For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GOTAN

STATION INFO

Address: Gotan, Rajasthan 342902, India

Station Code: GOTN)GOTA

Station Name: GOTN)GOTAN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 39

Train Frequency Weekly: 169

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14662MALANI EXP00:3400:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14660RUNICHA EXPRESS00:3400:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
54810JU RE PASS00:5200:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19028VIVEK EXPRESS01:0601:082M2A,3A,SL,GN
54809RE JU PASS01:3201:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04188VRL JHS SPL01:5301:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
18244BGKT BSP EXP02:3302:352TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESS02:5102:532M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14659RUNICHA EXPRESS03:4103:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS04:0004:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19027VIVEK EXPRESS06:0106:032SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12461MANDOR EXPRESS06:0806:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12466INTERCITY EXP06:5306:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL09:0009:022W2A,3A,SL,GN
22478JP JU SF EXP09:1909:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,CC,2S,GN
14813JU BPL EXPRESS09:5209:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES10:3710:392M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES10:3710:392TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES10:3710:392W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
54703ABS JU PASSENGR10:5911:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES11:0111:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
24888BME RKSH LINK11:3211:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
74835JU HSR DMU11:3511:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14888BARMER KLK EXP11:5812:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES12:5512:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
74836HSR JU DMU13:4413:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14887KLK BME EXPRESS13:5713:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
24887HW BME LINK EXP14:0514:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16864MQ BGKT EXP15:2115:221M2A,3A,SL,GN
14814BPL JODHPUR EXP15:4615:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
54704JU BTI PASENGER16:2216:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14865MARUDHAR EXPRES16:4016:422TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES16:4016:422TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES16:4016:422M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22477JU JP SF EXP17:0517:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,CC,2S,GN
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS17:3317:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12465RANTHAMBORE EXP20:4420:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
12462MANDOR EXPRESS20:4420:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS21:2421:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0115-01-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN DADAR AND BIKANER

WR Press Release No. 2021/1                                Mumbai, 15th January, 2021

 

WR TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN DADAR AND BIKANER

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run additional special train between Dadar and Bikaner.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the Dadar – Bikaner- Dadar special train will run w.e.f 17th January, 2021 till further notice. Details of this special train are as under:

·Train No 04708/04707 Dadar – Bikaner Express Special (Daily)

Train No 04708 Dadar - Bikaner Special train will leave Dadar at 12.35hrs w.e.f. 18th January, 2021 and will reach Bikaner at 11.30 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 04707 Bikaner - DadarSpecial train will leave Bikaner at 07.50 hrs w.e.f17thJanuary, 2021 and arrive Dadar at 07.10 hrs, the next day.

 

The train will halt at Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Kalol, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Pindwara, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Rani, Somesar, Marwar, Pali Marwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Raika Bagh, Gotan, Merta Road, Marwar Mundwa, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions. This train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

The booking for Train No. 04708 will open from 17th Jan, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. The train will run as fully reserved train.

*********

 

 

 





2
WR Press Release No. 2020/01 28-01-2020
MUMBAI
W.RLY TO RUN TWO SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BIKANER

                             W.RLY TO RUN TWO SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BIKANER

 

To clear the extra rush in regular trains and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run two additional special trains o­n special fare betweenBandra Terminus &Bikaner. The details of these trains are as under:

 

·Train No. 09079/09080  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  SpecialTrainon Special Fare

[4 trips]

           Train No. 09079 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Special train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bandra Terminus at 13.05 hrs o­n Friday i.e. 31st Jan& 7thFeb, 2020 and will reach Bikaner at 13.10 hrs. the next day.

            Similarly, Train No. 09080 Bikaner- Bandra Terminus Special train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bikaner at 15.00 hrs o­n Saturday i.e. 1st& 8th Feb, 2020 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 16.15 hrs. the next day.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Patan, Bhildi, Dhanera, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdari Jn, Luni, Jodhpur, Merta Road Jn, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions.

·Train No. 04702/04701  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  Special Train o­n Special Fare                                                                                                  [2 trips]

           Train No. 04702 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Special train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bandra Terminus at 15.25 hrs o­n Tuesday i.e. 11th February, 2020 and will reach Bikaner at 16.00 hrs. the next day.

            Similarly, Train No. 04701 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bikaner at 11.30 hrs o­n Monday i.e. 10th February, 2020 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.45 hrs. the next day.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Gotan, Merta Road Jn, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions.

The booking for Train No. 09079 will be opened from 29th January, 2020 at 15.00 hrs for trip dt. 31st January, 2020 and from 30th January, 2020 for trip dt. 7thFebruary, 2020. The booking for Train No. 04702 will be opened from 29thJanuary, 2020 at all PRS counters and IRCTC web site.

************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search