For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








59 Trains from (WL)WARANGAL to (SC)SECUNDERABAD JN


Address: Warangal Railway Station, Station Road, Siva Nagar, Warangal, Andhra Pradesh 506002, India

Station Code: WL

Station Name: WARANGAL

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 464

Station Traffic: High

Address: Secunderabad, Regimental Bazaar, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: SC

Station Name: SECUNDERABAD JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 700

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17025MUGR SC EXPRESSWL00:55SC04:453:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17025 Status
07608TPTY NED EXPWL01:35SC04:302:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,07608 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSKZJ01:40SC04:052:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
12749MTM BIDR SF EXPWL01:45SC04:202:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12749 Status
12737GOUTAMI EXPWL02:10SC05:153:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12737 Status
12709SIMHAPURI EXPWL02:17SC05:403:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12709 Status
07146TPTY KCG SPLWL02:32KCG06:303:58TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07146 Status
12763PADMAVATHI EXPWL02:32SC05:553:23M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12763 Status
12727GODAVARI EXPWL02:42SC05:052:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12727 Status
07147VSKP KCG SPLWL03:17KCG06:303:13M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07147 Status
12775COCANADA EXPWL03:57SC06:452:48TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,12775 Status
12759CHARMINAR EXPWL04:15SC07:153:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12759 Status
12783VSKP SC AC EXPWL04:32SC07:403:08SU1A,2A,3A,12783 Status
12739VSKP GARIB RATHWL05:13SC08:102:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A12739 Status
67265WL HYB MEMUWL05:15SC08:453:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67265 Status
12772NGP SC SUP EXPKZJ05:19SC08:253:06TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12772 Status
57626KAKATHIYA F PSRWL05:22SC09:254:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57626 Status
17038HSR SC EXPRESSKZJ05:52SC08:502:58F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,17038 Status
20811VSKP NED SF EXPKZJ06:02SC09:002:58TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,20811 Status
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESSKZJ06:02SC09:002:58M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,20809 Status
17234BHAGYANAGAR EXPHSP06:45SC10:454:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17234 Status
12708AP SMPRK KRANTIKZJ06:50KCG09:503:00W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12708 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSWL08:10SC11:303:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11020 Status
12713SATAVAHANA EXPWL09:20SC11:552:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12713 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSKZJ09:25KCG12:102:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,12648 Status
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESSKZJ10:10SC12:502:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18519 Status
17201GOLCONDA EXPWL10:15SC13:503:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17201 Status
02783BBS SC SPLKZJ11:11SC14:002:49TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,02783 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPWL11:25SC14:253:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,22849 Status
12438NZM SC RJDHNIKZJ11:27SC14:002:33SU1A,2A,3A,12438 Status
12589GKP SC EXPRESSKZJ12:27SC15:102:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,12589 Status
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSKZJ12:27SC15:102:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,15015 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSKZJ12:27SC15:102:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12591 Status
17206COA SNSI EXPWL13:32SC16:252:53M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17206 Status
17208BZA SNSI EXPWL13:32SC16:252:53TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17208 Status
67267WL HYB MEMUWL14:00SC17:293:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67267 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPWL14:10SC17:103:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
12773SHM SC AC EXPWL14:40SC18:303:50W1A,2A,3A,12773 Status
17012SKZR SC EXPKZJ15:05SC17:452:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED17012 Status
22692BANGLORE RJDHNIKZJ16:07SC18:252:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22692 Status
12724TELANGANA EXPKZJ16:47SC19:002:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12724 Status
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSWL16:55SC20:403:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17405 Status
12758KAGHAZNAGAR EXPKZJ17:00SC20:003:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12758 Status
17213NS NSL EXPWL17:03SC20:103:07M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17213 Status
18503VSKP SNSI EXPWL18:20SC21:203:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18503 Status
04155CNB KCG SF SPLKZJ18:30MJF21:303:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04155 Status
15023GKP YPR EXPKZJ18:40KCG22:103:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15023 Status
12792SECUNDERABAD EXKZJ18:50SC21:302:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12792 Status
12705GNT SC EXPWL18:55SC21:502:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12705 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPWL19:08SC22:203:12TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18111 Status
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESSWL19:30SC22:553:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11303 Status
17008DBG SC EXPRESSKZJ19:41SC22:102:29TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17008 Status
22706TPTY HUMSAFARKZJ20:10SC22:552:45F3A22706 Status
07010BJU SC SPLKZJ20:12SC22:402:28W2A,3A,SL,GN,07010 Status
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSKZJ20:12SC22:402:28SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17006 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPKZJ21:00KCG23:402:40M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12976 Status
12252WAINGANGA EXPKZJ22:20KCG01:253:05TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12252 Status
12194JBP YPR SUP EXPKZJ22:20MJF01:092:49SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12194 Status
22684LKO YPR SUPKZJ22:20MJF01:142:54TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22684 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
No.151/2020-2117-06-2020
Chennai
Indian Railways deploys 960 COVID Care Coaches in 5 States



503 Coaches are deployed in Delhi at 9 Locations

Indian Railways, as its contribution to national cause, has converted Railway Coaches into COVID Care Centres

Doctors and paramedics are to be provided by State Governments as per Standard Operating Procedures issued by MOHFW o­n 6th May 2020

Railways to deploy 2 liaison officers for each location of coaches to assist State Government officials

All efforts are being made to maintain comfortable temperature inside the coaches in the given weather conditions

Railways to assist State Government in all possible manners to help in care of Covid patients

Sustaining the fight against Covid-19, Indian Railways is making an all out effort to supplement the health care efforts of State Governments. Indian Railways has geared up to provide its 5231 Covid Care Coaches to the States. Zonal Railways have converted these coaches as COVID Care Centres to be used for very mild / mild cases.

