For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








40 Trains from (KZJ)KAZIPET JN to (WL)WARANGAL


Address: Kazipet, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: KZJ

Station Name: KAZIPET JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 450

Station Traffic: High

Address: Warangal Railway Station, Station Road, Siva Nagar, Warangal, Andhra Pradesh 506002, India

Station Code: WL

Station Name: WARANGAL

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 464

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12750BIDR MTM SF EXPKZJ00:24WL00:380:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12750 Status
12710SIMHAPURI EXPKZJ00:50WL01:130:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12710 Status
17214NSL NS EXPKZJ01:15WL01:240:09TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17214 Status
07257HYB BZA SPLKZJ01:20WL01:330:13M2A,3A,SL,GN,07257 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSKZJ01:40WL02:531:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
17026SC MUGR EXPRESSKZJ01:52WL02:090:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17026 Status
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXPKZJ02:40WL02:530:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED12862 Status
07607NED TPTY EXPKZJ03:25WL03:400:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,07607 Status
57237KZJ BZA PASSKZJ04:00WL04:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57237 Status
57121KZJ BPQ PASSKZJ05:00HSP05:130:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57121 Status
67265WL HYB MEMUKZJ05:32PQL05:410:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67265 Status
57626KAKATHIYA F PSRKZJ06:06PQL06:150:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57626 Status
67269KZJ DKJ MEMUKZJ06:40WL06:500:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67269 Status
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPKZJ07:32WL07:430:11F2A,3A,SL,GN,22850 Status
17234BHAGYANAGAR EXPKZJ07:50PQL07:580:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17234 Status
17406KRISHNA EXPKZJ08:20WL08:320:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17406 Status
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESSKZJ08:52WL09:100:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11304 Status
77251PDPL BZA DMUHSP09:03WL09:490:46W,SAUNRESERVED77251 Status
12706SC GNT EXPKZJ09:47WL10:080:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12706 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSKZJ10:10WL10:180:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
17205SNSI COA EXPKZJ11:20WL11:400:20TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17205 Status
18504SNSI VSKP EXPKZJ11:20WL11:400:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,18504 Status
17207SNSI BZA EXPKZJ11:20WL11:400:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,17207 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPKZJ12:40WL12:530:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
67264HYB WL MEMUKZJ12:50WL13:150:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67264 Status
57658KZJ MUGR PASSKZJ13:05WL13:160:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57658 Status
67267WL HYB MEMUKZJ14:17PQL14:270:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67267 Status
17202GOLCONDA EXPKZJ14:46WL15:230:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17202 Status
57124BPQ BDCR PASSHSP15:10WL16:231:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57124 Status
17233BHAGYANAGAR EXPGNP17:11PQL17:200:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17233 Status
12714SATAVAHANA EXPKZJ18:09WL18:200:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12714 Status
12728GODAVARI EXPKZJ19:32WL19:450:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12728 Status
12784SC VSKP AC EXPKZJ19:40WL19:590:19SA1A,2A,3A,12784 Status
12764PADMAVATI EXPKZJ20:20WL20:330:13M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12764 Status
12760CHARMINAR EXPKZJ20:55WL21:080:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12760 Status
67266HYB KZJ MEMUGNP21:14PQL21:290:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67266 Status
07148KCG VSKP SPLKZJ21:20WL21:330:13SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07148 Status
57625KAKATIYA F PASKZJ21:35WL21:430:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57625 Status
57136KZJ AJNI PASSKZJ22:50HSP23:040:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57136 Status
12738GOUTAMI EXPKZJ23:20WL23:330:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12738 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/03/3320-03-2020
Trains cancelled due to low occupancy in the wake of COVID19

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains cancelled due to low occupancy in the wake of COVID19

 

Central Railway has cancelled trains due to low occupancy in the wake of COVID19.The details are as under:

1)AC Suburban Services

 

16 AC suburban services running o­n Transharbour line of Mumbai Division are cancelled from 20.03.2020 to 31.03.2020

 

2)Mail/Express trains

 

1)11011 LTT-Nanded Express JCO 25.03.2020

2)11012 Nanded-LTT Express JCO 26.03.2020

3)11025/11026 Bhusaval-Pune- Bhusaval Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

4)11047/11048 Miraj-Hubli-Miraj Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

5)11075 LTT-Bidar Express o­n 24.3.2020 and 31.3.2020

6)11076 Bidar-LTT Express o­n 25.3.2020 and 01.04.2020

7)11083 LTT-Kazipet Tadoba Express o­n 20.3.2020 and 27.3.2020

8)11084 Kazipet- LTT Tadoba Express o­n 21.3.2020 and 28.3.2020

9)11085 LTT-Madgaon Double Decker Express o­n 23th, 26th & 30th March 2020.

