For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








59 Trains from (SC)SECUNDERABAD JN to (WL)WARANGAL


Address: Secunderabad, Regimental Bazaar, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: SC

Station Name: SECUNDERABAD JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 700

Station Traffic: High

Address: Warangal Railway Station, Station Road, Siva Nagar, Warangal, Andhra Pradesh 506002, India

Station Code: WL

Station Name: WARANGAL

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 464

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
07607NED TPTY EXPSC00:40WL03:403:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,07607 Status
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSKCG02:10KZJ04:202:10TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12975 Status
12193YPR JBP EXPKCG03:55KZJ06:232:28SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12193 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSSC04:10WL02:531:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
17011HYB SKZR EXPRESSC05:20KZJ07:282:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED17011 Status
12774SC SHM AC EXPSC05:40WL07:432:03TU1A,2A,3A,12774 Status
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPSC05:40WL07:432:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,22850 Status
17406KRISHNA EXPSC06:05WL08:322:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17406 Status
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESSSC06:20WL09:102:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11304 Status
12723TELANGANA EXPSC06:50KZJ08:401:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12723 Status
12592GORAKHPUR EXPSC07:20KZJ09:141:54M2A,3A,SL,GN,12592 Status
12590GORAKHPUR EXPSC07:20KZJ09:141:54F2A,3A,SL,GN,12590 Status
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SFSC07:20KZJ09:141:54TU3A22705 Status
18112YPR TATA EXPSC07:20WL09:232:03SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18112 Status
12706SC GNT EXPSC07:40WL10:082:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12706 Status
22691RAJDHANI EXPSC07:50KZJ09:281:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22691 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSSC08:00WL10:182:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
12757KAGHAZNAGAR EXPSC08:20KZJ10:232:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12757 Status
67264HYB WL MEMUSC09:05WL13:154:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67264 Status
17207SNSI BZA EXPSC09:20WL11:402:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,17207 Status
18504SNSI VSKP EXPSC09:20WL11:402:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,18504 Status
17205SNSI COA EXPSC09:20WL11:402:20TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17205 Status
12791SC DNR EXPRESSSC09:35KZJ11:281:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12791 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPSC10:20WL12:532:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
12647KONGU EXPRESSKCG10:35KZJ13:182:43SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12647 Status
15024YPR GKP EXPKCG10:40KZJ13:182:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15024 Status
12251WAINGANGA EXPKCG10:40KZJ13:182:38TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12251 Status
22683YPR LKO EXPKCG10:40KZJ13:182:38M2A,3A,SL,GN,22683 Status
02784SC BBS SPLSC12:30KZJ14:251:55W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02784 Status
17202GOLCONDA EXPSC12:30WL15:232:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17202 Status
12437RAJDHANI EXPSC12:45KZJ14:281:43W1A,2A,3A,12437 Status
17233BHAGYANAGAR EXPSC15:35PQL17:201:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17233 Status
12714SATAVAHANA EXPSC16:25WL18:201:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12714 Status
12707A P SMPRK KRNTIKCG17:15KZJ19:392:24M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12707 Status
12728GODAVARI EXPSC17:40WL19:452:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12728 Status
12784SC VSKP AC EXPSC17:50WL19:592:09SA1A,2A,3A,12784 Status
12764PADMAVATI EXPSC18:30WL20:332:03M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12764 Status
57625KAKATIYA F PASSC18:40WL21:433:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57625 Status
07148KCG VSKP SPLKCG18:45WL21:332:48SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07148 Status
12760CHARMINAR EXPSC18:55WL21:082:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12760 Status
67266HYB KZJ MEMUSC19:10PQL21:292:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67266 Status
12740VSKP GARIB RATHSC20:30WL22:081:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A12740 Status
12776COCANADA EXPSC20:45WL22:431:58M,W,F1A,2A,3A,12776 Status
18520LTT VSKP EXPSC21:05KZJ23:031:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18520 Status
12738GOUTAMI EXPSC21:15WL23:332:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12738 Status
20812NED VSKP SF EXPSC21:50KZJ23:532:03W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,20812 Status
20810NAGAWALI SF EXPSC21:50KZJ23:532:03M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,20810 Status
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSSC22:15KZJ00:031:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17005 Status
12771SC NGP SUP EXPSC22:15KZJ00:031:48M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12771 Status
17007SC DBG EXPRESSSC22:15KZJ00:031:48TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17007 Status
12750BIDR MTM SF EXPSC22:30WL00:382:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12750 Status
07257HYB BZA SPLSC22:50WL01:332:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,07257 Status
12710SIMHAPURI EXPSC22:55WL01:132:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12710 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPSC23:00KZJ01:102:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12721 Status
17214NSL NS EXPSC23:20WL01:242:04TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17214 Status
04156KCG CNB SF SPLKCG23:20KZJ02:052:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,04156 Status
17026SC MUGR EXPRESSSC23:45WL02:092:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17026 Status
17037SC HSR EXPSC23:55KZJ01:481:53TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,17037 Status
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXPSC23:55KZJ02:052:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15016 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2022-2325-05-2022
secunderabad
PR No. 152 - Shri Arun Kumar Jain (In charge), General Manager, SCR Holds Review Meeting on Safety




