For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








59 Trains from (WL)WARANGAL to (SC)SECUNDERABAD JN


Address: Warangal Railway Station, Station Road, Siva Nagar, Warangal, Andhra Pradesh 506002, India

Station Code: WL

Station Name: WARANGAL

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 464

Station Traffic: High

Address: Secunderabad, Regimental Bazaar, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: SC

Station Name: SECUNDERABAD JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 700

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17025MUGR SC EXPRESSWL00:55SC04:453:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17025 Status
07608TPTY NED EXPWL01:35SC04:302:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,07608 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSKZJ01:40SC04:052:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
12749MTM BIDR SF EXPWL01:45SC04:202:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12749 Status
12737GOUTAMI EXPWL02:10SC05:153:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12737 Status
12709SIMHAPURI EXPWL02:17SC05:403:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12709 Status
07146TPTY KCG SPLWL02:32KCG06:303:58TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07146 Status
12763PADMAVATHI EXPWL02:32SC05:553:23M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12763 Status
12727GODAVARI EXPWL02:42SC05:052:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12727 Status
07147VSKP KCG SPLWL03:17KCG06:303:13M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07147 Status
12775COCANADA EXPWL03:57SC06:452:48TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,12775 Status
12759CHARMINAR EXPWL04:15SC07:153:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12759 Status
12783VSKP SC AC EXPWL04:32SC07:403:08SU1A,2A,3A,12783 Status
12739VSKP GARIB RATHWL05:13SC08:102:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A12739 Status
67265WL HYB MEMUWL05:15SC08:453:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67265 Status
12772NGP SC SUP EXPKZJ05:19SC08:253:06TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12772 Status
57626KAKATHIYA F PSRWL05:22SC09:254:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57626 Status
17038HSR SC EXPRESSKZJ05:52SC08:502:58F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,17038 Status
20811VSKP NED SF EXPKZJ06:02SC09:002:58TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,20811 Status
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESSKZJ06:02SC09:002:58M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,20809 Status
17234BHAGYANAGAR EXPHSP06:45SC10:454:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17234 Status
12708AP SMPRK KRANTIKZJ06:50KCG09:503:00W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12708 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSWL08:10SC11:303:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11020 Status
12713SATAVAHANA EXPWL09:20SC11:552:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12713 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSKZJ09:25KCG12:102:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,12648 Status
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESSKZJ10:10SC12:502:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18519 Status
17201GOLCONDA EXPWL10:15SC13:503:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17201 Status
02783BBS SC SPLKZJ11:11SC14:002:49TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,02783 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPWL11:25SC14:253:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,22849 Status
12438NZM SC RJDHNIKZJ11:27SC14:002:33SU1A,2A,3A,12438 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSKZJ12:27SC15:102:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12591 Status
12589GKP SC EXPRESSKZJ12:27SC15:102:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,12589 Status
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSKZJ12:27SC15:102:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,15015 Status
17206COA SNSI EXPWL13:32SC16:252:53M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17206 Status
17208BZA SNSI EXPWL13:32SC16:252:53TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17208 Status
67267WL HYB MEMUWL14:00SC17:293:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67267 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPWL14:10SC17:103:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
12773SHM SC AC EXPWL14:40SC18:303:50W1A,2A,3A,12773 Status
17012SKZR SC EXPKZJ15:05SC17:452:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED17012 Status
22692BANGLORE RJDHNIKZJ16:07SC18:252:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22692 Status
12724TELANGANA EXPKZJ16:47SC19:002:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12724 Status
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSWL16:55SC20:403:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17405 Status
12758KAGHAZNAGAR EXPKZJ17:00SC20:003:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12758 Status
17213NS NSL EXPWL17:03SC20:103:07M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17213 Status
18503VSKP SNSI EXPWL18:20SC21:203:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18503 Status
04155CNB KCG SF SPLKZJ18:30MJF21:303:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04155 Status
15023GKP YPR EXPKZJ18:40KCG22:103:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15023 Status
12792SECUNDERABAD EXKZJ18:50SC21:302:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12792 Status
12705GNT SC EXPWL18:55SC21:502:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12705 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPWL19:08SC22:203:12TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18111 Status
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESSWL19:30SC22:553:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11303 Status
17008DBG SC EXPRESSKZJ19:41SC22:102:29TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17008 Status
22706TPTY HUMSAFARKZJ20:10SC22:552:45F3A22706 Status
07010BJU SC SPLKZJ20:12SC22:402:28W2A,3A,SL,GN,07010 Status
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSKZJ20:12SC22:402:28SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17006 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPKZJ21:00KCG23:402:40M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12976 Status
22684LKO YPR SUPKZJ22:20MJF01:142:54TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22684 Status
12252WAINGANGA EXPKZJ22:20KCG01:253:05TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12252 Status
12194JBP YPR SUP EXPKZJ22:20MJF01:092:49SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12194 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
28-11-2019
Due to non-interlocking for doubling work at Manduwadih station of North Eastern Railway, the following trains will be operational from the converted route

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रधान कार्यालय

जनसम्‍पर्क विभाग

प्रयागराज।

संख्‍या: 11पीआर/11/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक:27.11.2019

पूर्वोत्तर रेलवे के मंडुवाडीह स्टेशन पर दोहरीकरण कार्य हेतु नॉनइंटरलॉकिंगके कारण निम्न गाड़ियां परिवर्तित मार्ग से परिचालित होंगी:-

1)    22436/22435  New Delhi-Varanasi  Vande –Bharat  Express  Journey Commencing o­n 29.11.19,  30.11.19, 01.12.19, 03.12.19 & 04.12.19 will  be  diverted  to  run via  Allahabad- Janghai – Varanasi.

2)   11061 Lokmanya Tilak terminus-DarbhangaExpress  JourneyCommencing o­n  27.11.19,  28.11.19, 02.12.19 & 03.12.19 will  be  diverted  to  run  via  Allahabad-Janghai-Varanasi.

3)    12791 Secunderabad-Danapur Express Journey Commencing o­n 28.11.19 ,02.12.19 & 03.12.19 will be diverted to  run via Manikpur-Allahabad  Chheoki- Pt. Deendayal Upadhyay Jn (Temporary stoppage at Allahabad  Chheoki).

4)    12792  Danapur-Secunderabad Express Journey Commencing o­n 03.12.19  & 04.12.19  will be diverted to run via  Pt. Deendayal Upadhyay Jn- Allahabad  Chheoki-Manikpur (Temporary stoppage at Allahabad  Chheoki).

5)    14005 Sitamarhi-Anand Vihar Terminus Express  JourneyCommencing o­n  03.12.19 & 04.12.19  will be diverted  to  run via  Aunrihar-Jaunpur-Janghai- Allahabad.

6)    14006 Anand Vihar Terminus -Sitamarhi Express Journey Commencing o­n  03.12.19 will  be diverted to  run via Allahabad-Janghai-Jaunpur-Aunrihar.

7)    19422 Patna-AhmedabadExpress  JourneyCommencing o­n 03.12.19 will  be diverted to  run via Pt. Deendayal Upadhyay Jn - Allahabad  Chheoki-Manikpur (Temporary stoppage at Allahabad  Chheoki).





2
21-11-2019
Press Release: DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY



DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER

SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, November 20, 2019

          In connection with provision of third & fourth line connectivity, non-interlocking work will be done in Bilaspur Division of South East Central Railway. Consequently, following trains will run in diverted routes:-

Diversion

·17005 Hyderabad – Raxaul Express leaving Hyderabad o­n 21.11, 28.11, 5.12 & 12.12.2019 will be diverted via Gondia – Raipur – Lakholi – Titlagarh – Jharusguda.

·17006 Raxaul – Hyderabad Express leaving Raxaul o­n 24.11, 1.12, 8.12 & 15.12.2019 will be diverted via Jharsuguda – Titlagarh – Lakholi – Raipur – Gondia.

·17007 Secunderabad – Darbhanga Express leaving Secunderabad o­n 23.11, 26.11, 30.11, 3.12, 7.12, 10.12, 14.12 & 17.12.2019 will be diverted via Gondia – Raipur – Lakholi – Titlagarh – Jharusguda.

·17008 Darbhanga – Secunderabad Express leaving Darbhanga o­n 22.11, 26.11, 29.11, 3.12, 6.12, 10.12, 13.12 & 17.12.2019 will be diverted via Jharsuguda – Titlagarh – Lakholi – Raipur – Gondia.

·07009 Secunderabad – Barauni Express special leaving Secunderabad o­n 24.11, 1.12, 8.12 & 15.12.2019 will be diverted via Gondia – Raipur – Lakholi – Titlagarh – Jharusguda.

·07010 Barauni – Secunderabad Express special leaving Barauni o­n 27.11, 4.12, 11.12 & 18.12.2019 will be diverted via Jharsuguda – Titlagarh – Lakholi – Raipur – Gondia.






COMMENTS

1
Dilip Krishna Managani- Tue Jan 24 22:57 2017
Why u people didn't mentioned push-pull train in the list , warangal to Secunderabad trains list ??


Add Comment






Submit