For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KHIRKIYA

STATION INFO

Address: Khirkiya Railway Station, Khirkiya, Madhya Pradesh 461441, India

Station Code: KKN)KHIRKIY

Station Name: KKN)KHIRKIYA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 23

Train Frequency Weekly: 111

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
51157BSL ET PASS02:1202:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
05684ET BIR FAST SPL PASS03:0803:102MUNRESERVED
12137PUNJAB MAIL05:5005:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP05:5806:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22111BSL NGP SUP EXP08:2808:291W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
13202LTT RJPB EXP09:0709:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP09:5009:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51188KTE BSL PASS10:1010:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES10:3110:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01656JBP PUNE SPECIAL13:3513:372M2A,3A,SL,GN
22112NGP BSL SUP EXP14:1514:161M,TH,SACC,2S,GN
51187BSL KTE PASS14:1514:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11058ASR CSTM EXP14:4814:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP15:2515:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP17:4117:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP17:4117:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL20:1020:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
05683BIR ET FAST PASS SPL21:0021:022SAUNRESERVED
51158ET BSL PASS21:3821:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13201RJPB LTT EXP22:1522:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01655PUNE JBP SPL22:2022:222TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES22:4622:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/02/2812-02-2021
Daily Special Trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur with revised timings, train numbers and composition

Central Railway

Press Release

Daily Special Trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur with revised timings, train numbers and composition

Railways have decided to run daily special trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur with revised timings, train numbers and composition as per details given below:

1. Train no 02542 / 02541 will now run as 02103 / 02104 Daily Superfast Special

02103 Daily special will now leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.23 hrs with effect from 11.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Gorakhpur at 11.45 hrs next day.

02104 Daily special will now leave Gorakhpur at 22.30 hrs with effect from 12.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 04.35 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Jhansi, Orai, Pokhrayan, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Badshah Nagar, Gonda, Babhnan, Basti and Khalilabad

Revised Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 4 second class seating.

2. Train no 01015 / 01016 will now run as 02538 / 02537 Daily Superfast Special

02538 Daily special will now leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.35 hrs with effect from 13.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Gorakhpur at 07.05 hrs next day.

02537 Daily special will now leave Gorakhpur at 17.45 hrs with effect from 11.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.10 hrs o­n third day.

Halts : Thane, Kalyan, Nasik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Pachora, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Raver, Burhanpur,  Khandwa, Khirkiya, Harda, Timarni,  Itarsi, Hoshangabad, Mandideep, Habibganj, Bhopal, Vidisha, Ganj Basoda, Bina, Lalitpur, Jhansi, Orai, Kalpi,  Kanpur Central, Unnao,  Aishbagh, Badshah Nagar, Barabanki, Gonda, Mankapur, Babhnan, Basti and Khalilabad

Revised Composition: Two AC-2 Tier, Six AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper Class, 4 second class seating and o­ne pantry car.

Note:

There will be no trips of 01015 special from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 9.4.2021 and 10.4.2021 and 02542 special from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 9.4.2021, 10.4.2021 and 11.4.2021

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains no 02103 and 02538 on normal fare will open o­n 15.2.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: February 12, 2021

PR No. 2021/02/28

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/12/6521-12-2020
Extension of Festival Special Trains and Revised timings and stoppages of special trains

Central Railway

Press Release

Extension of Festival Special Trains and Revised timings and stoppages of special trains

Central Railway will extend the run of following festival special trains as per details given below:

 

a)01033 Pune-Darbhanga (Wed) from 6.1.2021 to 27.1.2021

b)01034 Darbhanga-Pune (Fri) from 8.1.2021 to 29.1.2021

c)01079 LTT-Gorakhpur (Thu) from 7.1.2021 to 28.1.2021

d)01080 Gorakhpur-LTT (Sat) from 9.1.2021 to 30.1.2021

e)01115 Pune-Gorakhpur (every Thu) from 7.1.2021 to 28.1.2021

f)01116 Gorakhpur-Pune (every Sat) from 9.1.2021 to 30.1.2021

g)01407 Pune-Lucknow (Tue) from 5.1.2021 to 26.1.2021

h)01408 Lucknow-Pune (Thu) from 7.1.2021 to 28.1.2021

i)02031 Pune-Gorakhpur (Tue, Sat) from 2.1.2021 to 30.1.2021

j)02032 Gorakhpur-Pune (Thu, Mon) from 4.1.2021 to 1.2.2021

k)02101 LTT-Howrah (Fri, Tue) from 1.1.2021 to 29.1.2021

l)02102 Howrah-LTT (Sun, Thu) from 3.1.2021 to 31.1.2021

m)02135 Pune-Manduadih (Mon) from 4.1.2021 to 25.1.2021

n)02136 Manduadih-Pune (Wed) from 6.1.2021 to 27.1.2021

o)02163 LTT-Chennai (daily) from 1.1.2021 to 31.1.2021

p)02164 Chennai-LTT (daily) from 2.1.2021 to 1.2.2021

q)02165 LTT-Gorakhpur (Thu, Mon) from 4.1.2021 to 1.2.2021

r)02166 Gorakhpur-LTT (Fri, Tue) from 5.1.2021 to 2.2.2021

s)02167 LTT-Manduadih (daily) from 1.1.2021 to 31.1.2021

t)02168 Manduadih-LTT (daily) from 2.1.2021 to 1.2.2021

u)01235 Nagpur-Madgaon (Fri) from 8.1.2021 to 29.1.2021

v)01236 Madgaon-Nagpur (Sat) from 9.1.2021 to 30.1.2021

 

Reservation: Bookings for the extended run of trips of fully reserved special trains leaving from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Pune, Nagpur o­n special charges will open o­n 23.12.2020 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 

The timings of following trains have been revised as per details given below

1.01235 Nagpur-Madgaon special will now arrive Kalyan at 04.42 hrs and arrive Panvel at 05.45 hrs.

Halts: Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Bhusaval, Nashik Road, Kalyan, Panvel, Roha Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali.

2.02165 LTT-Gorakhpur special will now depart Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 06.00 hrs and arrive Gorakhpur at 11.25 hrs next day.

02166 Gorakhpur-LTT special will now depart Gorakhpur at 15.45 hrs and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Jn., Janghai, Bhadohi, Varanasi, Mau, Deri o­n Sone.

 

3.02167 LTT-Manduadih special will now depart Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22.45 hrs and arrive Manduadih at 01.55 hrs next day.

02168 Manduadih-LTT special will now depart Manduadih at 10.10 hrs and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi

 

4.01015 LTT-Gorakhpur Daily Special will depart Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.29 hrs with effect from 1.1.2021 to 8.4.2021 and arrive Gorakhpur at 07.05 hrs third day.

01016 Gorakhpur- LTT Daily Special will depart Gorakhpur at 17.45 hrs with effect from 3.1.2021 to 10.4.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.10 hrs third day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Pachora, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Raver, Burhanpur and Khandwa, Khirkiya, Harda, Timarni, Itarsi, Hoshangabad, Bhopal, Vidisha, Ganjbasoda, Bina, Lalitpur, Jhansi, Kalpi, Orai, Kanpur, Unnao, Aishbagh, Badshanagar, Barabanki, Gonda, Mankapur, Babhnan, Basti, Khalilabad.

 

For detailed timings and halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: December 21, 2020

PR No.2020/12/65

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search