For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TAPA

STATION INFO

Address: RAILWAY STREET, Tapa Mandi, Punjab 148108, India

Station Code: TAPA)TAP

Station Name: TAPA)TAPA

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 25

Train Frequency Weekly: 111

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
24888BME RKSH LINK00:4300:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXP00:5300:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
24887HW BME LINK EXP02:2902:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14887KLK BME EXPRESS02:4702:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
54765DUI BTI PASS04:4004:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14732FKA DLI EXP05:5205:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
14712SGNR HW EXP07:1807:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
54555DUI BTI PASS07:2007:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14525SGNR INTERCITY08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54552BTI UMB PASS08:3408:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14502JAT BTI EXP09:0809:102F3A,SL,GN
54757UMB SGNR PASS10:1010:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14714JAT SGNR EXP13:5413:562TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54758SGNR UMB PASS15:1915:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14526UMB INTERCITY17:0317:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12486SGNR NED EXPRESS17:3817:402TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12440SGNR NED EXPRESS17:4217:442F2A,3A,SL,GN
14713SGNR JAT EXP17:4417:462W2A,3A,SL,GN
54556BTI UMB PASS18:4718:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12485NED SGNR EXPRES19:2219:242M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12439NED SGNR EXPRES19:2219:242SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54766BTI DUI PASS20:4320:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14711HW SGNR EXP20:5120:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
14731DLI FKA EXP21:0921:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
14501BTI JAT EXP22:1322:152TH3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
393/2019-2006-11-2019
Chennai
SABARIMALAI SPECIAL TRAINS

The following Special Fare Specials will run to clear extra rush of Passengers. In order to facilitate Sabarimalai movement of passengers.

Suvidha special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Kollam

Train No.82635 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Kollam Suvidha special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 20.30 hrs. o­n 15th, 22nd & 29th November, 2019 and reach Kollam at 12.00 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 3-tire -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, &Luggage-cum-brake van – 2coaches.

Stoppages:   Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Ottapalam, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavellikara and Kayankulam.

Suvidha special train from Kollam to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central

Train No.82636 Kollam – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Suvidha special will leave Kollam at 15.00 hrs. o­n 17th & 24th November, 01st December, 2019 and reach Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 07.20 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tire -1, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 12, &Luggage-cum-brake van – 2coaches.

Stoppages:   Kayankulam, Mavellikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrissur, Ottapalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur.

 

 

Advance reservations for above Special fare special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 07.11.19.

 

 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 

 



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
392/2019-20 06-11-2019
Chennai
SABARIMALAI SPECIAL TRAINS


The following Special Fare Specials will run to clear extra rush of Passengers. In order to facilitate Sabarimalai movement of passengers.

Special fare special train from Kollam to Kakinada Town

Train No.07212 Kollam – Kakinada Town special fare special train will leave Kollam at 10.00 hrs. o­n 17th, 21st & 25th November, 2019 and reach Kakinada Town at 14.50 hrs o­n the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,  Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu,  Rajahmundry and Samalkot.

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07110 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 23rd & 27th November, 01st December, 2019 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,  Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Dornakal, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Janagaon,Cherlapalli and Secunderabad.

Special fare special train from Kollam to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central

Train No.06062 Kollam – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Special fare special will leave Kollam at 15.00 hrs. o­n 16th, 23rd & 30th November, 2019 and reach Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 09.50 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tire -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, &Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:   Kayankulam, Mavellikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrissur, Ottapalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur.

Special fare special trains between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Kollam

Train No.06063 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Kollam Special fare special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 16.15 hrs. o­n 17th & 24th November, 2019 and reach Kollam at 10.10 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06064 Kollam – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Special fare special will leave Kollam at 15.00 hrs. o­n 18th & 25th November, 2019 and reach Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 07.20 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tire -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, &Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:   Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Ottapalam, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavellikara and Kayankulam.

Train No. 06064 Kollam – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Special fare special train will stop at Perambaur also.

Special fare special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Kollam

Train No.06065 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Kollam Special fare special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 20.30 hrs. o­n 16th, 23rd & 30th November, 2019 and reach Kollam at 12.00 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 3-tire -1, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 12, &Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:   Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Ottapalam, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavellikara and Kayankulam.

Special fare special trains betweenPuratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central - Trivandrum

Train No.06047 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Trivandrum Special fare special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 19.00 hrs. o­n 21st & 28th November, 2019 and reach Trivandrum at 11.45 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06048 Trivandrum - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Special fare special will leave Trivandrum at 15.45 hrs. o­n 20th & 27th November, 2019 and reach Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 09.45 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 3-tire -2, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 11, General Second Class -2, &Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:   Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavellikara, Kayankulam and Kollam.

Train No. 06048 Trivandrum - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Special fare special train will stop at Perambaur also.

Suvidha special train from Coimbatore to Santragachi

Train No.80824 Coimbatore – Santragachi Suvidha special train will leave Coimbatore at 21.45 hrs. o­n 08th November, 2019 and reach Santragachi at 08.45 hrs o­n Sunday.

Composition: AC 3-tier – 12, Sleeper Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Tiruppur, Erode, Salem,  Katpadi, Perambur, Sullurpeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Tuni, Duvvada, Simhachalam North, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Sri Kakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Berhampur, Kurdha Road, Bhubaneswar, Naraj Marathapur, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.

Advance reservations for above Special fare special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 06.11.19.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search