For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TAPA

STATION INFO

Address: RAILWAY STREET, Tapa Mandi, Punjab 148108, India

Station Code: TAPA)TAP

Station Name: TAPA)TAPA

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 25

Train Frequency Weekly: 111

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
24888BME RKSH LINK00:4300:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXP00:5300:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
24887HW BME LINK EXP02:2902:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14887KLK BME EXPRESS02:4702:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
54765DUI BTI PASS04:4004:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14732FKA DLI EXP05:5205:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
14712SGNR HW EXP07:1807:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
54555DUI BTI PASS07:2007:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14525SGNR INTERCITY08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54552BTI UMB PASS08:3408:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14502JAT BTI EXP09:0809:102F3A,SL,GN
54757UMB SGNR PASS10:1010:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14714JAT SGNR EXP13:5413:562TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54758SGNR UMB PASS15:1915:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14526UMB INTERCITY17:0317:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12486SGNR NED EXPRESS17:3817:402TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12440SGNR NED EXPRESS17:4217:442F2A,3A,SL,GN
14713SGNR JAT EXP17:4417:462W2A,3A,SL,GN
54556BTI UMB PASS18:4718:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12485NED SGNR EXPRES19:2219:242M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12439NED SGNR EXPRES19:2219:242SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54766BTI DUI PASS20:4320:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14711HW SGNR EXP20:5120:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
14731DLI FKA EXP21:0921:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
14501BTI JAT EXP22:1322:152TH3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
325/2020-21 05-12-2020
Chennai
As approved by Railway Board the South Central Railway has notified the following Daily Special Trains as detailed below:

1. Train No.07652/07651 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu- Kacheguda Daily Special Train:

With the composition of One – AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.07652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu Daily Special will leave Kacheguda at 16.30 hrs with effect from 05th December 2020 and reach Chengalpattu at 08.20 hrs, the next day

In Return direction Train No.07651 Chengalpattu – Kacheguda Daily Special will leave Chengalpattu at 15.35 hrs with effect from 08th December 2020 and reach Kacheguda at 07.55 hrs, the next day

Stoppages:Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dronachalam Jn, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Razampeta, Renigunta, Puttur, Tiruttani, Arakkonam, Chennai Egmore and Tambaram

Train No.07652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu Daily Special will have additional stoppages at Perambur and Mambalam

Train No. 07651 Chengalpattu – Kacheguda Daily Special will have additional stoppages at Ekambarakuppam and Koduru

Reservations for the above special trains from Southern Railway End  will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 06th December, 2020

2. Train No. 07643/07644 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port - Chengalpattu Daily Special Train:

With the composition of One – AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 07643 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port Daily Special will leave Chengalpattu at 16.00 hrs with effect from 06th December, 2020 and reach Kakinada Port at 09.35 hrs, the next day

In Return direction, Train No.07644 Kakinada Port - Chengalpattu Daily Special will leave Kakinada Port at 14.30 hrs, with effect from 07th December, 2020 and reach Chengalpattu at 07.25 hrs, the next day

Stoppages: Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Gummidipundi, Sulurpeta, Gudur, Nellore, Bitrgunta, Kavali, Singarayakonda, o­ngole, Vetapalemu, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu, Tenali, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Kaikalur, Akividu, Bhimavaram Town, Tanuku, Nidadavolu, Rajmundry, Dwarapudi, Anaparti, Samalkot Jn and Kakinada Town

Train No. 07643 Chengalpattu - Kakinada Daily Special will have additional stoppages at Nayudupeta and Godavari

Train No.07644 Kakinada - Chengalpattu Daily Special will have additional stoppages at Mambalam, New Guntur and Mangalagiri

Reservations for the above special trains from Southern Railway End is open

Follow us at:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/12/1103-12-2020
Revised Timings of CSMT-Howrah Superfast & Pune-Howrah Duronto Special trains

Central Railway

Press Release

Revised Timings of CSMT-Howrah Superfast & Pune-Howrah Duronto Special trains

Railways have decided to revise the timings of following special trains. The details as under:

1. CSMT - Howrah Superfast Specials (Daily)

02809 superfast special will now leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 21.10 hrs with effect from 7.12.2020 and arrive Howrah at 06.00 hrs o­n third day.

02810 superfast special will now leave Howrah at 19.45 hrs with effect from 5.12.2020 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 04.25 hrs o­n third day.

 

Halts: Dadar, Thane (only for 02809), Kalyan, Kasara(only for 02809 ), Nasik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Akola, Murtajapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Wardha, Sevagram( o­nly for 02810), Nagpur, Bhandara Road, Tumsar Road, Gondia, Dongargarh, Raj Nandgaon, Durg, Raipur, Bhatapara, Bilaspur, Champa, Sakti, Kharsia, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar, Kharagpur and Santragachi ( o­nly for 02809).

Composition:One First AC, Two AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class and o­ne second class seating and o­ne pantry car.

 

2)Pune- Howrah Duronto superfast special (Bi-weekly)

02221 Duronto Special train will now leave Pune o­n every Monday & Saturday at 15.15 hrs with effect from 07.12.2020 and arrive Howrah at 20.10 hrs next day.

02222 Duronto Special train will now leave Howrah o­n every Thursday & Saturday at 05.40 hrs with effect from from 05.12.2020 and arrive Pune at 09.40 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Daund Chord, Manmad, Bhusaval, Nagpur, Bilaspur and Tatanagar

 

Composition:One First AC, Three AC-2 Tier and 12 AC-3 Tier, o­ne pantry car.

 

For detailed timings at halts of respective Special Trains, please log o­n to www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: December 3, 2020

PR No.2020/12/11

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search