For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

67246 BDCR BZA MEMU

Train Schedule & Fare
67246-BDCR BZA MEMU
Bhadrachalam rd to Vijayawada jn | Distance-176Kms | Travel Time 5:10Hrs | Avg Speed 35Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BDCRBHADRACHALAM RDSource13:4501
2BTPDBETHAMPURDI13:5713:581:00101
3TPYTADAKALPUDI14:0814:091:00171
4CMWCHIMA PAHAD14:2114:221:00261
5GHPUGANDHIPURAM HALT14:3014:311:00341
6KRAKAREPALLI14:4014:411:00391
7GKPIGATE KAREPALLI14:4414:451:00441
8PCZPOCHARAM14:5214:531:00481
9DKJDORNAKAL JN15:2015:255:00551
10PPYPAPATAPALLI15:3915:401:00631
11MLMGMALLEMADUGU15:4515:461:00691
12KMTKHAMMAM15:5415:551:00781
13PNDPPANDILLAPALLI16:0416:051:00871
14CKNCHINTAKANI16:1116:121:00931
15NVCNAGALWANCHA16:1916:201:00991
16BKLBONA KALU16:2916:301:001051
17MTMIMOTUMARI JN16:3716:381:001151
18MDRMADHIRA16:4516:461:001211
19TNGMTONDALA GOPAVARAM16:5316:541:001301
20YPERRUPALEM17:0217:031:001351
21GNNGANGINENI17:1117:121:001451
22CVVCHERUVUMADHAVARAM17:1917:201:001521
23KIKONDAPALLI17:3417:351:001591
24RYPRAYANAPAD17:4417:5511:001641
25BZAVIJAYAWADA JN18:55Destination1761
Popular Station Combinations
25 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.377/2022-2320-07-2022
Secunderabad
PR No.377 - SCR to Restore Twelve Daily Passenger Trains

     



South Central Railway will be RESTORED twelve daily passenger trains to run as per schedule as detailed below:

Restoration of Passenger Trains:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

Old Tr. No

From – To

Dep

Arr

w.e.f

1

07596

57690

Kacheguda – Nizamabad

09.50

13.55

22.07.2022

2

07593

57687

Nizamabad – Kacheguda

14.55

18.30

22.07.2022

3

07462

67264

Secunderabad – Warangal

09.35

13.15

25.07.2022

4

07463

67267

Warangal – Hyderabad

13.45

18.05

25.07.2022

5

07979

67245

Vijayawada-Bhadrachalam

07.50

12.50

25.07.2022

6

07278

67246

Bhadrachalam - Vijayawada

13.45

18.55

25.07.2022

7

07893

77259

Nizamabad – Karimnagar

04.45

07.55

25.07.2022

8

07894

77260

Karimnagar – Nizamabad

14.35

20.40

25.07.2022

9

07765

77255

Karimnagar – Sirpur Town

08.00

11.05

25.07.2022

10

07766

77256

Sirpur Town – Karimnagar

11.50

14.30

25.07.2022

11

07591

57605

Secunderabad – Vikarabad

07.40

09.40

17.08.2022

12

07592

57606

Vikarabad – Kacheguda

10.55

13.45

17.08.2022



*These special trains will run as Unreserved Express Fare
*w.e.f – with effect from

 





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.165/2019-2030-05-2019
Secunderabad
Cancellation / Partial Cancellation of Trains

Due to engineering and safety maintenance works, the following trains are Cancelled / Partially Cancelled as detailed below: -

Trains Cancelled:

  1. Train No.  57136 Kazipet – Ajni Passenger is cancelled from 1st to 30th June, 2019.
  2. Train No. 57135 Ajni – Kazipet Passenger is cancelled from 2nd June to 1st July, 2019.
  3. Train No. 57657 Manuguru – Kazipet Passenger is cancelled from 1st to 30th June, 2019.
  4. Train No. 57658 Kazipet – Manuguru Passenger is cancelled from 1st to 30th June, 2019.
  5. Train No. 57131 Bolarum – Hyderabad Passenger is cancelled from 1st to 30th June, 2019.
  6. Train No. 67275 Falaknuma – Bhongir MEMU Passenger is cancelled from 1st to 30th June, 2019.
  7. Train No. 67276 Bhongir – Falaknuma MEMU Passenger is cancelled from 1st to 30th June, 2019.
  8. Train No. 57145 Dornakal – Bhadrachalam Rd Passenger is cancelled from 1st to 30th June, 2019.
  9. Train No. 57146 Bhadrachalam Rd – Dornakal Passenger is called from 1st to 30th June, 2019. 

Trains Partially Cancelled:


1.Train No. 67245 Vijayawada – Bhadrachalam Rd Passenger is partially cancelled between Dornakal and Bhadrachalam Rd stations from 1st to 30th June, 2019.


2.Train No. 67246 Bhadrachalam Rd – Vijayawada Passenger is partially cancelled between Bhadrachalam Rd and Dornakal stations from 1st to 30th June, 2019.


     3.  Train No. 57129 Vijayapura – Bolarum Passenger is partially cancelled between Begumpet and              Bolarum stations from 1stto 30th June, 2019.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search