For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHADRACHALAM RD

STATION INFO

Address: Kothagudem to Bhadrachalam Road, Kothagudem, Andhra Pradesh 507101, India

Station Code: BDCR)BHADRACHALAM R

Station Name: BDCR)BHADRACHALAM RD

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 14

Train Frequency Weekly: 85

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
57626KAKATHIYA F PSR00:4000:5515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57625KAKATIYA F PAS02:5503:1015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17026SC MUGR EXPRESS05:0505:2015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57657MUGR KZJ PASS07:2507:5025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57145DKJ BDCR PASS10:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS11:2011:4020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67245BZA BDCR MEMU12:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS16:3016:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57658KZJ MUGR PASS17:1417:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57124BPQ BDCR PASS21:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17025MUGR SC EXPRESS22:2522:4520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
57146BDCR DKJ PASSSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57123BDCR SRUR PASSSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67246BDCR BZA MEMUSrc13:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.414/2022-2303-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 414 - SCR to Restore Daily Passenger Trains




South Central Railway will be RESTORED daily passenger trains to run as per schedule as detailed below:

Restoration of Passenger Trains:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

Old Tr. No

From – To

Dep

Arr

w. e. f

1

17261

67232

Guntur – Tirupati

16.30

04.25 (next day)

18.08.2022

2

17262

67231

Tirupati – Guntur

19.35

08.00 (next day)

19.08.2022

3

17659

57625

Secunderabad – Bhadrachalam Rd

18.50

03.30 (next day)

18.08.2022

4

17660

57626

Bhadrachalam Rd – Secunderabad

01.00

09.20

19.08.2022


Train No. 17261/17262 Guntur – Tirupati – Guntur Daily Express:

These trains will stop at Narasaraopet, Vinukonda, Donakonda, Markapuram Rd, Cumbum, Giddalur, Nandyal, Banaganepalle, Proddatur, Yerraguntla, Kamalapuram, Kadapa, Nandaluru, Razampet, Koduru and Renigunta stations in both the directions. These trains will consists of 3A, Sleeper and General Second Class Coaches.

 

Train No. 17659 Secunderabad – Bhadrachalam Rd Daily Express:

This train will stop at Moula-Ali, Charlapalli, Ghatkesar, Bibinagar, Bhongir, Yadadri, Aler, Jangaon, Raghunathpalli, Ghanapur, Kazipet, Warangal, Chintalpalli, Yelgur, Intekanne, Kesamudram, Mahbubabad, Dornakal, Pocharam, Karepalli and Gandhipuram stations. These trains will consist of 3A, Sleeper and General Second Class Coaches.

 

Train No. 17660 Bhadrachalam Rd - Secunderabad Daily Express:

This train will stop at Gandhipuram, Karepalli, Pocharam, Dornakal, Garla, Gundrathimadugu,  Mahbubabad, Tadlapusalapalli,  Kesamudram,  Intekanne, Nekkonda,  Yelgur, Chintalpalli,  Warangal,  Kazipet, Pindial,  Ghanapur,  Raghunathpalli,  Jangaon,  Aler,  Yadadri, Bhongir, Bibinagar, Ghatkesar, Charlapalli, Moula-Ali stations. These trains will consist of 3A, Sleeper and General Second Class Coaches.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.165/2019-2030-05-2019
Secunderabad
Cancellation / Partial Cancellation of Trains

Due to engineering and safety maintenance works, the following trains are Cancelled / Partially Cancelled as detailed below: -

Trains Cancelled:

  1. Train No.  57136 Kazipet – Ajni Passenger is cancelled from 1st to 30th June, 2019.
  2. Train No. 57135 Ajni – Kazipet Passenger is cancelled from 2nd June to 1st July, 2019.
  3. Train No. 57657 Manuguru – Kazipet Passenger is cancelled from 1st to 30th June, 2019.
  4. Train No. 57658 Kazipet – Manuguru Passenger is cancelled from 1st to 30th June, 2019.
  5. Train No. 57131 Bolarum – Hyderabad Passenger is cancelled from 1st to 30th June, 2019.
  6. Train No. 67275 Falaknuma – Bhongir MEMU Passenger is cancelled from 1st to 30th June, 2019.
  7. Train No. 67276 Bhongir – Falaknuma MEMU Passenger is cancelled from 1st to 30th June, 2019.
  8. Train No. 57145 Dornakal – Bhadrachalam Rd Passenger is cancelled from 1st to 30th June, 2019.
  9. Train No. 57146 Bhadrachalam Rd – Dornakal Passenger is called from 1st to 30th June, 2019. 

Trains Partially Cancelled:


1.Train No. 67245 Vijayawada – Bhadrachalam Rd Passenger is partially cancelled between Dornakal and Bhadrachalam Rd stations from 1st to 30th June, 2019.


2.Train No. 67246 Bhadrachalam Rd – Vijayawada Passenger is partially cancelled between Bhadrachalam Rd and Dornakal stations from 1st to 30th June, 2019.


     3.  Train No. 57129 Vijayapura – Bolarum Passenger is partially cancelled between Begumpet and              Bolarum stations from 1stto 30th June, 2019.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search