For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17026 SC MUGR EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
17026-SC MUGR EXPRESS
Secunderabad jn to Manuguru | Distance-331Kms | Travel Time 7:05Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X710500XX185XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource23:4501
2ZNJANGAON00:4900:501:00842
3KZJKAZIPET JN01:5001:522:001322
4WLWARANGAL02:0902:112:001422
5KDMKESAMUDRAM02:4602:471:001882
6MABDMAHBUBABAD03:0103:021:002032
7DKJDORNAKAL JN03:2803:302:002272
8PCZPOCHARAM03:3903:401:002342
9KRAKAREPALLI03:5103:521:002422
10GHPUGANDHIPURAM HALT03:5703:581:002482
11CMWCHIMA PAHAD04:0404:051:002552
12TPYTADAKALPUDI04:1404:151:002652
13BTPDBETHAMPURDI04:2404:251:002722
14BDCRBHADRACHALAM RD05:0505:2015:002822
15MUGRMANUGURU06:50Destination3312
Popular Station Combinations
15 results in 0.17 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
502/2021-2216-11-2021
Chennai
CHANGES MADE IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to land slips  in Kanniyakumari – Nagercoil Jn – Thiruvananthapuram sections  of  Trivandrum Division  the following changes are made in  the pattern of   Train Services.

Full cancellation train services

1. Train No 06426 Nagercoil Jn - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special train commencing journey o­n 17.11.2021 is cancelled.

2. Train No 06427 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Nagercoil Jn  Special train commencing journey o­n 17.11.2021 is cancelled.

3. Train No. 06425 Kollam Jn – Thiruvananthapuram Central Special train commencing journey o­n 17.11.2021 is cancelled.

4. Train No. 06435 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Nagercoil Jn Special train commencing journey o­n 17.11.2021 is cancelled.

Partial cancellation of train services

5

Train No.

Train Name

(From – To)

Partial cancellation between station

Journey commencing/

commenced (date) at originating

station

Remarks

1

06012

Hazrat Nizamuddin – Kanniyakumari Express Special

Nagercoil Jn – Kanniyakumari

15.11.2021

Short terminate at Nagercoil Jn

2

02665

Howrah – Kanniyakumari Express Special

Nagercoil Jn – Kanniyakumari

15.11.2021

Short terminate at Nagercoil Jn

3

12633

Chennai Egmore – Kanniyakumari Express

Nagercoil Jn – Kanniyakumari

16.11.2021

Short terminate at Nagercoil Jn

4

16128

Guruvayur – Chennai Egmore Express

Guruvayur – Tirunelveli Jn

16.11.2021

Originate at Tirunelveli Jn

5

16526

KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Special

Kollam Jn – Kanniyakumari

16.11.2021

Short terminate at Kollam Jn

6

06729

Madurai – Punalur Express Special

Tirunelveli – Punalur

16.11.2021

Short terminate at Tirunelveli

7

16723

Chennai Egmore – Kollam Jn Express

Nagercoil Jn – Kollam Jn

16.11.2021

Short terminate at Nagercoil Jn

8

12634

Kanniyakumari – Chennai Egmore Express

Kanniyakumari – Nagercoil Jn

17.11.2021

Originating at Nagercoil

9

16525

Kanniyakumari – KSR Bengaluru Express

Kanniyakumari – Kollam Jn

17.11.2021

Originating at Kollam

10

06366

Nagercoil Jn – Kottayam Express Special

Nagercoil Jn – Kollam Jn

17.11.2021

Originating at Kollam

11

16127

Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur Express Special

Tirunelveli Jn – Guruvayur

17.11.2021

Short terminating at Tirunelveli

12

16724

Kollam Jn – Chennai Egmore Express

Kollam Jn – Nagercoil Jn

17.11.2021

Originating at Nagercoil Jn

13

06650

Nagercoil Jn – Mangalore Central
Express Special

Nagercoil Jn – Thiruvananthapuram Central

17.11.2021

Originating at Thiruvananthapuram Central

14

06606

Nagercoil Jn – Mangalore Central Express Special

Nagercoil Jn – Thiruvananthapuram Central

17.11.2021

Originating at Thiruvananthapuram Central

15

06649

Mangalore Central – Nagercoil Jn Express Special

Thiruvananthapuram Central  – Nagercoil Jn

17.11.2021

Short terminate at Thiruvananthapuram Central

16

06605

Mangalore Central – Nagercoil Jn Express Special

Thiruvananthapuram Central  – Nagercoil Jn

17.11.2021

Short terminate at Thiruvananthapuram Central

17

02627

Tiruchchirappalli – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Special

Tirunelveli – Thiruvananthapuram Central

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit