For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (SC)SECUNDERABAD JN to (BBS)BHUBANESWAR


Address: Secunderabad, Regimental Bazaar, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: SC

Station Name: SECUNDERABAD JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 700

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 701

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPSC05:40BBS00:5519:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,22850 Status
12774SC SHM AC EXPSC05:40BBS00:5519:15TU1A,2A,3A,12774 Status
12513SC GHY EXPSC07:20BBS02:3519:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
07149SC KYQ SPLSC07:30BBS03:4020:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,07149 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSSC08:00BBS04:3520:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPSC10:20BBS07:5821:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
02784SC BBS SPLSC12:30BBS09:3021:00W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02784 Status
07438KCG TATA EXPKCG13:00BBS08:4519:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,07438 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPSC15:55BBS10:5318:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
17016VISAKHA EXPSC16:50BBS15:5523:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17016 Status
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESSSC21:35BBS17:2519:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22881 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/11/4724-11-2020
Night Traffic & Power Block for Allied Works for Patri Pool Bridge at Kalyan on 27/28.11.2020 & 28/29.11.2020 intervening nights

Central Railway
Press Release
Night Traffic & Power Block for Allied Works for Patri Pool Bridge at Kalyan
Central Railway Mumbai Division will operate night traffic and power blocks as announced earlier for allied works related to launching of girder across railway tracks for Patri Pool Bridge at Kalyan. The details of night traffic blocks are as under:
Block 3 o­n 27/28.11.2020 (Friday/Saturday Night) &
Block 4 o­n 28/29.11.2020 (Saturday/Sunday Night)
From 2.00 am to 5.00 am (3 hrs) o­n both the days

(I) WORKING OF SUBURBAN TRAINS o­n 27/28.11.2020 & 28/29.11.2020 NIGHT 
•Suburban trains will be cancelled between Dombivali and Kalyan stations between 2.00 am to 5.00 pm
•Last Down local before commencement of block will be Karjat local leaving CSMT at 00.25 am
•Last Up local before commencement of block will be CSMT local leaving Kalyan at 11.05 pm o­n fast line and at 11.52 pm o­n slow line. (last Up local o­n fast line CSMT local leaving Kalyan at 10.54 pm o­n 28.11.2020)
•First Down local after clearance of block will be Titwala local leaving Kurla at 04.51 am
•First Up local after clearance of block will be CSMT local leaving Kalyan at 5.03 am o­n Up slow line and at 5.04 am o­n Up fast line.  

(II) DIVERSION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS
The following Up Mail/Express trains arriving CSMT o­n 28.11.2020 & 29.11.2020 will be diverted via- Karjat-Panvel-Diva. 
•Train No. 01020 Up Bhubaneshwar- CSMT special.
•Train No. 02702 Up Hyderabad-CSMT special 
•Train No. 01140 Up Gadag-CSMT special 
These trains will halt at Karjat and Diva stations for the convenience of Kalyan passengers.
(III) REGULATION OF TRAINS 
The following Up Mail/Express trains arriving Mumbai area will be regulated en- route at the station shown against each train during the block period o­n 28.11.2020 and 29.11.2020 and will arrive destination behind schedule.
•Train No. 01062 Up Darbhanga- Lokmanya Tilak Terminus special arriving LTT at 3.40 am - at Titwala  
•Train No.02541 Up Gorakhpur-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus special arriving LTT at 4.00 am - at Khadavali
•Train No. 01016 Up Gorakhpur –Lokmanya Tilak Terminus special arriving LTT at 4.20 am - at Vasind
•Train No. 02810 Up Howrah – CSMT Mumbai special arriving CSMT at 5.20 am - at Atgaon
•Train No. 01142 Up Kinwat – CSMT special arriving CSMT at 5.35 am - at Khardi 
•Train No. 07018 Up Secunderabad – Rajkot special arriving Kalyan at 4.45 am – at Ambernath (on 29.11.2020 o­nly). 

Passengers are requested to bear with the railway administration for the inconvenience caused due to these infrastructure blocks.
--- ----
Date: November 24, 2020
PR No.2020/11/47
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
23-11-2020
SER RUNS 6474 TRIPS OF PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS TO ENSURE UNINTERRUPTED SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES IN THE WAKE OF COVID-19

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER RUNS 6474 TRIPS OF PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS TO ENSURE UNINTERRUPTED SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES IN THE WAKE OF COVID-19

 

Kolkata, 23rdNovember, 2020:

 

 

  Indian Railways is poised to fight against the Coronavirus pandemic by adopting various measures including movement of Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains for maintaining uninterrupted supply of essential commodities to every nook and corner of the country during crisis in the wake of Covid-19.  As a part of commitment to the nation, South Eastern Railway has geared up its entire network to run Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains towards different destinations in the country. South Eastern Railway, during this national crisis, has already run 6474 trips of Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains carrying essential commodities viz. food items, groceries, medicines, medical equipments, fish, fruits, cotton goods, gunny bags, vegetables, o­nion, ginger, garlic and other daily need items to different parts of the country from 2nd April to 22nd November, 2020. South Eastern Railway during the above period, has carried 1,46,428 tonnes of parcel traffic containing 48,77,433 number of packages  to different places in the country.

 

These Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains are running between Shalimar-Mumbai CSMT, Howrah-Secunderabad, Howrah-KSR Bengaluru, Shalimar-Porbander, Kharagpur-Itwari, Howrah-Jagdalpur and Shalimar-Thiruvananthapuram. Apart from the above, Parcel trains running between KSR Bengaluru-Dimapur and KSR Bengaluru-Guwahati are also passing through SER jurisdiction.

 

 

 

........

 

 


 






COMMENTS

1
Tarzanpatra- Sun Jul 14 0:28 2019
I am tarzanpatra I trwoom going to bbss


Add Comment






Submit