For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHIMA PAHAD

STATION INFO

Address: Tallada to Kothagudem Road, Andhra Pradesh 507120, India

Station Code: CMW)CHIMA PAHA

Station Name: CMW)CHIMA PAHAD

Zone: scr/south central

Total Unique Trains: 12

Train Frequency Weekly: 73

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
57625KAKATIYA F PAS01:0901:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57626KAKATHIYA F PSR01:4201:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17026SC MUGR EXPRESS04:0404:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57123BDCR SRUR PASS06:2106:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57657MUGR KZJ PASS08:2608:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57145DKJ BDCR PASS09:2209:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67245BZA BDCR MEMU12:0512:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67246BDCR BZA MEMU14:2114:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57658KZJ MUGR PASS16:3116:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57146BDCR DKJ PASS18:0118:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57124BPQ BDCR PASS19:4919:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17025MUGR SC EXPRESS23:1123:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
No.01/2021-22 01-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials

As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully Reserved Special Trains will be run as detailed below:-

1. Train No.06787/06788Tirunelveli – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Tirunelveli Weekly Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, One-AC 3 Tier Coaches, Nine-Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.06787 Tirunelveli – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra WeeklySpecial will leave Tirunelveli o­n Mondays at 16.45 hrs o­n and from 12th April, 2021 and reach Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 10.35 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Tirunelveli Weekly Special will leave Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra o­n Thursdays at 22.30 hrs o­n and from 15th April, 2021 and reach Tirunelveli at 19.00 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

Train No. 06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra –Tirunelveli Weekly Special will have additional stoppages at Julana, Barsola and Uchana

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06787/06788Tirunelveli – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Tirunelveli WeeklySpecial are as follows:

Train No.06787Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi KatraSpl

Stations

Train No.06788Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Tirunelveli Spl

16.45

(d)

Tirunelveli

(a)

19.00

17.14/17.15

(a/d)

VanchiManiyachi

(a/d)

17.14/17.15

17.43/17.45

(a/d)

Kovilpatti

(a/d)

16.43/16.45

18.08/18.10

(a/d)

Satur

(a/d)

16.18/16.20

19.03/19.05

(a/d)

Virudhunagar

(a/d)

15.53/15.55

20.35/20.45

(a/d)

Madurai

(a/d)

15.10/15.15

21.13/21.15

(a/d)

KodaikanalRoad

(a/d)

14.29/14.30

21.45/21.50

(a/d)

Dindugal

(a/d)

14.05/14.10

23.00/23.10

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

12.50/12.55

00.38/00.40

(a/d)

Karur

(a/d)

10.43/10.45

02.50/03.05

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

09.30/09.40

04.02/04.05

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

08.07/08.10

05.58/06.00

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

06.33/06.35

07.25/07.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

05.15/05.20

08.04/08.05

(a/d)

Chittor

(a/d)

04.39/04.40

09.08/09.10

(a/d)

Tirupati

(a/d)

03.29/03.30

09.20/09.30

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

02.50/02.55

11.33/11.35

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

00.39/00.40

12.59/13.00

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

23.09/23.10

14.29/14.30

(a/d)

Tenali

(a/d)

21.39/21.40

15.15/15.25

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

21.00/21.10

16.48/16.50

(a/d)

Khammam

(a/d)

18.39/18.40

18.10/18.15

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

17.05/17.10

19.34/19.35

(a/d)

Ramgundam

(a/d)

15.19/15.20

22.20/22.25

(a/d)

Balharshah

(a/d)

13.40/13.45

22.43/22.45

(a/d)

Chandrapur

(a/d)

12.03/12.05

00.23/00.25

(a/d)

Sevagram

(a/d)

10.48/10.50

01.40/01.45

(a/d)

Nagpur

2

471/2020-21 23-02-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to commissioning of double line between Gangaikondan – Tirunelveli and Kovilpatti – kadambur stations of Madurai – Tirunelveli section, the following are the changes in pattern of Express train services.

A. Full cancellation

1. Train No.  02627 Tiruchchirappalli – Thiruvananthapuram Central Special train is fully cancelled up to 28th February, 2021.

2. Train No.  02628 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli Special train is fully cancelled up to 28th February, 2021.

B. Partial Cancellation

1. Train No. 02631 Chennai Egmore – Tirunelveli Special train Journey Commencing o­n 23.02.2021 to 27.02.2021 is partially cancelled between Madurai and Tirunelveli the next day of the journey from 24.02.2021 to 28.02.2021.

2. Train No. 02632 Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Special train Journey Commencing o­n 24.02.2021 to 28.02.2021 is partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Madurai.

3. Train No. 06321 Nagercoil – Coimbatore Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 24.02.2021 to 28.02.2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Madurai.

4. Train No. 06322 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 24.02.2021 to 28.02.2021 is partially cancelled between Madurai and Nagercoil.

5. Train No. 07235 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 23.02.2021 to 27.02.2021 is partially cancelled between Virudunagar and Nagercoil the next day of the journey from 24.02.2021 to 28.02.2021.

6. Train No. 07236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 24.02.2021 to 28.02.2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Virudunagar.

7. Train No. 02667 Nagercoil – Coimbatore Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 26.02.2021 to 28.02.2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Madurai.

8. Train No. 02668 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 25.02.2021 to 27.02.2021 is partially cancelled between Madurai and Nagercoil the next day of the journey from 26.02.2021 to 28.02.2021.

9. Train No. 06235 Tuticorin – Mysuru Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 28.02.2021 is partially cancelled between Tuticorin and Madurai.

10. Train No. 06236 Mysuru - Tuticorin Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 27.02.2021 is partially cancelled between Madurai and Tuticorin o­n 28.02.2021.

11. Train No. 06071 Dadar – Tirunelveli Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 25.02.2021 is partially cancelled between Virudunagar and Tiurnelveli o­n 27.02.2021.

C. Diversion of Train

Train No. 06127 - Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur Special train leaving Chennai Egmore at 08:40 hrs o­n 24th, 25th, 26th and 28th February 2021 at hrs is diverted via Virudhunagar, Tenkasi and Tirunelveli skipping stoppages at Sattur, Kovilpatti and VanchiManiyachi junction


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit