For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHIMA PAHAD

STATION INFO

Address: Tallada to Kothagudem Road, Andhra Pradesh 507120, India

Station Code: CMW)CHIMA PAHA

Station Name: CMW)CHIMA PAHAD

Zone: scr/south central

Total Unique Trains: 12

Train Frequency Weekly: 73

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
57625KAKATIYA F PAS01:0901:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57626KAKATHIYA F PSR01:4201:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17026SC MUGR EXPRESS04:0404:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57123BDCR SRUR PASS06:2106:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57657MUGR KZJ PASS08:2608:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57145DKJ BDCR PASS09:2209:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67245BZA BDCR MEMU12:0512:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67246BDCR BZA MEMU14:2114:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57658KZJ MUGR PASS16:3116:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57146BDCR DKJ PASS18:0118:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57124BPQ BDCR PASS19:4919:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17025MUGR SC EXPRESS23:1123:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
308/2020-21 01-12-2020
Chennai
9 PAIRS SPECIAL TRAINS


9 PAIRS SPECIAL TRAINS

As approved by Railway Board, the following fully reserved 8 pairs of Daily special trains and one pair of Weekly special trains will be run as follows: -

1. Train no. 06179 / 06180 Chennai Egmore - Mannargudi – Chennai Egmore Daily Special Trains

With a composition of One AC First Class cum AC 2-Tier Coach, One AC 2-Tier Coach, One AC 3-Tier Coach, Nine Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches, and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06179 Chennai Egmore – Mannargudi Daily Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 22.15 hrs to reach Mannargudi at 05.25 hrs o­n the next day. The first service from Chennai Egmore will be o­n 08th December, 2020 until further advice.

In the return direction, Train No. 06180 Mannargudi - Chennai Egmore Daily Special will leave Mannargudi at 22.30 hrs to reach Chennai Egmore at 05.55 hrs the next day. The first service from Mannargudi will be o­n 09th December, 2020 until further advice.

Stoppages for both directions: Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Chidambaram, Mayiladuthurai, Tiruvarur and Nidamangalam

Train No. 06180 Mannargudi - Chennai Egmore Daily Special will also stop at Mambalam.

2. Train no. 02695 / 02696 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Thiruvananthapuram Central – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Special Trains

With a composition of One AC First Class cum AC 2-Tier Coach, Two AC 2-Tier Coaches, Four AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class Coaches, and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02695 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily Superfast Special will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 15.20 hrs to reach Thiruvananthapuram Central at 07.50 hrs the next day. The first service from Dr. MGR Chennai Central will be o­n 08th December, 2020 until further advice.

In the return direction, Train No. 02696 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Special will leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 17.15 hrs to reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10.00 hrs o­n the next day. The first service from Thiruvananthapuram Central will be o­n 09th December, 2020 to until further advice.

Stoppages in both the directions: Arakkonam, Katpadi, Vaniyambadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Thrisur, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Chenganseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara, Kayankulam, Kollam and Varkala.

3. Train no. 02685 / 02686 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Special Trains

With a composition of One AC First Class cum AC 2-Tier Coach, Two AC 2-Tier Coaches, Two AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Three General Second Class Coaches, and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02685 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central Daily Superfast Special will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 17.00 hrs to reach Mangalore Central at 09.00 hrs the next day. The first service from Dr. MGR Chennai Central will be o­n 08th December, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 02686 Mangalore Central - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Special will leave Mangalore Central at 16.35 hrs to reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 08.00 hrs the next day. The first service from Mangalore Central will be o­n 09th December, 2020 until further advice.

Stoppages in both the directions: Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Podhanur, Palghat, Shoranur, Tirur, Kozhikode, Vadakara, Tellicherry, Kannur, Payyanur, Nileshwar, Kanhangad and Kasaragod.

Train No. 02685 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central Daily Superfast Special will also stop at Morappur.

4. Train no. 02651 / 02652 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Palakkad – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special Trains

With a composition of One AC First Class cum AC 2-Tier Coach, One AC 2-Tier Coaches, Two AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, One Second Class Chair Car, Four General Second Class Coaches, and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02651 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Palakkad Daily Special will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 21.40 hrs to reach Palakkad at 10.10 hrs the next day. The first service from Dr. MGR Chennai Central will be o­n 08th December, 2020 until further advice.

Train No. 02652 Palakkad  - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special will leave Palakkad at 15.35 hrs to reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 05.35 hrs the next day. The first service from Palghat will be o­n 09th December, 2020 to until further advice.

Stoppages in both the directions:  Tiruvallur, Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Namakkal, Mohanur, Karur, Dindugal, Oddanchathiram, Palani, Udumalaipettai, Pollachi and Palakkad Town.

Train No. 02651 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Palakkad Daily Special will also stop at Gudiyatham.

Train No. 02652 Palakkad  - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special will also stop at Rasipuram, Morappur and Perambur.

5. Train no. 06603 / 06604 Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram Central – Mangalore Central Daily Special Trains

With a composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, Four AC 3-Tier Coaches, Ten Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches, and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06603 Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily Special will leave Mangalore Central at 17.30 hrs to reach Thiruvananthapuram Central at 06.35 hrs the next day. The first service from Dr. MGR Chennai Central will be o­n 10th December, 2020 until further advice.

In the return direction Train No. 06604 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mangalore Central Daily Special will leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 19.25 hrs to reach Mangalore Central at 07.50 hrs o­n the next day. The first service from Mangalore Central will be o­n 11th December, 2020 until further advice.

Stoppages in both the directions:  Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Nileshwar, Chervathur, Payyanur, Payangadi, Kannur, Tellicherry, Mahe, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Shoranur, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Jn, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Haripad, Kayankulam, Karunagapalli, Kollam, Paravur and Varkala.

Train No. 06603 Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily Special will also stop at Turavur, Mararikulam and Ambalapuzha

Train No. 06604 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mangalore Central Daily Special will also stop at, Kuttippuram, Tirur, Ferok, and Quilandi. 

6. Train no. 02668 / 02667 Coimbatore - Nagercoil – Coimbatore Superfast Daily Special Trains

With a composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, One AC 3-Tier Coach, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Five General Second Class Coaches, and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02668 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Superfast Daily Special will leave Coimbatore at 19.30 hrs to reach Nagercoil at 05.05 hrs o­n the next day. The first service from Coimbatore will be o­n 08th December, 2020 to until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 02667 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Superfast Daily Special will leave Nagercoil at 21.45 hrs to reach Coimbatore at 07.15 hrs o­n the next day. The first service from Nagercoil will be o­n 09th December, 2020 to until further advice.

Stoppages in both the directions:   Tiruppur, Erode, Karur, Dindugal, Madurai, Virudhunagar, VanchiManiyachi, Tirunelveli and Valliyur.

7. Train no. 06127 / 06128 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur – Chennai Egmore Daily Special Trains

With a composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, Two AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Seven General Second Class Coaches, and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06127 Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur Daily Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 08.25 hrs to reach Guruvayur at 06.40 hrs the next day. The first service from Chennai Egmore will be o­n 08th December, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 06128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Daily Special will leave Guruvayur at 21.30 hrs to reach Chennai Egmore at 20.35 hrs the next day. The first service from Guruvayur will be o­n 09th December, 2020 until further advice.

Stoppages in both the directions:   Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Melmaruvathur, Tindivanam, Villupuram, Vridhachalam, Pennadam, Ariyalur, Srirangam, Tiruchchirappalli, Manaparai, Dindugal, Sholavandan, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur, Kovilpatti, VanchiManiyachi, Tirunelveli, Nanguneri, Valliyur, Nagarcoil Jn, Eraniel, Kulitthurai, Neyyatinkara, Thiruvananthapuram, Kollam, Kayankulam, Alappuzha, Ernakulam Jn, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Angamali, Chalakudi, Irinjalkuda, Thrisur and Punkunnam.

Train No. 06127 Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur Daily Special will also stop at Kudal Nagar, Chirayinkeezh and Varakala

Train No. 06128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Daily Special will also stop at Mambalam

8. Train no. 06851 / 06852 Chennai Egmore - Rameswaram – Chennai Egmore Daily Special Trains

With a composition of One AC First Class cum AC 2-Tier Coach, One AC 2-Tier Coach, Two AC 3-Tier Coaches, Thirteen Sleeper Class Coaches, Three General Second Class Coaches, and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06851 Chennai Egmore – Rameswaram Daily Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 19.15 hrs to reach Rameswaram at 08.30 hrs the next day. The first service from Chennai Egmore will be o­n 08th December, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 06852 Rameswaram - Chennai Egmore Daily Special will leave Rameswaram at 17.10 hrs to reach Chennai Egmore at 06.45 hrs the next day. The first service from Chennai Egmore will be o­n 09th December, 2020  until further advice.

Stoppages in both the directions:   Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Melmaruvathur, Villupuram, Chidambaram, Mayiladuthurai, Kumbakonam, Thanjavur, Tiruchchirappalli, Pudukottai, Karaikkudi, Devakottai Road, Kallai, Sivaganga, Manamadurai, Paramakkudi, Ramanathapuram, Mandapam and Pamban.

Train No. 06851 Chennai Egmore – Rameswaram Daily Special will also stop at Cuddalore Port and Sirkazhi.

Train No. 06852 Rameswaram - Chennai Egmore Daily Special will also stop at Mambalam.

9. Train no. 06063 / 06064 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil – Chennai Egmore Weekly Special Trains

With a composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, Five AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches, and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06063 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Weekly Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 18.55 hrs o­n Thursdays to reach Nagercoil at 07.30 hrs  the next day. The first service from Chennai Egmore will be o­n 10th December, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction Train No. 06064 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly Special will leave Nagercoil at 16.15 hrs o­n Fridays to reach Chennai Egmore at 04.45 hrs the next day. The first service from Nagercoil will be o­n 11th December, 2020 to until further advice.

Stoppages for both directions: Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Vridhachalam, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindugal, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur and Tirunelveli.

Reservations for all the above special trains will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 2nd DECEMBER 2020

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
253/2020-2131-10-2020
Chennai
CLARIFICATION OF STOPPAGES OF TRAINS NO. 06236 / 06235 MYSURU – TUTICORIN – MYSURU SPECIAL TRAINS


 

It was erroneously advised vide press release No. 245 that train No. 06236 / 06235 Mysuru – Tuticorin – Mysuru Special train will stop at Kadambur. It is now corrected and advised that Train No. 06236 / 06235 Mysuru – Tuticorin – Mysuru Special train will not stop at Kadambur.

The stoppages of Train Nos. 06236/06235 Mysuru – Tuticorin - Mysuru Special trains over Southern Railway are o­nce again reiterated: Salem, Erode, Pugalur, Karur, Dindigul, Kodaikanal Road, Sholavandan, Madurai Jn, Tirupparankundram, Tirumangalam, Virudunagar, Satur, Kovilpatti and Vanchimaniyachi.

 

 

   Chief Public Relations Officer

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search