For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TAPA

STATION INFO

Address: RAILWAY STREET, Tapa Mandi, Punjab 148108, India

Station Code: TAPA)TAP

Station Name: TAPA)TAPA

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 25

Train Frequency Weekly: 111

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
24888BME RKSH LINK00:4300:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXP00:5300:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
24887HW BME LINK EXP02:2902:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14887KLK BME EXPRESS02:4702:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
54765DUI BTI PASS04:4004:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14732FKA DLI EXP05:5205:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
14712SGNR HW EXP07:1807:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
54555DUI BTI PASS07:2007:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14525SGNR INTERCITY08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54552BTI UMB PASS08:3408:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14502JAT BTI EXP09:0809:102F3A,SL,GN
54757UMB SGNR PASS10:1010:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14714JAT SGNR EXP13:5413:562TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54758SGNR UMB PASS15:1915:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14526UMB INTERCITY17:0317:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12486SGNR NED EXPRESS17:3817:402TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12440SGNR NED EXPRESS17:4217:442F2A,3A,SL,GN
14713SGNR JAT EXP17:4417:462W2A,3A,SL,GN
54556BTI UMB PASS18:4718:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12485NED SGNR EXPRES19:2219:242M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12439NED SGNR EXPRES19:2219:242SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54766BTI DUI PASS20:4320:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14711HW SGNR EXP20:5120:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
14731DLI FKA EXP21:0921:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
14501BTI JAT EXP22:1322:152TH3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 32918-09-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 329, SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY LAUNCHES ‘SWACHHTA PAKHWARA’.

               दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 329 Dt: 16.09.2021     

SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY LAUNCHES ‘SWACHHTA PAKHWARA’

Shri Sanjeev Kishore, General Manager, South Western Railway launched Swachhta Pakhwara (Fortnight) by administering Swachhta Pledge to Officers and staff at Shri Siddharoodha Swamiji Railway Station, Hubballi today (16.09.2021).

The Swachhta Pakhwara programme by Government of India, is a fortnight-long programme observed to ensure mass participation of citizens in Swachhta activities and truly transform Swachch Bharat into a citizen's movement.

A fortnight long cleanliness drive being conducted by SWR from 16.09.2020 to 30.09.2020. Swachhtaprogramme was commenced today with a walkthon in Hubballi Railway Station premises leading by the General Manager. Shri Kishore along with officers and staff conducted a massive Shramdan at Hubballi railway station premises. The first day is observed as ‘Swachh Awareness Day’ during which awareness was created among the people about importance of cleanliness, ban o­n single use plastic.Wearing of masks, Social Distancing and other precautions were also observed during the drive.

During this occasion Shri Sanjeev Kishore/GM/SWR inspected the Hubballi Railway station and requested passengers to use cloth bags in place of plastic bags to save the environment from pollution. Some passengers using plastic bags were requested to be replaced with cloth bags that were supplied by Railway.

Speaking o­n the occasion he said Swachhta begins with 'Swa' (self) and this message ought to be carried far and wide. He also said that it is embedded in the pledge also and all of us should make this endeavour a success by spreading this message through every medium.

 

He informed that with the installation of bio toilets and other mechanized cleaning system such as automatic sweeping and mopping machines, collection & segregation of waste, etc. was introduced a decade ago in Indian Railways, which has resulted in much cleaner railway stations across the country.

 

He also recollected his involvement in adopting bio toilets system in Coaches ever since its initial stage. He emphasized o­n every railway man to take Gandhiji as an inspiration, emulate his principles in the fight against the battle for cleanliness. He exhorted o­n everyone to aim for Swachh Bharat through Swachh Rail and to convey

strongly the message of clean and hygienic travel experience to every passenger.

He said that even though we have a long way to go, we have also come a long way since the last ten years. with the stations across the country being cleaner than before due to the efforts of last ten years. He opined that Railways can play an immensely contributive role in this task of nation building by spreading the message of Swachh through Swachh Rail.

Nukkad Natakas was performed by Bharat Scout & Guides, students of Railway High School and Workshop Staff to spread the awareness towards cleanliness o­n this occasion. Around 250 staff, children scout & guide have participated.

Shri P.K Mishra, Additional General Manager/SWR; Shri Arvind Malkhede, Divisional Railway Manager/Hubballi and other heads of department of South Western Railway were present o­n this occasion.

During SwachhtaPakhwara each day has been assigned with different activity to be taken up and the main theme for each day as detailed below: -

1.16.09.2021 – Swachh Awareness.

2.17.09.2021- Swachh Samwad (Cleanliness dialogue/Public).

3.18.09.2021- Swachh Samwad (Cleanliness dialogue/in house).

4.19.09.2021- Swachh Stations (Clean Stations).

5.20.09.2021- Swachh Stations (Clean Stations).

6.21.09.2021 - Swachh Railgadi (Clean Trains).

7.22.09.2021 - Swachh Railgadi (Clean Trains).

8.23.09.2021 - Swachh Parisar (Clean Workplaces)

9.24.09.2021 - Swachh Parisar (Clean residential premises)

10.25.09.2021 - Swachh Aahar (Clean Foods).

11.26.09.2021 - Swachh Aahar (Clean Foods).

12.27.09.2021 - Swachh Neer (Clean Water).

13.28.09.2021- Swachh Neer (Clean Water).

14.29.09.2021 - Swachh Prasadhan (Clean Toilets).

15.30.09.2019 - Swachh Competition and Review/Briefing.

16.02.10.2019 - Community Service Day

KANNADA

ನೈಋತ್ಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆಯ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥಾಪಕರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಸಂಜೀವ್ ಕಿಶೋರ್ರವರುಇಂದು ಬೆಳಿಗ್ಗೆ ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿಯ ಶ್ರೀ. ಸಿದ್ಧಾರೂಢ ಸಾಮಿಜಿ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಲ್ಲಿ ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾ ಪಕ್ಷಕ್ಕೆ ಚಾಲನೆ ನೀಡಿದರು.ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭಿಸಿರುವ ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾ ಪಕ್ಷವು ನಾಗರೀಕರೆಲ್ಲರೂ ಸ್ವಚ್ಚತೆಯ ಚಟುವಟಿಕೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ತಮ್ಮನ್ನು ಸಕ್ರಿಯವಾಗಿ ತೊಡಗಿಸಿಕೊಂಡು ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾಪಾಲನೆಯನ್ನು ಒಂದು ನಾಗರೀಕರ ಆಂದೋಲನವನ್ನಾಗಿಸಲು ಹಮ್ಮಿಕೊಂಡಿರುವ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮ.

ಶ್ರೀ ಸಂಜೀವ್ ಕಿಶೋರ್ರವರು ನೈರುತ್ಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆಯ ಭಾರತ್ ಸ್ಕೌಟ್ಸ್ ಮತ್ತು ಗೈಡ್ಸ್ ನವರು ಆಯೋಜಿಸಿದ್ದ ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾ ಜಾಗೃತಿ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದಲ್ಲಿ ಪಾಲ್ಗೊಂಡುನೈರುತ್ಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆಯ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು ಹಾಗೂ ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿ ವರ್ಗಕ್ಕೆಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾ ಶಪಥವನ್ನು ಬೋಧಿಸಿದರು.ಈ ಸಂಧರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಮಾತನಾಡಿದ ಅವರು ಸ್ವಚ್ಚತೆಯು ’ಸ್ವ’ ಎಂದರೆ ನಮ್ಮಿಂದಲೇ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗಬೇಕಾಗಿದ್ದು ಅದು ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾ ಶಪಥದಲ್ಲೂ ಅಡಗಿದೆ ಎಂದ ಅವರು ಈ ಸಂದೇಶ ಪ್ರತಿಯೊಬ್ಬರ ಮನಮುಟ್ಟಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ತಿಳಿಸಿದರು. ಈ ಕಾರ್ಯವನ್ನು ಯಶಸ್ವಿಯಾಗಿಸಲು ನಾವೆಲ್ಲರೂ ಈ ಸಂದೇಶವನ್ನು ಪ್ರತಿಯೊಂದು ಮಾಧ್ಯಮದ ಮೂಲಕವೂ ಹರಡಲು ಶ್ರಮಿಸಬೇಕು ಎಂದರು.

ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸುಮಾರು ಒಂದು ದಶಕದ ಹಿಂದೆ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾದ ಜೈವಿಕ-ಶೌಚಾಲಯಗಳು (ಬಯೋ ಟಾಯ್ಲೆಟ್ ಗಳು) ಹಾಗೂ ಸ್ವಯಂಚಾಲಿತ ಯಂತ್ರಗಳಿಂದ ಕಸ ಗುಡಿಸುವಿಕೆ ಹಾಗೂ ನೆಲ ಒರೆಸುವಿಕೆ, ತ್ಯಾಜ್ಯ ಸಂಗ್ರಹಣೆ ಹಾಗೂ ವಿಂಗಡಣೆ ಇತ್ಯಾದಿಗಳನ್ನು ಒಳಗೊಂಡಿರುವ ಸ್ವಯಂಚಾಲಿತ ಶುಚೀಕರಣ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆಯ ಫಲವಾಗಿ ಇಂದು ದೇಶದಾದ್ಯಂತ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಸ್ವಚ್ಚ ಹಾಗೂ ಶುಭ್ರವಾಗಿವೆ ಎಂದರು. ಈ ಸಂಧರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಅವರು ಬೋಗಿಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಜೈವಿಕ-ಶೌಚಾಲಯಗಳನ್ನು ಅಳವಡಿಸುವ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆಯ ಪ್ರಥಮ ಹಂತದಿಂದಲೂ ತಾವು ಅದರಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗಿಯಾಗಿರುವುದನ್ನು ಸ್ಮರಿಸಿಕೊಂಡರು. ಗಾಂಧೀಜಿಯವರನ್ನು ಆದರ್ಶಪ್ರಾಯರನ್ನಾಗಿಟ್ಟುಕೊಂಡು ಅವರ ತತ್ವಗಳನ್ನು ಅನುಸರಿಸುತ್ತ ಸ್ವಚ್ಚ ಭಾರತದ ನಿರ್ಮಾಣದೆಡೆಗೆ ಹೆಜ್ಜೆ ಇಡಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಅವರು ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಕಾರ್ಮಿಕರಿಗೆ ಸಂದೇಶ ನೀಡಿದರು. ನಾವು ಸ್ವಚ್ಚ ರೈಲಿನ ಮೂಲಕ ಸ್ವಚ್ಚ ಭಾರತಕ್ಕೆ ನಾಂದಿ ಹಾಡಬೇಕು.ಇದರಿಂದ ಪ್ರತಿಯೊಬ್ಬ ಪ್ರಯಾಣಿಕನಿಗೂ ಶುದ್ಧ ಹಾಗೂ ಆರೋಗ್ಯಕರ ಪ್ರಯಾಣದ ಸಂದೇಶವನ್ನು ತಲುಪಿಸಬೇಕು ಎಂದೂ ಅವರು ತಿಳಿಸಿದರು.

ಈ ನಿಟ್ಟಿನಲ್ಲಿ ನಮ್ಮ ಯತ್ನಇನ್ನೂ ಬಹಳಷ್ಟು ದೂರ ಸಾಗಬೇಕಾಗಿದೆ ಎಂದ ಅವರು ಆದಾಗ್ಯೂ ನಾವೀಗಾಲೇ ಬಹಳಷ್ಟು ದೂರವನ್ನು ಕ್ರಮಿಸಿದ್ದೇವೆ ಕಳೆದ ಹತ್ತು ವರ್ಷಗಳ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಗಳ ಫಲವಾಗಿ ಇಂದು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತೆ ರಾರಾಜಿಸುತ್ತಿದೆ ಎಂದರು. ಸ್ವಚ್ಚತೆಯ ಸಂದೇಶವನ್ನು ಸಾರುವ ಮೂಲಕ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರ ನಿರ್ಮಾಣದ ಕಾರ್ಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಬಹು ಮುಖ್ಯವಾದಕೊಡುಗೆಯ ಪಾತ್ರವನ್ನು ನಿರ್ವಹಿಸಲು ಸಾಧ್ಯ ಎಂದು ಸಾರಿದರು.

ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾ ಪಕ್ಷದ ಅಂಗವಾಗಿ ಪ್ರತಿಯೊಂದು ದಿನಕ್ಕೂ ಒಂದು ಮುಖ್ಯ ವಿಷಯವನ್ನು ಉದ್ದೇಶವಾಗಿಟ್ಟುಕೊಂಡು ಹಲವಾರು ವಿಧದ ಚಟುವಟಿಕೆಗಳನ್ನು ಈ ಕೆಳಗಿನಂತೆ ಹಮ್ಮಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲಾಗಿದೆ.

17.16.09.2021 – ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾಜಾಗೃತಿ

18.17.09.2021-ಸ್ವಚ್ಛ ಸಂವಾದ (ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತೆಯನ್ನು ಕುರಿತು ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಂಭಾಷಣೆ)

19.18.09.2021-ಸ್ವಚ್ಛ ಸಂವಾದ (ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತೆಯನ್ನು ಕುರಿತು ಇಲಾಖಾ ಆಂತರಿಕ ಸಂಭಾಷಣೆ)

20.19.09.2021- ಸ್ವಚ್ಛ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು (ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳ ಶುಚೀಕರಣ)

21.20.09.2021- ಸ್ವಚ್ಛ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು (ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳ ಶುಚೀಕರಣ)

22.21.09.2021 -ಸ್ವಚ್ಛ ರೈಲು (ರೈಲುಗಾಡಿಗಳ ಶುಚೀಕರಣ)

23.22.09.2021 -ಸ್ವಚ್ಛ ರೈಲು (ರೈಲುಗಾಡಿಗಳ ಶುಚೀಕರಣ)

24.23.09.2021 – ಸ್ವಚ್ಛ ಪರಿಸರ ( ಉದ್ಯೋಗದಸ್ಥಳಗಳ ಶುಚೀಕರಣ)

25.24.09.2021 - ಸ್ವಚ್ಛ ಪರಿಸರ ( ವಸತಿ ಪರಿಸರದ ಶುಚೀಕರಣ)

26.25.09.2021 – ಸ್ವಚ್ಛ ಆಹಾರ (ಶುಚಿಯಾದ ಆಹಾರ)

27.26.09.2021 -ಸ್ವಚ್ಛ ಆಹಾರ (ಶುಚಿಯಾದ ಆಹಾರ)

28.27.09.2021 - ಸ್ವಚ್ಛನೀರು (ಶುಧ್ಧ ನೀರಿನ ಸೇವನೆ)

29.28.09.2021- ಸ್ವಚ್ಛನೀರು ( ಶುಧ್ಧ ನೀರಿನ ಸೇವನೆ).

30.29.09.2021 – ಸ್ವಚ್ಛ ಶೌಚ (ಸ್ವಚ್ಛ ಶೌಚಾಲಯಗಳು)Swachh Prasadhan (Clean Toilets).

31.30.09.2019 – ಸ್ವಚ್ಛ ಸ್ಪರ್ಧೆ ಹಾಗೂ ಪುನರಾವಲೋಕನ/ಸಂಕ್ಷಿಪ್ತ ವಿವರಣೆ

32.02.10.2019 -ಸಮುದಾಯ ಸೇವೆಯ ದಿನ

15 ದಿನಗಳ ಈ ಪಾಕ್ಷಿಕ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮವುಶ್ರೀ. ಸಂಜೀವ್ ಕಿಶೋರ್ ರವರ ನೇತೃತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದ ಆವರಣದಲ್ಲಿ ಸತತ ನಡಿಗೆಯ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದೊಂದಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಯಿತು. ಆನಂತರ ಅವರು ಅದೇ ಆವರಣದಲ್ಲಿ ಬೃಹತ್ ಶ್ರಮದಾನ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮವನ್ನೂ ನಡೆಸಿಕೊಟ್ಟರು. ಜೊತೆಗೆ ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದ ತಪಾಸಣೆಯನ್ನು ನಡೆಸಿ ಪ್ರಯಾಣಿಕರಿಗೆ ಪ್ಲ್ಯಾಸ್ಟಿಕ್ ಬಳಕೆಯನ್ನು ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾಗಿ ನಿಷೇಧಿಸುವಂತೆ ಮನವಿ ಮಾಡಿಕೊಂಡರು. ಪ್ಲ್ಯಾಸ್ಟಿಕ್ ಚೀಲಗಳನ್ನು ಬಳಸುತ್ತಿದ್ದ ಕೆಲವು ಪ್ರಯಾಣಿಕರಿಗೆ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವತಿಯಿಂದ ವಸ್ತ್ರದ ಚೀಲಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡಲಾಯಿತು. ಈ ಸಮಾರಂಭದ ಸಂಧರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ವಿಭಾಗದ ವಿಭಾಗೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥಾಪಕರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅರವಿಂದ್ ಮಲ್ಖಡೆಹಾಗೂ ನೈಋತ್ಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆಯ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಇಲಾಖಾ ಮುಖ್ಯಸ್ಥರು ಹಾಜರಿದ್ದರು.

 

                                                                        Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                          Chief Public Relations Officer 

                                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi   

 

 





2
16-09-2021
NCR to Conduct a Cleanliness Drive(SwachhtaPakhwada) from 16th September to 2nd October 2021

उत्‍तरमध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तरमध्‍य रेलवे,प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/09/2021               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति                                    दिनांक:15.09. 2021

NCR to Conduct a Cleanliness Drive(SwachhtaPakhwada) from 16th September to 2nd October 2021

Indian Railways is observingSwachhtaPakhwada from 16th September to 2ndOctober 2021. Being an important constituent of IR, North Central Railway will also observe a cleanliness drive over all the divisions and workshops of the zone.This SwachhtaPakhwadais segregated into days attributed to specicific cleanliness related activity.

On 16th September,Swachhta Awareness Diwas will be observed and Awareness campaigns will be carried out through webinars, social media, Posters, banners etc . 17th& 18th September will be observed as Swachh Station Diwas, when extensive efforts will be made to clean the Railway stations, track ,Yardsetc over the zone. It will be followed bySwachhRailgadiDiwas o­n 19th& 20thSeptember. During these two days thorough drive for cleaning up the trains and depots will be followed. 21st& 22nd September will be marked as Swachh Hospital Diwas to carry out drive in Hospitals and Health units. 23rd and 24th September will be allocated for cleaning and checking of Water Tanks and water vending points as SwachhNeerDiwas. This will be followed by SwachhAaharDiwas, when all Pantries and canteens over the zone will be checked in terms of hygiene and cleanliness. o­n 26th September cleanliness drive will move to Railway Residential Colonies and o­n 27th& 28th to Offices & Work places of Divisions and Workshops as part of SwachhParisarDiwas . All the toilets at stations and offices will be targeted o­n 29th September as part of SwachhPrasadhanDiwas. In order to create awareness among employees and rail users, o­nline competitions will be organised during SwachhCompetition Diwas o­n 30th September.The review of entire Pakhwara will be carried out o­n 1st October and finally the drive will conclude o­n 2nd October o­n the occasion of Mahatma Gandhi Jayanti.

 

All the activities will invariably be undertaken by the divisions & Workshops during the Swachhta Pakhwada. Senior Officers will be nominated for monitoring of Cleanliness at Important Stations, Railway Hospitals, Railway Colonies and Tourist & Public places and other focus areas o­n their divisions. Extensive awareness drive is planned to be carried out through Public Address System and social media tools during the drive.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search