- Reviewed the performance of Safety, freight Loading and Punctuality o­n the Zone

Shri Arun Kumar Jain (In-Charge), General Manager, South Central Railway conducted a review meeting o­n Safety, Freight loading and Punctuality of the Zone today i.e., 24th May, 2022 from Rail Nilayam, Secunderabad. Principal Heads of Departments; Divisional Railway Managers (DRMs) of all the six divisions viz., Vijayawada, Guntakal, Guntur, Secunderabad, Hyderabad and Nanded Divisions participated through web conference.

The General Manager reviewed the status of safety drives being conducted over the zone for smooth running of trains and safety of workmen. He emphasized that during the course of the safety drives the officers, supervisors as well as the construction staff should be sensitized o­n all aspects of safety. He instructed the field officials to ensure worksite safety requirements without fail. He also instructed the officials to intensive the counselling sessions involving the staff who are related to train running operations. The General Manager reviewed the safety action plans prepared by the zone and reiterated strict adherence to the guidelines and safety measures. He also advised the staff to frequently conduct field inspections and ensure regular monitoring of track parameters so that timely action can be taken if required.

The Shri Arun Kumar Jain also held a detailed review o­n freight loading performance of the zone and congratulated the officials in the increase of freight loading compared to previous financial year during same period and also emphasized to continue to keep up the good work. The General Manager also advised the officials that there is lot of scope for further improvement in freight loading like Cement, Coal, Fertilizers, Food grains etc.,

The General Manager reviewed the progress of o­ngoing projects of the zone. The Business Developmental Units of all the six divisions gave a brief presentation o­n the new commodities added to the freight basket. He advised the officials to conduct regular meetings with freight customers, so that the problems, if any, can be resolved immediately. The General Manager appreciated the efforts and advised them to take up every opportunity to further boost the freight loading and attain the targets set.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.151/2022-2325-05-2022
secunderabad
PR. No. 151 - Cancellation of Trains


Due to imposition of traffic block to facilitate track works over South East Central Railway, the following trains are cancelled as detailed below:

Cancellation of Trains:


Sl. No

Tr. No

From - To

JCO

1

12767

H.S.Nanded - Santragachi

30th May, 6th, 13th, 20th June, 2022 (Monday)

2

12768

Santragachi - H.S.Nanded

1st, 8th, 15th & 22nd June, 2022 (Wednesday)

 

 






COMMENTS

1
ch.mounika- Sat Jan 23 16:18 2016
i want to evening train

2
Sudheer- Sat Apr 30 12:44 2016
I want to secbad to warangal trains b/w 2pm to 6pm

3
Sridevi- Wed Nov 29 9:08 2017
Low cost trains from secunderabad to Warangal

4
Sridevi- Wed Nov 29 9:09 2017
Low cost train tickets from secunderabad to Warangal

5
Krishna- Fri Apr 20 13:50 2018
I want Secunderabad to warangal 2pm to 6 pm

6
Dhubbasi Bhavani- Sun Jun 10 13:27 2018
I want Bhongir to warangal Monday morning 5am to 8am


Add Comment






Submit