For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








12 Trains from (BBS)BHUBANESWAR to (SC)SECUNDERABAD JN


Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 701

Station Traffic: High

Address: Secunderabad, Regimental Bazaar, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: SC

Station Name: SECUNDERABAD JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 700

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
07439TATA KCG SPLBBS07:35MJF04:2020:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,07439 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSBBS07:55SC04:0020:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSBBS08:30SC07:3023:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17015 Status
07150KYQ SC SPECIALBBS09:40SC09:1523:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,07150 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPBBS14:10SC09:1519:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSBBS15:25SC11:3020:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11020 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPBBS15:35KCG05:0010:35TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
02783BBS SC SPLBBS18:00SC14:0020:00TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,02783 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPBBS19:05SC14:2519:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,22849 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPBBS19:55SC17:1021:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
22882BBS PUNE EXPBBS22:20SC17:4019:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22882 Status
12773SHM SC AC EXPBBS22:55SC18:3019:35W1A,2A,3A,12773 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
04-04-2020
RUNNING OF TIME TABLED PARCEL TRAINS STARTED WITH ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RUNNING OF TIME TABLED PARCEL TRAINS

STARTED WITH ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

Kolkata, 4th April, 2020:

In continuous efforts to transport and supply essential commodities during the nationwide lockdown in the wake of COVID-19, the following Time Tabled Parcel Special Trains have already arrived/left SER’s jurisdiction for facilitating transportation of critical/essential items such as medical supplies, foods, equipments etc.

 

Ø00603 KSR Bengaluru /Yesvantpur - Howrah Parcel Express which left KSR Bengaluru /Yesvantpur o­n 1stApril has already arrived Howrah and o­ne Parcel Express, 00604 Howrah - KSR Bengaluru /Yesvantpur left Howrah o­n 3rd April. The trains carried food items like vegetable and fish as well as other essential commodities.

 

 

Ø00759 Secunderabad-Howrah Parcel Express which left Secunderabad o­n 2nd April has already arrived Howrah with commodities like egg, fish as well as other essential items. About o­ne tonne of traffic – medicine and other essential commodities is expected to be loaded in the Secunderabad bound 00760 Howrah-Secunderabad Parcel Express which will leave Howrah today (04-04-2020).

 

Ø00905 Kankariya-Sankrail Goods Terminal Parcel Express which left Kankariya o­n 31stMarch has already arrived Sankrail Goods Terminal with essential commodities like milk products, fish, vegetable and fruits.

 

South Eastern Railway is running Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains to ensure quick dispatch of essential commodities to maintain the supply chain intact in this crisis situation in the following routes:

·Shalimar-Changsari-Shalimar

·KSR Bengaluru/Yesvantpur-Howrah-KSR Bengaluru/Yesvantpur

·Secunderabad-Howrah-Secunderabad

·Kankariya-Sankrail Goods Terminal-Kankariya

·Kalyan-Sankrail Goods Terminal-Kalyan

·Karambeli-Changsari-Karambeli

·Kalyan-Changsari-Kalyan

·Godhani-New Tinsukia-Godhani

 

***********





2
01-04-2020
Press Release : ER TO RUN PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS FOR SPEEDY TRANSPORT OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

                               

ER TO RUN PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS FOR SPEEDY TRANSPORT OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

Kolkata, March 31, 2020

 

To maintain the availability of essential items along with other daily needs, it has been decided to run parcel express train in timings of express trains in following routes and timings:-

 

·New Delhi-Howrah & back (via DDU-DHN) (Ex NDLS o­n Thu i.e. 02.04.20, 09.04.20 & 16.04.20 and Ex HWH o­n Sat i.e. 04.04.20, 11.04.20 & 18.04.20)

 

NDLS-HWH

Station

HWH-NDLS

Arr

Dep

 

Arr

Dep

-

07.00

NDLS

17.20

-

13.30

13.40

CNB/GMC

10.22

10.32

16.30

16.40

PRYJ

07.50

07.55

19.23

19.38

DDU

05.05

05.15

01.40

02.00

DHN

22.35

22.55

06.25

-

HWH

-

18.35

 

·New Delhi-Howrah & back (via DDU-PNBE-JAJ-ASN)(Ex NDLS o­n Mon i.e. 06.04.20 & 13.04.20 and Ex HWH o­n Wed i.e. o­n 08.04.20 & 15.04.20)

 

NDLS-HWH

Station

HWH-NDLS

Arr

Dep

 

Arr

Dep

-

07.00

NDLS

17.20

-

13.30

13.40

CNB/GMC

10.22

10.32

16.30

16.40

PRYJ

07.50

07.55

19.23

19.38

DDU

05.00

05.15

23.00

23.15

PNBE

01.05

01.20

02.45

02.50

JAJ

22.00

22.05

05.30

05.40

ASN

19.10

19.20

08.40

-

HWH

-

16.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

·Yesvantpur-Chennai-Howrah & back

 

Dates in April2020

Ex YPR (Wed & Sat)

1,4,8,11,15,18

Ex HWH (Fri & Mon)

3,7,10,13,17,20



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit