For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








28 Trains from (NBQ)NEW BONGAIGAON to (MLDT)MALDA TOWN


Address: New Bongaigaon Railway Station, Bongaigaon, Assam 783381, India

Station Code: NBQ

Station Name: NEW BONGAIGAON

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 337

Station Traffic: High

Address: Malda Town Railway Station, English Bazar, West Bengal 732101, India

Station Code: MLDT

Station Name: MALDA TOWN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 396

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12526DBRG KOAA EXPNBQ00:03MLDT08:158:12TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12526 Status
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXPNBQ02:26MLDT12:159:49M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13176 Status
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXPNBQ02:26MLDT12:159:49TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13174 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALNBQ02:50MLDT12:5510:05W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSNBQ02:50MLDT13:4010:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSNBQ08:25MLDT18:3010:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
07150KYQ SC SPECIALNBQ08:40MLDT19:2010:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,07150 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSNBQ09:45MLDT18:308:45TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSNBQ09:45MLDT18:308:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSNBQ09:45MLDT18:308:45M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSNBQ09:45MLDT18:308:45TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHANBQ09:52MLDT23:4810:04SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXPNBQ10:30MLDT20:059:35M3A,SL,GN,15620 Status
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSNBQ11:45MLDT22:0010:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15960 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSNBQ15:05MLDT02:0010:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSNBQ15:10MLDT02:0010:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15662 Status
12346SARAIGHAT EXPNBQ15:27MLDT23:308:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12346 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILNBQ16:35MLDT03:3511:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPNBQ17:25MLDT02:008:35W1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSNBQ19:00MLDT04:009:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
15630NAGAON EXPRESSNBQ19:00MLDT04:009:00F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15630 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSNBQ19:00MLDT04:009:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
13182KAZIRANGA EXPNBQ21:00MLDT06:159:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13182 Status
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXPNBQ21:00MLDT07:3510:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15942 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPNBQ21:00MLDT07:3510:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22512 Status
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESSNBQ22:25MLDT07:359:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15640 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARNBQ23:02MLDT06:407:38TU,SA3A12504 Status
12518KOL GARIB RATHNBQ23:55MLDT08:158:20W,SA3A12518 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
03-08-2022
PRESS RELEASE: TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK BETWEEN MALDA TOWN & NEW FARAKKA STATIONS

   3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001


TRAFFICBLOCK FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK BETWEEN

MALDA TOWN & NEW FARAKKA STATIONS

Kolkata, August 01, 2022:

 

For Track Maintenance work, 180 minutes (13:00hrs to 16:00 hrs) traffic block has been planned o­n Down line between Malda Town & New Farakka stations o­n every Monday, Thursday & Saturday between 04.08.2022 & 25.08.2022 (10 days).

 

Consequently, 13054 Radhikapur-Howrah Kulik Express will be rescheduled by 80 minutes o­n those block days.

 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 






2
03-08-2022
PRESS RELEASE: RPF/ER OBSERVING “AZADI KA AMRIT MAHOTSAV” WITH 75 DAY LONG CELEBRATION

3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001

RPF/ER OBSERVING “AZADI KA AMRIT MAHOTSAV” WITH 75 DAY LONG CELEBRATION

Kolkata, August 2, 2022

     Commemorating India’s 75 year of independence, “Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav” honours and celebrates the story of India’s freedom struggle. As a part of the celebration of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, Railway Protection Force, Eastern Railway organizing 75 days long series of events like Cleanliness Drive, Jal Seva, Plantation, Honoring Freedom Fighters, Run for Unity, Motor Cycle Rally etc. 

      o­n 31.07.2022 as a part of this celebration mobile video wall has been displayed at Malda railway station to showcase the history and the achievements of RPF. Officers staff of RPF Eastern Railway also conducted Cleanliness drive at Baruipara, Dum Dum, Andal (Open Line), Labpur, Singur, Memari, Belur station and Plantation of Saplings have been done at Barakar, Diara, Swadinpur, Guskara, Barrackpore, Halishahar, Jangipur and Barharwa stations.

      o­n 01.08.2022 as a part of this celebration mobile video wall has been displayed at Panagarh, Mankar, Durgapur, Rajbhandh & Wariya railway station of Asansol division to showcase the history and the achievements of RPF. Moreover, officers of Asansol division honored the family member of India’s Freedom Fighters Late Rajeshwar Chakraborty and Late Ajit Mohan Guha. Officers staff of RPF Eastern Railway also conducted Cleanliness drive at Howrah, Begampur, Barrackpore, Siuri railway station and Plantation of Saplings have been done at Campus of MDSTI/Kanchrapara, Cossipur, Budge Budge, Kirnahar, Konnagar, Karnosubarno, Begampur, Balgona, Khana, Sitarampur, Sahebganj, Barharwa railway station to keep the Railway station and station area clean and green. 

       Railway Protection Force, Eastern Railway also organized Run for Unity at Ambika Kalna, Bangaon and Jal Seva programme at different major railway stations for local people and passengers.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit