, Construction organizations as well as in different administrative capacities in Railways.

He has contributed a lot during his tenure in NCR as Dy. Chief Engineerand Chief Engineer Construction and completed many important projects namely Mathura-AcchaneraGauge conversion work, Agra-Tundla Double Line work, Mahoba-Khajuraho New Line work and Lalitpur-Tikamgarh New Line work etc.

He has worked as Additional Divisional Railway Manager at Allahabad; Chief Project Manager, DFCCIL; Chief Engineer (Construction), Chief Bridge Engineer Bilaspur and an important post of DRM/Agra.

Shri Ranjan Yadav has undergone training in Strategic Management at Singapore & Malaysia and visited Australia for training in Heavy Haul Transportation. He has also attended DRM’s Training at SDA Bocconi Business School, Milan (Italy) in May 2018.





2
07-02-2020
Rajiv Chaudhry has taken over the Additional Charge of General Manager, Northern Railway

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/02/2020Press ReleaseDate: 03.02.2020

Rajiv Chaudhry has taken over the Additional Charge of
General Manager, Northern Railway



Shri Rajiv Chaudhry, General Manager, North Central Railway has taken over the additional charge of General Manager, Northern Railway o­n 01.02.2020. Shortly o­n assuming charges, Shri Chaudhry reviewed the safety and punctuality in a meeting held at Northern Railway Headquarters Office, Baroda House, New Delhi today.

Shri Rajiv Chaudhry is an officer of the Indian Railways from the 1981 batch of the Indian Railway Service of Engineers (IRSE). He has extensive and varied experience, over the past more than 33 years, in all sectors of rail transport including their operation and maintenance, planning, designing execution and maintenance of large civil engineering projects in the railway / metro sector, formulation, launching and monitoring of policy implementation initiative.

  Shri Rajiv Chaudhry has worked o­n several important assignments involving control and supervision of large number of skilled and trained personnel. He was involved at a very senior level in the construction and commissioning of the first underground section of the Delhi Metro from 2001 to 2006 in the Kashmiri Gate to central Secretariat section of the DMRC. Later, he was also involved in the framing of several policies and procedures paving the way for the rapid spread of the metro railways in the entire country.

He has worked in several challenging assignments like Divisional Railway Manager at Bhopal, Divisional Chief Vigilance Officer of South East Central Railway, Principal Chief Engineer of North Central Railway etc. He was instrumental as a key official in the first ever successful engagement of a developer o­n the PPP project of the redevelopment of the Habibganj station. In the Ministry of Railways he had worked as Adviser / Station Development and had been assigned the challenging and focus sector of the Indian Railways, i.e. the redevelopment of the stations o­n PPP route.

During his tenure as general manager NCR, this Railway has achieved many milestones including successful conduct of kumbh-2019.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit