For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KHIRKIYA

STATION INFO

Address: Khirkiya Railway Station, Khirkiya, Madhya Pradesh 461441, India

Station Code: KKN)KHIRKIY

Station Name: KKN)KHIRKIYA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 23

Train Frequency Weekly: 111

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
51157BSL ET PASS02:1202:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
05684ET BIR FAST SPL PASS03:0803:102MUNRESERVED
12137PUNJAB MAIL05:5005:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP05:5806:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22111BSL NGP SUP EXP08:2808:291W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
13202LTT RJPB EXP09:0709:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP09:5009:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51188KTE BSL PASS10:1010:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES10:3110:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01656JBP PUNE SPECIAL13:3513:372M2A,3A,SL,GN
22112NGP BSL SUP EXP14:1514:161M,TH,SACC,2S,GN
51187BSL KTE PASS14:1514:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11058ASR CSTM EXP14:4814:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP15:2515:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP17:4117:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP17:4117:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL20:1020:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
05683BIR ET FAST PASS SPL21:0021:022SAUNRESERVED
51158ET BSL PASS21:3821:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13201RJPB LTT EXP22:1522:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01655PUNE JBP SPL22:2022:222TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES22:4622:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/10/2322-10-2019
Extension of periodicity of weekly special trains between Pune and Jabalpur up to 31.12.2019 - Bookings for 01655 on special charges open from 24.10.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Extension of periodicity of weekly special trains between Pune and Jabalpur

 

Railways have decided to extend the periodicity of weekly special trains between Pune and Jabalpur to clear the extra rush of passengers.The details are as under:

 

Train No. 01655 Weekly Special will leave Pune at 07.45 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 12.11.2019 to 31.12.2019 and will arrive Jabalpur at 05.00 hrs next day.

 

Train No. 01656 Weekly Special will leave Jabalpur at 07.45 hrs o­n every Monday from 11.11.2019 to 30.12.2019 and will arrive Pune at 04.05 hrs next day.

 

Halts:Daund, Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Chhanera, Khirkiya, Harda, Itarsi, Pipapriya, Gadarwara, Kareli, Narsinghpur, Shridham and Madan Mahal.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper class and 2 General second class.

 

Reservation: Bookings for extended Special Train No. 01655 o­n special charges will open from 24.10.2019 at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS as applicable to superfast mail/express trains.

------- ------ ------

Date: October 22, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/9/1627-09-2019
Extension of periodicity of weekly special trains between Pune and Jabalpur - bOOKINGS OPEN FROM 29.9.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Extension of periodicity of weekly special trains between Pune and Jabalpur

 

Railways have decided to extend the periodicity of weekly special trains between Pune and Jabalpur to clear the extra rush of passengers.The details are as under:

 

Train No. 01655 Weekly Special will leave Pune at 07.45 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 08.10.2019 to 05.11.2019 (5 trips) and will arrive Jabalpur at 05.00 hrs next day.

 

Train No. 01656 Weekly Special will leave Jabalpur at 07.45 hrs o­n every Monday from 07.10.2019 to 04.11.2019 (5 trips) and will arrive Pune at 04.05 hrs next day.

 

Halts:Daund, Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Chhanera, Khirkiya, Harda, Itarsi, Pipapriya, Gadarwara, Kareli, Narsinghpur, Shridham and Madan Mahal.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper class and 2 General second class.

 

Reservation: Bookings for extended Special Train No. 01655 o­n special charges will open from 29.9.2019at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS.

------- ------ ------

Date: September 27, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search