As of now, Indian Railways has deployed total 960 COVID Care coaches in 5 states i.e. Delhi, Uttar Pradesh, Andhara Pradesh, Telangana and Madhya Pradesh. Out of total 960 COVID Care coaches, 503 COVID Care coaches have been deployed in Delhi, 20 in Andhra Pradesh, 60 in Telangana, 372 in Uttar Pradesh and 5 in Madhya Pradesh.

In Delhi, 503 COVID Care coaches are deployed at 9 locations. 50 COVID Care coaches are deployed at Shakurbasti, 267 at Anand Vihar, 21 at Delhi Safdarjung, 50 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla, 33 at Delhi Cant, 30 at Adarsh Nagar, 13 at Delhi Shahadra, 13 at Tughlakabad and 26 at Patel Nagar.

In Uttar Pradesh, total 372 COVID Care coaches have been deployed at 23 different locations i.e. Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Lucknow, Varanasi, Bhadohi, Faizabad, Saharanpur, Mirzapur, Subedarganj, Kanpur, Jhansi, Jhansi Workshop, Agra, Nakha Jungle, Gonda, Nautanwa, Bahraich, Varanasi City, Manduadih, Mau, Bhatni, Bareilly City, Farrukhabad and Kasganj.

In Madhya Pradesh, total 5 COVID Care coaches are deployed at Gwalior. In Andhra Pradesh, total 20 COVID Care coaches are deployed at Vijayawada while in Telangana, a total of 60 COVID Care coaches are deployed at 3 different locations i.e. Secunderabad, Kachguda and Adilabad.

As per guidelines of Ministry of Health and Family Welfare (MoHFW) Government of India, these State Governments have sent the requisition to Indian Railways and Railways have allocated these coaches to the State/UTs.

It is worth mentioning that Indian Railways is working as Service Provider of Coaches as COVID Care Centres as its contribution to national cause. Doctors and paramedics are to be provided by State Governments. This is as per MOHFW guidelines issued o­n 6th May 2020.

Railways will deploy 2 liaison officers for each location of coaches to assist State  Government officials. All efforts are being made to reduce the heat in the coaches in the given weather conditions. Railways to assist State Government in all possible manners to help in care of Covid patients.

It may be noted that these Coaches can be used for very mild cases that can be clinically assigned to the Covid Care centers as per guidelines issued by MoHFW. These coaches can be used in areas where State has exhausted the facilities and needs to augment capacities for isolation of both suspect and confirmed Covid cases. These facilities are part of the integrated COVID plan developed by MoHFW and NITI Ayog.

*****

PIB Courtesy




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
14-06-2020
SER RUNS 1739 TRIPS OF PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS FOR UNINTERRUPTED SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES DURING NATIONWIDE LOCKDOWN

Add English content here

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER RUNS 1739 TRIPS OF PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS FOR UNINTERRUPTED

SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES DURING NATIONWIDE LOCKDOWN

 

Kolkata, 14thJune, 2020:

 

Indian Railways, aptly called the 'LIFELINE OF THE NATION' is poised to fight against the Coronavirus pandemic by adopting various measures including movement of Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains for keeping uninterrupted supply of essentialcommoditiesto every nook and corner of the country during nationwide lockdown.As a part of commitment to the nation, South Eastern Railway, has already geared up its entire network to runTime Tabled Parcel Express Trains towards different destinations in the country. South Eastern Railway, during this national crisis, has already run 1739 trips of Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains carrying essential commodities viz., fooditems, groceries, medicines, medical equipments including PPE masks, sanitizers coveralls, gloves, fish, fruits, cotton goods, gunny bags, vegetables, o­nion, ginger, garlic and other daily need items to different parts of the country from 2nd April to 13th June, 2020.South Eastern Railway during the above period, has already carried 26,335tonnes ofparcel traffic containing9,97,145number of packagesto different places in the country.These Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains are running between Shalimar-Ranchi, Howrah-KSR Bengaluru, Shalimar-Mumbai CSMT, Tatanagar-Itwari, Howrah-Secunderabad and Shalimar-Porbander and will continue to run up to 15th June, 2020.The above Parcel Express Trains also cater to the needs of the people residing around Kharagpur, Purulia, Balasore, Rourkela, Chakradharpur and other stations under SER’s jurisdiction in addition to major cities enroute.

 

This challenging robust task has come into reality with the proper planning and overwhelming responses from the dedicated workforce of frontline warriors of South Eastern Railway viz., loco pilots, guards, gangmen, trackmen, cabinmen, control staff working at stations and divisional headquarters who are putting their exemplary services to the countryduring this crisis period. South Eastern Railway has also started transporting parcel goods in 9 pairs of Special Trains in the path of existing Mail/ Express Trains which have been running with effect from 1st June, 2020 between Howrah-Secunderabad, Howrah-Mumbai, Howrah-Ahmedabad, Howrah- Yesvantpur, Shalimar-Patna, Howrah- Barbil, Howrah- Bhubaneswar, Tatanagar-Danapur and Ranchi- Patna.


 






COMMENTS

1
Dilip Krishna Managani- Tue Jan 24 22:57 2017
Why u people didn't mentioned push-pull train in the list , warangal to Secunderabad trains list ??


Add Comment






Submit