10)11086 Madgaon- LTT Double Decker Express o­n 24th, 27th & 31st March 2020.

11)11304 Kolhapur-Manuguru Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.3.2020

12)11303 Manuguru-Kolhapur Express from 21.3.2020 to 01.04.2020

13)11416 Kolhapur-Bidar Express JCO 25.03.2020

14)11415 Bidar-Kolhapur Express JCO 26.03.2020

15)12025/12026 Pune-Secunderabad-Pune Shatabdi Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

16)12071/12072 Dadar-Jalna-Dadar Janshatabdi Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

17)12157/12158 Pune-Solapur-Pune Hutatma Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

18)12169/12170 Pune-Solapur-Pune Intercity Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

19)12223 LTT-Ernakulam Bi-weekly Duronto Express from 21.03.2020 to 31.03.2020

20)12224 Ernakulam-LTT Duronto Bi-weekly Express from 22.03.2020 to 01.04.2020

21)22133 Solapur-Kolhapur Superfast Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

22)22134 Kolhapur-Solapur Superfast Express from 21.3.2020 to 01.04.2020

23)22155/22156 Solapur-Miraj-Solapur Superfast Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

--- ---

Date: March 19, 2020

2020/03/33

This Press Release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





2
2020/03/2019-03-2020
Trains cancelled due to low occupancy in the wake of COVID19.

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains cancelled due to low occupancy in the wake of COVID19.

 

Central Railway has cancelled trains due to low occupancy in the wake of COVID19.The details are as under:

1)AC Suburban Services

 

16 AC suburban services running o­n Transharbour line of Mumbai Division are cancelled from 20.03.2020 to 31.03.2020

 

2)Mail/Express trains

 

1)11011 LTT-Nanded Express JCO 25.03.2020

2)11012 Nanded-LTT Express JCO 26.03.2020

3)11025/11026 Bhusaval-Pune- Bhusaval Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

4)11047/11048 Miraj-Hubli-Miraj Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

5)11075 LTT-Bidar Express o­n 24.3.2020 and 31.3.2020

6)11076 Bidar-LTT Express o­n 25.3.2020 and 01.04.2020

7)11083 LTT-Kazipet Tadoba Express o­n 20.3.2020 and 27.3.2020

8)11084 Kazipet- LTT Tadoba Express o­n 21.3.2020 and 28.3.2020

9)11085 LTT-Madgaon Double Decker Express o­n 23th, 26th & 30th March 2020.

10)11086 Madgaon- LTT Double Decker Express o­n 24th, 27th & 31st March 2020.

11)11304 Kolhapur-Manuguru Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.3.2020

12)11303 Manuguru-Kolhapur Express from 21.3.2020 to 01.04.2020

13)11416 Kolhapur-Bidar Express JCO 25.03.2020

14)11415 Bidar-Kolhapur Express JCO 26.03.2020

15)12025/12026 Pune-Secunderabad-Pune Shatabdi Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

16)12071/12072 Dadar-Jalna-Dadar Janshatabdi Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

17)12157/12158 Pune-Solapur-Pune Hutatma Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

18)12169/12170 Pune-Solapur-Pune Intercity Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

19)12223 LTT-Ernakulam Bi-weekly Duronto Express from 21.03.2020 to 31.03.2020

20)12224 Ernakulam-LTT Duronto Bi-weekly Express from 22.03.2020 to 01.04.2020

21)22133 Solapur-Kolhapur Superfast Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

22)22134 Kolhapur-Solapur Superfast Express from 21.3.2020 to 01.04.2020

23)22155/22156 Solapur-Miraj-Solapur Superfast Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

--- ---

Date: March 19, 2020

2020/03/33

This Press Release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit